DIVISION I
DIVISION I
1981—Canton McKinley
1982—Cincinnati Moeller
1983—Cincinnati Princeton
1984—Toledo St. Francis
1985—Cincinnati Moeller
1986—Fairfield
1987—Cincinnati Princeton
1988—Cleveland St. Ignatius
1989—Cleveland St. Ignatius
1990—Warren Harding
1991—Cleveland St. Ignatius
1992—Cleveland St. Ignatius
1993—Cleveland St. Ignatius
1994—Cleveland St. Ignatius
1995—Cleveland St. Ignatius
1996—Lima Senior
1997—Canton McKinley
1998—Canton McKinley
1999—Cleveland St. Ignatius
2000—Upper Arlington
2001—Cleveland St. Ignatius
2002—Cincinnati Elder
2003—Lakewood St. Edward
2004—Cincinnati Colerain
2005—Cincinnati St. Xavier
2006—Hilliard Davidson
DIVISION II
1981—Cleveland Benedictine
1982—Mooney
1983—Brecksville-Broadview Heights
1984—Steubenville
1985—Galion
1986—Cincinnati Purcell Marian
1987—Akron Buchtel
1988—Akron Buchtel
1989—Cleveland St. Joseph
1990—St. Mary’s Memorial
1991—Fostoria
1992—St. Mary’s Memorial
1993—St. Mary’s Memorial
1994—Chardon
1995—Dublin Scioto
1996—Fostoria
1997—Defiance
1998—Lebanon
1999—Cuyahoga Falls Walsh Jesuit
2000—Olmsted Falls
2001—Toledo St. Francis
2002—Dayton Chaminade-Julienne
2003—Avon Lake
2004—Columbus Brookhaven
2005—Toledo Central Catholic
2006—Piqua
DIVISION III
1981—Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary
1982—Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary
1983—Elyria Catholic
1984—Elyria Catholic
1985—Columbus St. Francis DeSales
1986—Cincinnati Academy of Physical Education
1987—Mooney
1988—Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary
1989—Ironton
1990—Hamilton Badin
1991—Mentor Lake Catholic
1992—Mentor Lake Catholic
1993—Wauseon
1994—West Branch
1995—Clyde
1996—Cleveland Benedictine
1997—Columbus St. Francis DeSales
1998—Columbus St. Francis DeSales
1999—Poland
2000—Canton Central Catholic
2001—Mentor Lake Catholic
2002—Columbus Bishop Watterson
2003—Cleveland Benedictine
2004—Cleveland Benedictine
2005—Steubenville
2006—Steubenville
DIVISION IV
1981—Nelsonville-York
1982—West Jefferson
1983—Columbus Bishop Ready
1984—Louisville St. Thomas Aquinas
1985—Cincinnati Academy of Physical Education
1986—Columbus Bishop Hartley
1987—Gahanna Columbus Academy
1988—Canton Central Catholic
1989—Wheelersburg
1990—Versailles
1991—Warren JFK
1992—Cincinnati Academy of Physical Education
1993—Versailles
1994—Germantown Valley View
1995—Versailles
1996—Germantown Valley View
1997—Germantown Valley View
1998—Orrville
1999—Sandusky Perkins
2000—Ursuline
2001—Kenton
2002—Kenton
2003—Versailles
2004—Mooney
2005—Coldwater
2006—Mooney
DIVISION V
1981—Tiffin Calvert
1982—Newark Catholic
1983—McComb
1984—Newark Catholic
1985—Newark Catholic
1986—Newark Catholic
1987—Newark Catholic
1988—Archbold
1989—Minster
1990—St. Henry
1991—Newark Catholic
1992—St. Henry
1993—Steubenville Catholic Central
1994—Versailles
1995—Lisbon
1996—Marion Pleasant
1997—Liberty Center
1998—Versailles
1999—Amanda-Clearcreek
2000—Amanda-Clearcreek
2001—Bedford St. Peter Chanel
2002—Marion Pleasant
2003—Gahanna Columbus Academy
2004—St. Henry
2005—Hamler Patrick Henry
2006—St. Henry
DIVISION VI
1995—St. Henry
1996—Mogadore
1997—Delphos St. John’s
1998—Delphos St. John’s
1999—Delphos St. John’s
2000—Maria Stein Marion Local
2001—Maria Stein Marion Local
2002—Mogadore
2003—Columbus Grove
2004—Dola Hardin Northern
2005—Delphos St. John’s
2006—Maria Stein Marion Local