MAHONING COUNTY
MAHONING COUNTY
Marriage licenses
Patrick D. Denning, 23, of 500 Boardman-Canfield Road, Apt. 113, Boardman, and Christian M. Hardgrove, 22, of same.
Christy A. Foltz, 48, of 760 Robertson Road, Hermitage, Pa., and Angela M. Foltz, 45, of same.
Terrance F. Stargell, 39, of 14 Chambers St., Campbell, and Sonya A. Phillips, 42, of same.
Michael J. Sturgiss, 24, of 6126 Clingan Road, Poland, and Julie M. Delsignore, 25, of same.
Pedro Alicea, 51, of 66 Carlisle Ave., second floor, Patterson, N.J., and Edna L. Padilla, 47, of same.
Clarence H. Kauffman, 56, of 524 S. 15th St., Sebring, and Brenda S. Rhoads, 53, of same.
William E. Henry III, 21, of 16610 Berlin Station Road, Berlin Center, and Ashley R. Carson, 19, of 4289 Lanterman Road, Austintown.
Robert M. Zitkovic, 25, of 800 E. Ash Lane #3323, Euless, Texas, and Marisa A. Blackmon, 25, of 8338 Palmyra Road, Canfield.
Lucas M. Moore, 23, of 62 Carter Circle 4, Boardman, and Jordan G. Wallace, 21, of 3901 Claridge Drive, Youngstown.
Thomas J. Cox Jr., 36, of 7501 Kingsgate Way, West Chester, Ohio, and Kimberly Filipowicz, 36, of 534 Deer Run Drive, Boardman.
Docket
State v. Dennis Townsend, placed on three years community control monitored by APA.
State v. Glenn Floyd, sentenced to one year in prison.
State v. Henry B. Scott III, sentenced to four years in prison.
State v. Martin Eberth IV, sentenced to six months in prison, to run concurrently to another sentence.
State v. Jason A. Dragovich, dismissed.
State v. Norene Garono, sentenced to one year in prison.
State v. Johnathan Dent, dismissed.
State v. Che C. Butler, sentenced to eight months in prison, to run concurrently to another sentence.
State v. Lewer Dent, dismissed.
State v. Michael Clark, to undergo rehabilitation for two years to APA.
State v. Tracey Johnson, court imposes one year community control monitored by APA.
State v. Tyrell Maiden, court imposes 18 months supervision monitored by APA.
State v. Michael Clark, placed under supervision of APA for two years.
State v. Christine E. Pitt, sentenced to one year in prison.
State v. Norene A. Garono, sentenced to four years in prison, to run concurrently to another sentence.
State v. Janice Mahone, sentenced to two years in prison.
Equicredit Corp. of America v. Raul Sandino et al, settled and dismissed.
Aggressive Financial Solutions Inc. v. Lori A. Quear et al, satisfied.
Firstmerit Mtg. Corp. v. Kimberly S. Hart et al, dismissed.
Roy Shaffer v. Al Adam et al, dismissed.
Tracy Mozingo et al to Gary L. Logan et al, dismissed.
Kuczek Investments LLC to Sylvia Lewis et al, dismissed.
Jessica L. Machel et al to Joseph P. Boland et al, settled and dismissed.
John R. Washabaugh v. Kevin D. Dye et al, magistrate’s decision adopted by the court.
Ohio Edison Penn Power Credit Union Inc. v. Charles Riley et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.
Christina McGinnis et al v. Earl Pfund et al, settled and dismissed.
International Union of Operating Engineers v. FH Martin Constructors et al, crossclaim asserted by and against F.H. Martin Constructors & A. Bonamase Contracting Inc. remain active and pending, all other dismissed.
Amina M. Abu-Ghannam et al v. Clarence W. Blakely, default judgment for plaintiff.
Janet K. Moy v. Jonathan P. Potter et al, Jozelle Potter only, dismissed.
Andrea Hover v. Naomi E. Gamble et al, settled and dismissed.
Bank of New York as trustee v. Yvette Perez et al, judgment for defendants and cross-claimants.
Harry Manganaro v. Christine M. Lett, settled and dismissed.
Household Realty Corp. v. Victor A. Barich, judgment for plaintiff.
Chante Oliver et al v. Robert Scarnecchia et al, dismissed.
Green Tree Servicing LLC v. Brian P. Vernon et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.
Timothy A. Stevens v. Lou Fedullo et al, settled and dismissed.
LaSalle Bank v. James T. Gaca et al, foreclosure.
CIT Group/Consumer Finance Inc. v. John W. Holloway et al, return order of sale.
Countrywide Home Loans Inc. v. Edwin C. Nevis et al, sheriff’s sale canceled.
Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Kelly S. Anderson Jr. et al, confirmation and distribution.
