700s
700s
Amron — Rich Hartzell (794) & Jason Keyes (723) in Ron Haus Mix Matchers; Mike Yurco (724) in Canfield Computers Seniors; Jason Keyes (782), Duane Beatty (752), Andy Carlier (750), Eric Flugan (742), Don Chestnut (717) & Dan Fishel (717) in Hively’s Sportsman.
Bell-Wick — Joe Beeson Jr. (795) & Harry Dripps (703) in Kelley-Robb Funeral Home Classic.
Boardman — John Bossone (773), Will Larson (728) & Kevin Randolph (707) in Window World/Wed. Nite Men; Bill Moxley (700) in Donatelli Seniors.
Camelot — Tom Morell (738), Jack Wielbruda (727) & Andrew Ruetz (715) in Zarbana Industries.
Holiday — Tim Graham (752), Josh Hetrick (752) & Joe Kocsis (730) in Tri-County Classic; Al Torres (742) in Friday Seniors; Ron Holt (772) in Mixed Bankers; Chris Colaizzi (780), Joe Ray IV (717) & Chuck Fagan (704) in Charlie’s Service; Kevin Welsh (763), Dave Wilkos (752), Carl Gordulic (724), John Gordulic (719), J.P Laczko (715), George Rapp (710), John Lucansky (704) & Ron Holt (702) in Wednesday Men; Dennis Lowry (745), Duane Beatty (718) & Joey Mortellaro (714) in St. Dominic Men; Bill Moxley (706) in Howgren Heating & Cooling.
Wedgewood — Russ Turner (725) in Woodchoppers; Dan Fishel (726) in Pioneer Men; Dave Kurtz (732), Ken Kimerer (703) & Tim Kuhns (701) in Thursday Night Sportsman.
West Side — Carl Hurd (702) in DePizzo Sausage/Champion Men; Steve Paris (724) in Armando Saab Classic.
300s
Boardman — Will Larson in Window World/Wed. Nite Men.
290s
Amron — Rich Hartzell in Ron Haus Mix Matchers; Jason Keyes in Hively’s Sportsman.
AMRON
(Ron Haus Mix Matchers) — Matt Horvat 267-686, Eugene Natyshak 240-680, Chuck Lines 244-678, Elmer Maynard 259-666, Jim Seabrook 257-651, Jim Diver 268-622, Terry Cahill 227-611, Dick Dunn 238-609, Fred Carlier 244-593, Tony Majetic 223-580, Joe Serrecchio 213-577, Bill Butler 199-575, Jim Dunn 203-551, Bob Diver 187-542, John Barnes 185-535, Jake Eckels 200-534, Dom Fabilli 197-525, Pat Rohrbaugh 224-593, Jan Dunn 204-573, Brenda Keyes 211-553, Marilyn Heaven 179-509. (Thursday Night Matchplay) — DeCinda Taylor 268-688, Teri Haefke 237-664, Tammy Haefke 228-636, Jen Gossett 225-628, Mary Lou Ligotti 225-616, Kim Bossone 211-596, Barb Baker 213-565, Helen Miller 208-562, Erin Whitehouse 236-557. (Alley Cats) — Stella Bucciarelli 207-643, Mary Erb 179-515, Anna Reeves 201-507, Jo-Ann Dominic 194-483, Marti Clark 177-472, Ann Raub 159-471, Norma Diver 179-460, Dee Newbold 162-458, Barb Rigley 178-452. (Stachowski/Noticeable Homes) — Karen Simmons 213-549, Marilyn Heaven 204-545, Tracie Mauch 193-530, Cindi Pantea 180-509, Lynda Petrella 183-507, Stephanie Clossin 198-507. (Canfield Computer Seniors) — Jim Ellis 248-686, Doug Zolla 254-685, Dennis Hamm 241-679, Paul Scheetz 258-678, Jim Shopinsky 255-677, Bill Moxley 245-668, Marshall McCree 237-656, Jim Price 246-648, John Bullock 227-644, Jack Kechler 