MAHONING COUNTY
MAHONING COUNTY
Marriage licenses
Michael J. Schorsten, 23, of 8120 Stadler, Boardman, and Katie L. Italiano, 24, of 8571 Reserve Court, Poland.
Vincent S. Thomas, 42, of 243 Granada Ave., Youngstown, and Belinda E. Corley, 39, of 528 Tenney Ave., Campbell.
Michael J. Kopachy, 27, of 6881 Lockwood Blvd. #223, Boardman, and Cristi M. Smith, 25, of same.
Stephen A. McGeary, 44, of Austintown, and Marsha A. Harmon, 39, of Austintown.Ray A. Starr Sr., 61, of 4314 Fountain Valley, Canfield, and Tina M. May, 42, of same.
Douglas P. Wilson, 20, of 440 Fairground Blvd. #51, Canfield, and Nicole R. Measel, 20, of same.
Todd J. Smith, 24, of 1525 Thalia Ave., Poland, and Tina M. George, 22, of 226 Iroquois St., Struthers.
Divorces asked
Jason R. Dean, 3121 Meanderwood Drive, Canfield, v. Sandra A. Dean, 7913 Glen Oaks Drive, Warren.
Rochelle L. Cavalier, 12921 Springfield Road, New Springfield, v. John A. Cavalier Jr., of 12921 Springfield Road.
Lorrie M. Dial, 438 Sixth St., Struthers, v. Edward L. Dial, 453 Seventh St., Struthers.
Dissolutions asked
Tina M. Arbitter, 246 E. Indiana Ave., Sebring, and Robert L. Arbitter, 866 N. 12th St., Sebring.
Domestic relations
Lisa G. Argiro v. Donald Argiro, divorce to both.
Daniel J. Harkabus v. Barbara L. Harkabus, divorce to plaintiff.
Lenore L. Shakoor v. Willie Shakoor, dismissed.
Michael S. Yates v. Betty S. Yates, divorce to both.
Diedre S. Herring Pavela v. Thomas C. Pavela, divorce to plaintiff, wife restores to name of Diedre S. Herring.
Michael J. Triglia v. Debra D. Triglia, divorce to plaintiff.
Dolores S. Woods v. Robert B. Woods, divorce to both.
Linda M. Foley v. Richard T. Foley et al, divorce to plaintiff.
Faith A. Dawson v. Aubraye W. Dawson, divorce to plaintiff, wife restores to name of Faith A. Bishop.
Toni H. Armaline v. William N. Armaline, divorce to plaintiff.
Kasimu Osayaba v. Annie B. Green, divorce to plaintiff.
Jack A. Zocolo v. Jennifer L. Zocolo, divorce to plaintiff.
Tiffany M. Campbell v. Wesley R. Campbell, divorce to plaintiff, wife restores to name of Tiffany M. McKeithen.
Cameron L. Croxton v. Anita M. Croxton, divorce to plaintiff, wife restores to name of Anita M. Grisez.
Kimberly Gannon v. David R. Gannon, divorce to plaintiff, wife restores to name of Kimberly S. Vitko.
Joseph C. Kirkpatrick v. Shari M. Kirkpatrick, divorce to both, wife restores to name of Shari M. Buongrazio.
Carla Molina v. Edwin A. Molina Jr., divorce to plaintiff, wife restores to name of Carla T. L. Housley.
Sonja L. Fields v. Ralph E. Fields, divorce to plaintiff, wife restores to name of Sonja L. Martin.
Yalonda D. Lundy v. Lamont D. Lundy, divorce to plaintiff, wife restores to name of Yalonda D. Smith.
Laurie S. Williams v. Darrelle Williams, dismissed.
Angela M. Paris v. Daniel Paris, divorce to plaintiff.
Nancy D. Juillerat v. Charles M. Juillerat, divorce to plaintiff.
Sarah J. Russell v. William G. Russell, divorce to plaintiff.
Michelle L. Tellington v. J.R. Tellington, divorce to plaintiff, wife restores to name of Michelle L. Stuckey.
Gary Parker v. Charlotte Parker, divorce to plaintiff.
Theodore A. Landry v. Debra V. Landry, dismissed.
Dolores M. Mirich v. George Mirich Sr., dismissed.
New complaints
26 Water Street Trust et al v. Darrell L. Hoover et al, other civil.
Ameriquest Funding II REO subsidiary LLC v. Molly Coate et al, foreclosure.
Nationstar Mtg. LLC v. Elizabeth Weaver et al, foreclosure.
Daryl Devine v. Rocco K. Hogrefe et al, other torts.
Lawrence Hripko et al v. Villa Rosa Gardens Ltd., money.
Janice Berquist et al v. Joseph Yerchin, money.
John Rago v. Pepsi-Cola General Bottlers Inc. et al, workers' compensation.
JP Morgan Chase Bank NA v. Steven Lowrey et al, foreclosure.
HSBC Bank USA as trustee et al v. James T. Gatewood Jr. et al, foreclosure.
