MAHONING COUNTY



MAHONING COUNTY
Marriage licenses
Anthony F. D'Apruzzo, 30, of 129 Boardman Blvd., Boardman, and Nikki L. Greene, 27, of same.
Scott B. Thompson, 34, of 12400 Smith Goshen Road, Beloit, and Brandy K. Thompson, 32, of same.
Corey I. Barkley, 32, of 162 Elm St., Struthers, and Christina L. Caudill, 37, of same.
Paul A. Caffey Jr., 37, of 541 Samuel Ave., Youngstown, and Linda L. Johnson, 47, of 4407 Howard, Boardman.
Anthony J. Conn, 28, of 6803 Lockwood Blvd. #36, Boardman, and Lisa M. DiMatteo, 27, of 552 Cambridge Ave., Youngstown.
Brian C. Kohl, 29, of 4660 Heritage Drive, Canfield, and Brehan K. Miller, 26, of 1616 21st St. N. #4, Arlington, Va.
Salvatore A. Wood, 25, of 26 W. Haywood Ave., Struthers, and Ashley M. Lantz, 20, of same.
Domestic relations
Dennis A. Dorinski v. Tina M. Dorinski, divorce to both; wife restores name to Devito.
Lena Jones v. Ollie B. Jones, divorce to defendant.
Hope L. Dale v. Christopher L. Dale, divorce to plaintiff.
Kim Snyder v. Jeff Snyder et al, divorce to both.
Valarie J. Croom v. Bobby Croom, divorce to plaintiff; wife restores name to Casey.
Dawn M. Aldabbas v. Ibrahim Aldabbas, divorce to plaintiff.
Annette Puntel v. Bobby Mock, divorce to plaintiff.
Shannon Dunkle v. David B. Dunkle, divorce to plaintiff.
Doug Bennett v. Gina L. Bennett, dismissed.
Felix Lopez v. Ana Sofia Lievano, divorce to plaintiff.
Michele A. Pifer v. James Pifer, divorce dismissed.
Tracy L. Hall v. Kevin D. Hall, divorce to both.
James C. Kelty v. Pamela L. Kelty, divorce to plaintiff.
Dolores Stipcic-Kachurek v. James Kachurek, divorce dismissed.
Rita Lucas and John Lucas Jr., dissolution granted.
Megan M. Anderson and Robert H. Anderson Jr., dissolution granted.
Pamela Dustman and Richard O. Dustman, dissolution granted; wife restores name to Ziesler.
Eva Sullivan and Joseph T. Sullivan, dissolution granted.
Donald T. Kurjan and Melanie J. Kurjan, dissolution granted.
William M. Cabuno and Lori R. Cabuno, dissolution granted.
Nereida A. Echols v. Stephen E. Echols Jr., dismiss civil protection order.
Marie L. Gipp v. John Gipp, dismissed.
Deborah Snyder v. Kellyjeanne M. Pyne, dismissal of divorce/civil protection order ex parte.
Cindy L. Schwab v. Kenneth E. Alexander, dismissed.
Beverly Leonelli v. George Abi Salloum, dismissed.
Valerie Graham v. Timothy Graham, dismissing civil protection order.
Lisa Morris v. James Bennett, magistrate's decision adopted and made interim order/ case dismissed.
Terry Hill v. Takia Butler, magistrates decision/dismissed.
Keyonta Davis v. Charzell J. Calhoun, dismissed.
Linda Bennett v. Gary J. Gadd, dismissed.
Christine Simmons v. Connie L. Thomas, dismissed.
Connie Thomas v. Christine Simmons, dismissed.
Kelana C. Love v. Zachary T. Howell, dismissed.
Tiffany Berger v. Michael Letlow, dismissed.
Jewel E. Stevens v. Ronald A. Stevens Jr., dismissed.
Chante S. Perry v. Anthony J. Anderson, dismissed.
Holly L. Wilhelm v. Jason P. Tobin, dismissed.
New complaints
Kimberly Dundics v. Shon M. Kessler et al, money.
Deutsche Bank National Trust et al v. John Sawtelle et al, foreclosure.
JP Morgan Chase Bank, as trustee et al v. John A. Ranalli et al, foreclosure.
US Bank NA, as trustee v. Deneen L. Haefke et al, money, foreclosure and relief.
National City Mtg. Co. v. John M. Fernandez et al, foreclosure.
HSBC Bank USA NA et al v. Angela M. Gregory et al, foreclosure.
MBNA America Bank NA v. Lee O. Taylor, money.
Kevin L. Whistler v. James V. Clacko et al, other torts.
Jan Runcan et al v. Jan Seilder et al, other civil.
Asset Acceptance LLC v. Barbara E. Sharp, money.
Asset Acceptance LLC v. Debbie M. Campbell, money.
Gary Elston v. Skeye Systems Inc. et al, money.
Bernard Daniels Lumber v. Rencon 2000 Inc., money.
Orene Rhodes v. Forum Health et al, workers' compensation.
Diane Cisse v. Infocision Management Corp. etal, workers' compensation.
Gary Evanoff Jr. v. Astro Shapes Inc. et al, workers' compensation.
Deborah Fair v. HM Home Care Services et al, workers' compensation.
LaSalle Bank NA et al v. Jason Bidelman et al, foreclosure.
EMC Mtg. Corp. v. Robert A. Lucyk et al, foreclosure.
LaSalle Bank NA, as trustee et al v. Donald Cusimano et al, foreclosure.