246-643, Dave Ifft 258-634, Ray Bakes 237-634, Ron Jones 215-618, Larry Stevens 226-616, Ron Lesko 220-614, Johnathan Culp 230-607, John Sbandi 234-606, Ray Heaven 230-604, Gale Malone 223-602, Paul Ludwig 214-600, Bob Gresh 212-595, Walt Evanoski 233-593, Nate DuBose 212-592, Rich Sakacs 218-591, Gary Isabella 211-591, Charles Brewer 211-590, Ron Palowitz 226-580, Carl Pasternick 242-577, Ted Bundy 244-577, Connie Joseph 209-574, Andy Huff 227-570, Napoleon Hill 214-564, Don Kane 224-560, Joe Haus 229-558, Jim Lynn 225-556, John Wire 553. (Hivley’s Doubles) — Carl Cramer, Sr. 257-682, Jim Diver 257-677, John Dasen 278-658, Dan Guerrieri 247-628, Carl Cramer, Jr. 230-614, Bob Jacobs 226-606, Sean Spencer 204-573, Gary Kane 192-570, Carl Pasternack 193-560, Ted Clark 200-557, Dave Dietz 210-535, Bill Steele 192-507, Bob Richey 176-503, Marty Denmeade 219-645, Julie Tufaro 224-622, Carol Pasternack 194-539, Norma Diver 199-508, Sandi Guerrieri 179-501. (The Service Club) — Jason Price 238-640, Steve Snyder 228-621, Tom Diglaw 216-619, Justin Kaszowski 199-581, Roy Passarelli 204-545, Don Foster 183-524, Don Ewing 201-511, Ted Thorton 176-509, Fred Soller 202-494, John Woldolbt 177-493, Clint Hardenbroo 184-481, Bob Lenga 164-472, Brett Bartholomew 158-456, Carl Kutsko 155-450, Dave Wilson 214-552. (Diver Steel City Seniors) — Norma Diver 192-555, Mary Erb 173-486, Dee Newbold 170-475. (Hivelys Sportsman) — Fred Carlier 244-695, Rob Rosenberg 247-690, Frank Palocyi 234-682, Sonny Oris 258-678, Jesse Court 239-654, John Hjerpe 247-653, Bill Kirkpatrick 240-651, Tony Corradetti, Sr. 237-647, Jim Seabrook 236-638, Jake Welch 249-632, Craig Court 258-626, Steve Berchik 242-625. (Duke and Duchess) — Dennis Trowbridge 237-605, Robert Wood 257-579, Jim Osborne 211-574, Art Phillips 247-569, Ted Noel 221-564, Lou Colapietro 220-564, Mike Mrakovich 192-543, Dean Katsaras 213-539, Greg Hogan 221-535, Ty Bowman 522, John Perlic 217-520, Michael Fleisher 494, Lynda Petrella 215-555, Linda Colapietro 221-550, Cyndi Katsaras 212-537, Norma Diver 201-525, Kim Hogan 194-514, Danielle Kolarik 179-492, Tracy Hazenstab 462, Vickie Fleisher 445, Trish Miller 170-438, Melissa Bowman 177-432, Patty Carbon 408, Michele Ripple 358.
BELL-WICK
(Thursday Night Gadabouts) — Stella Cattoi 213-575, Amy Ferrara 202-568, Jodi Jones 179-527, Sarah Doughton 175-505, Deana Petro 190-493, Maureen Knapp 189-492, Sue Matovina 162-476, Jenny Beeson 199-465, Christine Sayers 183-464. (Spiech Classic) — George Hall 258-693, Russ Slagle 269-690, Joe Smith 256-675, Rex Rager 268-665, Ron Zipay 257-660, Frank Balog 234-659, Bill Gramelt 257-651, Rich Berry 246-644. (Kelley-Robb Classic) — Ron Killian 279-694, Rob Alexander 267-683, Pat Thomson 232-678, Francis Zitnik 268-674, Mitch Ingles Sr. 237-667, Larry Dripps 236-657, Craig Cameron 228-646, Mitch Ingles Jr. 229-639.
