MAHONING COUNTY
MAHONING COUNTY
Marriage licenses
Michael E. D’Amico, 42, of 4285 Woodleigh Drive, Youngstown, and Ruth A. Skalada, 44, of 7590 S. Palmyra Road, Canfield.
New complaints
Huntington National Bank v. Raynard W. Parks, money.
Citifinancial Auto Inc. v. Gregory D. Walker et al, money.
Daimler/Chrysler Financial Services Americans LLC et al v. Lester Griffan, money.
Semperian LLC et al v. Jennifer L. Pierce et al, money.
Countrywide Home Loans Inc. v. Whitney W. Jasnoch et al, money.
Deutsche Bank National Trust as trustee et al v. Jennie W. Lott et al, money, foreclosure and relief.
HSBC Bank USA NA as indenture trustee et al v. Tiffanie N. Thomas et al, foreclosure.
Daniel Schindler v. Gaglione Construction Inc. et al, workers’ compensation.
Joan Mullen v. Marc’s Discount Store (MGI) et al, money.
William Crawford v. Ellwood Engineered Castings et al, workers’ compensation.
Asset Acceptance LLC v. Jean Catheline, money.
Megan Domkowski v. Michael A. Brozman, money.
Raymond Whalen et al v. Forum Health Northside Medical Center, money.
Linda Dolak et al v. Kohl’s Department Store Inc. et al, money.
Asset Acceptance LLC v. Donna Smith, money.
Asset Acceptance LLC v. Donna Price, money.
State v. Kenneth J. Burton, contest reclassification.
Asset Acceptance LLC v. Neida A. Abuhashim, money.
Brent Wittenauer v. General Motors Corp. et al, money.
Discover Bank v. Diana L. Milhouse, money.
CitiMortgage Inc. v. Melissa McBride et al, foreclosure.
Chase Home Finance LLC v. Jack M. Semancik Jr. et al, foreclosure and reformation of mortgage.
National City Bank v. David Sayers et al, foreclosure.
US Bank NA as trustee v. Joanne F. Protain et al, foreclosure.
US Bank NA as trustee et al v. Merrill E. Moyer et al, foreclosure.
Docket
State v. John Charles Sakalosh, respondent granted summary judgment.
State v. Thomas J. Wydick, sentenced to six months.
State v. Thomas J. Wydick, sentenced to six months, run concurrently with another case.
State v. Mildred Taylor, court imposes one-year probation monitored by APA.
State v. Michael Hardy, court imposes five years’ probation monitored by APA.
State v. Marguerite J. Bratten, dismissed.
State v. Eric Weaver, dismissed.
Midfirst Bank v. Karen Stec et al, dismissed.
Robert B. Stroh et al v. Linda Paes et al, magistrate’s decision adopted by the court.
CACV of Colorado LLC v. Kevin Kennedy, motion granted.
Wachovia Bank of Delaware v. Karl F. Mogg et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.
William C. Connell v. LTV Steel Inc. et al, dismissed.
Sam D. Maiorana Jr. et al v. Barbara J. Facemyer et al, settled.
HSBC Bank USA et al v. Jack L. Welch et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.
Mary F. Bonace et al v. Springfield Township et al, dismissed.
David Mann et al v. Taylor of Boardman LLC et al, Taylor of Boardman LLC only, dismissed.
Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Eddie Barnes et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.
Option One Mtg. Corp. v. Christopher Breen et al, property withdrawn from sheriff’s sale.
GMAC Mortgage Corp. v. Mark E. Jones et al, third party Chase Home Finance LLC only, dismissed.
Evergreen Land Development Ltd. v. Jabbes Six Inc. et al, settled.
Keilia Johnson v. Edward Gasior et al, settled.
Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Raymond L. Butler et al, dismissed.
JP Morgan Chase Bank NA v. Chad A. Hyland et al, dismissed.
ABN AMRO Mtg. Group Inc. v. Michael G. King et al, order of sale withdrawn.
Henry A. Diblasio v. R. Allen Sinclair et al, dismissed.
JSJ Business Ventures LLC v. Andrew H. Yeary, foreclosure and forfeiture.
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. v. Sherrill L. Meenachan et al, foreclosure.
Farmers National Bank of Canfield v. Jon R. Iannucci, judgment for plaintiff.
Jerry Branch et al v. Mark Miller et al, settled and dismissed and third party complaint against Adam S. Lesnansky, dismissed.
ABN AMRO Mortgage Group Inc. v. Wilbert G. McIntosh et al, foreclosure.
Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Gerald D. Evans Jr. et al, dismissed.
Cintina LLC v. James R. Friend et al, foreclosure.
First Place Bank v. Elizabeth L. Sees et al, foreclosure.
Citimortgage Inc. v. Lori Sackela et al, foreclosure.
Bank of New York v. Michael L. Ague et al, foreclosure.
