COURTS
COURTS
MAHONING COUNTY
Marriage licenses
Jason A. Kolenich, 27, of 48 S. Portland, Youngstown, and Elizabeth A. Burkepile, 27, of same.
Stephen M. Marks, 24, of 6450 St. Andrews No. 5, Canfield, and Carrie M. Ensley, 24, of same.
Charles R. Russell Jr., 27, of 2778 Madison Ave. No. 6, Memphis, Tenn., and Ideltra B. Beacham, 26, of same.
John C. DeBlois, 34, of Boardman, and Lynnette M. Henry, 26, of same.
Mark T. Poklemba, 48, of 537 Detroit Ave., Youngstown, and Margaret A. Sweeney, 56, of same.
Charles D. Giallombardo, 27, of 9060 Willow Brook Circle, Bradenton, Fla., and Melissa J. Patrick, 27, of same.
Dale R. Creed, 23, of 12455 Leffingwell Road, Berlin Center, and Shelby D. Robinson, 22, of 850 Fairfield Drive, Boardman.
Ardrain N. Lewis, 29, of 51 LeMans Drive No. 3, Boardman, and Chanda A. Tucker, 26, of same.
Benjamin C. Heeman, 25, of 1839 Mohican Place, Kent, and Kimberly N. Cope, 22, of 62 Sciota Ave., Boardman.
Matthew P. Dineen, 23, of 4557 Roblar Hills Drive, Englewood, Ohio, and Lauren K. Mackey, 23, of 3926 Sunset Blvd., Boardman.
Jason D. Wilson, 25, of 1530 Country Club Ave., Youngstown, and Julie M. Merlo, 22, of 4450 Rita Ave., Austintown.
Earl G. Little, 36, of 48 W. Lewis St., Struthers, and Sandi L. Porter, 42, of same.
Docket
State v. Michael A. Faiola Jr., to serve original sentence of 18 months.
State v. Stephen Taylor, to complete in house program at CCA.
State v. Michael Faiola, to serve original sentence of 18 months.
State v. John M. Covington, court imposes two years community control.
State v. Antoinette Carver, sentenced to one year for possession of crack cocaine.
State v. Lindsay M. Estes, court imposes 1.5 years community control and to complete women's program at Donofrio home and to report to APA.
State v. Amber J. Pellice, court imposes two years' community control for receiving stolen property.
State v. Thomas Peterson, to serve one year each for two counts of assault on a police officer and five years for failure to comply, to run consecutively.
State v. Michael D. Claytor, counts two and three, dismissed.
Nancy J. Hrusovski et al v. David E. Shacklock et al, dismissed.
Cleveland Mack Leasing Ltd. et al v. Chef's Classics Inc., judgment for plaintiff, Cleveland Mack Leasing.
Melissa L. Woods et al v. St. Elizabeth Health Center et al, dismissed.
Ernest Morse v. Roth Bros. Inc., settled and dismissed.
John J. Latronica v. C. James Conrad, admin. BWC et al, settled and dismissed.
Donald E. Allshouse Jr. v. Robert J. Leonard et al, settled and dismissed.
Mark A. Mariani et al v. Amy E. Buonpane et al, settled and dismissed.
JP Morgan Chase Bank NA v. Mohsen Shirriz et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.
Joann M. Beshero v. Dilallo Construction Inc. et al, dismissed.
Marva L. Gilford v. Omni Manor Inc. et al, settled and dismissed.
James J. Hollabaugh et al v. Aaron M. Pangio et al, settled and dismissed.
Robert Simione v. C. James Conrad, admin. BWC et al, settled and dismissed.
Wendy Filek v. Morgan's Restaurant of Ohio et al, settled and dismissed.
Ernest Morse v. Roth Brothers Inc. et al, settled and dismissed.
Wells Fargo Bank NA v. Sharee Armstrong et al, dismissed.
American Tax Funding LLC v. Lawrence Jacobs et al, dismissed.
American Tax Funding LLC v. Lewis Holmes et al, foreclosure.
American Tax Funding LLC v. Ulysses May et al, foreclosure.
American Tax Funding LLC v. Joseph Kornegay et al, foreclosure.
American Tax Funding LLC v. Julio E. Diaz et al, foreclosure.
LaSalle Bank NA v. Tommy J. Johnson et al, foreclosure.
Ladd Contract v. Naffah Hospitality Group LLC et al, dismissed.
Deutsche Bank National Trust v. Karl S. Scisinger et al, foreclosure.
State v. Stephen R. Bezilla, judgment for plaintiff.
Mortgage Electronic Regis. Sys. Inc. et al v. Michelle L. Simmerman et al, William Henderson Simmerman only, dismissed.
Real estate
Sharon H. Monday to Penny S. Collins, Youngstown, $60,000.
Antoinette D'Apolito to Patrick E. Stevens, Youngstown, $60,000.
Richard L. Hennings et al to Pasquale DellaGatta, Beaver Twp., $156,000.
Randolph J. Berkovich to T. Gordon Welsh, Boardman Twp., $210,000.
Alan D. Wolfe et al to Anthony J. Yannone, Boardman Twp., $155,000.
Knecht Capital Inc. to Kelvin Barlow, Youngstown, $61,000.
Nikki C. Dolan et al to David J. Guadnola, Poland Twp., $177,000.
Judith M. Reddick to Carmel Hageal, Canfield Twp., $70,000.
Florence A. Feidler et al to George A. Cintron, Youngstown, $4,500.
Diane J. Kluchar et al to Donald J. Evans et al, Struthers, $139,000.
Charles W. Herrholtz et al to Clyde Weimer, Austintown Twp., $81,900.
Countrywide Home Loans Inc. to Ronnic Ltd., Youngstown, $39,000.
Neil R. Kennedy to Cory P. Williams et al, Boardman Twp., $102,000.
Timothy Parker to AFP Enterprises, Youngstown, $23,000.
David D. Roberts et al to Joseph V. Raynish et al, Austintown Twp., $217,900.
Charles G. Summers to Jeanne M. Curtis, Youngstown, $59,090.
George R. Vernon et al to Ronald Quinn, Beloit, $114,000.
Christine Gergel to Barber and Reed Inc., Youngstown, $90,000.