BOARDMAN
(Window World/Wed. Nite Men) — Tom Timlin Jr. 247-697, Rick Hornyak 241-691, Joe Lovell 277-685, Jim Waring 262-679, Mike Cook 278-662, Rob Sanfrey 218-649, Rick Heberling 234-647, Jerry Mariotti 247-642, Rich Ellashek 227-634, John Larson 213-634. (Donatelli Seniors) — Paul Scheetz 278-693, Ron Lesko 245-686, Don Kane 238-671, Al Wilkes 245-656, Jim Ellis 245-643, Fred Dabelstein 236-626, Doug Zolla 228-624, Ted Bundy 239-616, Mike Theis 221-610.
CAMELOT
(Monday Morning Menagerie) — Pat Roberts 185-412, Karen Guerrieri 185-402, Sue Donnelly 159-412. (Monday Senior Mixed) — Dee Zimbardi 160-423, Betty Conti 161-445, Jean Hesay 161-413, Margaret Whitacre 162-442, Millie Brook 167-453, Carole Firopiselli 167-452, Dottie Dombroski 169-403, Doris Frank 170-479, Nadine Heaton 173-468, Midge Balogue 177-435, John Beard 192-490, Tom Graham 195-437, Bob Meredith 200-491, Joe Valasek 205-553, Skip Druschul 207-562, Jack Sommerlad 213-514, Joe Pollifrone 225-564. (Strikers) — Jess Bowman 135-397, Bryan Stanchin 167-352. (Majors) — Bryan Murberger 201-512, Anna White 164-463, John Stanchin 186-479, Nick Tancabel 167-480, Justin Fotiuk 169-488. (Comets) — Kay Mariotti 177-527, Phyllis DeChurch 179-484, Joan Schiavoni 181-478, Donna Thomas 190-536. (Christian Women) — Elaine Rafferty 168-356, Mary Lou Yaist 145-369. (Queens) — Betty Luknis 180-505, June Palermo 185-501, Stacy Regan 181-469, Susan Hendricks 152-447, Nicci Kish 182-437, Tina Prislipsky 157-427, Melissa Russo 154-430. (Original Church) — Cheri Hartzell 200-530, Lee Stere 232-593, Timothy Campbell 195-569, Ralph Brown 202-558, Bill Boomhower 197-553, Dick Hartzell 214-540, Dave Justice 186-536, Edgar Cruz 217-516, Mike Liposchak 202-511. (Zarbana Industries) — Mark Makatura 258-698, Dave Ellis 266-682, Duane Beatty 231-680, Ron Taffaria, Jr. 234-675, Larry Sauerwein 248-674, Dave Loshuk 258-663, Tony Sciarra, Jr. 237-663, Matt Bertolette 240-658, Ron Taffaria, Sr. 225-653, Dennis Lowry 247-647, Sam Carissimi 245-642, Brian Umstead 222-641.
HOLIDAY
(Fri. Seniors) — Bill Moxley 239-687, Patsy Valentino 227-677, Bill Enyeart 234-652, Frank Mediate 233-640, Bob Price 216-623, Joe Zappia 226-606. (Friday Senior Ladies) — Doris Frank 183-515, Barbara Mauch 172-408, Ann Lattro 171-422, Wanda Smith 169-436, Sue House 168-413. (Mixed Bankers) — Selena Class 182-521, Brenda Holt 187-510, Chris Stevens 179-478, Laurie Gartland 158-443, Beverly 174-440, Joanne Jordan 161-425, Dave Shevetz 234-670, Jim Horvath 234-631, Rick Kukura 236-621, Mike Calzo 224-609. (Ladies) — Connie Masson 194-494, Ruth Ann Maillis 192-493, Mary Jane Class 190-482, Patty Wilson 176-506, Ann Marie 195-501, Bev Bodnar 191-484, Lauren Baker 245-649, Patty Duffy 188-542. (Tri-County Classic) — Rick Myers 238-678, Jason Fitzgerald 240-678, Keith Goodman 228-675, Dan Wilkos 247-675, Arthur Johnson 243-669, Ron Hague 268-668, Rich Stewart 244-667, Steve Komara 227-666, Brad Fitzgerald 237-655, Bill