TRUMBULL COUNTY
TRUMBULL COUNTY
Marriage licenses
Benjamin C. Riggleman, 24, of 512 Dakota Ave., Niles, and Ashley R. Rogers, 24, of same.
Harold E. May Jr., 27, of 817 Elm Road, Warren, and Ashley N. Young, 20, of same.
Gary W. Morgan, 48, of 19 Kings Drive, Warren, and Rochelle M. Loucks, 46, of same.
Craig L. Trio, 38, of 1740 Sandpiper Trail, Warren, and Ashley M. Stiner, 22, of same.
Michael L. Cayson, 23, of 5 Arms Blvd., Niles and Dena N. Becerra, 29, of same.
Richard S. Bucy, 48, of 2466 Cadwallader Sonk Road, Cortland, and Diane M. Brooks, 49, of 33 Washington Ave., Newton Falls.
David L. Housel, 43, of 186 Logan Ave. S. E., Warren, and Debra A. Kolley, 44, of same.
Michael W. Musolf, 26, of 219 Market St., Girard, and Kirsten M. Kennedy, 25, of same.
Keith L. Steele, 26, of 7916 Thompson Sharpsville Road, Burghill, and Samantha J. Hunter, 24, of same.
William A. Swartz, 53, of 136 Victor Ave., Niles, and Millie A. Swartz, 51, of same.
Marcus J. Weisbarth, 26, of 3006 Ridge Road, Cortland, and Micah D. Burgett, 26, of same.
William Lambert Jr., 41, of 540 Robbins Ave., Niles, and Heather L. Gear, 34, of 3669 Jones Road, Diamond.
Bruce A. Budd, 54, of 3658 Cadwallader-Sonk Road, Cortland, and Robin Williams, 49, of 3115 Draper Ave. S.E., Warren.
William E. Stanton, 26, of 325 Foster Drive, Warren, and Nicole R. Frederick, 26, of 3115 Draper Ave. S.E., Warren.
Phillip R. Mohney, 29, of 562 Caroline Ave., Hubbard, and Jennifer L. Schneider, 31, of same.
Craig E. Callow, 47, of 3925 Deer Trail, Mineral Ridge, and Holly M. Krupak, 47, of 445 Dakota Ave., McDonald.
Mark A. Honsaker, 38, of 125 Northgate Drive, Warren, and Angela M. Miller, 26, of 2010 Crestwood Blvd., Youngstown.
Thaddeus R. Bixler, 26, of 233 Bane Ave., Newton Falls, and Melissa C. Quilty, 27, of same.
Andrew J. Mast, 21, of 9900 S.R. 534, Middlefield, and Kathy E. Troyer, 21, of 10125 Pennington Road, Orwell.
Stephen P. Medovich, 54, of 1417 North Road, Niles, and Elizabeth A. Courtney, 45, of 6261 Lockwood Blvd., Boardman.
Robert E. Bender Jr. 36, of 114 North Road, Niles, and Melissa S. Candel, 29, of same.
Robert E. Bunea, 20, of 2248 27th St., S.W., Warren, and Kasarah L. McKenney, 18, of same.
Jason M. Seidel, 22, of 401 Shardon Ave., Niles, and Jamie R. Thomas, 19, of 8189 Kinsman, Wickerson, Kinsman.
Brandon R. Hammerschmidt, 29, of 1812 Wessel Court, St. Charles Il., and Adrianne C. Harkless, 28, of same.
Dennis R. Phillip, 32, of 2145 Saratoga S.W., Warren, and Anne M. Neer, 32, of same.
Robert E. Williams, 33, of 151 Milne Drive, Monaca, Pa., and Robin, Slater, 26, of same.
New complaints
State Dept. of Taxation v. Elizabeth Nicolaidas, money.
Manner Resins Inc. v. Cervel Drainage Products Inc., judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. Rachel Lee, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. John J. Campbell, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. Tony A. Bryant, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. Chips and Caps Ltd., judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. Daniel Warner, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. Jeffrey Henderson, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. Nichole Bryner, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., judgment lien.
Forum Health v. Donald Gaudio, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. Evelyn Morgan, judgment lien.
