courts
courts
MAHONING COUNTY
Marriage licenses
Todd R. Chellis, 30, of 4811 Westchester Drive, #213, Austintown, and Bethaney M. Lipely, 23, of same.
New complaints
Leo Papagna et al v. Helen C.Pyle, money.
Citibank S.D. v. Richard J. Thomas III, money.
Cheryl Peterka exec. of the estate of Ethel Hamilton v. Shepherd of the Valley et al, money.
Home Savings and Loan Co. of Youngstown v. Evergreen Land Development LLC, foreclosure.
Sandra Doolittle v. Marion Shook, other civil.
Louis M. Zamudio v. Darlene K. Swesey et al, complaint.
Dawn D’Andrea et al v. Richard Evans et al, other torts.
US Bank National Assoc. v. Aram Avagyan et al, foreclosure.
Patricia Flick v. Stambaugh Hardware Co. et al workers’ compensation.
TBF Financial LLC v. Youngstown Club, complaint.
Commercial Financial Corp. v. Lawrence Hunt et al, foreclosure.
Amanda S. Hays v. Rose A. Dailey et al, personal injury.
Utica Mutual Insurance Co. v. Damin Hamdan, complaint.
HSBC Bank Nevada N. A. v. Kyriacos Davis, money.
Beneficial Ohio Inc. v. Kevin L. Bickele, money.
Aqua Finance Inc. v. Robert Young et al, complaint.
Ralph Good v. Total Waste Logistics LAS LLC et al, workers’ compensation.
Asset Acceptance LLC v. Ryan Green, application for an order confirming arbitration award.
Asset Acceptance LLC v. Aaron J. Walsh, confirming arbitration award.
Countywide Home Loans Inc. v. Michael W. Liston et al, complaint.
RMS Residential Properties LLC v. Patricia Yambar et al, foreclosure.
HSBC Bank USA National Assoc. as trustee v. David A. Stryffeler et al, foreclosure.
CitiMorgage v. Floyd W. Stanard, foreclosure.
Huntington Successor in Interest by Merger to Sky Bank v. Russell A. Peterson et al, foreclosure.
Huntington Successor in interest v. Russell A. Peterson et al, foreclosure.(2)
Ameritech Publishing Inc. v. Bad Boys Bonding LLC et al complaint.
Erie Insurance Co. v. Fred L. Williams, money.
First Equity Card Corp. v. Liberty Steel Construction LLC et al, complaint.
Grange Mutual Casualty Co. et al v. Robert J. Hanni, complaint.
Target National Bank v. Sugenie Rojas, money.
CitiBank S.D. v. Bradley J. Reddinger, money.
The Home Savings and Loan Co. of Youngstown v. Magnum Distribution Technologies Ltd., foreclosure.
Docket
State v. Ahmed Almuhandes, sentenced to 11 months to CCA monitored by APA.
State v. Subeg Singh, sentenced, 11 months CCA monitored by APA.
State v. Kranti Singh, sentenced, 11 months CCA monitored by APA.
State v. Kulwant Lakhman, sentence suspended.
State v. Ryan D. Ricciuti, sentenced to three years and payment of fees. State v. Robert Chappell, sentenced to 12 months.
State v. Hattie Gilbert, sentenced to 50 years for attempted murder, aggravated robbery, and firearm specifications.
State v. Jermaine Beverly, sentenced to two years.
State v. Karl Adams, sentenced to six months.
State v. LTV Steel Inc., settled and dismissed.
William O’Hara v. LTV Steel Co. Inc. et al, settled and dismissed.
Bank of New York v. David Schezzini et al, dismissed.
Suzanne E. Jervis et al v. McCartney Hayes et al, settled and dismissed.
Debra Zarlingo v. Arnold Shiflett et al, settled and dismissed.
Wells Fargo Bank v. Rachel Wilkins et al, dismissed.
GMAC Mortgage LLC et al v. Samil M. Banno et al, confirmation of sale.
Nicholas Danyi v. Mineh Ishida , settled and dismissed.
