PAST CONFERENCE CHAMPIONS
CITY SERIES
2006 — Rayen
2005 — Rayen
2004 — Chaney
2003 — Chaney
2002 — Chaney
2001 — Chaney
2000 — Chaney
1999 — Chaney
1998 — Chaney
1997 — East
1996 — Chaney
1995 — Chaney
1994 — Chaney
1993 — Chaney
1992 — Chaney
1991 — Chaney
1990 — Chaney
1989 — Rayen
1988 — Rayen
1987 — South
1986 — East
1985 — Rayen
1984 — South
1983 — South
1982 — East, Rayen
1981 — South
1980 — Chaney
1979 — South
1978 — Chaney
1977 — Chaney, South
1976 — Chaney
1975 — Chaney
1974 — Chaney
1973 — Chaney, North, East
1972 — Chaney
1971 — North
1970 — North
1969 — Chaney
1968 — Chaney
1967 — Mooney
1966 — Chaney, Mooney
1965 — Chaney
1964 — Ursuline
1963 — Ursuline
1962 — Mooney
1961 — Mooney
1960 — Rayen
1959 — East, South, Ursuline
1958 — East
1957 — South
1956 — Ursuline
1955 — East
1954 — Rayen
1953 — South
1952 — East, Ursuline
1951 — Wilson, South, East
1950 — East
1949 — East
1948 — Chaney, East
1947 — Chaney, Ursuline
1946 — Wilson
1945 — Ursuline
1944 — Chaney, East, South
1943 — East
1942 — Wilson
1941 — South
1940 — East
1939 — Rayen
1938 — Chaney
1937 — Chaney
1936 — Chaney
1935 — Rayen, South, East
1934 — Rayen
1933 — Rayen
1932 — Chaney, Rayen, South
1931 — South
1930 — Chaney
1929 — Chaney
1928 — South, Rayen
1927 — South
STEEL VALLEY
2008 — Ursuline
2007 — Mooney
2006 — Mooney
2005— Mooney
2004 —Mooney, Ursuline, Warren Harding
2003 — Warren Harding
2002 — Warren Harding
2001 — Warren Harding
2000 — Boardman, Ursuline
1999 — Mooney
1998 — Boardman, Harding
1997 — Boardman, Harding
1996 — Mooney
1995 — Boardman, Mooney
1994 — Harding
1993 — Fitch
1992 — Ursuline, Mooney, Fitch
1991 — Boardman
1990 — Mooney, Boardman, Fitch
1989 — Fitch
1988 — Fitch, Ursuline, Mooney
1987 — Mooney
1986 — Fitch
1985 — Mooney
1984 — Mooney, Ursuline
1983 — Fitch, Ursuline
1982 — Fitch
1981 — Mooney
1980 — Mooney
1979 — Mooney, Warren Western Reserve
1978 — Mooney
1977 — Mooney
1976 — Mooney
1975 — Ursuline
1974 — Mooney
1973 — Mooney
1972 — Ursuline
1971 — Mooney
1970 — Boardman
1969 — Fitch
1968 — Struthers
1967 — Struthers
1966 — Hubbard
1965 — Boardman, Struthers
1964 — Campbell
1963 — Struthers
1962 — Fitch, Hubbard
1961 — Boardman
1960 — Boardman
1959 — Campbell
1958 — Fitch
1957 — Campbell
1956 — Campbell
1955 — Campbell, Girard
1954 — Niles
1953 — Niles
1952 — Girard
1951 — Campbell, Struthers
1950 — Campbell
ALL-AMERICAN
CONFERENCE
Red Tier
2009 — Canfield, Howland, Poland
2008 — Canfield, Howland, Poland
White Tier
2009 — Hubbard
2008 — Liberty
Blue Tier
2009 — Girard
2008 — LaBrae
METRO ATHLETIC
2007 — Howland
2006—Canfield, Poland, Niles
2005 — Canfield
2004 — Alliance
2003 — Howland
2002 — Canfield
2001 — Poland
2000 — Niles
1999 — Poland
1998 — Poland
1997 — Niles, Struthers
1996 — Canfield
1995 — Poland
1994 — Poland, Salem
MAHONING VALLEY
1993 — Poland
1992 — Warren JFK
1991 — Campbell
1990 — Campbell
1989 — Warren JFK
1988 — Campbell
1987 — Girard, Struthers
