YSU SPRING 2006 GRADUATES Nearly 1,200 students received diplomas during spring commencement activities May 20 in Beeghly Center. Because the list of candidates was prepared in advance, it is
SCHOOL OF GRADUATE STUDIESAND RESEARCH
DOCTOR OFEDUCATION
Gary Patrick Carlile
Stacy Leigh DeCarbo
Robert L. Marino Jr.
MASTER OF ARTS
Alisa Ann Balestra, English
Kathryn Marie Baringer, History
Jennifer Rose Beck, English
Diana Cornelia Carter,English
Larissa D'Angelo, English
Charles Davis,History
Samuel DiRocco II, History
Rachel Dawn Doddato,History
Alyson Grace Eggleston, English
Patricia Ann Gillespie,History
Lauren Girdler, English
Matthew Aaron Liller,English
Joshua Aaron Mays, English
Jeffrey Bronson, English
Jill Nicole Moliterno, English
Michael Gene Samek, History
Amelia Dianne Sanker, English
Bethany Katherine Shaffer, English
Lorelei Smith-Lockett,History
Sherry Ann Tolley, English
Christopher Wesley, English
Ana-Maria Wetzl, English
Albert I. Zakharenko, History
Holly L. Ambrose, Business administration
MASTER OF BUSINESSADMINISTRATION
Greg James Babinec, General
Erin Eileen Driscoll, General
Douglas Dudash, Management
Gregory Hamilton Gillis, Management
Ronald George Hart II, General
Erik T. Holesko, General
Ryan Joseph James,General
William Edward Lucarell, General
Annie L. McGee, General
Eloina A. Moro, General
Elizabeth A. Nelson, Management
Firdevs Gulenay Ozcan, Management
Alex Michael Puskar, General
David Ross Quillin, General
Cheryl Ann Stiefel, General
Jennifer Lynn Thomas, Management
Kim M. Toohey, General
Nathan Lee Unger, General
Rachel Diane Velez, General
Brian Lynn Walheim, General
Brian Jon Walters, Marketing
MASTER OF HEALTH & amp; HUMAN SERVICES
Judith Lynn Antonchak, Health & amp; Human Services
Candace Jane Carlton, Social Work
Samantha L. Vecchione, Health & amp; Human Services
MASTER OF MUSIC
Paula Lynn Begovich, Music Education
Jason William Clark, Music Theory and Composition
Cynthia Marie Magyary, Music Education
Eduardo Jose Mandujano-Aguilar, Performance
Daniel George Murphy, Jazz Studies
Brenton J. Viertel, Performance Extended Program Notes
Bradley David Wagner, Conservatory of Music Jazz Studies
MASTER OF PHYSICAL THERAPY
Cristine Agresta
Christopher L. Kopcak
Kyle F. Lybarger
Rose Quaintance
Kenneth L. Shearer Jr.
Jessica M. Slaughter
MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
Christie N. Jones-Ringfield
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Deanna Lee Butler, Criminal Justice
Peggy L. Callen, Criminal Justice
Timothy Michael Chase, Mathematics
Adam Daniel Creatura, Criminal Justice
Holly S. DeBernardo,Chemistry
Neelima Dobbala, Chemistry
Oliver Neal Fisher,Environmental Studies
Guy P. Gadola III,Mathematics
Mikhenan M. Horvath,Biology
Ragini Kankanala,Chemistry
Eric Karl Keylor, Mathematics
Tiffany Marie Kolat, Criminal Justice
Skye E. Lehocky, Criminal Justice
Elizabeth Ann MacDonald, Criminal Justice
Edwin Kofi Mireku,Mathematics
Julius Suh Ngwa, Mathematics
Sridevi Ravulaparti, Chemistry
Steven Jude Robbins,Biology
Jennifer M. Simon, Criminal Justice
Vanessa Lauren-Marie Smiley, Chemistry
Charles D. Snyder, Criminal Justice
Samuel Lee Staples, Criminal Justice
Patrick Grape Stephenson, Mathematics
Vidya Tangudu, Mathematics
Uma Thatipally, Chemistry
Dewayne Darnel Thompson, Criminal Justice
Nancy Lynn Tipple, Criminal Justice
Jillian S. Treharn, Criminal Justice
Bhargavi Vemulapalli, Chemistry
Kwaw Yankey, Mathematics
Cheryl Lynn Yeager, Criminal Justice
MASTER OF SCIENCE IN EDUCATION
Jeremy Jason Batchelor, Educational Administration
Jessica A. Bodnar, Counseling
Joyce Elaine Burbick,Master Teacher --Elementary, Reading Specialist (Pre K-12)
Kimberly A. Caparso, Counseling
Patricia Ann Carfolo,Counseling
Teresa Leigh Cecelic,Educational Administration
Thomas Anthony Clopp, Counseling
Brandon Pearce Cooper, Counseling
Nadyne Marie Dubos, Master Teacher -- SpecialEducation, Early Childhood Special Education
Jennifer Lynn DucaCounseling
Teresa Marie Elbon,Master Teacher -- Elementary, Early Childhood Education
Molly Oleann Estes,Master Teacher -- Elementary Reading Specialist (Pre-K-12)
Megan Finnerty, Master Teacher -- Secondary, Curriculum
Julie Anne Fitzgerald, Counseling
Meghan Janice Fortner, Counseling
Catherine A. Frederick, Master Teacher --Secondary, Educational Technology
Scott William Fritsche,Master Teacher -- Secondary, English
Michelle Lyn Furmage, Master Teacher -- Elementary, Reading Specialist (Pre-K-12)
Karen E. Guerrieri,Counseling
Wendy M. Higgins, Master Teacher -- Elementary, Reading Specialist (Pre-K-12)
Antonietta Diana Iacobacci, Educational Administration
Michael L. Ifft, Counseling
