Mahoning County marriage licenses
MAHONING COUNTY
Marriage licenses
Carson E. Flakes, 35, of 426 E. LaClede Ave., Youngstown, and Andrea D. Bivens , 34, of 1632 Bancroft Ave., Youngstown.
Christopher M. Stanec, 31, of Austintown, and Eleni H. Velonis, 24, of Campbell.
Nicholas J. Hauch, 25, of 6781 Tippecanoe Road, Unit 4, Canfield, and Amanda J. Glozer, 24, of 60 Lieskin Lane, Youngstown.
David J. Keeish, 24, of 9 Buttles Ave., No. 326, Columbus, and Lindsay L. Roussos, 25, of 20 Meadow Court, Canfield.
Harold L. Starghill II, 33, of Youngstown, and Peachie C. Rogers, 33, of Youngstown,
Anthony T. Devlin, 20, of 14169 Unity Road, New Springfield, and Morgan E. Proada, 20, of same.
Domestic relations
Patricia Hynes v. David J. Lorrenzi, dismissed.
Bridget Hyland v. Trevor T. Baualo, dismissed.
Benita Cochrane v. David Cochrane Sr., dismissed.
Nancy J. Pachell v. Robert Pachell, dismissed.
Michael Rosine v. Cynthia Rosine, dismissed.
Julia Tanner v. David Tanner, dismissed.
Jeanette Crozier v. Frank E. Crozier, dismissed.
Valerie Howell v. Dessie Howell, dismissed.
Natalie Barnes v. Jasmine Barnes, dismissed.
Caroline Figueroa v. Richard Figueroa. dismissed.
Jeffrey L. Shugart v. Sarah M. York, dismissed.
Esther L. Skoda v. Brian G. Skoda, dismissed.
Christin L. Iwanyckyj v. Tony J. Wilson, dismissed.
Judith Cantwell v. David Cantwell, dismissed.
Donna Phifer v. Donnell Campbell, dismissed.
Laura M. Munera v. John S. Pavlov, dismissed.
Nicole Lambert v. Ronald L. Simpson III, dismissed.
Laurie A. Liguori v. Joseph Liguori, dismissed.
Selena Pegues v. Dorothy Pegues, dismissed.
Maxine Jones v. William Jones, dismissed.
Sandra Ingram v. Charles Ingram, dismissed.
Karen J. Fiorenza v. James B. Stevens Sr., dismissed.
Annette Varga Cordero v. Tedy J. Mendez, dismissed.
Robinette Burnette v. Tracy Burnette, dismissed.
Brenda Green v. William Oree III, dismissed.
David A. Cormany Sr. v. Shannon H. Demar, dismissed.
William Jones II v. Maxine Jones, dismissed.
Abdul Harris v. Camillie S. Walker, dismissed.
Carey Flowers v. Benjamin L. Flowers Jr., dismissed.
Jennifer C. Henry Banks v. Daniel Banks, dismissed.
Craig McCormick v. Kathie McCormick, dismissed.
Stephen J. Fizet III v. Staci Fizet, dismissed.
Ashlinn Sykes v. Taran Helms, dismissed.
Brenda Staffrey v. Jason D. Zink, dismissed.
Jason C. Shepas v. Shannon Shepas, dismissed.
Paulina Cancel v. Eugene Cancel, dismissed.
Jasmine C. Morales v. Chaz R. Davis, dismissed.
Docket
State v. Robert Jones, sentenced to one year for carrying concealed weapon to be served concurrently.
State v. Dave Sklenchar, sentenced to three years.
State v. Mareese Sanders, sentenced to 18 months on count 2, and 12 months on count 3 to be served concurrently.
State v. Debra Gerak, bond continued.
Pat DeChellis et al v. Mahoning County et al, settled and dismissed.
George Richie et al v. Hamilton McGregor et al, settled and dismissed.
Bryan Studer et al v. Crystal Seals, settled and dismissed.
Andrew Yocum v. Simon Chaisson et al, settled and dismissed.
