MAHONING COUNTY
MAHONING COUNTY
Marriage licenses
Kenneth J. McIntyre III, 23, of 820 Southwestern Run, #39, Boardman, and Heather L. Fulks, 25, of same.
Donald D. Beam, 54, of 1501 Medford Ave., Youngstown, and Saundra Mitovich, 54, of same.
Paolo DeLucia, 29, of 640 Westfield Drive, Boardman, and Kari C. Coates, 24, of same.
Peter D. Rudolph, legal age, 28 Southwoods, #35, Boardman, and Cheryl A. Gilliam, legal age, of same.
Charles B. Muth, 34, of 7856 Cliffview Drive, Poland, and Christy D. Frost, 33, of same.
Robert T. Davidson Sr., 56, of 459 Blossom Ave., Campbell, and Thavorn Pettite, 53, of same.
Thomas P. Wakefield, 26, of 2666 Bears Den Road, Youngstown, and Andrea J. Snyder, 26, of 2418 Lower Elkton Road, Columbiana.
George S. Samonas, 26, of 3924 Rush Blvd., Youngstown, and Lisa C. Walton, 23, of same.
Anthony F. Meraglio, 39, of 3680 Nottingham Ave., Youngstown, and Kimberly A. Palko, 38, of same.
George J. Hoffman III, 34, of 12101 South Ave., North Lima, and Jillian E. McCrone, 28, of same.
Samuel P. Sandusky, 28, of 550 Seventh St., Struthers, and Allison R. Coppola, 26, of same.
Michael V. Sinunic, 45, Creve Coeur, Mo., and Sarah J. Mason, 43, of same.
Docket entries
US Bank v. Emmett Underwood Jr. et al, foreclosure.
MBNA America Bank v. Nichole Wilson, judgment for plaintiff.
Kenneth Fletcher v. Tony Smith, dismissed.
Kelli R. Hennings v. Valina Lively, dismissed.
Cafaro Management Co. v. Simione Babenco, dismissed.
Vonetta White v. George Ramey, magistrates decision adopted.
Charlotte LeMasters v. Diane Johnson et al, magistrate's decision adopted.
Eric Johnson v. Charlotte LeMasters et al, dismissed.
Adalberto Morales v. Maria Vasquez, dismissed.
Adablerto Morales v. Julio Vasquez, dismissed.
State v. Victoria R. Harris, sentenced to 10 months in prison.
State v. Jack Lenz, dismissed.
State v. Patricia Angelo, sentenced to 10 months in prison.
State v. Damon Slocum, sentenced to 31/2 years in prison.
National City Bank to Christopher Petit t al, confirming sale.
Citifinancial Inc. to Ruby Penson et al, confirming sheriff's sale.
County treasurer v. Pietro Sposetti et al, amend confirming sale.
National Check Bureau Inc. v. James H. Smith, judgment for plaintiff.
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co. as trust v. Debra S. Peluso et al, confirming sale.
Julie A. Schiavone et al to Kathryn Berkey et al, settled.
Manufacturers and Traders Trust Co. v. Samuel J. Lalama et al, confirming entry of sale.
Cornelius Payne et al v. Leon Yarmolinsky et al, settled.
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. et al v. Jeffrey T. Uber et al, dismissed.
Auto Owners Insurance Co. et al v. Richard L. Richets, judgment for defendant.
Ohio Department of Taxation v. Angelo Russo, dismissed.
Nationwide Mutual Insurance Co. et al v. Shafik Shakuur et al, judgment for plaintiff.
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. v. Robert L. Cooper et al, dismissed.
Same et al v. Sungki L. Leemaster et al, dismissed.
Deutsche Bank National Trust v. Rosa Barron et al, judgment entry.
Deutsche Bank National Trust v. Suzanne McLemore et al, dismissed.
Eason Horticultural v. Blue Diamond Nursery et al, judgment for plaintiff.
Capital One Bank v. Polixeni Kindinis, satisfied and released.
Asset Acceptance LLC v. John T. Wallace, judgment for plaintiff.
GMAC Mortgage Corp. v. Paul T. Gabriel et al, foreclosure.
Chase Manhattan Bank v. Philip Regano, arbitration award in favor of plaintiff.
Sky Bank v. Anita M. Dintino, judgment for plaintiff.
Barbara J. Phillips v. Charles Hamilton, magistrate's decision hereby adopted.
Centex Home Equity Co. LLC v. Paul Burkey et al, dismissed.
George D. Geelen Jr. v. David J. Dally Jr., dismissed.