Jamie Lynn Ignazio, Master Teacher -- Secondary, Curriculum
Calvin Louis Jones,Counseling
Cynthia Ann Kruze,Counseling
Victoria J. Latimer, Master Teacher -- Elementary, Middle Grades
Stacie Lehman, Master Teacher -- Elementary, Curriculum
Jamye C. Loper, Counseling
Laura Anne Loychik,Counseling
Kateri Marie Maille,Counseling
Geoffrey C. Malcomson, Master Teacher --Secondary, Educational Technology
Anne L. Mesarchik, Master Teacher -- Elementary, Middle Grades
Susanne Marie Coniglio Miller, Counseling
Erica Lynn Miranda, Master Teacher -- Secondary, Curriculum
Lisa M. Perry, Master Teacher -- Secondary, Curriculum
Kristin Marie Provenzale, Master Teacher -- Elementary, Reading Specialist (Pre-K-12)
Justin Wayne Ream, Counseling
David Todd Reel, Master Teacher -- Secondary, Educational Technology
Jay Allen Rice, Master Teacher -- Secondary, Curriculum
Dennis James Russo, Educational Administration
Tami Renee Scott, Master Teacher -- Elementary, Early Childhood Education
Kathryn Cecelia Shanahan, Counseling
Susan Leigh Smallwood,
Master Teacher -- Elementary, Early Childhood Education
Margaret Susan Smith, Master Teacher -- Elementary, Reading Specialist (Pre-K-12)
Eugene F. Soltis, Master Teacher -- Secondary, Educational Technology
Meghan E. Tarantino,Counseling
Velina Jo Taylor, Educational Administration
Jeffrey Glen Thomas, Master Teacher -- Secondary, Educational Technology
Tamara Jean Toohey, Master Teacher -- Special Education, Early ChildhoodSpecial Education
Cara Ann Venetti, Counseling
MASTER OF SCIENCIN ENGINEERING
Geun Shin Bae, Industrial & amp; Systems
Burke M. Davis,Mechanical
Mehmet Ergezer, Electrical & amp; Computer
James William Jones Jr., Civil/Environmental & amp; Chemical
Mohammad Mothfer, Civil/Environmental & amp; Chemical
Amulya Poudel,Civil/Envionmental & amp; Chemical
Praveen Libna Prattipati, Civil/Environmental & amp; Chemical
Michael S. Skurich, Mechanical
MASTER OF SCIENCEIN NURSING
Christine M. Bell
Lorraine Coalmer
Dawn Lynn Gore
Marion Evette Johnson,
Jesse Van Devener McClain IV
Christine M. Moffett,
Bonita Sue Newton,
Karen L. Rodgers, B.S.N.
Gina Marie Severino,
Debbie Slipkovich, B.S.N.
Amy Lee Weaver
MASTER OFSOCIAL WORK
William Theron Aley
Roben Lee Carter
Renee Ann Drissen
Kristen Lynn Fifer
Madeline T. Martin
BACCALAUREATE DEGREE HONORS
SUMMA CUM LAUDE
Kylee D. Ambuske
Amanda Marie Ashton
Diana Lin Awad
Mark Maruf Awad
Melissa Renae Bayus
William Brian Beam
Alaina Louise Booth
Matthew Galen Brouse
Katie Lynn Butcher
Thomas Michael Calko
Rachel Lynne Canatsey
Maria L. Carbon
Joseph Ryan Carey
Jessica Ann Carney
Abigail Colucci
Mikki Lee Coupland
Douglas Howard Covert
Carly Paige Cunningham
Nicole Ann Cunningham
Jordan Lawrence Dananay
Carly Anne Davis
Heidi E. Davis
Christine M. DeRienzo
Stacy Jynx DeStefano
Lisa Marie TaorminaDingman
Tracy Lynn Donnelly
Jordan Leigh Dunn
Brigid Ann Edwards
Vincent Fond III
Jeffrey Isaac Ford
Susan Hockenberry Francis
John Richard Glenn III
Lindy R. Goist
Matthew Goyder
Lori Marie Griffin
Joshua Jonathan Haggerty
Christine Marie Hames
Timothy J. Hanek
Kathryn Nicole Hanuscak
Ned Thomas Heffner
Nathan Andrew Heflick
Anna Marian Hennon
Lindsy Nicole Hitesman
Joshua R. Hiznay
Benjamin Holowach
Bijan Hosseininejad
Amber Marie Hromyak
Teresa Marie Huzyak
Gabriel John Illes
Sheila Marie Jesko
Allison Breanne Kacmar
Brian Scott Katz
Elena N. Kazimirko
Nina M. Kibler
Catherine Amelia Krupko
Angela Marie Kwallek
Angela Rose LaLumia
Emilie Grace Lape
Diana Lynn LaVaglio
Becky L. Lough
Lori Anne MacDonald
Nicholas E. Maillis
Devinbir Singh Malik
Hayley Elece McEwing
Ryan Edward McGehee
Robert F. McGovern
Amanda Rae Mielke
Sharon Ann Monigold
Emily Jane Montgomery
Theresa Ruth Mottle
Andrew George Naples
Suzanne N. Olesko
Sonal Ramesh Patel
Patrick Henry Pisciuneri
Jessica Ann Plutt
Lorena S. Portzer
Kristi Marie Reidy
Jason Michael Reinert
Nicholas Todd Runkle
Ashlee Nicole Russo
Lydia Marie Salomone
Deanna Marie Santore
Laura Marie Schnegg
Timothy Michael Shade
Andrea Shaughnessy
Karen Lynn Sigmon
David Anthony Slanina
Molly Marie Smith
Peggy Lee Smith
Angela Lauren Speece
Greg L. Speece
Lynsey A. Stine
Heather Marie Stirling
Stephanie Ann Studzinski
Erica Marie Tafini
Joshua Charles Taylor
Janice Ann Thomas
Adam Richard Timblin
Laura A. Tisher
Justin R. Truitt
Frank L. Tuscano III
Matthew Bryan Valnes
John A. Vogel
Sarah Elizabeth Wakefield
Miranda Nicole Walker
Sarah Frances Whitten
Homer O. Wiland IV
Kristy Lyn Wilkerson
Kristin Britt Wilms
Joshua D. Wilson
Amanda E. Yazbek
Joshua Jon Zarlenga
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
Gina Marie Abruzzino
Laura Elizabeth Amero
Andrew John Ball
Jessica Lynn Begovich
