WTG
Thursday
Car Cruise
Car Cruise with DJ Richie D, 5 p.m. to 8 p.m., The Fireplace, 2075 E. Western Reserve Road, Poland; (330) 757-4043.
Dances
Dance party with DJ Ron Chick, 6 p.m., Grist Mill, 1741 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; (330) 792-1949.
Schools
String and Vocal concert, 7 p.m., Chaney HIgh School, 731 S. Hazelwood Ave, Youngstown; (330) 744-8822.
Spring Band Concert, 7 p.m., Boardman Center Middle School, 7410 Market St., Boardman; (330) 726-3400.
Friday
Dances
Cross Roads, 8 p.m., Kuzman’s, 1025 S. State St,, Girard; (330) 545-8995.
Fairs, Festivals
Dulci-More Festival, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m., BSA Camp McKinley, 37748 Furnace Road, LIsbon; (330) 332-4420.
Music (other)
Border Ride, 7 p.m. to 9 p.m., Variety on the Square, 110 N. Pitt. St., Mercer, Pa.; (724) 662-1490.
Onstage
“The Pirates of Penzance” (youth theater), 8 p.m., Salem Community Theater, 490 E. State St., Salem; (330) 332-9688.
OUTDOOR MUSIC
Party on the Plaza, 5 p.m. to 1 a.m., Buffalo Wild Wings, Wick Avenue downtown Youngstown, (330) 744-2999.
Outdoors
Truck Night (Miss Truck Night Finals), 7 p.m., Yankee Lake, 1800 State Route 7, Brookfield; (724) 866-3838.
Pop, Rock, Jazz
50 cent with Lloyd Banks, & G-Unit Family, Monica & Souja Boy, 7 p.m., Wolstein Center, 2000 Prospect Ave, Cleveland; (216) 687-5555.
Saturday
Country
Randy Travis, 8 p.m., Mountaineer Casino, Racetrack & Resort, Route 2, Chester, W.Va.; (800) 804-0468.
Dances
Western Square & Line Dance, 7 p.m. to 10 p.m., North Bloomfield Town Hall, intersection of state Routes 45 and 87, North Bloomfield; (440) 685-4758.
Polka Tones, 8 p.m., Kuzman’s, 1025 S. State St,, Girard; (330) 545-8995.
Fairs, Festivals
Dulci-More Festival, 9 a.m. to 10 p.m., BSA Camp McKinley, 37748 Furnace Road, LIsbon; (330) 332-4420.
RiverWalk Arts Festival, 11 a.m. to 9 p.m., East Washington Street, downtown New Castle; (724) 758-2818.
Music
Red Dust Mountain Boys (bluegrass), 7 p.m., Schoefield Event Center, 409 Creek Road, Jackson Center, Pa.; (724) 662-1490.
Zoso (Led Zeppelin tribute) with Jackie, 6:30 p.m. to 11 p.m., Warren Community Amphitheatre, 303 Mahoning Ave., Warren; (330) 922-8399.
Merriman Trio, 8 p.m. to 11 p.m., Cascade Park Pavilion, East Washington Street, New Castle, Pa.; (888) 284-7599.
Onstage
“The Pirates of Penzance” (youth theater), 8 p.m., Salem Community Theater, 490 E. State St., Salem; (330) 332-9688.
Special Events
Collectors’ Choice, 1:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m., Museum of Ceramics, 400 E. Fifth St., East Liverpool; (800) 600-7180.
Sunday
Dances
Dance party with DJ Ron Chick, 6 p.m., Saxon Club, 710 S. Meridian Road, Austintown; (330) 792-7973.
Fairs, Festivals
Dulci-More Festival, 9 a.m. to 10 p.m., BSA Camp McKinley, 37748 Furnace Road, LIsbon; (330) 332-4420.
Outdoor Music
Jonesfest, noon, Nelson Ledges Quarry Park, 12001 state Route 282, Nelson; (440) 548-2716.
Santa Fe Band, 9 p.m., Holiday Camplands, 4273 Pymatuning Lake Road, Andover; (440) 293-7116.
Pop, Rock, Jazz
Swell Season, 7 p.m., House of Blues, 308 Euclid Ave., Cleveland; (216) 523-2583.
Monday
Outdoor Music
Cruisin’ the River & Bike Night, 6 p.m. to 9 p.m., downtown Lowellville.
Tuesday
schools
Austintown Middle School Art Fest, Austintown Township Park, 6000 Kirk Road, Austintown; (330) 793-0718.
Wednesday
Dances
DJ Carl Severino, 8 p.m., Kuzman’s, 1025 S. State St,, Girard; (330) 545-8995.