ABN AMRO Mortgage Group Inc. v. Joni S. Byus et al, foreclosure.
Jayne McClay Terlecky et al v. Estate of Thelma E. McClay et al, default judgment for plaintiff.
First Place Bank v. Bruce N. Haddle et al, foreclosure.
JP Morgan Chase Bank v. Anita L. Connolly et al, foreclosure.
Natixis Real Estate Capital Inc. v. John R. Birath III et al, foreclosure.
Washington Mutual Bank v. Yvette M. Smith et al, foreclosure.
Lisa A. Antonini v. Fran Campbell et al, foreclosure.
LaSalle Bank NA v. Kimberly Simmers et al, foreclosure.
Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Ralph Ocasio Jr. et al, foreclosure.
Citibank South Dakota NA v. Jayson Hill, judgment for plaintiff.
Novastar Mortgage Inc. v. Robert L. Dyke et al, foreclosure.
Deutsche Bank Trust Co. v. Gary Vincent et al, foreclosure.
Great East Mall Inc. v. Bao Mei Dong et al, judgment for plaintiff.
Countrywide Home Loans Inc. v. Kit A. Glass et al, dismissed.
LaSalle Bank NA v. Daniel K. McGuire et al, foreclosure.
Beneficial Ohio Inc. v. John Naypaver et al, foreclosure.
First Place Bank v. Troy D. Stenger et al, foreclosure.
Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Tonja L. Cowart et al, dismissed.
Household Realty Corp. v. Mary J. Little, judgment for plaintiff.
ABN AMRO Mortgage Group Inc. v. James M. Vitullo Jr. et al, dismissed.
Countrywide Home Loans Inc. v. William Langenheim et al, dismissed.
Leon Moncrief v. Tanesha Madison, magistrate’s decision.
Barbara Abron v. Maritza Cox, magistrate’s decision.
Barbara Abron v. John Cox, magistrate’s decision.
Deutsche Bank National Trust v. Angel M. Kountz et al, dismissed.
Latefa R. Farmer v. Reggie V. Daniels, dismissed.
State Farm Mutual Automobile Ins. v. Antoine L. Berry, settled.
Rhodell Franklin v. Maria Brite, dismissed.
Lisa M. Patrick v. Mary Zetts, dismissed.
Real estate
Primacy Closing Corp. to Keith H. Edenfield et al, Ridgeview Ave., Austintown, $154,900.
Helen Mohr to David T. Bakalar, Burngard Road, New Middletown, $59,310.
Pauline Kenney et al to David T. Bakalar, Brungard Road, New Middletown, $57,510.
William Shandor to David T. Bakalar, Brungard Road, New Middletown, $57,510.
Estate of Helen Shandor to David T. Bakalar, Brungard Road, New Middletown, $56,510.
Andrew F. Rossetti et al to Adam P. Gear et al, Loretta Drive, Canfield, $175,000.
Ohio Edison to Kuntzman Properties LLC, Oyster Road, Alliance, $555,000.
Craig A. Grimes et al to Cartus Financial Corp., Hudson Drive, Boardman, $91,500.
Joseph F. Jarabek et al to Shawn A. Davis et al, Terraview Drive, Youngstown, $129,500.
Uptown Management LLC to John Caparoula, Howard, Youngstown, $46,800.
Caraga Ltd. to Sam Serrino, Milton Township, $15,000.
PM Partnership to Mark A. Patrone et al, Briarwood Court, Canfield, $85,000.
Inn House Construction Inc. to Brandywine Apartments Management Corp., W. Indianola Ave., Youngstown, $18,500.
Deutsche Bank National Trust to Daniel A. McEvoy, Valerie, Youngstown, $15,550.
Rick Altamirono et al to China Girl 2 LLC, Youngstown, $4,650.
Wells Fargo Bank NA to Gary A. Reda, Wakefield Ave., Youngstown, $12,000.
Gail M. Winters et al to Walton Road Properties LLC, Bandy Road, Smith Township, $50,000.
JoAnn James successor trustee to Premier One Real Estate LLC, Smith Township, $145,000.
ENA Group LLC to Ethel E. Cook, Canfield, $120,000.
U.S. DISTRICT COURT
Bankruptcies/Chapter 7
Shirley J. Washington, 825 Norwood Ave., Youngstown.
Kimberly Cheshire, 748 Caledonia St., Youngstown.
Paul F. Ryan, 60 Brainard Drive, Boardman.
William H. Yohe Sr., 175 S. Navarre Ave., Austintown.
Francis Robert Macovitz Jr., 218 Steel St., Apt. A, Youngstown.
Harold S. Johnson, 264 Mumford Drive, Youngstown.
Jacqueline M. Yarosh, 3895 Indian Run Drive #3, Canfield.
John Joseph Catich, 1256 Elm St., Sebring.
Franklin J. Satchell, 99 Leighton Ave., Boardman.