State v. Robert Nelson, sentenced to three-year monitored probation at CCA.
Nate Dendy et al v. Gregory T. Mauser et al, settled.
Sky Bank v. Charles Sewell et al, foreclosure.
American Tax Funding LLC v. John L. Harper et al, foreclosure.
American Tax Funding LLC v. Gregory Karson et al, foreclosure.
Sky Bank v. Tiffany Tensley et al, dismissed.
American Tax Funding LLC v. Joanne Bryant et al, foreclosure.
Craig Brue v. Lester Wolf, dismissed.
Mtg. Electronic Registration System Inc. v. Michael Palmer Tubbs et al, dismissed.
State v. Athena R. Taylor, court reimposes CCA sanctions.
State v. Herman T. Benson, six-month nonreporting probation.
State v. Terrell McDowell, sentenced to 10 months in prison.
State v. Nora Anthony, five years' probation monitored by CCA.
Bank of New York v. William J. Taylor et al dismissed.
Tammy D. Johnson et al v. Sayed Alazeem et al, settled.
Kimberly Leetch et al v. Donald Dockry, settled.
Maplecrest Holding Co. et al v. Paul Okrusky II et al, dismissed.
Lori Demiduk Rubino v. Takelah R. Cotton et al, dismissed.
Ronald Olenik v. Quality Truck Body et al, dismissed.
Chase Home Finance LLC v. Jeremy D. Hernan et al, confirmation entry of sale.
Ernie DeChellis v. Barga Properties LLC, magistrates' decision adopted and made action.
Kathryn Polito et al v. Lane Life Corp.Inc. et al, dismissed.
Wells Fargo Bank et al v. Mark Hauersperger et al, foreclosure.
American Tax Funding v. Leroy Wiggins et al, foreclosure.
American Tax Funding v. April Johnson et al, foreclosure.
American Tax Funding v. Ali Alhameed et al, foreclosure.
National Check Bureau Inc. v. Vicky Miller, judgment for plaintiff.
HSBC Bank USA v. Jack Welch et al, foreclosure.
Erie Insurance Co. v. Jennifer Melago et al, default judgment for plaintiff.
Wachovia Bank v. Edgardo C. Cortes et al, dismissed.
Joseph Ghossain et al v. Joseph Corroto et al, dismissed.
Virgil Taylor et al v. Donna Stark et al, dismissed.
Sophia Hendrix v. Ransom Ware Jr., dismissed.
Real estate transfers
Wayne Greathouse to Mark Wright, Lake Milton, $78,000.
Robert Guglitto et al to Damon Petrich, Youngstown, $32,000.
Ehrenberf Properties et al to James Mellein, Youngstown, $13,000.
Christine A. Osborne to Theresa A. Guju-Hursh, Canfield City, $79,000.
Errol P. Jackson et al to Arthur E. Shutt et al, Canfield Twp., $85,000.
Vickie L. Donofrio to Daveen S. Donofrio, Youngstown, $98,000.
Gary M. Crim to David Clark, Youngstown, $5,000.
David Clark to Laura A. Stuckart, Youngstown, $21,716.
David Clark to Edith A. Goetz, Youngstown, $12,700.
Gary M. Crim to David Clark, Youngstown, $5,000.
David Clark to Maureen L. Hansen, Youngstown, $16,300.
Crim Real Estate Development Co. to David Clark, Youngstown, $5,000.
David Clark to Ivan Miletew et al, Youngstown, $12,175.
David Clark to Sam P. Martenez et al, Youngstown, $11,800.
David Graves Jr. et al to Dondi Searay, Youngstown, $80,000.
H & amp; S Realty to Youngstown Properties L.L., Austintown Twp., $1,900,000.
Vaccar Investments Ltd. to William St. Vincent et al, Lowellville, $149,000.
C.T.W. Development Corp. to Susanne E. Trigg trustee, Canfield Twp., $197,800.
Russell Britton to Raafael Romero et al, Youngstown, $7,600.
Rakki Simeon Kolko et al to Michael E. Hosterman, Boardman Twp., $105,000.
Frederick J. Smith et al to Howard Hines et al, Boardman Twp., $99,000.
Janet C. Rusnak et al to Tupper N. Russell et al, Beaver Twp., $121,400.
The Lakes of Beaver Development Co. LLC to Latessa Construction Ltd., North Lima, $35,900.
The Lakes of Beaver Development Co.LLC to Latessa Construction Ltd., North Lima, $35,000.
The Lakes of Beaver Development Co. LLC to Latessa Construction Ltd., North Lima, $35,900.