Adam Ray Brink
Kimberly Marie Brzezowski
Michelle Lee Bush
Nicole Renee Campbell
Laura Ann Canale
Kristen Marie Cappellino
Katrina Marie Carlson
Lyndsey Jean Cervone
Rachel Marie Clear
Sarah Beth Coble
Joshua Adam Colla
Tamara Joan Deeley
Jason Joseph Delisio
Julie Donn Dermotta
James William Dombroski
David A.S. Drabison
Marco Steven Duca
Susan K. Eardley
Corinne Marie Ferranti
Janel Raeshawn Finch
Sarah Elizabeth Gagliano
Gregory Alan Gahris
Erin Elizabeth Gallagher
Lissette Garcia
Tina Marie George
Charlene Danielle Gillingham
MAGNA CUM LAUDE
Matthew John Gnacinski
David Christopher Gohlke
Leslie Adkins Granger
Joshua Aaron Grosshandler
Rebecca Irene Grove
Ashley Lynn Hall
Mohammad Naushad Hassan
Shari Lynn Hays
Dustin A. Hromyak
Erica Lee Hubble
Ashley Marie Jenkins
Julie Elizabeth Johnston
Yirae Kang
Gretchen G. Kellermier
Jaclyn Suzanne Kusluch
Hannah Aileen Lawther
James Gregory Leonard
Rachael Lynn Lewis
Linda Marie Lockiec
Chrissy M. Lucivjansky
Kristin Kelly Lukanec
Lyn D. Marsh
Suzanne Kimberley Mickler
Jamie Leigh Migliore
Leanne Marie Miller
Lois L. Miller
Danielle Catherine Mistovich
Beth Ann Moury
Jessica Lynn Mularchik
Courtney Marie Nock
Meghan Maureen O'Brien
Mandi Ina Joyce Oliver
Lynda K. Ott
Kathy L. Paden
Stephanie Dawn Paxton
Christopher Alyn Presnar
Christina Lee Quaranta
Jennifer M. Reynolds
Tony Richard Rich
Cindy L. Richards
Roberto Mario Risi
William D. Rodgers
Stephanie Claire Rogenski
Abby Lane Rupert
Danyel Jannie Ryan
Marsha Lynn Joy Schultz
Alexander Thomas Shaffo
Jessica Margaret Stauffer
Emily Christine Tillery
Heidi Lynn Tonus
Lisa M. Trinkaus
Mark S. Turic
Susan Christine Vagas
Katie Marie Vesely
Erin Elizabeth Wajda
Renee Marlene Walls
Candice Marie Williams
Ryan Thomas Wilson
Maureen B. Wingard
Robert W. Wludyga
CUM LAUDE
Netham Fayez Abdlrasul
Jennifer Y. Abron
Arlene Patricia Adams
Ahmad Issa Al-Own
Colleen Ann Aurand
Shawn Patrick Barber
Susan Lynne Bell
Christine M. Benner
Nicholas Anthony Bruno
Theresa Anne Calko
Catherine C. Carroll
Anthony R. Cesario
Shawn Alan Chernushin
Justin Todd Chisholm
Lynn Oak Choi
Jessica Anne Ciolli
Meredith C. Clark
Gail Diana Conricote
Steven William Cox
Michelle Marie Crook
Justin Ronald Crunkleton
John A. Damis
Jessica Anne Davidson
Amanda D. Deal
Jessica Lynn Derenburger
Angela Lynn Dlwgosh
Gina Nicole Donchess
Blake Elliot Drennen
Nora Elizabeth Dulovich
Jill Taylor Ebersbach
Margaret Mary Ebie
Holly Jean Famularo
Karen Lin Flickinger
David L. Fowler
Allan James Frost II
Bryan D. Gall
Brian P. Gaucher
Paul John Gerhardstein
Nereida Maria Gonzalez
Lisa Marie Goterba
Melissa Jean Grecko
Paul Joseph Gromen
Molly Roberts Hartman
Nicolle Ann Hendrick
Kristen Marie Hershey
Larissa Ann Heywood
Cortney Leigh Hoch
January Kay Hogue
Donald Nicholas Hope
Charles Ivan Jacobs
Devanshi S. Jadhav
Stephen Javens
Michael Vincent Jones
Lyndsay Elizabeth Kalas
Elizabeth Nicole Kall
Kevin Lee Kresowaty
Dustin Vincent Kudler
Stacey Marie Lewis
Brandon D. Liddy
Kristen Elizabeth Longnecker
Gregory Mason Lowe
Amy M. Mahon
Laura Maloney
Pamela Ann Martin
Dale Richard McCaughtry
James Christopher McCoy
Rena Marie Meadows
Kristina Lynn Merola
Scott Anthony Merola
Linda F. Millik
Gregory Scott Morgan
Kelly Ann Murphy
Jodi Murray
Alison Marie Pahon
Noreen Ann Pannunzio-Yazvac
Larissa A. Papach
Shaylee Ann Peckens
Jennifer Rae Perugini
Holly AnnMarie Phibbs
Rebecca A. Pilak
Jason M. Rebraca
Kristine Ann Reimold
Michael Paul Robertson
Catherine Anne Roscoe
Christie Lynn Ruffner
Patrick Michael Ryan
Ryan Carl James Sardella
Michael Joseph Schidell
Debra J. Sees
Joseph T. Sherick III
Kevin Marshall Shifflet
Nicholas James Smith
John George Stanko
Melissa Diane Stigliano
Manikandan Sugumaran
Melissa L. Tarrant
Martin Thiemar
Elizabeth Marie Thorndike
Michelle Lynn Trolio
Laura Jean Wagner
Todd Jay Walters
Trevor Ulysses Watkins
John Clark Weaver
Mary Elizabeth White
Joseph A. Wilhelm
Tali Michele Williams
Susan Elizabeth Wonderly
ASSOCIATE DEGREE HONORS
WITH HIGH HONORS
Lisa Louise Angelo
Daniel M. Boss
Aryn Rebecca Harding
Shawn Dennis McNorton
Michael Charles Sheffield
Michael Charles Walsh
WITH HONORS
Lauren Marie Alfreno
Cornelia Ann Bryan
Emily Rose Coulter
Bathsheba C. Daniel
Erin Kay Earl
Jeffrey Alan Higgins
Donna Lee Moreno
Rose Ann Neel
Michael John Phillips
Michelle Lynn Prox
Sara Marie Rapp
Stephen James Rowe
COLLEGE OF FINE & amp; PERFORMING ARTS
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Emily Anne Andres
Laura Alexandria Barba
Kevin Shawn Bradway
Matthew Wesley Buehler
Ross Norman Buttle
Melissa Katie Campana
Douglas L. Cressman
Jason Lamont Frost
Matthew John Gnacinski
Jessica L. Kane
Keith L. Logan Jr.
