Pairings: K.O. Drugs boxing
Pairings for Wednesday’s third night of the 20th K.O. Drugs High School boxing tournament, at the ITAM Banquet Center on Meridian Road. The doors open at 6 p.m. with the first fight at 7:
UNDERCLASS DIVISION
Flyweight — Tom Dziedzic (LaBrae) vs. Tanner Thompson (Hubbard).
Flyweight — Tyler Smith (Fitch) vs. Jarrid Lopez (East)
Lightweight — Mike Swonger (LaBrae) vs. Mike Vigilio (Ursuline)
Lightweight — Nick Cortez (Campbell) vs. Kyle Price (Canfield)
Jr. Welterweight — Mark Reed (Jackson-Milton) vs. Mardell Halas (Columbiana)
Jr. Welterweight — Sergio Cabrera (Sharon) vs. Nate Parillo (Girard)
Welterweight —Jason Egner (Boardman) vs. Rob Roussler (Western Reserve)
Middleweight —Jaime McCutcheon (Boardman) vs. Donnie Livermore (Fitch)
Female Middleweight — Blasina Martinez (Chaney) vs. Shayla DeMar (Fitch)
Light Heavyweight — Steve McCall (Crestview) vs. Eddie Crump (Western Reserve)
Cruiserweight — Darian Rivera (Campbell) vs. Ali Abou-Osman (Canfield)
Heavyweight —Bryan Gonzalez (Chaney) vs. Dylan Yuhas (Boardman)
Super Heavyweight — Anthony Kennedy (Struthers) vs. Lennie McGeachy (Fitch)
Super Heavyweight — Vito Buonavolonta (Boardman) vs. Steve Rogers (Lakeview)
UPPERCLASS DIVISION
Female Featherweight — Maria Marches (Niles) vs. Jenna Spackman (Mineral Ridge)
Super Featherweight — Ramon Judkins (Fitch) vs. Shane Middendorf (Sharpsville)
Lightweight — Jordon Johnson (Fitch) vs. Mike Gerardino (Newton Falls)
Lightweight — Markus DeMain (Struthers) vs. Miles Williams (Hubbard)
Jr. Welterweight — Ronnie Hamayel (Canfield) vs. Cody Lapushan (Ursuline)
Welterweight — Julius Thomas (Chaney) vs. Aaron Garris (Mineral Ridge)
Welterweight — Kerstin Smith (home school) vs. Donny Zarbaugh (Boardman)
Jr. Middleweight —Louis Greco (Fitch) vs. Rocky DeFrank (Girard)
Jr. Middleweight — James Watson (Chaney) vs. Ben Pecchia (Canfield)
Middleweight — Alex Chang (Canfield) vs. Andrew Fricker (Girard)
Super Middleweight — J.J. Diefender (Keystone) vs. Brian Slaughter (Life Skills)
Light Heavyweight — Joe Brodzenski (Sebring) vs. Phil D’Astolfo (Canfield)
Light Heavyweight — Clemate Franklin (Chaney) vs. Jamil Wilkins (East)
Light Heavyweight — David Murphy (Sharon) vs. Anthony Middendorf (Sharpsville)
Cruiserweight — Eric Ocheltree (Mathews) vs. Randy Triplett (Yo. Christian)
Cruiserweight — Anthony Trimble (Mineral Ridge) vs. Joe Bennett (Life Skills)
Heavyweight — Sam Valiquette (Struthers) vs. Robert Sinkovich (Chaney)
Heavyweight — Anthony Mansell (Struthers) vs. Jake Hochendoner (Poland)
Super Heavyweight — Bill Manypenny (South Range) vs. Chris Schade (Canfield)
Super Heavyweight — Anthony Garcia (Chaney) vs. Cain McGreggor (Girard)
Female Lightweight — Christine Kountz (home school) vs. Nikki Bashlor (Brookfield)