1986 — Campbell
1985 — Struthers, Warren JFK
1984 — Warren JFK
1983 — Warren JFK
1982 — Struthers
1981 — Struthers
1980 — Struthers
1979 — Warren JFK
1978 — Poland
1977 — Canfield, Poland, West Branch
1976 — Canfield, Girard, Poland, West Branch
1975 — Poland
1974 — Howland
1973 — West Branch, Howland
FEDERAL LEAGUE
2009 — Canton GlenOak
2008 — North Canton Hoover
2007 — North Canton Hoover
2006 — Canton McKinley
2005 — Canton McKinley
2004 — Fitch
2003 — North Canton Hoover
2002 — North Canton Hoover
2001 — Massillon Jackson
2000 — North Canton Hoover, Massillon Perry
1999 — North Canton Hoover, Massillon Perry
1998 — Uniontown Lake, North Canton Hoover, Massillon Jackson
1997 — North Canton Hoover, Massillon Perry
1996 — Alliance, Massillon Jackson
1995 — North Canton Hoover, Massillon Perry
1994 — Uniontown Lake, Massillon Perry, Canton GlenOak
1993 — Uniontown Lake, Massillon Perry
1992 — Massillon Perry
1991 — Uniontown Lake
1990 — Massillon Jackson
1989 — Canton GlenOak, Massillon Jackson, North Canton Hoover
1988 — American Division (North Canton Hoover, Massillon Perry, Canton GlenOak); National Division (Uniontown Lake)
1987 — Massillon Perry, North Canton Hoover, Alliance
1986 — North Canton Hoover, Massillon Jackson
1985 — Massillon Perry, Canton GlenOak
1984 — Massillon Perry, North Canton Hoover
1983 — Alliance
1982 — Canton GlenOak
1981 — Louisville
1980 — Massillon Perry, North Canton Hoover
1979 — North Canton Hoover
1978 — Louisville
1977 — Louisville
1976 — North Canton Hoover
1975 — North Canton Hoover
1974 — Louisville
1973 — North Canton Hoover
1972 — North Canton Hoover
1971 — Louisville
1970 — Massillon Perry, Louisville
1969 — Massillon Perry
1968 — Canton Oakwood, North Canton Hoover
1967 — Massillon Perry
1966 — Canton Glenwood
1965 — Massillon Jackson
1964 — Canton Glenwood
INTER TRI-CO.
LEAGUE
Tier One
2009 — Crestview
2008 — Crestview, South Range
2007 — South Range
2006 — South Range
Tier Two
2009 — McDonald
2008 — McDonald
2007 — McDonald
2006 — Western Reserve
INTER-COUNTY
2005 — South Range
2004 — Mineral Ridge
2003 — South Range
2002 — Lowellville
2001 — South Range
2000 — Springfield
1999 — Springfield
1998 — McDonald, Mineral Ridge
1997 — South Range
1996 — South Range
1995 — Lowellville
1994 — McDonald
1993 — Springfield
1992 — South Range
1991 — McDonald
1990 — Mineral Ridge, South Range
1989 — Western Reserve
1988 — McDonald
1987 — McDonald
1986 — McDonald
1985 — Mineral Ridge
1984 — Columbiana
1983 — Lowellville, McDonald
1982 — Springfield
1981 — Jackson-Milton
1980 — McDonald
1979 — Springfield
1978 — Jackson-Milton
1977 — Springfield
1976 — Springfield
1975 — Springfield, South Range
1974 — McDonald
1973 — McDonald, Lowellville
1972 — Lowellville
1971 — McDonald
1970 — McDonald
1969 — McDonald
1968 — McDonald
1967 — Mineral Ridge
1966 — Mineral Ridge
1965 — North Lima
1964 — Mineral Ridge
1963 — Mineral Ridge
1962 — Lowellville