Minchin 245-650, Tom Graham 241-645, Roocky Pitoscia 238-642, Nick Gesacion 236-641, Pete Mirich 236-640, Bob Huck 239-633, Vince Pitoscia 231-625, Joe Romito 233-613, Greg Vrabel 226-611, Gary Gulu 235-611, Jim DeMain 225-607, Pete Greene 230-607, Bill Stanton 224-605. (Sanko Studio/ITAM Catering) — Brian Adams 289-622, John Pavlina 264-698, David Weems 263-640, Joseph Genova 257-681, Frank Heri 256-660, James Yohn 254-697, Dylan Thomas 246-654, Stephen Zentko 246-642, Robert Granchie 246-632, Patsy Valentino 245-679, John Luc 232-633, Kevin Soltis 231-646, John Granchie 226-654, Robert Ziak 226-640, Michael Mancini 224-605, Dave Buttermore 223-633, Robert Lariccia 220-648, Douglas Machuga 213-616. (Ladies Variety) — Theresa Susa 194-506, Julie Amicone 191-525, Carol McDermott 207-563, Amanda Barrows 174-515, Judy Nuth 201-517, Dana Learn 178-512. (Friday Senior Ladies) — Doris Frank 175-461, Sue House 163-415, Ann Lattro 157-397, Wanda Smith 155-440, Judy Sommerlad 149-370. (TNBA Church) — Rose Adams 187-464, Marilyn Phillips 163-394, Patricia Ellerbe 160-406, Eunice Mason 178-464, Albert Barnette 236-684, Donald Rivers 221-636, Paul Davis 246-591, Rich Robinson 193-551, John Russ 203-548. (Parker) — Mike Esposito 247-696, Tim Fitzgerald 245-691, Roger Watkins 243-688, Bob Smith 264-669, Jesus Pedraza 243-628, Mike Russo 268-622, Tim Russo 211-596. (Charlie’s Service) — Joe Mangine 257-696, Bob Eisenbraun Sr. 267-682, Mike Muntean 267-677, Randy Colla Jr. 265-672, Al Bochert 288-671, Joe Ivan 246-663, Joe Valentino 246-645, Carmen Saborse 233-638, Bil Campy 242-633. (Wednesday Men) — Tom Simon 275-691, Mark Valerie 247-689, Al Bochert 265-686, Mike Sigurani 248-679, Josh Calabrette 257-678, Gerry Chizmar 255-678, Sam Mirto 251-677, Dan Montemarano 242-676, Bill Daley 266-670, Ken Kimerer 236-643, Chip Barber 245-641, Bill Gonda 236-640, Ken Gura 238-632, Nick Evans 224-629, Jason Bova 236-625. (St. Dominic’s Men) — Bill Peoples 268-671, Dave Lowry 222-627, Joe Mortellaro 226-603. (Howgren Heating & Cooling) — Shirley Carson 225-604, Tonja Cowart 193-534, Crystal Evans 189-508, Nancy Potter 187-498, Sandra Evans 176-478, George Thomas 235-686, Mark Truman 235-680, Eugene Carper 239-663, Chris Truman 218-642.
McKINLEY
(Monday Night Church) — Robert Parker 237-662, Chuck Grimes 244-627, Jared Furrie 624. (Robin’s Ladies) — Michele Duer 202-526, Carmen Garcia 470, Becky Prelee Mook 462. (Tri-City Mobile Homes Seniors) — Bob Kennedy 191-544, John Sbandi 189-484, Ann Harkleroad 175-461, Patricia Rufh 179-447. (Sunday Night Mixed) — Jory Baniecki 247-591, Ron Edwards 204-518, Gary Mymo 204-495, Wendy Laneve 150-417, Vickie Callihan 162-395, Loretta Baniecki 374. (Saturday Mixed) — Mark Ritter 176-492, Mike Cesario 157-445, Danny Thomas 174-431, Dorothy Adams 162-390, Paula Williams 152-356, Dorothy Hartle 135-346. (Breakfast Clubbers) — Patricia Rufh 170-460, Joann Schiavone 176-454, Anne Harkleroad 171-442.
