Ambrosini’s Restaurant & Lounge, 10826 Market St., North Lima; (330) 549-9898
Ambrosini’s Restaurant & Lounge, 10826 Market St., North Lima; (330) 549-9898
Wed: DJ/Karaoke, 8 p.m.
Barley’s, 21 W. Federal St., Youngstown; (330) 743-6480
Thu: Young Stonians (no cover), 10 p.m.
Fri: Five Elements, Tropidelic, Pirates of the Burning River and Stretch Lefty, 9 p.m.
Sat: Relic and Drenalin, 10 p.m.
Sun: Jordan DePaul & The Reputations, 8 p.m.
Bill’s Place Tavern, 4771 Mahoning Ave., Austintown; (330) 270-1703
Fri: First Degree, 4 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Bistro GQ, 5231 S. Canfield-Niles Road, Canfield; (330) 533-2999
Wed: Cajun Wednesdays, 6 p.m.
Buckeye Elks, 421 North Ave., Youngstown; (330) 746-9486
Sat: Package Band featuring Karla Seldon (no cover charge), 4 p.m. to 8 p.m.
Buffalo Wild Wings Grille and Bar, 50 Federal Plaza, Youngstown; (330) 744-2999
Fri: Groove Clinic and The Kellys, 8 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Camelot Lanes, 628 Boardman-Canfield Road, Youngstown; (330) 758-6626
Tue: Karaoke with DJ Dominic, 9 p.m.
Casa Del Patron, 914 E. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown; (330) 783-0552
Fri: DJ and karaoke with Celeste, 6 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Cedars Lounge, 23 N. Hazel St., Youngstown; (330) 743-6560
Fri: Third Class with Realtime Digimob, 10:30 p.m.
Combine Brothers, 2376 S. Hermitage Road, Hermitage, Pa.; (724) 983-1057
Fri: Steve Vuich, 7 p.m.
Faces Lounge, 13 W. Broad St., Newton Falls; (330) 872-5856
Fri: DJ, 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Sat: DJ, 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Wed: Karaoke with Cross Roads Ray, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
The Firehouse, 255 S. Four Mile Run Road, Austintown; (330) 799-3335
Sat: Smash Alley Private Rock Club, 10 p.m.
Wed: Open Stage, 8:30 p.m.
The Fireplace, 2075 E. Western Reserve Road, Poland; (330) 757-4043
Fri: SmokeHouse, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Five Points Wine & Bar, 9065 Springfield Road, Poland; (330) 549-2932
Sat: Blue Rays, 9 p.m.
Wed: Vic Rangel, 8 p.m.
Frieda’s, 381 W. Rayen Ave., Youngstown; (330) 746-9003
Fri: DJ EZD, 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Sat: DJ EZD, 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Grist Mill, 1741 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; (330) 792-1949
Thu: Dance party with DJ Ron Chick, 6 p.m.
Irish Bob’s Pub, 3602 South Ave., Youngstown; (330) 788-0011
Fri: Just Jill karaoke, 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Mon: Simply Ed Karaoke with Team Trivia, 9 p.m.
Tue: DJ George, 9 p.m.
Jillians, Southern Park Mall, Boardman; (330) 629-8556
Fri: Hoss and the Juggernauts with Vito’s Lot, 9 p.m.
Sat: Teez, 9 p.m.
JW’s Other Club, 3377 New Castle Road, West Middlesex, Pa.; (724) 528-2501
Thu: Dance to the ’80s with DJ Eric Stevens, 8 p.m.
Fri: Dance party with DJ Eric Stevens, 9 p.m.
Sat: Rhythm Nation Band, 9:30 p.m.
Kuzman’s, 1025 S. State St, Girard; (330) 545-8995
Fri: Cross Roads, 8 p.m.
Sat: Polka Tones, 8 p.m.
Wed: DJ Carl Severino, 8 p.m.
Lake Tavern, 6071 State Route 46, Mecca; (330) 637-1971
Sat: NoXcuse, 9:30 p.m.
Wed: DJ Colleen and Karaoke, 8 p.m.
The Lanai Lounge, 7361 South Ave., Boardman; (330) 629-9605
Fri: DJ Mad Matt, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
The Lemon Grove Cafe, 122 W. Federal St., Youngstown; (330) 744-7683
Thu: Indie Wax DJs, 10 p.m.
Fri: Tracie Prisby and the Men in her Life, 8 p.m.
Sat: Super Massive, with In a Circle and Smokestack Horizon, 10 p.m.
Mon: Monday Night Discussion Series, 7 p.m.
Mon: The Young Stonians, 9 p.m.
Tue: Open mic with Teddy Pantelas, 8 p.m.
Wed: Dinner with Katie O’Neill, 7 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Fri: Lunch with Julius Veal, 11:30 a.m. to 2 p.m.
