TRUMBULL COUNTY
TRUMBULL COUNTY
Marriage licenses
Brian E. Gwin, 28, of 5512 Davis Peck Road, Farmdale, and Jennifer L. Cross, 29, of 6639 Hoagland-Blackstub Road, Cortland.
Aden J. Yoder, 21, of 6951 S. Windsor Road, Middlefield, and Dora M. Miller, 20, of 4596 Donley Road, Middlefield.
Jeffrey L. Badyna, 27, 1351 Heaton Blvd., Niles, and Crystal R. Long, 26, of same.
Joseph M. Chaisella, 27, of 144 N. Second St., West Farmington, and Terri L. Kosteinshek, 18, of same.
Louis S. Bournias, 30, of 5373 Niagara Lane, Perrysburg, and Dimitria H. Roussis, 28, of 8197 Anderson Ave., Warren.
Karl J. Kolenich, 26, of 445 Albright McKay Road S. E., Brookfield, and Erika H. Klie, 29, of same.
Matthew W. Maki, 28, of 1995 Deer Creek Run, Cortland, and Melissa M. Hlasta, 27, of same.
Timothy T. Willett, 28, of 1860 Mahoning Ave., Warren, and Pauline J. Champ, 31, of 1650 Jefferson St., S.W., Warren.
William T. Chase, 38, of 40 W. Second St., Girard, and AnnMarie M. Bartoletti, 41, of same.
Gerald J. Norman, 75, of 11244 Erindale, Drive, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, and Glena A. Morgan, 57, of 435 16th Ave., S. E., Largo, Fla.
Rev. Obie Randall, 75, of 3032 Goleta Ave., Liberty, and Rosalee Howell, 55, of 27 N. Montgomery Ave., Youngstown.
Nathan L. Went, 28, of 322 Grant St., Niles, and Tara L. Perkins, 29, of 134 Leslie Ave., Niles.
Kevin P. Prosnick, 47, of 977 Grant St., Niles, and Janis L. Peden, 30, of 1813 Custer Orangeville Road, Masury.
Andrew R. Byler, 21, of 5156 Girldle Road, West Farmington, and Marcia A. Miller, 21, of 164118 Madison Road, Middlefield.
Thomas A. Zuppo, 46, of 29 Townsend Ave., Girard, and Marcie L. Stevey, 49, of same.
George F. Dimos II, 26, of 415 Utah Ave., McDonald, and Jennifer L. Gaydosh, 24, of same.
James K. Flaherty Jr., 26, of 29 Shelby St., Girard, and Jessica L. Long, 25, of same.
Roy G. Morgan III, 36, of 961 Karl St., Warren, and Oksana K. Wajda, 18, of same.
Richard M. Rolfe, 48,of 2651 Reeves Road, N.E., Warren, and Tracey C. Esau, 40, of same.
Donald A. Parsons, 38, of 1157 Surrey Pointe Dr. S.E. Warren, and Julie A. Richmond, 40, of same.
Robert J. Hamilton, 37, of 724 Kenilworth S.E., Warren, and Morgan R. Johnson, 27, of same.
Paul W. Myers Sr., 45, of 1800 state Route 87 N.W., North Bloomfield, and Dian R. Turner, 37, of same.
Robert T. Hite II, 28, of 301 Lake Drive, New Castle, Pa., and Rhonda J. Maas, 35, of 1574 Stillwagon Road S. E., Warren.
Joshua Trebus, 26, of 183 Cassandra Drive, Niles, and Carrie L. Roscoe, 24, of 2819 Hoffman Circle, Warren.
Justin A. Brady, 25, of 162 Park St., Grove City, Pa., and Jenny M. Huth, 28, of same.
Edward L. Morris, 46, of 7834 Third St., Masury, and Susan L. Turlij, 32, of 742 Obermiyer, Brookfield.
Casey W. Downs, 26, of 2 Arms Blvd., Niles, and Marie J. Mars, 26, of same.
Donald D. Hunter, 50, of 616 S. Albright McKay Road, Brookfield, and Patti L. Shihabi, 50, of 1215 Pleasant Valley Drive N. E., Warren.
Brandon M.Dutton, 25, of 1855 Wick Campbell Road, Hubbard, and Nicole A. Fridley, 26, of same.
New complaints
Wells Fargo Bank v. Sean P. Sheridan, bank foreclosure
Huntington National Bank v. Alan Caldwell et al, foreclosure.
Citimortgage Inc.v. Angela Thornsberry et al, foreclosure.
First Place Bank v. Marvala J. Lyons et al, foreclosure.
Countrywide Home Loans v. John Miles et al, foreclosure.
Huntington v. Charles Kerby et al, foreclosure.
Countrywide Home Loans Inc. v. Corey E. Flynn et al, foreclosure.
Bank of New York v. William D. Falkner et al, foreclosure.
Wells Fargo Bank v. Margaret Hopkinson et al, foreclosure.
RBS Citizens NA v. William Southern IV, et al, foreclosure.
Deutsche Bank National Trust v. John Zell et al, foreclosure.
Countrywide Home Loans Inv. v. Deborah Higgins et al, foreclosure.
