NIGHTLIFE
Aces Wild Wings, 277 Boardman-Canfield Road, Boardman; 330-758-8404
Fri: Pirates of the Burning River, 9 p.m.
Sat: Halloween Bash with 5 Elements, Tropidelic and Captain Braskey, 9 p.m.
Avon Oaks Ballroom, 1401 N. State St., Girard; 330-518-8891
Fri: DJ Mark Anthony ($5 cover, lessons 6-7:30), 8 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Ambrosini’s, 10826 N. Market St., North Lima; 330-549-9898.
Sat: Halloween party with Days Gone Bye, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Ballbusters Sports Bar, 3661 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-793-2778
Wed: Gary Markasky Project, 7 p.m.
Barley’s, 21 W. Federal St., Youngstown; 330-743-6480
Fri: Dead II Me, 9 p.m.
Sat: Gingerspittz, 9 p.m.
The Brickhouse, 958 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; 330-782-6000
Thu: Karaoke with Cheryl, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Bruno’s Restaurant, 1984 Boardman-Poland Road, Poland; 330-757-0840
Sat: Justin Edwards, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Buckeye Elks, 421 North Ave., Youngstown; 330-746-9486
Sat: The Package Band with friends, 4 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Sat: DJ VIP, 8 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Captain Kelly’s, 4248 N. River Road, Warren;
Fri: Jigsaw, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Sat: Halloween Bash with Trilogy, 8 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Cedars Lounge, 23 N. Hazel St., Youngstown; 330-743-6560
Fri: Ziggy Stardust and the Spiders from Mars, 11 p.m.
Sat: The Zou Rocky Horror Halloween party, 10 p.m.
The Cellar, 162 S. Bridge St., Struthers; 330-750-0199
Fri: Disco Inferno, 9 p.m.
Sat: The Outlaws, with Jimi Ray Stevens Experience and Taylor Smith, 8 p.m.
Choices Night Club, Metroplex Hotel, Belmont Avenue, Liberty; 330-759-0606
Thu: DJ Dr. G, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Fri: DJ, 10 p.m.
Sun: Halloween party with DJ Boss and DJ Denny, 10 p.m.
Downtown Coffee Cafe, 29 N. Main St., Hubbard; 330-534-1199
Sat: Davis & McKay, 8 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Duka’s, 21 W. Hylda St., Youngstown;
Fri: Youngstown’s Total Package Band, 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.
The Fireplace, 2075 E. Western Reserve Road, Poland; 330-757-4043
Fri: Sensations, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Sat: Halloween Party with Rudy and the Professionals, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Five Points Tavern, 5555 Tamarac Drive, Sharpsville, Pa.; 724-813-1934
Sat: Teddy Pantelas Trio, 8 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown; 330-746-9003
Fri: DJ Ez Dee, 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Sat: Stage and Co. Jam session, 4 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Sat: DJ Ez Dee, 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Grist Mill, 1741 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; 330-792-1949
Sat: Youngstown’s Total Package Band, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Harley-Davidson Bike Town, 5700 Interstate Blvd., Austintown; 330-505-2000
Fri: Geo C and Tha Storm, 9 p.m.
Jillian’s, Southern Park Mall, Boardman; 330-629-8556
Fri: Fright & Fantasy Halloween Bash, 8 p.m.
Julie’s Down The Street, 3101 Mahoning Ave., Youngstown; 330-799-3449
Fri: Nite Life, 10 p.m.
Sat: DJ Karaoke, 10 p.m.
Lake Tavern, 6071 State Route 46, Mecca; 330-637-1971
Sat: NoXcuse, 10 p.m.
The Lemon Grove Caf , 122 W. Federal St., Youngstown; 330-744-7683
Thu: World History, 10 p.m.
Fri: Teddy Pantelas Trio with Obie Savage dinner show, 7 p.m.
Fri: Halloween Friday with Suite D’s and friends, 10 p.m.
Sat: Alexis Antes, 7 p.m.
Sat: Halloween Fest with Third Class, Pictora, The Electric Grandmother, Steve Boyle and Faux Paus, 10 p.m.
Sun: Halloween Sunday 2010 presented by Schotten Film Works & The Lemon Grove, 8 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Tue: Lunch with Steve Fazzini, 11:30 a.m.
Friday: Lunch with Julius Veal, 11:30 a.m. to 3 p.m.
Mojo’s Pub and Grille, 5423 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-779-0995
Sat: Hoss and the Juggernauts with the Heights Band, 10 p.m.
Ninkasis, 1714 Boardman-Poland Road, Poland; 330-953-2245
Fri: Halloween Party with Groove Clnic, 9 p.m. to 1:30 a.m.
O’Donold’s Irish Pub & Grill, 6000 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; 330-270-2800
Sat: Halloween Costume Party with DJ Benny B, 9 p.m.
O’Malley’s Irish Pub, 3114 South Ave., Youngstown.
Fri: Rolling Rockers (80s dance rock), 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Partner’s Jazz & Blues Lounge, 732 Oakhill Ave., Youngstown; 330-743-7110
Thu: DJ Dollar Bill, 10 p.m.Sat: Jam Session, 6 p.m.Sun: DJ Ray D, 10 p.m.
Patsy’s Bar and Grille, 2212 Wilson Ave., Campbell; 330-747-2178
Wed: Jimmy Buffet Night DJ Karaoke, 7 p.m.
Thu: 80’s Retro Night, 9 p.m.
Fri: DJ Zack White Boy, 9 p.m.
Sat: Live jazz jam sessions, 8 p.m.
Petersburg Country Club, State Route 170, Petersburg.
Sat: Karaoke with Cheryl, 9:30 p.m. to 1:30 a.m.
Quaker Steak and Lube, 101 Chestnut St., Sharon, Pa.; 724-981-9464
Fri: Simply Ed Karaoke, 9:30 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Sammy’s, 1722 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown.
Fri: First Degree, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Sat: Joey D, 9 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Wed: Karaoke with Joey D, 9 p.m.
Sghetti’s, 2001 E. Washington Ave., New Castle, Pa.; 724-657-1100
Fri: Carl Severino, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Sat: Chuck Corby and Quiet Storm, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Tangier, 880 Youngstown-Poland Road, Struthers; 330-750-6250
Sat: Shakedown, 10 p.m.
Tully’s Pub & Grille, 101 Chestnut Ave, Sharon, Pa.; 724-981-7221
Fri: Bar Flies, 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Mon: Acoustic open stage, 8 p.m.
Fri: DJ Syd, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Sat: DJ Dave, 9 p.m. to 2 a.m.
University Pizzeria, 133 Lincoln Ave, Youngstown; 330-743-9244
Sat: Ten Count Fall, with Idle Shades and Tigerstyle, 10 p.m.
VFW Post 6488, 2065 Coitsville-Hubbard Road, Youngstown; 330-746-8259
Sat: 70s theme Halloween Party, 7 p.m.
Sun: Free brunch with DJ Rob, 4 p.m.
Thu: DJ Rob, 6 p.m.
Fri: DJ Rob, 6 p.m.
Vintage Estate Wine & Beer, 7317 South Ave., Boardman; 330-629-8080
Thu: Steve Vuich acoustic open mic night, 7 p.m.
The Wonder Bar, 100 W. Liberty St., Girard; 330-545-6367
Friday: DJ Dada Fries, 10 p.m.