McMenamy’s, 325 Youngstown-Warren Road, Niles; (330) 544-1732
Fri: Dominic Tocco and Brotherhood, 8 p.m.
Ninkasis, 1714 Boardman-Poland Road, Poland; (330) 757-1490
Sat: ShakeDown, 9:30 p.m.
Partner’s Jazz & Blues Lounge, 732 Oakhill Ave., Youngstown; (330) 743-7110
Thu: DJ Dollar Bill, 10 p.m.
Sat: ATOM Band (Any type of music), 5 p.m. to 9 p.m.
Sun: DJ Ray D, 10 p.m.
Patsy’s Bar and Grille, 2212 Wilson Ave., Campbell; (330) 747-2178
Wed: Jimmy Buffet Night DJ Karaoke, 9 p.m.
Fri: ’80s Retro Night, 8 p.m.
Sat: Live Jazz Sax Trumpet Singalong, 8 p.m.
Petersburg Country Club, State Route 170 at Route 617, Petersburg; (330) 398-4823.
Sat: Karaoke with Cheryl, 9:30 p.m. to 1:30 a.m.
Quaker Steak and Lube, 5800 Interstate Blvd, Austintown; (330) 349-9464
Fri: Kowboy Karaoke, 10 p.m.
Quaker Steak and Lube, 101 Chestnut St., Sharon, Pa.; (724) 981-9464
Thu: Artie Gras 2010 with Max Schang solo acoustic, 5 p.m. to 10 p.m.
Fri: Simply Ed Karaoke , 9:30 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Quench Bar & Grill, 8414 Market St., Boardman; (330) 953-3313
Wed: DJ, Karaoke, 8:30 p.m.
Razzy’s Lounge at Quality Inn, 3200 S. Hermitage Road, Hermitage, Pa.; (724) 981-1530
Tue: Carl Severino, dance music, 8 p.m.
Rock-A-Billies Bar & Grill, 759 Brookfield Ave., Masury; (330) 448-6922
Fri: Karaoke, 10 p.m.
Sat: Karaoke, 10 p.m.
Sun: Karaoke, 9 p.m.
Mon: Open mic, 9 p.m.
Tue: Karaoke, 9 p.m.
Wed: DJ dance party, 9 p.m.
Rosetta Stone, 110 W. Federal St., Youngstown; (330) 480-0884
Thu: Karaoke with Sgt. Bob, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Fri: Redline, 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Sat: Bustin’ Loose, 10 p.m. to 2 a.m.
Wed: DJ Addison, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Rudy’s Cafe (formerly Victory Lane Lounge), 200 Cleveland Ave., Warren; (330) 847-7070
Thu: DJ Dangerous Don, 9 p.m.
Fri: DJ Dangerous Don, 9 p.m.
Sat: DJ CD Mann, 9 p.m.
Salty Grog’s, 1203 Boardman-Poland Road, Poland; (330) 726-6690
Wed: Karaoke with DJ Dominic, 10 p.m.
Sammy’s, 1722 S. Raccoon Road, Austintown; (330) 792-5585
Thu: 80s Night with DJ, 9:30 p.m.
Fri: Silencer (modern rock), 9:30 p.m.
Sat: USA Dance Party with DJ JC, 9:30 p.m.
Slammin’ Sam’s (formerly Stagecoach), 10300 Market St., North Lima; (330) 549-3470
Tue: Open mic night, 8 p.m. to 11 p.m.
Slim’s Bar & Grille, 2844 Market St., Youngstown; (330) 788-7335
Sat: George and Tha Storm, 10 p.m.
Steamers Stonewall Tavern, 10078 N. Market St., North Lima; (330) 549-9041
Thu: Leanne Binder, 7-10 p.m.
Stevenson Inn & Restaurant, 1144 Broadway St., Masury; (330) 619-5354
Sat: Youngstown’s Total Package Band, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
The Beach Club, 12382 Center St., Conneaut Lake, Pa.; (814) 382-5115
Sat: Hern Brothers, 9:30 p.m.
Tiffany Sports Bar & Grille, 7120 Tiffany Blvd., Boardman; (330) 726-1742
Fri: PJ the DJ, 10 p.m.
Tully’s Pub & Grille, 101 Chestnut Ave, Sharon, Pa.; (724) 981-7221
Mon: Pipe Dream (no cover), 8 p.m.
Up A Creek Tavern, 4793 E. Market St., Howland; (330) 856-5135
Sat: Groove Clinic, 7:30 p.m. to 10:30 p.m.
Whiskey Bar, 1375 Logan Ave., Youngstown; (330) 747-2582
Wed: DJ Dreddz, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Thu: DJ Dreddz, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Fri: DJ Dreddz, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.
Sat: DJ Dreddz, 9 p.m. to 1 a.m.