GIRLS GOLF
GIRLS GOLF
URSULINE 205, LAKEVIEW 245
(At Henry Stambaugh)
Ursuline (2-2) — Chase Connors 46, Katie Collins 50, Courtney Stanton 52, Annie Cadle 53.
Lakeview (0-3) — Lauren Martauz 56, Caramia Gatti 56, Cali Hernandez 65, Brooke Davenport 68.
TODAY’S SCHEDULE
BOYS GOLF
(4 p.m. unless noted)
Mooney at Struthers
Ursuline at Howland, 11 a.m.
Warren Harding vs. Badger at Bronzwood, 11 a.m.
Beaver Local vs. Lisbon at Twin Springs, 1 p.m.
Southern vs. Jackson-Milton at Lakeside
Columbiana at Springfield, 11 a.m.
United at Crestview, 1 p.m.
Lisbon vs. Beaver Local Twin Springs
East Palestine vs. South Range at EP CC, 3:30 p.m.
Sebring at Lowellville, 11 a.m.
Western Reserve at McDonald, 3:30 p.m.
Newton Falls at Brookfield
Lakeview at Champion
Hubbard at Girard, 3 p.m.
LaBrae at Liberty
Newton Falls at Brookfield
Lordstown at Badger
Alliance at West Branch
GIRLS GOLF
(4 p.m. unless noted)
Warren Harding vs. Lakeview at Tamer Win, noon
Poland vs. Canfield at Diamond Back, 2 p.m.
Niles at Champion
BOYS SOCCER
(Varsity games 7 p.m. unless noted)
Boardman at Howland
Alliance at Warren Harding, 5:30 p.m.
Lakeview at Niles, 6:30 p.m.
Leetonia at Columbiana
Girard at Liberty, 4:30 p.m.
Newton Falls at Bristol, 5 p.m.
GIRLS SOCCER
(Varsity games 7 p.m. unless noted)
Mooney vs. Marlington at Valley Sports
West Branch at Fitch
Girard at Liberty
GIRLS TENNIS
(4:30 p.m. unless noted)
Fitch at Ursuline, 10 a.m.
Warren Harding at Ravenna, 4:15 p.m.
West Branch at McDonald, 4 p.m.
Poland at Canfield, 4 p.m.
Howland at Salem, 4 p.m.
Lakeview at Niles, 4 p.m.
East Liverpool at Struthers, 4 p.m.
THURSDAY
FOOTBALL
East at Canfield, 7:30 p.m.
Lakeside at Howland, 7 p.m.
Poland at Hubbard, 7 p.m.
Mineral Ridge at Lowellville, 7 p.m.
Leetonia at Lisbon, 7 p.m.
BOYS GOLF
(4 p.m. unless noted)
Mooney vs. Columbiana at Mill Creek
Ursuline at Poland, 3 p.m.
Boardman at Fitch, 4:15 p.m.
Jackson-Milton vs. Western Reserve at Lakeside, 11 a.m.
Springfield at United, 1 p.m.
Crestview at East Palestine, 1 p.m.
Lisbon vs. South Range at Lake Front
McDonald at Sebring
Southern at Wellsville, 3:30 p.m.
Champion at Brookfield
Liberty at Girard, 3 p.m.
LaBrae at Hubbard, 4:30 p.m.
Newton Falls at Lakeview
Pymatuning Valley at Bristol, 4:30 p.m.
Maplewood at Southington, 4:30 p.m.
West Branch at Carrollton
GIRLS GOLF
(4 p.m. unless noted)
Boardman vs. Fitch at Mill Creek, 11 a.m.
Warren Harding vs. Hubbard at Avalon
Canfield, Warren JFK at Walsh Jesuit Invitational
Howland at Ursuline
Lakeview at Niles
Champion at Conneaut, 10 a.m.
.m.
BOYS SOCCER
(Varsity games 7 p.m. unless noted)
Crestview at Beaver Local
Waterloo at South Range
United at LaBrae
Liberty at Badger
Lordstown at Warren JFK
Mathews at Jefferson
East Liverpool at Youngstown Christian, 5 p.m.
GIRLS SOCCER
(Varsity games 7 p.m. unless noted)
Warren Harding at Beaver Local, 5 p.m.
Ursuline at Springfield, 4 p.m.
Warren JFK at Newton Falls, 5 p.m.
Lakeview at Niles, 6:30 p.m.
Salem at Crestview, 5 p.m.
Struthers at LaBrae, 5 p.m.
Waterloo at United, 5 p.m.
Southeast at Akron Coventry
GIRLS TENNIS
(4:30 p.m. unless noted)
Lordstown at Mooney
NC Hoover at Boardman
Warren Harding at Beaver Local
Canfield at Howland
Niles at Poland, 4 p.m.
Salem at East Liverpool
Struthers at Liberty, 4 p.m.
Louisville at United, 4:15 p.m.
Edgewood at Warre JFK
FRIDAY
FOOTBALL
(7:30 p.m. unless noted)
Chaney at Fitch
Mooney vs. Mentor at YSU
East Liverpool at Beaver Local, 7 p.m.
Inkster, Michigan at Warren Harding
Niles at Girard, 7 p.m.
Liberty at Salem, 7 p.m.
Springfield at Struthers, 7 p.m.
Jackson-Milton at Windham, 7 p.m.
South Range at Mogadore
Crestview at LaBrae
Youngstown Christian at McDonald, 7 p.m.
Malvern at Columbiana, 7 p.m.
East Palestine at Southern, 7 p.m.
Mathews at Western Reserve, 7 p.m.
Minerva at United, 7 p.m.
Brookfield at Conneaut, 7 p.m.
Ashtabula Edgewood at Champion, 7 p.m.
Lakeview at Painesville Harvey
Newton Falls at Rittman
Mathews at Western Reserve, 7 p.m.
Southington at Independence
Warren JFK at Campbell
West Branch at Southeast
Strausburg at Wellsville, 7 p.m.
WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA
Strong Vincent at Sharon, 7 p.m.
SATURDAY
CROSS COUNTRY
Salem Invitational, 9 a.m.
BOYS GOLF
(4 p.m. unless noted)
Western Reserve at Beaver Local, 1 p.m.
Girard at Mathews, 3 p.m.
GIRLS SOCCER
(Varsity games 7 p.m. unless noted)
Mooney vs. Cincinnati Indian Hill at Valley Sports
Boardman at Champion, 3 p.m.
Badger at Warren Harding, 11 a.m.
Lakeview at Howland
Carrollton at Crestview, noon
Minerva at United, 11 a.m.
Liberty at Hubbard, 6:30 p.m.
Garfield at Bristol, 10 a.m.
Southeast at West Branch
GIRLS TENNIS
Hathaway Brown, Upper Arlington, Magnificat at Canfield Doubles Classic, 11 a.m.
VOLLEYBALL
Boardman, Girard at Canfield, 10 a.m.
Mooney at West Branch, 10 a.m.
Western Reserve, Warren Harding at South Range, 9 a.m.
Lakeview at Howland, 5:30 p.m.
Liberty at Struthers, 1 p.m.
Springfield, East Palestine, Brookfield at Lordstown, 10 a.m.