MAHONING VALLEY
(Ron Haus Tuesday Niters) — J.D. Tarica 202-544, Chris Novicky 162-430, Jeff Eggert 239-606, Mike Baltes 202-565, Joe Vaught 234-569, Dan Paris 203-501, Bob McCormick 211-607, Ed Rapcinko 212-571, Al Thompson Jr. 198-526, Dan Thompson 233-568, Dave Thompson 198-526, James Brammer 211-563, Mike Hrehor 213-492, Sal Wood 250-633, Rick Pasky 163-417, Bill Vuletich Jr. 208-584, Dan Patrick 165-395, Justin Bair 184-496, Patty Novicky 148-373, Chris Pasky 134-355, Becky McMahan 117-301.
McKINLEY
(Pee Wees, 10 a.m.) — Nicholas Spisak 204-199, Dominic Cretella 195-170, Jacob Scott 188-167, Sydney Schlabs 100-185, Ella Gallo 81-153, Krista Wilson 75-146. (Pee Wees, 12:30 p.m.) — Mike Altier 181, Chris Altier 172, Shyana Beers 131. (Bantams & Preps) — Andrew Letscher 170-481, Mitchell Cohol 168-378, Dylan Negro 143-369, Morgan Estes 121-352, Madison Scott 111-311, Amanda Owen 111-271. (Jrs. & Majors) — Zachary Wolfe 178-463, Daniel Woods 153-443, Danny Wolfe 171-414, Danielle DeFalco 155-429, Elisha Barnes 179-427, Katie Owen 136-389. (Monday Night Church) — Mike Taninecz Jr. 258-681, Jeff Prox 576, Robert Parker 222-558. (Robin’s Ladies) — Judy Odum 170-447, Becky Barrios 170-438, Carol Djisheff 176-433. (Tri-City Mobile Homes) — Wynn Henrey 593, Bill Smith 496, Patricia Rufh 496, Shirley Smith 432. (Sunday Night Mix) — Kevin Zook 625, Jory Baniecki 566, Ron Edwards 533, Janna Wheeler 501, Jacquelyn Zook 498, Becky Thomas 476. (Sat. Mix) — Alan Ritter 423, Terry Hoid 383, Willie Stone 377, Dorothy Adams 148-399, Paula Williams 153-376, Dorothy Hartle 355. (Breakfast Clubbers) — Vicky Putegano 477, Patricia Rufh 466, Elaina Schiavone 449. (Wednesday Night Men) — Rob Parker 279-669, Steve Ruggles 268-664, Bill Dragojevic 662, Mike Taninecz Jr. 643, Todd Eyer 631.
WEDGEWOOD
(Austintown Suburban) — Frank Mineo, Sr. 245-698, Jim Graham 263-663, Don Chestnut 257-660, Rob Rosenberg 245-659, Joe Ferrare 235-659, Mike Beaty 236-659, Frank Mineo, Jr. 279-658, Albert Barnette 243-657, Bob Cregar 235-657, John Lorenzi 265-654, Joe Marzano 245-653, Jason Wem 645, Terry Lloyd 636, Jason Lorenzi 264-632, Cory Tacsik 631, Ed Hernan 629, Marty Mayer 626, Steve Mihokovic 233-625, Robb Vukovich 616. (UAW Kundel Trio) — Carl Krawiec 224-613, Bob Welker 224-596, Bob Zedeler 215-585, Lenny Schober 221-582, Mike Digregorio 209-569, Bob Rusu 202-568. (Monday Nite Mens Classic) — Red Reed 239-680, Sam Schenker Jr. 258-677. (Thursday Nite Ladies) — Carrie Bailey 225-580, Pat Rohrbaugh 212-532, Laura Ramsey 521, Betty Fox 514, Caroline Allen 513, Caroline Allen 513, Kathy Sndyak 512. (George’s Music Shop) — Wayne Robinson 238-677, Eddie Jackson 266-632, Anthony Harris 237-640, Tonja Coward 191-562, Mark Truman 246-648, Vincent Harris 257-575, Donald Huff 224-627, Nick Gabrick 278-697. (Swan’s Mixed) — Nate Dubose 220-609, Al Barnette 236-676, Bill Moxley 236-694, Scot Huebner 229-611, Lamont Stevens 245-608, Ruth Sewell 278-688. (Woodchoppers) — Ann