Manuel J. Castro v. Modern Builders Supply Inc. et al, settled and dismissed.
Gloria Atkins v. Margaret Ellis et al, dismissed.
The Huntington Bank v. James R. Fitori et al, foreclosure.
Deutsche Bank National Trust v. Mary B. Seidner et al, dismissed.
M & T Bank v. Erica Bower et al, foreclosure.
Richard Haddle v. Samuel Loree, order of magistrate.
Nancy J. Staschiak v. Phoenix Supermarkets Inc. et al, order of magistrate.
Wells Fargo Bank v. Carly Shumaker et al, dismissed.
William Leone et al v. Yankee Electric Supply Co. Inc. et al, judgment for plaintiff.
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. v. Martin Solomon et al, order of magistrate.
US Bank National Assoc. v. Melissa Febres et al, dismissed.
GMAC Mortgage LLC v. Matt D. Hall et al, foreclosure.
Asset Acceptance LLC v. Donna Koonse, judgment for plaintiff.
The Huntington National Bank v. Justine E. Bissell et al, foreclosure.
The Huntington National Bank v. Tressler Wolfe Properties LLC et al, foreclosure.
Denise Laughlin v. Kimberly Torres et al ,settled and dismissed.
Chase Home Finance LLC v. Eileen Carson et al, foreclosure.
Real estate
Donald E. Kester et al to Deborah L. Kelly, W. Maryland, Sebring, $72,000.
Park Place Investments LLC to William T. Peace et al, Simon Road, Youngstown, $123,500.
Ryan Boyd to Ronald G. Kennedy, South Ave., Youngstown, $90,500.
Lavina E. Yosef to Kenzie Ltd., Boardman, $236,000.
Christopher Haus et al to Ronald Haus et al, Spring Lake, Canfield, $300,000.
Wells Fargo Bank to Collleen J. Hurst, Lancaster Drive, Youngstown, $40,000.
U.S. DISTRICT COURT
Bankruptcies Chapter 7
Chandrica Monee Howell, 4633 Deer Creek Court, Austintown.
Frank A. DiIanni, 225 Ridgewood Drive, Youngstown.
Jessica A. Moss, 172 Terrace Drive, Youngstown.
Janet Gorfi, 656 W. New York Ave., Sebring.
Elaine Carpenter, 361 Kendall Ave., Campbell.
Angel Vega , 170 Gladstone St., Campbell.
Alfonson Pecchia, 4028 Sheridan Road, Youngstown.
Donald A. Harman, 3711 Tyler Drive, Canfield.
Janet C. Pachell, 1815 Canfield Road, Youngstown.
Marcia M. Watkins, 135 Willis Ave., Youngstown.
Peggy L. Norman, P.O. Box 231, North Lima.
Deborah Massian, 596 Duke Circle, Youngstown.
Vivian Kimbrough, 95 Gordon Ave., Campbell.
Samuel R. Phillips, 835 Georgetown Damascus Road, Beloit.
Eric R. Fairchild, 714 Pasadena Ave., Youngstown.
Sean P. Dill, 5130 Hopkins Road, Youngstown.
Victoria A. Rivera, 140 Adaline, Campbell.
Amanda Lee Christmas, 2862 S. Turner Road, Canfield.
Sean Harding, 9525 Woodworth Road, Lot B-26, North Lima.
Bankruptcies Chapter 13
Rex C. Moyer, 444 Manchester Ave., Youngstown.
John Rudolph Fitch, 3780 Edinburgh Drive,Youngstown.
Thomas A. Jones, 1747 S. Heights Ave., Youngstown.
Anthony D. Messuri, 660 Ravine Drive, Youngstown.
Nathan Boyd, 2493 Birchwood Drive, Youngstown.
Robert D. Crytzer, 579 Creed St., Struthers.
William S. Wilcox, 11125 Jersey St., Lake Milton.
Gary Avery, 457 5th St., Struthers.
Roger A. Lewis, 14072 Floor Drive, Petersburg.
Myrtle Rae Thornton, 7059 West Blvd. Apt. 182, Youngstown.