CitiMortgage Inc. et al v. Margaret A. Blue et al, foreclosure.
Asset Acceptance LLC v. Donald L. Thomas, money.
American Tax Funding LLC v. Sandra R. Allison et al, foreclosure.
American Tax Funding LLC v. Lettie Beachum et al, foreclosure.
American Tax Funding LLC v. Troy Barron et al, foreclosure.
American Tax Funding LLC v. Joseph L. Avers et al, foreclosure.
American Tax Funding LLC v. Paul D. Burnett et al, foreclosure.
American Tax Funding LLC v. Cecilio Cuevas et al, foreclosure.
American Tax Funding LLC v. Bernice Campbell et al, foreclosure.
American Tax Funding LLC v. Ronald M. Blake et al, foreclosure.
American Tax Funding LLC v. Donald R. Beaver et al, foreclosure.
American Tax Funding LLC v. David G. Carr et al, foreclosure.
Wells Fargo Bank NA et al v. Steven F. Hill et al, foreclosure.
Docket
State v. Anthony Bonner, sentenced to two years for attempted aggravated arson.
State v. Darlene M. Scarfo, three years CCA.
State v. Forrest A. Rupp, sentenced to 12 months on counts 1-8, to be served concurrently.
State v. Edwin Palmer, court reinstates CCA sanctions; with specifications.
State v. Melkanoe L. Bowman, court extends CCA to 6/13/07.
State v. Kimberly Zitello, sentenced to 12 months on count 3; 18 months on count 5; 12 months on count 10; and 18 months on count 12, to be served concurrently.
State v. Norman Martin Jr., sentenced to 18 months on count 6 and 1 year on count 13, to be served concurrently.
State v. Harold L. Harris, one year reporting probation to CCA.
State v. Edwin Palmer, three years monitored CCA; including aftercare and/or transitional programs recommended.
Laren Stickel v. Mark E. Gohlke et al, dismissed.
Ronald Bennett v. Parker Hannifin Corp. et al, settled and dismissed.
Wells Fargo Bank v. James T. Mapes et al, confirming sale.
Hank Conrad v. Allan D. Noble et al, foreclosure.
Wells Fargo Bank v. Richard Hahn et al, confirming sale.
Mavis Ceci v. Virginia Thompson et al, settled and dismissed.
Russell King v. Devon W. Hull et al, dismissed.
Pelican Park Plaza Inc. v. H. Hamzeh Mgmt. et al, dismissed.
Wells Fargo Bank v. Solomon Clark et al, dismissed.
Guaranty Residential Lending Inc. et al v. Larry Gibbons et al, foreclosure.
JPMorgan Grantor trustee v. Rosa B. Rhodes et al, foreclosure.
Jennifer L. Schaeffer v. Marybeth Deangelo, settled and dismissed.
LaSalle National Bank v. David S. Mangie et al, foreclosure.
Citibank N.A. v. Jack C. Wolfgang, judgment for plaintiff.
Community Corrections Association Inc. v. James H. Wilson et al, foreclosure.
Michael L. Rodgers v. Margaret Rankin, magistrate's decision is adopted by the court.
Evangelica Delgado v. Miguel A. Rojas, dismissed.
Lindi Perry v. Edward Kalosky, dismissed.
Real estate
Estate of Anna Papadeonise to Alan W. McDorman et al, W. Ohio Ave., Sebring, $110,000.
Joseph H. Popovich et al to James G. Smith et al, Alissa Place, Boardman, $170,500.
Mary Beth Edwards et al v. Recmon Ghattas, S. Edgehill Ave., Austintown, $62,000.
Carithia Inc. v. Joey Garcia, Sherwood Ave., Youngstown, $14,300.
William L. Hilliard et al v. David E. Clark, Landsdowne Blvd., Youngstown, $14,200.
ASM Investments v. Reed Family Builders, Sandstone Lane, Canfield, $41,900.
Villa Rosa Gardens Ltd. to Edmund Masullo et al, Belle Terreno Way, Canfield, $47,500.
Bongsung Bac to Keith M. Pusateri et al, Caribou Drive, Boardman, $183,000.
Josephine Lonardo to Mark A. Bott et al, Edison St., Struthers, $67,000.
Charles W. Lee et al to Nabil A. Morales, Wakefield Ave., Youngstown, $30,250.
Christine M. Ronck to Lee S. Nicastro et al, Oakley Ave., Boardman, $108,000.
Eric Craig v. Jason Schneider et al, Patricia Ave., Youngstown, $105,000.
Sharon Luc et al v. Michael Hermes et al, Eisenhower Drive, Boardman, $42,000.
R. Lucente & amp; Sons Construction v. Michael J. Durkin, Nashua Drive, Austintown, $39,050.
John H. Yerian III et al to Neal P. McNally et al, Oak Drive, Poland, $245,000.
Bradley Dunn v. William Needham, Erie St., Youngstown, $7,200.
Margaret Ann Papp et al to Paul J. Canter, Poland, $56,000.
Bel-Park LLC to Select Medical Property Ventures LLC, Youngstown, $120,000.
Randall M. Warner et al to David G. Dragus, Grandview Road, Lake Milton, $88,000.
Douglas Vanaugh to IODN LLC, Youngstown, $12,000.
Jefferey R. Pluchinsky et al to Laurie Anne Quattro, Clingan Road, Struthers, $202,000.
Bel-Park LLC to Select Medical Property Ventures LLC, Youngstown, $240,000.