Ryan Edward McGehee
Beth Ann Moury
Sara Ann Palowitz
Noreen Ann Pannunzio-Yazvac
Joseph Richard Rafidi
Kenny Reyes
Trevor Alan Richards
Sean Paul Ryan
Dallas Aaron Shreve
Matthew Bryan Valnes
Christian Joy Wagner
Kiisha DeVawn Warfield
Graham Michael Winn
BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS
Kylee D. Ambuske
Robert Adam Basic
Arrilous Beachman III
Justin Todd Chisholm
Shawn Elaine Cowen
Tammie Marie Cullumbine
Derrick Lavar Davis
Louis J. DeMarinis
Ronald Ross Fankhauser
Derek James Kasper
Stephanie Marie Kunovich
Earl J. Lee III
Rachael Lynn Lewis
Jennifer Michelle McCombs
Lindsay Bryan Morgan
Jessica Lyn Murdock
Joseph Motasem Nahhas
Angela Michelle Pandolph
Adam Richard Patsko
Rebecca A. Pilak
Adam Martin Post
Cindy L. Richards
Alexander Thomas Shaffo
Angela Lauren Speece
John George Stanko
Derek Nicholas Stulpin
Melissa Ann Wiese
BACHELOR OF MUSIC
Mark Maruf Awad
Joseph Lawrence Badaczewski
Jessica Lynn Begovich
Fred Andrew Burazer
Joseph Ryan Carey
Catherine C. Carroll
Michael John Costello
Heidi E. Davis
Erika Ann Durham
Laura Nicole Fedina
Angela Marie Galioto
Joshua Jonathan Haggerty
Christopher David Houser
Julie Elizabeth Johnston
Chrissy M. Lucivjansky
Natalie Jean Sahyoun
Timothy Michael Shade
John Gavin Shanks
Anthony James Spicer
Jessica Margaret Stauffer
Miranda Nicole Walker
Michael R. Zupcsan
ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE
Ashley Elizabeth Abbott
Lauren Marie Alfreno
April Ann Anerino
Lisa Louise Angelo
Deborah Joyce Barna
Cecilia Mary Bayuk
Samantha Marae Bell
Amy Bensinger
Greg Mathew Boyer
Cornelia Ann Bryan
Angelina Calderon
Vonetta Marie Clark
Thomas Lee Cogswell
Emily Rose Coulter
Bathsheba C. Daniel
Mary Ann Elizabeth Davis
Lori Beth DeSalvo
Tammie L. Detwiler
September Lynne Donley
Erin Kay Earl
Amanda Rae Franklin
Jessica Rae Gaspari
Jennifer Lynne Gerbasi
Amanda Marie Golembiewski
Heather R. Gongaware
Aryn Rebecca Harding
Jennifer Lynn Harnett
Christy A. Helsel
Shannon Marie Higgins
Christie D. Hodge
Michelle D. Hooks
Robert Huggins
Stephanie Denise Lutey
Nicholas W. Mancini
Travis Wyatt McDade
Ralph Edward McMahan Jr.
Karen R. McMillen
Karen Ann Merlo
Shantina Nicole Mitchell-Phillip
Donna Lee Moreno
Rose Ann Neel
Amanda Lyn Nellis
Kimberly Susan Pannunzio
Loretta Paramore
Maura Lynn Peterson
Franco Dominic Piscitani
Susan L. Potashnik
Mindy L. Pringle
Sara Marie Rapp
Katie Lynn Rosile
Stephen James Rowe
Melissa Ann Sarisky
Cindy Diane Simerlink
Brittany Ashley Smith
Joseph Donald Stewart
Melissa Sue Thomas
Janice Torbert
Dena Renee Wallace
Robert O. White III
Jacci Elizabeth Wilster
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Ashley T. Souder
BACHELOR OF SCIENCEIN APPLIED SCIENCE
Sheila Marie Agee-Brown
Colleen Ann Aurand
Georgene John Bairamis
Rachel Erin Bell
Christine M. Benner
Natalie Anne Berry
Kathryn L. Bevan
Erica Sherri Bowie
Deborah Ann Breunig
Daniel John Burich
Michelle Lee Bush
Theresa Anne Calko
Nicole Renee Campbell
Ashley Lynn Campy
Kerri K. Capone
Heather Michele Cather
Natalie Renee Chacon
Yolanda Evette Chaney
Jeffrey A. Chinchic
Rachel A. Christner
Courtney Lynn Cline
Jason Hayse Coffey
Dustin William Cole
Mikki Lee Coupland
Dawn Ann Cox
Andrew J. Croutch
Jordan Lawrence Dananay
Angela Lynn Dlwgosh
Margaret Mary Ebie
David L. Fowler
Toscha Necole Gentry
Brooke Nichole Gfell
Peter John Gibb
Aaliyah Gillespie
Daniel Stephen Glibbery
Julie Ann Gray
Crystal T.D. Hall
Molly Roberts Hartman
Ashley Kendra Heck
January Kay Hogue
Amanda Rae Howard
Stephen Javens
Ashley Marie Jenkins
Douglas Ryan Jones
Herbert E. Jones II
Barbara Denise Karlen
Conor Michael Keating
Jennifer L. Keis
Nina M. Kibler
Jennifer Jo Kosegi
Ryan S. Kudelko
Hannah Aileen Lawther
Stacey Marie Lewis
Brandon D. Liddy
Lee Andrew Liguore
Amy M. Mahon
Rebecca Leigh Makay
Sara Nicole Mariotti
Sarah Jean McCoy
Eddie Marshall McNeal II
Patricia Marie Milam
Melissa A. Moore
Tarra Ann Morgan
Sarah Andrea Morvay
Monika Helena Murman
Kathy L. Paden
Lynda Marie Petrella
Jessica Ann Plutt
Jason M. Rebraca
Jennifer M. Reynolds
Benita Lynn Reynolds-Saaka
Kelly Jo Richendollar
Margarita Rivera
Erin Rae Rock
Darian Lamar Rushton
Kun At Sam
Gregory Roy Schmitt
Mark Nunzio Settle
Mary Elizabeth Sforza
Greg J. Simcox
Deanna Marie Slimak
Mathew Thomas Smith
Stephen N. Smith
Elizabeth Ann Spatholt
Melissa Sue Tate
Katrina Ren & eacute;e Thompkins
Heidi Lynn Tonus
Joseph Slyvester Vennetti
Amy Marie Vitelli
Grant Wamsley
Vielester Danielle Williams
Rebecca Ann Zaleski
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN NURSING
Matthew J. Abraham
Jennifer Y. Abron
Cherilyn Marie Andrews
Paul J. Antol Jr.