Sean Costello v. Stephen Good, judgment for plaintiff.
Cathy L. Jupp v. James Stephen Vivo Jr. et al, judgment for plaintiff.
Colleen Caracozza v. First Place Bank et al, settled and dismissed.
Healthcare Information Technology Services v. Dell Computer Corp., settled and dismissed.
Paul L. Jones v. Robert Phillips et al, settled and dismissed.
Flagstar Bank FSB v. Randy Hill et al, confirming sale.
Chase Home Finance LLC v. Robert Morris et al, confirming sale.
Eloise L. Rutledge v. Travaglini Enterprises Inc. et al, settled and dismissed.
Textron Fin. Corp. v. Tri Slovan Ventures Inc. LLC, judgment for plaintiff.
Urban Retrail Properties Inc. v. JAMI Inc., judgment for plaintiff.
First Place Bank v. Cathleen Rarmunno et al, foreclosure.
Allstate Ins. Co. et al v. Joshua Marshall, judgment for plaintiff.
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. v. Janette McGinnis et al, foreclosure.
FIA Card Services NA v. Eugene Campy, arbitration award to MBNA America Bank.
Resurgent Capital Services v. Charles Davis et al, foreclosure.
Carrie Mascola v. Person or Entity dba The Greenbriar Center et al, dismissed.
Chase Home Finance LLC v. Juanita Gregory et al, foreclosure.
John D. Quarles III v. David Johns, settled and dismissed.
Amber Nantz v. Robert Young, dismissed.
Midland Funding LLC v. Faye L. Townsend, judgment for plaintiff.
Lisa Antonini treas. v. Milton A. Roemissch trustee, foreclosure.
Kundel Industries v. Cincinnati Ins. Co., settled and dismissed.
Seven Seventeen Credit Union Inc. v. Frederick Craft, judgment for plaintiff.
Atlantic Credit and Finance Co. Inc. v. Katherine Pomeroy, judgment for plaintiff.
Unifund CCR Partners v. Clarence White, judgment for plaintiff.
Lynn Melone v. Richard Cummings, dismissed.
Lisa Rembowski v. Christopher Colvin, dismissed.
State v. DeJuan Dukes, defendent to complete 40 hours community service.
State v. Aaron Profanchik Sr., sentenced to four years; court also imposes five years of CCA monitored by APA.
State v. Arturo Novoa IV. sentenced to three years.
State v. James Hendrix, sentenced to 100 hours of community service at CCA.
State v. Richard Rigby, sentenced to 18 months on count 1, and three years on count 2, to be served concurrently.
State v. Robert Weaver, sentenced to one year.
State v. Darnell Coffer, sentenced to two years on each count to be served concurrently.
Real estate
Raymond J. Krispinsky et al to Christopher D. Williams, Breezewood Drive, Youngstown, $66,700.
5134 Pine Shadow LLC to Marilyn G. DeCeasare, Austintown, $130,000.
Wells Fargo Bank NA to Sylvia Iquiles, Crandall Ave., Youngstown, $6,500.
Adam M. Kemp et al to Jason Perette, Bob White Court, Boardman, $105.000.
Stephanie A. Anthony to Michael A.Donatelli, Canavan Drive, Youngstown, $131,000.
Clark One Investments LLC to Steve J. Jones et al, Republic Ave., Youngstown, $4,862.50.
Clark One Investments LLC to Steve J. Jones et al, Republic Ave., Youngstown, $4,862.50.
Clark One Investments LLC to Steve J. Jones et al, Republic Ave., Youngstown, $4,862.50.
Clark One Investments LLC to Steve J. Jones et al, Republic Ave., Youngstown, $4,862.50.
Aegis Mortgage Corp. to Treasure Chest Investments LLC an Ohio limited liability company, 50 N. Lakeview Ave., Youngstown, $3,000.
Joe Koch Construction Inc.to Bruce N. Shepas et al, Victory Hill Lane, Youngstown, $189,000.
Fannie Mae Federal National Mtg. Assoc. to David Hrina, New Road, Austintown, $43,000.