Penn-Ohio rosters
OHIO
1. Austin Cope, East Palestine, WR, 6-2, 175
2. Jake Lunders, Beaver Local, honorary captain
3. Shane Peterson, East Palestine, QB, 6-0, 170.
4. Shane Ewing, Western Reserve, QB, 6-3, 195
5. Trey Wiggins, Steubenville, WR, 5-10, 160
7. Zach Taylor, United, WR, 6-1, 200
9. Dylan Puckett, Southern, LB, 5-7, 180
10. Nick Broughton, Wellsville
12. Michael Wayt, Indian Creek, DB, 5-9, 150
13. Bubba Dowling, Wellsville, LB, 6-0, 210
14. Scott Peach, Edison, DB, 5-9, 160
17. Sage Cutri, Steubenville, TE/WR, 6-2, 215
19. Grant Crider, Columbiana, DB, 6-2, 190
21. Kyle Gray, Leetonia, DB, 5-10, 175
23. Doren Thomas, Indian Creek, DB, 5-10, 175
27. David Duncan, Western Reserve, P/K, 5-9, 165
32. Kenny Shea, Columbiana, LB, 6-2, 225
36. Gary Cervone, Crestview, LB, 6-0, 210
41. Mark Smith, West Branch, RB, 6-0, 205
49. Jimmy Zubick, Springfield, RB, 5-7, 160
51. Joe Bahen, Steubenville CC, OL, 6-0, 215
52. Jamie DeVaul, Steubenville, OL, 6-3, 205
53. Mike McMaster, Columbiana, OL, 6-0, 225
55. Matt Taylor, Salem, LB, 5-11, 205
56. Nate Good, Columbiana, DL, 6-2, 250
57. Jake Guzzetti, East Palestine, DL, 6-0, 225
58, Steven Malone, Lisbon, OL, 6-1, 185
60. Ben Gysin, East Palestine, DL, 6-4, 240
61. J.J. Intorre, Beaver Local, DL, 6-1, 255
62. Shane Jurjavcic, East Palestine, OL, 6-0, 230
64. Robbie Rowe, East Liverpool, DL, 6-0, 245
68. Frank Gauding, United, OL, 6-0, 240
75. Nathon Gambone, West Branch, OL, 6-3, 255
77. Aaron Bussard, Crestview, OL, 6-2, 240
80. Clayton Hull, Western Reserve, WR, 6-1, 185
Head coach: Jeff Sharkey.
Assistants: Andy Hake, Jeff Martig, Lance Peterson, Dave Rankin, Jason Cochran.
PENNSYLVANIA
3. Luca Campos, Center, K, 5-9, 158
6. Clint Jenny, Freedom, TE/DE, 6-2, 205
8. Trey Johnson, Rochester, WR/DB, 5-7, 155
9. Vince Colaianni, Moon, WR/DB, 6-0, 185
10. Zach Nichi, Ambridge, QB/DB, 6-2, 190
12. Jared Buck, West Allegheny, QB/DB, 6-4, 195
13. Andrew Todd, Burgettstown, TE/LB, 6-2, 190
15. Preston Dawson, Center, QB/DB, 6-2, 175
17. Ronnie Grymes, Ellwood City, TE/LB, 6-2, 240
18. RaShem Jones, Aliquippa, QB/DB, 6-3, 185
20. Mike Kennedy, Western Beaver, TE/LB, 5-8, 175
21. Rashad Kenney, Aliquippa, WR/DB, 5-5, 135
24. Derek Gallagher, Rochester, RB/DB, 5-9, 160
25. Joe Colangelo, Monaca, RB/DB, 6-0, 200
28. Cody Cook, Beaver Falls, RB/DB, 5-9, 180
32. Mark Rucker, Cornell, RB/DB, 5-9, 170
34. Ricky Mathews, Shenango, RB/LB, 6-2, 210
35. Dayne Smith, Hopewell, TE/LB, 6-4, 210
36. Justin Upham, Mohawk, RB/DB, 5-8, 155
45. Toby Thuer, Hopewell, RB/LB, 6-2, 220
51. B.J. McBryde, Beaver Falls, OL/DL, 6-6, 255
52. Matt Kundick, Beaver, OL/DL, 6-3, 300
53. Tyler Frazzini, New Brighton, OL/LB, 6-0, 200
54. Tory Taddeo, Center, OL/DL, 5-10, 210
55. Brandon Fedorka, Hopewell, OL/DL, 6-1, 220
56. Bryce Whittingham, Beaver, OL/DL, 6-0, 205
57. Justin Schlotter, Blackhawk, OL/DL, 5-9, 235
59. Justin Vescio, Quaker Valley, RB/LB, 5’9-180
60. Stanley Pugh, Aliquippa, OL/DL, 6-0, 240
61. Thom Fullum, South Side, OL/DE, 6-5, 225
65. Alex Zupanovich, West Allegheny, OL/DL, 5-11, 260
74. Eric Conjeski, Beaver, OL/DL, 6-3, 275
77. Sean Kincaid, Ambridge, OL/DE, 6-4, 245
78. Scott Somerville, Riverside, OL/DL, 6-3, 235
79. Nicholas Hytla, Moon, OL/DL, 6-5, 250
80. Terry Gettings, Rochester, TE/LB, 6-4, 200
Head coach: Larry Taddeo.
Assistants: Mike Commesso, Chuck Forsythe, Joe Lamenza, Steve LaVette, Ryan Mayo.