MAHONING COUNTY
MAHONING COUNTY
Marriage licenses
John A. Mercer, 36, of 1150 state Route 62, Damascus, and Stacy R. Little, 33, of same.
Angelo N. Kargakos, 39, of 333 12th St., Cambpbell, and PantelitsaP. Williams, 33, of same.
Carl A. Angiuli, 28, of 9610 Columbiana Canfield Road, Canfield, and Melanie L. Koontz, 28, of 863 Cedar Way, Unit 605, Youngstown.
New complaints
Citifinancial Inc. v. Catherine J. Scarperotto et al, foreclosure.
Worldwide Asset Purchasing LLC v. James B. Thompson, application to confirm arbitration award.
Midland Funding LLC v. James E. Moffett, money.
Erin Capital Management LLC v. Kenneth Shiminsky, money.
Eileen A. Bishop v. Gregory Bennett et al, other torts.
William D. Moore v. Arnold W. Naples, money.
Citifinancial Inc. v. Patricia J. Baker et al, foreclosure.
WM Specialty Mortgage LLC Without Recourse v. Michael Powell et al, foreclosure.
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. v. Angel M. Kountz et al, foreclosure.
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. v. Ralph Moore et al, foreclosure.
CitiFinancial Inc. v. ClarenceM. McNeely et al, foreclosure.
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. v. John Torreance et al, foreclosure.
U.S. Bank National Assoc. v. Donald B. D’Onfrio et al, foreclosure.
Carlos G. Guzman v. Ohio Bureau of Motor Vehicles, petition to challenge license suspension.
Shirley Jackson v. James J. Misco et al other torts.
City of Youngstown v. Taysir M. Mohammad, money.
Bank of New York as trustee v. Karen M. Pregenzer, foreclosure.
Lamar Advertising v. Boardman Township Board of Zoning Appeals, administrative appeal.
Edward Champion v. State Farm Mutual Automobile Ins. Co. et al, other torts.
Chase Bank USA N.A. v. Karen M. Sciortino, money.
National City Bank v. Christopher Zepernick, money.
Citifinancial Inc. v. Polly Meadors et al, foreclosure.
Gayle Sperry v. Jeffrey S. Uroseva Bldg. Official Mahoing County Department, notice of appeal.
Real estate
Robert O. Heuberger to Jeffrey A. Genamyer et al, DeHoff Drive, Youngstown, $74,000.
Nancy Ann Hatch to Timothy Hornbeck et al, Sexton St., Struthers, $65,500.
Jeffrey S. McElhaney to Donald L. Kasner et al, Austintown, $90,000.
Edward J. Safrow et al to Roger W. Spooner et al, Middletown Road, Beloit, $205,000.
U.S. Bank as trustee to Daren E. Sage, Poland Ave., Struthers, $121,000.
David N. Myes et al to G. A. Colapietro et al, Canfield Road, Berlin Center, $50,000.
Uptown Management LLC to Thomas S. Skowrouski et al, Florida Ave., Youngstown, $45,900.
Alice L. Black to Mary E. Lowe, Greystone, Poland, $178,000.
Frank Spatara to Mark Pitzer, Forest Ave., Youngstown, $55,000.
Ida Butler to Roberta Phar-Kellish, Shaw Ave., Youngstown, $5,000.
Arlegus Tate Jr. to Justin P. Lo, Youngstown, $4,000.
Fannie Mae to Katherine Martinez, Tenney Ave., Campbell, $10,000.
Mark W. Hill et al to Eric S. Whitehouse, West Blvd., Boardman, $71,000.
Huntington National Bank to Jeffrey Shaits, Avondale Ave., Youngstown, $9,500.
Robert H. Foulkes Jr. et al to Nancy R. Kelly, Brainard Drive, Boardman, $133,000.
Steve Sebest to Debbie Zublena, DeCamp Road, Youngstown, $83,000.
Nancy L. Brown to Robert Bagbaus, Afton, Boardman, $83,000.
John A. Braier to Holly M. Durrett, N. Beverly, Youngstown, $75,000.
Gary Crim Inc. to John A. Gulu et al, Crimson Circle, Campbell, $132,300.
Robert S. Waite et al to Zahida Munawar, Westfield Drive, Boardman, $208,000.
U.S. DISTRICT COURT
Bankruptcies/Chapter 7
Iris A. Pippen, 640 Clearmont Ave., Youngstown.
June M. Bell, 1878 Oles Ave., Youngstown.
Gerald Price, 467 Norwood Ave., Youngstown.
Christine Hack 5075 West Blvd., Boardman.
China Elishama Zodivulcan, 230 S. Raccoon Road, Youngstown.
Joann N. Ragan, 33353 DeCamp Road, Youngstown.
Ryan J. Sawyer, 421 N. Glenellen Ave., Youngstown.
David Grimm, 2721 S. Lipkey Road, North Jackson.
Karen E. Hood, 180 N. Edgehill Ave., Youngstown.
Daniel B. Brooks, 3427 Sandelwood Lane, Youngstown.
Joseph E. Sosnowski, 701 Thorrnberry, North Lima.
Nader I. Rafeedie, 6297 St. Andrews Drive, Canfield.
Kip Thomas Danks, 7985 Hitchcock Road, Boardman.
Adrienne M. Hodge, 59 Leighton Ave., Boardman.
Bankruptcies/Chapter 13
Donald A. Vittorio, 2230 S. Raccoon Road, Youngstown.
Kenneth Bartholomew, 1350 Quail Court, Boardman.
Timothy J. Rutushin, 6641 Abbott St., Austintown.
Melissa Garner, 571 Twelfth St., Campbell.
Roger W. Roessler, 12334 N. Palmyra Road, North Jackson.
Dorothy Johnson, 940 Canfield Road, Youngstown.
Vincent J. Dominic Jr., 102 Poplar St., Youngstown.
Martin R. Reschner, 125 Wildwood Drive, Boardman.