Marie Miller 214-610, Mike Roman 266-599, C.J. Learn 225-572, Robert Kennedy 253-590, Jim Manthe 245-660, Nancy Davidson 236-651, Kris Figiroky 190-449. (Twilighters) — Pat West 189-507. (Ladies Trio) — Susan Mineo 239-(659)-868, Joanne Fish (611)-244-855, Annie Bartoletti (606)-238-844, Michele Mineo 239-(615)-843, Karen Tobin (587)-229-816, Paula Pecorelli 222-(610)-802, Mary Berquist 223-(600)-795, Fran Miller (549)-216-765, Lisa Pecorelli 203-(586)-762, Yolanda Marshall 215-(548)-758, Jennifer Sivak 237-(546)-727. (Thursday Night Sportsman) — Bob Ozias 265-696, Lefty Shopinsky 279-676, Freddie Mercado 246-674, Doug Haus 248-661, K.J. Fitch 237-655, Wally Wasilewski 245-649, Rob Jenkins 235-640, Bill Rothbauer Jr. 236-639, Joe Baker 225-634. (Wednesday Nite Ladies) — Hazel Price 190-498, Marilyn Panagopoulus 171-441, Dawn Inglis 174-424, Anite Beeson 192-532, Wendy Beck 179-447, Mariellen Timmer 178-502, Rynette Taylor 191-487, Jacqui Nolder 196-560, Amanda Cox 186-475, Audrey Heineman 173-514, Sue Hughes 212-619, Mickey Patrick 197-531, Dawn Miller 221-497, Tracie Fynes 267-697, Bean Connolly 188-524, Victoria Lucente 172-454, Sue Sheely 173-512, Lorri Jones 178-468, Stella Bucciarelli 188-457, Karen Tobin 187-493, Mariann Boyanowski 190-477. (Pioneer Men) — Mark Trgovac 267-612, Carl Hurd 234-573, Charles Lines IV 227-607, Dr. Jeff Patterson 226-607, Mike Roman 213-559, Anthony Wendt 210-585, Robert Kennedy 207-538, Anthony Mashiska 209-539. (Ladies Trio) — Teri Haefke 249-953, Susan Mineo (653)-257-910, Lauren Bachinger 247-881, Barbara Baker (575)-842, Annie Bartoletti 259-(620)-835, Jennifer Sivak 227-(594)-818, Christine Simon 216-(533)-735, Dolores Baritell 213-(575)-726, Kathy Davis 211-(573)-729, Joanne Fish 205-(549)-724.
WEST SIDE
(Gals) — Geri Carroll 197-547, Betty Kana 182-540, Joan Davis 185-530, Betty Mirich 172-493. (DePizzo Sausage/Champion Men) — Jason Carnahan 246-681, Guy DePizzo Sr. 233-659, Bob McDermott 248-657, Joe Steiner 233-651, Bill Bisker Jr. 232-649, Kirk Ruse 289-649, Bob Toman 246-641, John Rosenburg 245-624, Chuck Hurd 233-612, Bill Steiner 267-605. (St. Brendan Women) — Tracie Robison 182-511, Phyllis Gibson 181-473, Mary Grover 182-461, Nancy Delmark 178-457, Beverly Kohl 157-453, Gloria Tiberio 181-436. (Armando Saab Classic) — Jim Dodge 280-684, Jim Bryant 236-681, John Cambert 256-658, Tom Dobos 246-641, Dan DeNicholas 225-641, Bill Tiberio 243-639, Brian Neal 254-637, Andy Shuger 244-629, Robert Harvischak 213-625, Cookie Vens 235-624, Ray Kuharich 241-623.
CONVERSIONS
Camelot — Irene Kady (3-10) & John Beard (2-7) in Monday Senior Mixed. Holiday — Charlene Calzo (4-5-7) in Mixed Bankers; Kim Dubos (5-7) & Renie Gbur (5-10) in Ladies Variety; Diane Lawson (6-7) in Ladies. Mahoning Valley — Becky McMahan (3-7-10) in Ron Haus Tuesday Niters. Wedgewood — Anita Beeson (5-10) & Judy Sullivan (5-10) in Wednesday Nite Ladies.
SUPER SUB
Camelot — Betty Mirich (543) in Comets.