Amanda Marie Ashton
Grace Antoine Azoury
Rachel Anne Bagley
Daniel John Brammer
Amanda Brandon
Jessica L. Brown
Tonia Elaine Bruno
Katrina Marie Carlson
Kari Sue Caroots
Daniel Louis Cene
Anthony R. Cesario
Jessica Anne Ciolli
Sherry Ann Cleckner
Gail Diana Conricote
Michael L. Criscione
Amy J. Davidson
Carly Anne Davis
Lisa Marie Taormina Dingman
Joann Marie Dombroski
Tracy Lynn Donnelly
Anne Marie Draia
Barbara Elaine Dulaney
Angela Christine Duva
Susan K. Eardley
Carmen Petrana Fanea
Corinne Marie Ferranti
Michelle Lynne Fricker
Lissette Garcia
Brian P. Gaucher
Michelle D. Gorgie
Melissa Jean Grecko
Nicholas John Hauch
Larissa Ann Heywood
Michael Peter Hollabaugh
Dennis Patrick Judy
Aldecia D. Kibble
Melanie A. Koranicki
William R. Lileas Jr.
Linda Marie Lockiec
Heather Marie Long
Lauren Michele Malik
Laura Maloney
Cristi Nicole Mayle
Wayne F. McCauley
Rachael Leigh Miller
Layla Jean Morris
Suzanne N. Olesko
Michele Marie Orbin
Shane L. Pelanda
Kristin Amanda Ponzani
Amanda Marie Quinn
Amy S. Reed
Maria Ann Rimedio
Tiffany Rae Robenolt
Kathleen Rose
Christine Rovnak
Danielle Ellen Sabella
Lydia Marie Salomone
Stacy Lee Sam
Shannon Lavette Saxon
Deanna Marie Schrieber
Andrea Shaughnessy
Stefanie Anne Simeone
Jessica Renae Smith
Peggy Lee Smith
Stephanie Marie Sokol
Marian Ann Steele
Janice Ann Thomas
Kristy Lyn Wilkerson
Christine Elaine Windt
BACHELOR OF SCIENCEIN RESPIRATORY CARE
Nicholas Anthony Bruno
Gina Nicole Donchess
Jill Taylor Ebersbach
Charlene Danielle Gillingham
Theresa Marie Goins
Lisa Marie Goterba
Sarah Jean Hutchison
Jocelyn Marie Kopinsky
Stephanie Dawn Paxton
Vicki Fay Peffer
Daniel Joseph Sobnosky
Jennifer Lynn Steinbach
BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK
Lillian Cynthia Pierce Barksdale
Amanda Lynn Cooper
Patricia Ann Sullivan Coryea
John A. Damis
Jeanne Marie DePasquale
Stacy Jynx DeStefano
William Edward Dye
Jacqueline Marie Edwards
Brandi Nicole Houk
Gale Ellen Johnson
Allison Breanne Kacmar
Lyn D. Marsh
David Anthony McKinney Sr.
Suzanne Kimberley Mickler
Jodi Murray
Sharon Lynette Napier
Mandi Ina Joyce Oliver
Karen Lynn O'Connell Tyndall
Renee Marlene Walls
Mary Elizabeth White
Karey A. Winkle
COLLEGE OF ARTS & amp; SCIENCES
ASSOCIATE INAPPLIED SCIENCE
Daniel M. Boss
MaryBeth Hughey
Steven J. Matasic
Grimilda Ocasio
Akila Selvaraj
Dustin Darl Templeton
Eric A. Ziegler
ASSOCIATE IN ARTS
Kimberly Sherri Armour
Douglas Arthur Gollan Jr.
Jami Latoya Green
Oneil Jerome Johnson
DeMaine J. Kitchen
Eugene Pletcher
Mary S. Volisianos
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Diana Lin Awad
Kara Ann Baranski
Scott Michael Bashor
Danielle R. Bettura
Cynthia M. Blevins
Kimberly Marie Brzezowski
Laura Ann Canale
Audra Davina Carlson
Jennifer Leigh Chupa
Abigail Colucci
Heather Kay Coryea
Nicole Ann Cunningham
Alexia Nichole Custer
Jason Joseph Delisio
Nicole Marie DeNiro
Sarah Dawn Derico
Eric C. Devine
Jameson Aloysius Evans
Eric N. Fortune
Susan Hockenberry Francis
Jessica Nicole Gadd
Erin Elizabeth Gallagher
Toscha Necole Gentry
Lindsay Alayne Gibson
Matthew Foley Gilboy
Lindy R. Goist
Leslie Adkins Granger
Paul Joseph Gromen
Rebecca Irene Grove
Timothy J. Hanek
Mary Lucille Harris
Barbara Ann Hartson
Nathan Andrew Heflick
Nicolle Ann Hendrick
Lindsy Nicole Hitesman
Joshua R. Hiznay
Staci Jean Hollis
Mindy S. Holzer
Heather Marie Hrina
Amber Marie Hromyak
Daniel Steven Hufford
Lyndsey Ann Hughes
Teresa Marie Huzyak
Noelle Dawn Janovick
Michael Vincent Jones
Kylene Rose Kamensky
Angela Marie Kwallek
Tiffany Monique Lane
Emilie Grace Lape
Memoona Latif
Gregory Mason Lowe
Joseph C. Lucci
Ashley Marie Malich
Samuel Rocco Mancino
Bradley Alan Martin
Lana-Monique McElrath
Hayley Elece McEwing
Robert F. McGovern
Sharon Ann Monigold
Stephanie Marie Moore
Monica Missik Moran
Kelly Ann Murphy
Emily Beth Myers
Courtney Marie Nock
Andrea Lynn Oslin
Gus Stephen Papalas
Kristin L. Persing
Robert Darrell Pickard Sr.