Susan Berenics v. William E. Mabe, admin. BWC et al, settled and dismissed.
Spotsylvania Mall Co. v. Wireless Solutions LLC, dismissed.
Countrywide Home Loans Inc. v. Barbara R. Lowe et al, foreclosure.
Daniel Farah v. Pilot Travel Center Inc. et al, McDonald’s Inc. only, dismissed.
Countrywide Home Loans Inc. v. Mark E. Keil, dismissed.
Lyden Oil Co. v. Carol A. Ball et al, Carol A. Ball only, dismissed.
Home Savings and Loan of Youngstown v. Louis M. Paventi et al, settled and dismissed.
US Bank NA v. Melissa K. Cope et al, foreclosure and order of sale.
American Tax Funding LLC v. Mack A. Beck et al, unknown tenant or land contract vendee only, dismissed.
American Tax Funding LLC v. Richard M. George et al, unknown tenant or land contract vendee only, dismissed.
Shops at Boardman Park v. Gamestop Inc., magistrate’s decision adopted by the court.
GMAC Mtg. LLC v. David A. Dunkle et al, settled and dismissed.
Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Shayne R. Todd et al, foreclosure.
Cafaro Northwest Partnership v. Jaradine Coffee Inc. et al, dismissed.
Popular Financial Services LLC v. Yvonne Axtman et al, foreclosure.
Net Relations Inc. v. 626 Enterprises et al, unknown tenant or land contract vendee only, dismissed.
James H. Hope v. Darren Wiant, magistrate’s decision adopted by the court.
Home Savings and Loan Co. of Youngstown v. Loretta Gianfrancesco et al, settled and dismissed.
FIA Card Services NA v. Andrew P. Dearing, judgment for plaintiff.
Rebekah Morse v. Poland School District Board of Education, dismissed.
Charter One Bank NA v. Anthony Frengel et al, dismissed.
Nikkia Hudson v. Danyelle Burke, dismissed.
Real estate
Optimum Realty Corp. to George Hauman, Youngstown, $3,000.
Dean N. Fredrickson et al to Ellen Platt et al, Katahdin Drive, Poland, $158,000.
Nancy Carey et al to Christopher L. Drombetts et al, Turnberry, Boardman, $120,500.
Dolores Miller to Mary E. Chance, Norquest Blvd., Austintown, $80,000.
Augustus H. Jahn Jr. et al to Joseph R. Sturm, Poland Twp., $129,000.
Margaret M. Weingart Trust et al to James D. McCune et al, state Route 165, Salem, $43,200.
Susan B. Gough Jackson et al to Theodore E. Stephens et al, E. Wisconsin Ave., Sebring, $18,500.
HSBC Bank USA NA as trustee to Blackstone Real Estate LLC, Almyra Ave., Youngstown, $5,500.
Leland E. Loutzenhiser to Kenneth W. Kovalchik et al, Mook Road, Berlin Center, $220,750.
Fannie Mae to Lee T. Slecton et al, Lincoln Ave., Struthers, $13,000.
Richard J. Beck et al to James P. Rogenski et al, Clearwater Cove N., Austintown, $187,500.
John Bosela et al to Richard Carr, Youngstown, $44,500.
Joyce Watt to Elisa B. Casillas et al, Taft Ave., Youngstown, $35,000.
TCIF REO2 LLC to Bank of New York NA, Wesley Ave., Youngstown, $49,100.
Bank of New York NA to Samuel P. Isaacs, Wesley Ave., Youngstown, $17,000.
Uptown Management LLC to Philip M. Fava, Avondale, Youngstown, $45,900.
Ridgely Park LLC to Camuso Builders Inc., Poland Twp., $55,000.
Robert A. Gavalier to John A. Mashiska III, Artmar Drive, Austintown, $114,900.
First Place Bank to Rodger L. Reid et al, Oran Drive, Youngstown, $56,000.
Blackstone Real Estate LLC to Zvi Lichter et al, Lincoln Park Drive, Youngstown, $12,300.
Debbie H. Huberman to William J. Adams, Wilma Ave., Boardman, $64,000.
Mary E. Lowe to Joann E. Simmons, Palmarie Drive, Poland, $157,000.
Jim M. Gasior to Stephen M. Moore et al, Windsor Road, Boardman, $120,000.
Robert F. Kopey to Randy L. Smalley, Shields Road, Boardman, $55,000.
Margaret N. Weingart Trust et al to Jeremy W. Mackall et al, Goshen Twp., $117,516.
Margaret M. Weingart Trust to Michael D. Hixson et al, Goshen Twp., $36,426.
Margaret M. Weingart Trust to Lawrence E. Lynn et al, Goshen Twp., $44,469.