Joseph Patton et al v. Robert Cleevely, money.
ABN AMRO Mtg. Group Inc. et al v. Joann L. White et al, foreclosure.
Deutsche Bank National Trust, trustee v. Rhonda McCall et al, foreclosure.
Robert J. Sikora v. Newton Square Co. Ltd. et al, other torts.
Nehamiah Rivera Jr. v. Astro Shapes Inc. et al, workers' compensation.
Gary Fansler et al v. Beth A. Ferris, other torts.
First Place Bank v. Mary Beaver et al, foreclosure.
Rachel Crowley v. Colleen Klein et al, money.
Douglas Robbins v. Browning-Ferris Industries of Ohio et al, workers' compensation.
Robert J. Senn et al v. Lori Habick et al, other torts.
John R. Konnerth v. B & amp;L Freight Inc. et al, money.
Albert C. Croft v. Zofia Sujka et al, other torts.
Denise Dooley v. Affordable Home Improvement Specialists Inc. et al, money.
Ohio Receivables LLC v. Shelly Smith, money.
Lyon Financial Services Inc. et al v. Susan D. Kelley, M.D., LLC et al, money.
Cavalry Investments LLC v. Melinda M. Spiwak, money.
FCI National Fund II, LLC v. Laverne Harrison et al, foreclosure.
LaSalle Bank NA, trustee v. Brian D. Pershing et al, foreclosure.
JP Morgan Chase Bank NA et al v. Maher H. Nasser et al, foreclosure and reformation of mortgage.
Wells Fargo Bank NA et al v. Kimberly A. Toler et al, foreclosure.
LaSalle Bank NA, trustee v. Ronald H. Johnson Sr. et al, foreclosure.
American National Property & amp; Casualty Co. v. Kevin Hamner, money.
Wayne Pak, Ltd. et al v. Solomon J. Kravitz, money.
LVNV Funding LLC v. Gregory C. Banks, money.
Chase Manhattan Bank USA NA et al v. Jerry L. Sweed et al, money.
Real estate
Randy D. Walter et al to Linda J. Siciliano, Canfield Twp., $238,585.
Fred Saunders to Lake LA Development, Delaware, Youngstown, $16,000.
Gary M. Crim Inc. to Metropolitan Real Estate Inc., E. Boston, Youngstown, $24,500.
Charles M. Geller et al to Paul M. Waigand et al, Redtail Hawk Court, Boardman, $105,000.
Fannie Mae to James J. Yankel, Youngstown Pittsburgh Road, Petersburg, $30,953.
Robert DeVicchio to Christopher Donahue et al, Boardman Twp., $114,000.
Dean Ciccone et al to Jeremy A. Moore, S. Meridian Road, Youngstown, $68,500.
Robert A. Porrazzo et al to Marcio R. Rojas et al, Fairdale Ave., Campbell, $80,000.
Alicia M. Huff to Lake LA Development, Winonna, Youngstown, $15,000.
Diana C. Nolder to Louis D. Zorella et al, Pearson Circle, Boardman, $57,500.
Michael A. Lacivita to Karen Myers, New England Blvd., Boardman, $115,000.
GRPL Enterprises Inc. to Ronald A. Myers et al, Championship Court, Canfield, $238,000.
Reginald Williams et al to Carithia Inc., Marion Ave., Youngstown, $3,500.
Carithia Inc. to Karl Plehn, Marion Ave., Youngstown, $10,400.
Gary Wert to David R. Signor et al, Hollywood Ave., Boardman, $53,000.
Andrew A. Baytos Jr. to Robert L. Dunn et al, Redtail Hawk Court, Boardman, $89,000.
Susan Cappitte to Delores Khoury, Narcissa St., Struthers, $37,000.
Ronald Stallsmith et al to Anthony M. Monaco II et al, Walnut Grove Circle, Struthers, $220,000.
David Clark to Karl Plehn, Rigby, Youngstown, $11,174.
David Clark to Imran Behman et al, Rigby, Youngstown, $8,300.
George P. Mansour to Select Medical Property Ventures LLC, Youngstown, $290,000.
Joseph K. Hood et al to Roberta M. Hileman, Aberdeen, Youngstown, $64,000.
Joseph Hood to Roberta M. Hileman, Florida, Youngstown, $64,000.
U.S. DISTRICT COURT
Bankruptcies/Chapter 13
Robert F. Ellis, 2225 Sprucewood Drive, Youngstown, operator, EXAL; liabilities, $27,840; assets, $9,533.
James Snyder Jr., 3973 Cannon Road, Austintown, parts counter person, Columbiana Ford; liabilities, $10,805; assets, $0.
Cesar C. Santiago, 236 Byron St., Youngstown, none; liabilities, $26,750; assets, $1,000.
Kimberly Kalmer, 2469 Canfield Road, Youngstown, Hattie Larlham Center for Children; liabilities, $143,932; assets, $99,725.
William T. Horvath, 130 S. Kimberly, Youngstown, he: retired; she: retired; liabilities, $121,161; assets, $98,440.