Detrinalyn V. Quarles
Brody Dean Quick
Niki E. Radack
Kimberly S. Ramun
Terri Marie Ramunno
Kristine Ann Reimold
Tony Richard Rich
William D. Rodgers
Estee Danetta Rogers
Ernie L. Roth
Barbara J. Sferra
Michael George Sfougaristos
Nick A. Sheen
Katherine Jo Shumaker
David P. Sisk
Molly Marie Smith
Jessica Lynn Spohn
Stephanie Ann Studzinski
Kimberly Anne Suchora
Joshua Charles Taylor
Susan Christine Vagas
Michael James Vlaiku
John A. Vogel
Sarah Elizabeth Wakefield
Trevor Ulysses Watkins
Frederick D. White Jr.
BACHELOR OFGENERAL STUDIES
William H. Abramski
Chester Allen
Danielle E. Dickerson
Apryl Lynne Donaldson
Christina Marie Downard
Diane Elizabeth Fellabaum
Jairus T. Ford
Alaina M. Giangiuli
Richard Lee Hockensmith Jr.
Kenneth L. Lowther
Clifford Andrew Maslovsky
Melissa Mae Morvay
James Richard Parker
Edward L. Phillips
Brian John Roller
Josephine Stanovcak
Janet Lynn Tarpley
Beverly A. Townsend
Sherry Denise Williams
Marlon Daunte Deshaun Williamson
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Arlene Patricia Adams
Erum Pasha Ahmad
William Brian Beam
Benjamin M. Berndt
Erica Ray Brelin
Jessica Ann Carney
Landry Cairns Channels
Lynn Oak Choi
Meredith C. Clark
Kevin Michael Corman
Nicole Lynn Cornell
Karen Lee Crawford
Khoa A. Dao
Jessica Anne Davidson
Brian J. DePascale
James William Dombroski
Tina Marie George
David Christopher Gohlke
Shamone Robinette Gore
Matthew Goyder
Joshua Aaron Grosshandler
Anna Marian Hennon
Cortney Leigh Hoch
Donald Nicholas Hope
Jamie Lynn Hornick
Christopher Michael Hritz
Devanshi S. Jadhav
Lisa Marie Jurich
Yirae Kang
Hayah Mousa Kassis
Brian Scott Katz
Elena N. Kazimirko
Melissa Ann Keenan
Gretchen G. Kellermier
Snowflake Pahuljica Kicovic
Jaclyn Suzanne Kusluch
Kristen Elizabeth Longnecker
Lori Anne MacDonald
Ashley Marie Malich
Devinbir Singh Malik
Pamela Ann Martin
Rena Marie Meadows
Elizabeth Ann Mientkiewicz
Danielle Catherine Mistovich
Meghan Maureen O'Brien
Sonal Ramesh Patel
Stephanie Dawn Paxton
Shaylee Ann Peckens
Kasey J. Plummer
Thomas Jeffrey Puskar
Derek Levi Riker
Roberto Mario Risi
Nicole Renee Roman
Anthony Scott Romeo
Catherine Anne Roscoe
Ashlee Nicole Russo
James Michael Samonas
Michael Joseph Sanker
Laura Marie Schnegg
Nicholas Aaron Shifflet
Matthew F. Skiljo III
Nicholas James Smith
Melissa Diane Stigliano
Manikandan Sugumaran
Samantha Lynn Tarcy
Olga Igorevna Tavgen
Tracey Correne Toy
Stephanie Nhora Urban
Mark Caldwell Washington
Timothy J. Whitehouse
Homer O. Wiland IV
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN APPLIED
SCIENCE
Ketuan Lamont Baldwin
Mario Bosnjak
Jennifer Lynn Bradley
David J. Cartwright
Blake Elliot Drennen
Panormitis Eleftherios Elenis
Allan James Frost II
Stefanos James Georgiades
Charles Ivan Jacobs
Jonathan E. Jenyk
Kevin Lee Kresowaty
Erik Andrew McMillen
Gregory Scott Morgan
Jeffrey M. Naumoff
Thomas Robert Perica
Ronald M. Pursel
Tony Richard Rich
Adam James Sullivan
Trevor Ulysses Watkins
Jennifer Renee Yazvac
WILLIAMSON COLLEGE OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
ASSOCIATE IN ARTS
Larry E. Davis, Jr.
