courts
courts
MAHONING COUNTY
Marriage licenses
Greg A. Sharpe, 49, of 20387 Best Road, North Benton, and Shari L. Duncan, 43, of same.
Divorces asked
Darryl A. Ferko, 580 Notre Dame Ave., Austintown, v. Janet M. Ferko, 530 N. Briarcliff Drive, Canfield.
Dissolutions asked
Adam M. Dahler, 14489 Ellsworth Road, Berlin Center, and Jessica M. Dahler, 1030 Compass West Drive, Apt. 7, Austintown.
Malin L. Peters, 551 N. Four Mile Run Road, Austintown, and Mary Ann Peters, 272 Rosemont Ave., Austintown.
Thomas S. Inchak, 3402 S. Raccoon Road, Canfield, and Joan M. Inchak, 5940 Boulder Creek Drive, Austintown.
Domestic relations
Ranika O. Hall v. Don Williams Jr., dismissed.
Sheona M. Jones v. Gregory L. Brown Sr., dismissed.
Ernestine D. Gowdy v. Teonia I. Gowdy, dismissed.
Lois Kelley v. John Kelley, dismissed.
Tricia L. Worrell v. Jason C. Sudac, dismissed.
Shaquilla T. Jackson v. Victor A. Jackson, dismissed.
Amber Santisi v. Anthony Santisi, dismissed.
Tiffany Bowerman v. George Dorsey, dismissed.
Eric D. Devault v. Natasha Klasovsky, dismissed.
Sara L. Ivy v. Aarica C. Daye, dismissed.
Tiffany A. Green v. Terrance L. Green, dismissed.
Jennifer L. Smith v. Clenard Hardy Jr., dismissed.
Dan Spivey III v. Tamika Spivey, dismissed.
Cynthia L. Colbert v. Mark A. Derubba, dismissed.
Christina K. Foltz v. Richard L. Pruden, dismissed.
Monica L. Joy v. Douglas E. Kegarise, dismissed.
Geraldine J. Lott v. Brian L. James, dismissed.
Andrea N. Williams v. Desmond E. Kimbrough, dismissed.
Bertha M. Jillis aka Bertha L. Tillis v. Bodia A. Muhommed, dismissed.
Carla A. Harvey v. Gerald R. Baker, dismissed.
Marshall Moore v. Gary Tubbs, dismissed.
Cierra R. Ficklin v. Willie L. Carter Jr., dismissed.
Lori C. Burke v. Bryan A. Burke, dismissed.
Haley Macovitz v. Larry Macovitz, dismissed.
Jennifer L. Johns v. Eric R. Johns, dismissed.
Jolita M. Monserrat v. Kenneth L. Vaughn, dismissed.
Sonya M. Williams v. John E. Bryant, dismissed.
Alexis S. Hyde v. Dustin R. Hennings, dismissed.
Jean M. Jones v. Dewain J. Watkins, dismissed.
Lisa L. Martin v. Stephen A. Ramseyer, dismissed.
Ashley M. Taylor v. Shelley M. Harrison, dismissed.
Jennifer L. Reynolds v. Duane M. Reynolds, dismissed.
Meggein L. Peters v. Bradley S. Salus, dismissed.
Anna M. Cardona v. Reginald W. Whitfield III, dismissed.
David Hackett v. Yonna M. Stitle, dismissed.
Olga Gerardino v. David A. Romeo, dismissed.
Antoinette Heard v. Lewer Dent, dismissed.
Wendy M. Tiberio v. Nicholas J. Tiberio, dismissed.
Wendy Varchulik Gentile v. Patrick A. Gentile, dismissed.
Elizabeth G. Auman v. Donald J. Auman, dismissed.
Katrina D. Holloway v. John S. Tensley Sr., dismissed.
Maria Howard v. Marquita S. Bridges, dismissed.
Theia L. Wilson v. Curtis J. Brooks, dismissed.
Deanna Robertshaw v. Ethan Surgenavic, dismissed.
Chante Perry v. Dion Weatherspoon, dismissed.
Martin Demaline v. Goldie Reed, dismissed.
Martin Demaline v. Robert Reed II, dismissed.
Cindy L. Adams v. Karl E. Adams, dismissed.
Sophia Kidd v. James Kidd, dismissed.
Patricia J. Verbete v. Robert M. Reed II, dismissed.
Patricia J. Verbete v. Goldie A. Reed, dismissed.
Rebecca White v. Robert Newmann, dismissed.
Kendra P. Walton v. Daniel G. Stewart Sr., dismissed.
Jerry Ayala v. Jennifer Ayala, dismissed.
Gail A. Habib v. John G. Habib, dismissed.
New complaints
Robert Pilolli v. George Gerardino et al, foreclosure.
Valeria Goncalves v. Terry W. Thomas et al, foreclosure.
Maple Turner III v. Gleaners Land Co., an Ohio Corp. et al, foreclosure.
Maple Turner III v. Bradley S. Jackson et al, foreclosure.
Luz Rivera v. Robert Hicks et al, foreclosure.
Antioch Baptist Church v. Derrick Ross et al, foreclosure.
Antonio Owens v. Sally Arnoto et al, foreclosure.
Jack Peterson v. Martin Ortman, as trustee et al, foreclosure.
Grow Youngstown v. Joe W. Goodman et al, foreclosure.