Champak Patel v. Mansukh Desai et al, judgment lien.
Beneficial Ohio Inc. v. Timothy J. Kohn Jr., judgment lien.
Seven Seventeen Credit Union Inc. v. Wayne Blake et al, judgment lien.
Unifund CCR Partners v. Frank G. Canton, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. Daniel W. Kogo Jr., judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. Adam L. Nelson, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. Terry D. Matlock, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. Isaac L. Wilson, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. Jason W. Herlinger, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. Arthur Abbott, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. Guy A. McGregor, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. Shandy Fuller, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. Jennifer Roach, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. Priscilla Johnson, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. Taylors Industrial Supply, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. Terry L. Calladine, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. Richard Gilbert, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. Lawrence Carter, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. Christi David, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. Berman Gore, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. Thomas Vargo, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. Joann Slater, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. Arrow Builders Inc., judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. Charles Davis, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. Mark Oljaca, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. Ron Granger, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. Mihanad Shihdeh, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. John Karabin, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. James Doan, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. William J. Johnancen, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. Roy Knicely, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. Krig R. Shamalin, judgment lien.
Seven Seventeen Credit Union v. Robert Kovach, judgment lien.
GE Money Bank v. Mark Mazarek, judgment lien.
Citibank S.D. v. Raymond Unger, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. Rita O’Brien, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. William J. Anderson, Jr., judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. Robert L. Kimple Sr., judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. Beverly Dorn, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. John E. Smith III, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. National City Mortgage Co., judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. Melissa Briggs et al, judgment lien.
State Farm Mutual Automobile Ins. Co. v. Jan E. Fisher, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. Alonna L. Pratt, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. JPMorgan Chase as trustee, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. John P. Monroe, judgment lien.
Tmb. Co. Clerk of Courts v. U. E. Inc., judgment lien.
FIA Card Services NA v. Susan A. Revis, judgment lien.
Chase Manhattan Bank USA v. Kenneth Keas, judgment lien.
Docket
Bank One v. Kimberly Duttry et al, foreclosure.
Countrywide Home Loans Inc. and Mortgage Electronic et al, v. Jeffrey Miller, foreclosure.
Countrywide Home Loans Inc. and Electronic et al v. Jeffrey Miller, foreclosure.
CUNA Mutual Corp. et al v. Robert Huish et al, foreclosure.
HABC Bank USA National Assoc. as indentured, foreclosure.
HSBC Bank USA National Assoc. as indentured v. Devon Reed Canty, foreclosure.
Washington Mutual Bank v. Joe P. Williams Sr. et al, foreclosure.
Irwin Mortgage Corp. v. Justin E. Lasko, foreclosure.
Bank of New York as trustee for certificate holder v. Carol J. Walker et al, foreclosure.
JPMorgan Chase Bank as trustee on behalf of Regis v. Unknown heirs, creditors, executors and assigns et al, foreclosure.
Federal National Mortgage Assoc. v. Nancy Cribbs, foreclosure.
JPMorgan Chase Bank v. Thomas Wilbert, foreclosure.
Wells Fargo Bank successor by merger to Wells Fargo v. Robert Jones et al, foreclosure.
Fidelity Bank v. Timothy Massella et al, foreclosure.
Capital One Bank v. Carla S. Mansfield, other civil.
Ohio Receivables LLC v. Tom Graczyk, other civil.
Andover Village Retirement Community Ltd. v. Ronald Ruhlman et al, other civil.
Chase Bank USA v. Sharon Serfozo, other civil.
Seven Seventeen Credit Union v. Erman Stoneking, other civil.
Chase Bank USA v. Ronald Schultz, other civil.
Schneider Training Academy v. Thomas Bearden, other civil.
Capital One Bank v. Faye Schmidt, other civil.
Champak Patel v. Masukh Desai et al, other civil.
Roosevelt Wade v. Simakas Co. Inc. et al, dismissed.
Sheldon E. Funk v. Super KMart Inc. et al, dismissed.
Danielle Tenney by her next friend/next friend v. Shannon White, dismissed.
William Sorice v. Forum Health et al, dismissed.
Robert Forsythe et al v. Miller Memorial Health Center, dismissed.