Victoria Lerman
Rebecca Suzann Melone
Michelle Lynn Prox
Lisa Marie Wellington
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN BUSINESS
Administration
Christopher R. Anderson
Jill Ellen Ausnehmer
Nicholas Edwin Baird
Justin Michael Baker
Shawn Patrick Barber
Melissa Renae Bayus
Sabrina Marie Carusone
Lyndsey Jean Cervone
Stephanie Ann Cleghorn
Joshua Adam Colla
Erica Lynn Conway
Mark A. Craciun
Jeremy Allen Crum
Jacquelyn Marie Cummings
Catherine M. Cyphert
Amanda D. Deal
Alicia Jeannette Deflin
Gina Ann DiRienzo
Melissa S. Douglas
Michelle D. Douglas
James Anthony Engel
Joel Mark Evans
Jennifer Lynne Fahndrich
Holly Jean Famularo
Judith Ann Farmer
Rebecca Elizabeth Ferranti
Janel Raeshawn Finch
Amanda L. Fisher
Vincent Fond III
Monica Lee Fortuna
Michael S. Garasic
Kevin Daniel Golba
Emmanuel Gust Grammatikos
Christine R. Graygo
Lori Marie Griffin
Rebecca Lynn Herman
Chad William Hickman
Jonathan W. Hicks
Robert John Hyde
Gabriel John Illes
JoLynn Johnson
Mark C. Kapsal
Kevin Gregory Kriss
Dustin Vincent Kudler
Samantha Ann Kurelko
Paul J. LaRosa
Rachel L. Liptak
Kristin Marie Maceyak
Nicholas Maglis
Janine Theresa Martindale
Dale Richard McCaughtry
Cynthia Irene McFall
Ellen J. McGarry
Amanda Rae Mielke
Melinda Renee Miller
Gordon M. Milliken
Scott William Moorhouse
Ka'Tina Denise Moxley
Meredith Michelle Mylott
John Daniel Naughton
Rhonda Orr
Lynda K. Ott
Julian Michael Petrella
Holly AnnMarie Phibbs
Michelle Rae Porter
Irina A. Primus
Christina Lee Quaranta
Brian R. Radakovich
Christian Laurence Roessler
Stephanie Claire Rogenski
Nicholas Todd Runkle
Abby Lane Rupert
Deanna Marie Santore
Kristopher Michael Sayre
Michael Joseph Schidell
Michael Vincent Scibelli
Bradley Adam Sell
Kristin Lee Skrinyer
David Anthony Slanina
William A. Sloan
Jeremy David Smith
Matthew Lee Sobotka
David Newell Sonntag Jr.
Jill Leann Sopko
Greg L. Speece
Amanda Christina Staszak
Robert James Stiegler
Christopher J. Streiner
Adam Richard Timblin
Antoine Tran
Michelle Lynn Trolio
Justin R. Truitt
Mark S. Turic
Frank L. Tuscano III
Katie Marie Vesely
Elizabeth Teresa Vieitez-Tadla
Thao Thi Vo
Richard Gene Walker
Joseph A. Wilhelm
Kristin Britt Wilms
Patricia R. Wilson
Ryan Thomas Wilson
Molly Megan Wollet
Amanda E. Yazbek
Joshua Jon Zarlenga
BEEGHLY COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE IN EDUCATION
Mesa N. Abdelrasul
Gina Nicole Abrams
Gina Marie Abruzzino
Kimberly Marie Agler
Jennifer Lynn Aldan
Kylee D. Ambuske
Laura Elizabeth Amero
Anthony Amicone
Tracy L. Archuleta
Lee Allen Bach Jr.
Andrew John Ball
Andrea J. Bardy
Summer Ann Bartholomew
Bret Hartley Bartosh
Jennifer Lynn Baum
Renee Elizabeth Beauchene
Kenneth Blaine Beaumariage Jr.
Susan Lynne Bell
Kristin L. Beltz
Alaina Louise Booth
Kevin James Borovitcky
Raymond Andrew Boso
Erin Amanda Bradley
Matthew Galen Brouse
Timothy Eugene Brown
Katie Lynn Butcher
Rachel Lynne Canatsey
Kristen Marie Cappellino
Christopher Patrick Carbon
Maria L. Carbon
Erin Elizabeth Carter
Lisa Joy Class
Rachel Marie Clear
Sarah Beth Coble
Jason Andrew Cochran
Giuliana Conti
Debra Lee Conway
Douglas Howard Covert
Melissa Anne Crump
Carly Paige Cunningham
Terri L. Davis
Bradley William Dawson
Tamara Joan Deeley
Megan Elizabeth Deichler
Jessica Lynn Derenburger
Christine M. DeRienzo
Julie Donn Dermotta
Casey Marie Dick
Rebecca Ruth Dick
Dominic Louis DiRubba
Nora Elizabeth Dulovich
Jordan Leigh Dunn
Brigid Ann Edwards
Candy Lee Elam
Eric Charles Ensley
Susan Mariel Flechtner
Karen Lin Flickinger
Kristin Marie Fox
Lucia Ann Fraser
Jason Lynn Freudenberg
Ryan Andrew Furlong
Sarah Elizabeth Gagliano
Gregory Alan Gahris
Nereida Maria Gonzalez
Robin Meredith Green
Meridith Lynn Gula
Ashley Lynn Hall
Jessica Hall
Christine Marie Hames
Summer Ann Hamrick
Catherine J. Hanek
Kathryn Nicole Hanuscak
Jennifer Rae Hartman
Shari Lynn Hays
Kristen Marie Hershey
Michael Thomas Higgins
Emily Anne Hoffman
Erica Lee Hubble
Julie Marie Ischkum
Shanelle Navonne Jackson
Sheila Marie Jesko
Dana Lynn Juhnke
Lyndsay Elizabeth Kalas
Elizabeth Nicole Kall
Michael William Kelty
Tracie Lynn Kinnick
Catherine Amelia Krupko
Angela Rose LaLumia
Diana Lynn LaVaglio
Mary-Ellen Lemasters
James Gregory Leonard
Samantha Lynn Leskovec
Robert E. Lewis
Michele Elizabeth Loomis
Becky L. Lough
Kristin Kelly Lukanec
Jamilyn Maiorano
Jill Susan Marconi
Justin Thomas Martin
Michael A. Mascola
Kristina Lynn Merola
Scott Anthony Merola
Jamie Leigh Migliore
Leanne Marie Miller
Lois L. Miller
Sara M. Miller
Linda F. Millik
Patricia Jean Missos
Kimberly Jo Monahan
Yvonne Montalvo
Emily Jane Montgomery
Deena Morrison
Patricia A. Mosure
Theresa Ruth Mottle
Jessica Lynn Mularchik