1961 — Lowellville
1960 — Lowellville
1959 — Canfield
1958 — Canfield
1957 — Canfield
1956 — Goshen
1955 — McDonald
1954 — McDonald
1953 — Columbiana
1952 — McDonald
1951 — Canfield
TRUMBULL ATHLETIC
2007 — Lakeview
2006 — Hubbard
2005 — Liberty
2004 — Hubbard
2003 — Liberty
2002 — Girard
2001 — Hubbard
2000 — Liberty
1999 — Hubbard
1998 — Brookfield, Champion
1997 — Hubbard
1996 — Lakeview
1995 — Lakeview
1994 — Brookfield
1993 — Champion
1992 — Champion, Lakeview
1991 — Hubbard, Lakeview
1990 — Brookfield
1989 — LaBrae
1988 — Lakeview
1987 — Lakeview
1986 — LaBrae
1985 — Lakeview
1984 — LaBrae
1983 — LaBrae
1982 — LaBrae
1981 — LaBrae
1980 — LaBrae, Lakeview
1979 — Lakeview
1978 — LaBrae
1977 — Lakeview
1976 — Lakeview
1975 — Champion
1974 — LaBrae
1973 — LaBrae
1972 — LaBrae
1971 — Howland
1970 — Howland
1969 — Howland
1968 — Newton Falls
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
2005 — Crestview
2004 — Crestview
2003 — Columbiana
2002 — East Palestine
2001 — Crestview
2000 — Crestview, Leetonia
1999 — Lisbon, United
1998 — Lisbon
1997 — Columbiana
1996 — Lisbon
1995 — Lisbon
1994 — Columbiana
1993 — Crestview
1992 — Leetonia
1991 — Crestview
1990 — Lisbon
1989 — United
1988 — Crestview, Lisbon
1987 — Lisbon
1986 — Lisbon
1985 — United
1984 — Leetonia
1983 — United, Leetonia
1982 — Leetonia
1981 — United
1980 — Leetonia, Springfield, United
1979 — Springfield
1978 — United
1977 — Lisbon, United, Southern
1976 — United
1975 — Division I: East Palestine, Toronto; Division II: Southern
1974 — Division I: Toronto; Division II: Lisbon
1973 — Sebring, Columbiana
1972 — East Palestine
1971 — Poland
1970 — Minerva
1969 — Minerva
1968 — Minerva, East Palestine
1967 — Lisbon, Minerva
1966 — Louisville
1965 — Louisville
1964 — Louisville
1963 — Louisville
1962 — Louisville
1961 — Poland
1960 — East Palestine, Poland
1959 — East Palestine
1958 — East Palestine
1957 — East Palestine
1956 — East Palestine
1955 — Sebring
1954 — Leetonia
1953 — Lisbon
1952 — East Palestine, Leetonia
1951 — Minerva, Lisbon
1950 — Lisbon
1949 — Louisville
1948 — Louisville
1947 — Lisbon
1946 — East Palestine
1945 — Louisville
1944 — Boardman
1943 — Boardman
1942 — Boardman
1941 — Louisville
1940 — Boardman, Sebring
1939 — Minerva
1938 — Boardman, Louisville
1937 — Minerva
1936 — Columbiana
1935 — Sebring
1934 — Lisbon
1933 — Lisbon
1932 — Minerva
EAST SUBURBAN
2008 — Pymatuning Valley, Youngstown Christian
2007 — Mathews
2006 — Ledgemont
2005 — Ledgemont
2004 — Mathews
NORTHEASTERN BUCKEYE
2009 — Louisville
2008 — Louisville
2007 — Northwest
2006 — Alliance, Northwest
2005 — Louisville
2004 — Carrollton
2003 — Northwest
2002 — Louisville
2001 — Louisville
2000 — Louisville
1999 — West Branch, Louisville
1998 — West Branch
1997 — Minerva
1996 — Akron Springfield
1995 — Marlington
1994 — West Branch
1993 — Louisville
1992 — Louisville
1991 — West Branch, Louisville, Minerva
1990 — West Branch