Michelle Centofanti v. Theodore Peigowski, dismissed.
Andrew Petsakos v. St. Joseph Development Foundation et al, dismissed.
Randall J. Wesan indiv. & dba Restorers Choice v. William Karnofel, dismissed.
Concord Health Care dba Briarfield of Cortland v. Charlene Schroder, dismissed.
Patricia Murphy v. Robert Dunewood et al, dismissed.
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. v. Curtis Reed et al, dismissed.
West American Ins. Co. v. Robert Hamilton, dismissed.
M & M Manufacturing v. Macdermid Colorspan Inc., dismissed.
Nicholas Maccione v. Lois J. Wykoff, dismissed.
Carol Sayers v. Forum Health, dismissed.
Pannunzio Parella Inc. v. Weathersfield Twp. and Trustee, dismissed.
Quality Choice v. John Doe et al, dismissed.
Lois Turvey v. Jennifer L. Price, dismissed.
Rita Dibattiste v. Marie Loomis, dismissed.
Andrea Riley v. Delphi Packard Electric, dismissed.
Michael Habraken v. Daimler Chrysler Corp., dismissed.
Wells Fargo Bank v. Beth B. Henke et al, dismissed.
Autumn McGrath v. William Fox, dismissed.
The Bank of New York v. Robert I. Antonell et al, dismissed.
JPMorgan Chase Bank v. Timothy Hogue, dismissed.
Charles Dartt v. GMAC Ins. Co. dismissed.
First Place Bank v. Joyce Kost, dismissed.
City of Niles v. ABC Educational Consulting Services Inc. et al, magistrate’s decision.
State v. Eric Shannon, robbery with deadly weapon, sentenced.
State v. Bradley Salus, grand theft, sentenced; probation.
State v. Angel Kane, felonious assault, sentenced; probation.
State v. Alisha Williams, carrying concealed weapon, sentenced; probation.
State v. Alaina M. Phillips, theft, sentenced; probation.
State v. Tremayne Rosasco, possession, sentenced; probation.
State v. Raymond Ruling, grand theft, sentenced; probation.
State v. Randall J. Fife, grand theft motor vehicle, sentenced; probation.
State v. Charles H. Smith Jr., illegal cultivation of marihuana, sentenced; probation.
Victor Magio v. Joseph Dashner, settled.
Robert Dorsey v. LTV Steel Co. Inc., settled.
Sharon Chatman et al v. Ora O. Summerfield, settled.
Arlene Bills v. Jericha Grunder et al, settled.
Antica M. Ontko v. Raymond T. Marks II, settled.
Wells Fargo Bank NA. v. David Seybert et al, settled.
Kimberly Hagy v. Kenneth Jones EMD et al, verdict.
Dissolutions granted
Linda Jewell and Randall Jewell.
Sandra A. Staschiak and Christopher Staschiak.
Deborah L. Fullard and Jeffrey Fullard.
Raymond Braham and Kathleen Braham.
Divorces granted
Mary C. Jones v. Michael A. Jones.
Virginia Fox v. Michael Fox.
Tina Lovitz v. Charles Lovitz.
Veronica Christy v. David Christy.
Julie Simpson v. John Simpson.
Jaclyn Burnett v. Timothy E. Burnett.
Russlin Thomas v. Ronald Brown.
Domestic cases dismissed.
Kristeen D. Steele v. Richard J. Miller III, dismissed.
Rosemary Longmire v. Timothy Longmire.
COLUMBIANA COUNTY
Dissolutions asked
Lee Ann Gamble, 68 Melody Lane, Chester, W.Va., and James Gamble, 50214 Hoppel Drive, East Liverpool.
New complaints
Latasha Herron v. Norman Merritt, personal injury.
Jeff Burkey v. Albert Crum, personal injury.
Robert Cable v. Loudon Ford, personal injury.
Gregory Brophey v. Progressive Insurance Co., money.
Newell-Rubbermaid Inc. v. Capco Polymer Industries, money.
Docket
Chase Home Financing v. Jason Short, judgment for plaintiff.
FIA Card Services v. Jerry Marquis, judgment for plaintiff.