Shannon Marie Nock
Jennifer Lynn Nulf
Cristina Rose Oslin
Alison Marie Pahon
David James Pancurak
Larissa A. Papach
Sandra A. Paulino
Nicole Marie Pauloski
Jennifer Marie Pavelko
Jennifer Rae Perugini
Lorena S. Portzer
Michael Eugene Potts
Anthony W. Pozar
Justin M. Prommersberger
Rebecca Lee Puhak
Amber Lynn Pustay
Stephanie Marie Rachic
Leslie Marie Readman
Kristi Marie Reidy
Jean E. Rhoads
Nichole Dalynne Richardson
Craig Rodik
Travis J. Roth
Stephen Anthony Rovnak III
Danyel Jannie Ryan
Patrick Michael Ryan
Michael J. Salapata
Matthew Robin Sanders
Michael Joseph Sanker
Ryan Carl James Sardella
Christopher W. Sarich
Marsha Lynn Joy Schultz
Debra J. Sees
Joseph T. Sherick III
Karen Lynn Sigmon
Angela Lauren Speece
Bonnie Brooke Sponseller
Jacob Randall Stanley
Sarah Mae Stanovcak
Seth J. Steiner
Lynsey A. Stine
Heather Marie Stirling
Gina Marie Susany
Erica Marie Tafini
Melissa L. Tarrant
William S. Tedesco
Jacob N. Terlecki
Elizabeth Marie Thorndike
Emily Christine Tillery
Laura A. Tisher
Lisa M. Trinkaus
Amy Lee Valot
Merry Beth Vargo
Jason Michael Vodhanel
Emily Jane VonPhilp
Laura Jean Wagner
Khalid Ben Wahib
Erin Elizabeth Wajda
Machael L. Walters
Todd Jay Walters
Sarah Frances Whitten
Candice Marie Williams
Cara Elizabeth Williams
Eboni Nicole Williams
Tali Michele Williams
Maureen B. Wingard
Robert W. Wludyga
Susan Elizabeth Wonderly
Pam C. Yuhanick
RAYEN COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING & amp; TECHNOLOGY
ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE
Brian Matthew Albert
Denisha K. Crockett
Frank James Devite
Daniel B. Dybski
Zebulen Allan Edgerly
Brian Raymond Jacobs
Brandon David Kappler
Pamela Marie Kennedy
Robert S. Krznar III
Rafiq A. Lateef
William Charles Lovitz IV
Gustavo Adolfo Martinez
Sandreka McIntosh
Shawn Dennis McNorton
Michael John Phillips
Brandon M. Puskarcik
Laticia Lynn Robinson
Matthew M. Schiedel
Adam William Stansbury
Daniel Sublett
Drew Thomas Sulzer
Kyle J. Terreri
Michael Alan Theisler
Lyndsie Michelle Wilcox
ASSOCIATE IN TECHNICAL STUDIES
Justin Robert Allshouse
Nicholas Robert Eusanio
Edward G. Frame
Robert S. Gagich
Mathew Thomas Gessler
Jeffrey Alan Higgins
Steven Michael Hooks
James S. Kent
Robert E. Lampson
Thad Robert Mercer
Michael J. Pero
Robert James Pinchot
William James Polis III
Michael Charles Sheffield
Jacob Richard Townsend
Michael Charles Walsh
Paul J. Yuricek
BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING
Ahmad Issa Al-Own
Christopher L. Bayda
Kyle E. Beca
Michael William Bethany
Nathan Charles Boyd
Adam Ray Brink
Anthony John Bukta II
Thomas Michael Calko
Matthew James Campbell
Matthew Thomas Celio
Shawn Alan Chernushin
John Edward Chetsko Jr.
Michael D. Coppage
Steven William Cox
Michelle Marie Crook
Justin Ronald Crunkleton
David A.S. Drabison
Marco Steven Duca
Panormitis Eleftherios Elenis
Eric Daniel Eshenbaugh
Michael C. Fabrizio
Bryan D. Gall
Adam James Gerasimek
Paul John Gerhardstein
Anthony Michael Ghioldi
Carlie Marie Ghioldi
Scott Edward Gibbs
Dennis Andrew Golubic Jr.
Jeremy Daniel Grabowsky
Rebecca Irene Grove
Thomas Guy Grumley
Mohammad Naushad Hassan
Ned Thomas Heffner
Scott William Herriott
John Michael High
Benjamin Holowach
Bijan Hosseininejad
Dustin A. Hromyak
Scott Edward Katz
Snowflake Pahuljica Kicovic
Matthew J. Kiraly
Jonathan Alan Krezeczowski
Eric S. Latimer
Adam Patrick Lewis
Timothy James Licata
Thomas John Lynch
Nicholas E. Maillis
Ethan Lynn Martin
John Davis Martin
Jammie Lynn McCale
James Christopher McCoy
David Leroy McNicholas III
Brian Thomas Melewski
Jillian Ashley Mika
Wilfred G. Munguia
Ryan Patrick Murphy
Andrew George Naples
Joseph Paul Parisi II
Patrick Henry Pisciuneri
Christopher Alyn Presnar
Christopher Allen Quiring
Jason Michael Reinert
Emmanuel Nicholas Rettos
Michael Paul Robertson
Amy Marie Robinson
Pamela J. Roussel
Christie Lynn Ruffner
Justin Michael Scholes
Ryan Sevi
Kevin Marshall Shifflet
Anthony John Solic
Jeffrey A Stewart
Nicholas Anthony Terracina
Martin Thiemar
Stephen Alexander Timko
Joshua Michael Vitale
William J. Vrontos
Timothy Joseph Ward, Jr.
James Robert Westerburg
Jasen Robert White
Joshua D. Wilson
Jacob Becker Yorkovich
BACHELOR OF SCIENCEIN APPLIED SCIENCE
Netham Fayez Abdlrasul
William Michael Arnold
Thomas John Cruickshank
David M. Dismukes
Casey William Downs
Tanner Michael Dunlap
Jason D. Durst
David Gregory Fitchet
Jeffrey Isaac Ford
John Richard Glenn III
Aaron Joseph Henry
Keir Michael Joy
Daniel D. Knupp
Jerimiah J. Komonich
Nelson Samuel Laret
John William Mentzer
Jason Carl Myers
Michael John Phillips
Jason P. Prince
Michael J. Teolis
Jonathan James Unger
John Clark Weaver
Louis D. Zorella