Marion Plaza Inc. v. Pacific Sunwear Stores Corp. et al, money.
Frenchtown Square Partnership v. Sprint Spectrum L.P. et al, money.
JP Morgan Chase Bank NA et al v. Sharalyn G. Beelen et al, foreclosure and reformation of deed.
BAC Home Loans Servicing LP et al v. Kevin Slipski et al, foreclosure and reformation of mortgage.
Citimortgage Inc. v. Opal M. Jones et al, foreclosure.
Vince Cianciola v. MacKenzie Aviation Ins. Agency Inc., money.
Chase Bank USA NA v. Nathanael Russo, money.
Chase Bank USA NA v. Melanie A. Kardos, money.
Daniel Duran v. Canfield Industries Inc. et al, workers’ compensation.
Real estate
Speedway Super America LLC to 4680 Properties LLC, E. Main St., Canfield, $325,000.
Roxanne E. Bralich et al to Robert J. Londle et al, Canfield, $135,000.
Deutsche Bank National Trust v. Michael Roberts et al, Arrel Road, Poland, $45,000.
Fannie Mae to Darrell Richardson Jr., Vestal Road, Youngstown, $13,000.
The Most Rev. George V. Murry as bishop to NOK-Ohio LLC, Southern Blvd., Youngstown, $550,000.
Mehael J. Antonas et al to Matthew T. Pastior, Poland, $104,000.
U.S. DISTRICT COURT
Bankruptcies Chapter 7
Sarah M. Davis, 44 E. Western Reserve Road, Unit 2, Poland.
Robert Iudiciani, 418 W. Walnut St., Lowellville.
MOCO Security Window and Door Inc., P.O. Box 4204, Austintown.
David E. Ordunia, 4775 South Range Road, New Middletown.
Kristen L. Connelly, 610 Barbcliff Drive, Canfield.
Heather E. Bland, 3430 Flo-Lor Drive #3, Youngstown.
Betty J. Craft, 322 Broad St., Struthers.
Linda M. Aaron, 4417 South Ave., Apt. 4, Boardman.
Tony L. Caruso Sr., 3420 Flo-Lor Drive #5, Youngstown.
Rhonda K. Roarty, 2683 Morningside Place, Poland.
Deborah L. Snyder, 3625 Meander Reserve Circle, Canfield.
Robin L. Coursey, 1714 Forest View Drive, Youngstown.
Joseph Caruso, 2388 Clyde St., Poland.
Greg T. Long, 3860 Indian Run, Apt. 8, Canfield.
Robert C. Leonard, 153 Tod Lane, Youngstown.
Valerie D. Tate, 385 W. Glenaven Ave., Youngstown.
Steven C. Funk, aka Kelli S. Grunder, 15826 Salem-Alliance Road, Salem.
Christopher J. Sweeney, 6386 Catawba Drive, Apt. 2, Canfield.
Edward E. Hetrick, 3810 Frederick St., Austintown.
William D. Norris, aka Dennis Norris, aka Debra L. Hall, 7410 West Blvd. #106, Boardman.
Linda E. Neuberger, 2011 Glacier Road, Apt. B, New Springfield.
Kimberly A. Bukovinsky, 928 Moyer Ave., Boardman.
David A. Simonelli, 132 College Lane, Youngstown, Poland.
Kathy I. Schuller, 687 W. Ohio Ave., Sebring.
Mark D. Smith, 213 Case Road, Beloit.
Lori A. Davies, aka Lori A. Ward, aka Lori A. Sullivan, 27394 Lake Point Drive, Beloit.
Charlotte E. Glenn, 700 Lemans Drive, Apt. 3, Boardman.
Dorothy V. Barrella, 62 Indianola Road, Boardman.
Sara L. Brunner, 20800 Alliance Sebring Road, Alliance.
Dynell S. Thomas, 624 LaClede Court, Youngstown.
John D. Tarr, aka Joanne Tarr, 677 Devitt Ave., Campbell.
Robert C. Lane Jr., 2024 Bancroft Ave., Poland.
April M. Wilhelm, 3686 Riblett Road, Austintown.
Lorraine L. Millis, 8431 Knauf Road, Canfield.
Lori Chojnacki, 89 16th St., Campbell.
Shelby K. Lohr, 19 Thrush Ave., Lake Milton.
Marietta L. Manley, 7533 Huntington Drive, Boardman.
Bankruptcies Chapter 13
Sherria M. Benson, 4239 Carlisle Ave., Austintown.
Daniel C. Spencer Sr., 3071 S. Duck Creek Road, North Jackson.
Iluminada Perez, 112 Park Heights Ave., Youngstown.
John M. Willis, aka John M. Willis Jr., 154 Milton St., Youngstown.
Dean F. D’Amico, 2233 Breezewood Court, Austintown.
Deborah J. Jones, 6731 Struthers Road, Poland.
Stephanie S. Roloff, aka Stephanie S. Ludwiczak, aka Stephanie S. Sobash, 9420 Akron Canfield Road, Canfield.
Terri L. Luzik, 9110 North Lima Road, Apt. 7, Poland.
William L. Stanton Jr., 4321 Chester Drive, Boardman.
Vincent Lucia, 3270 Estate Circle, Youngstown.
Caroline Cox, 5670 New Castle Road, Lowellville.
Keith Carpenter, 4223 Central Ave., Austintown.