Deutsche Bank National Trust v. Cindy Miller et al, foreclosure.
JPMorgan Chase Bank National Assoc. v. Matthew Kerns et al, foreclosure.
Deutsche Bank National Trust v. David Rock et al, foreclosure.
Wells Fargo Bank National Assoc. v. Bruce Torrence, foreclosure.
Citibank NA v. Steve Valentine, foreclosure.
JPMorgan Chase Bank National Assoc. v. John Armstrong, foreclosure.
Deutsche Bank Trust Co. v. John Farah et al, foreclosure.
LaSalle National Bank v. Christina Walters, foreclosure.
LaSalle National Bank v. John Slimmer, foreclosure.
HSBC Mortgage Services Inc. v. Ronald S. Gochnour et al, foreclosure.
Wells Fargo Bank v. Steven Fox et al, foreclosure.
Wells Fargo Bank v. Geneva L. Maher et al, foreclosure.
GMAC Mortgage LLC v. Jennie S. Mullet et al, foreclosure.
Bank of New York v. Eric Evans et al, foreclosure.
Citifinancial Inc.v. Robert K. Webb Jr. et al, foreclosure.
Lerner Sampson Rothfuss v. Karen S. Lee et al, foreclosure.
Bank of New York Mellon v. Gary Booth et al, foreclosure.
US Bank National Assoc. v. Nancy Kapis, foreclosure.
Citibank NA. v. Darren W. Reeder, foreclosure.
Citimortgage Inc. v. Benjamin F. Colburn, foreclosure.
First Place Bank v. Charles E. Smith et al, foreclosure.
JPMorgan Chase Bank v. Lewis T. Blastic Jr., foreclosure.
Midland Funding LLC v. Geraldine Winland, other civil.
Carter Jones Lumber v. Smith Bilt Homes LLC et al, other civil.
Palisaides Collection LLC v. Lillian Harris et al, other civil.
Palisades Collection LLC v. Samia Saab, other civil.
Capital One Bank USA v. David Noll, other civil.
LVNV Funding LLV V. Paul A. Pope, other civil.
Capital One Bank USA v. Timothy R. Byler, other civil.
Ford Motor Credit Co. v. Norman J. Reese Sr., other civil.
Bark Brown III LP v. Stephen M. Vitino, other civil.
Prospective Specialty Ins. Co. et al v. Melissa Greene, other civil.
MAHONING COUNTY
Real estate
Donald E. Kester et al to Deborah L. Kelly, W. Maryland, Sebring, $72,000.
Park Place Investments LLC to William T. Peace et al, Simon Road, Youngstown, $123,500.
Ryan Boyd to Ronald G. Kennedy, South Ave., Youngstown, $90,500.
Lavina E. Yosef to Kenzie Ltd., Boardman, $236,000.
Christopher Haus et al to Ronald Haus et al, Spring Lake, Canfield, $300,000.
Wells Fargo Bank to Collleen J. Hurst, Lancaster Drive, Youngstown, $40,000.
U.S. DISTRICT COURT
Bankruptcies Chapter 7
Chandrica Monee Howell, 4633 Deer Creek Court, Austintown.
Frank A. DiIanni, 225 Ridgewood Drive, Youngstown.
Jessica A. Moss, 172 Terrace Drive, Youngstown.
Janet Gorfi, 656 W. New York Ave., Sebring.
Elaine Carpenter, 361 Kendall Ave., Campbell.
Angel Vega , 170 Gladstone St., Campbell.
Alfonson Pecchia, 4028 Sheridan Road, Youngstown.
Donald A. Harman, 3711 Tyler Drive, Canfield.
Janet C. Pachell, 1815 Canfield Road, Youngstown.
Marcia M. Watkins, 135 Willis Ave., Youngstown.
Peggy L. Norman, P.O. Box 231, North Lima.
Deborah Massian, 596 Duke Circle, Youngstown.
Vivian Kimbrough, 95 Gordon Ave., Campbell.
Samuel R. Phillips, 835 Georgetown Damascus Road, Beloit.
Eric R. Fairchild, 714 Pasadena Ave., Youngstown.
Sean P. Dill, 5130 Hopkins Road, Youngstown.
Victoria A. Rivera, 140 Adaline, Campbell.
Amanda Lee Christmas, 2862 S. Turner Road, Canfield.
Sean Harding, 9525 Woodworth Road, Lot B-26, North Lima.
Bankruptcies Chapter 13
Rex C. Moyer, 444 Manchester Ave., Youngstown.
John Rudolph Fitch, 3780 Edinburgh Drive,Youngstown.
Thomas A. Jones, 1747 S. Heights Ave., Youngstown.
Anthony D. Messuri, 660 Ravine Drive, Youngstown.
Nathan Boyd, 2493 Birchwood Drive, Youngstown.
Robert D. Crytzer, 579 Creed St., Struthers.
William S. Wilcox, 11125 Jersey St., Lake Milton.
Gary Avery, 457 5th St., Struthers.
Roger A. Lewis, 14072 Floor Drive, Petersburg.
Myrtle Rae Thornton, 7059 West Blvd. Apt. 182, Youngstown.