MAHONING COUNTY
MAHONING COUNTY
Marriage licenses
Brian K. Slade, 34, of 1340 Victor Ave., Youngstown, and Kelly L. Armour, 30, of 360 E. Avondale Ave., Youngstown.
Joseph W. Mashorda, 39, of 60 Howard Ave., Youngstown, and Sheeren J. Murray, 39, same address.
Docket entries
State vs. James Tarver, court extends probation to 11/28/07.
State vs. Jason Fonseca, court revokes probation, defendant sentenced to 12 months in prison.
State vs. Jason R. Fonseca, sentenced to 18 months in prison.
State vs. Jason R. Fonseca, sentenced to three years for domestic violence.
State vs. Holly Washington, two-year probation.
State vs. Andre Campbell, three-year probation.
State vs. Patty McCormick, two years in prison.
State vs. John Groh III et al, sentenced to 12 months in prison to run concurrently with federal sentence.
State vs. Andre Harrison, one-year probation.
State vs. LaQuawn Hopkins, two-year probation.
State vs. Wally W. Moxley, three years in prison.
State vs. Suzette Cowan, one-year sentence.
State vs. Andre L. Harrison, three-year probation.
Nora Anthony vs. Sandra Landis et al, dismissed.
Spotsylvania Mall Co. vs. Vagher Designs Inc. et al, judgment for defendant.
Wells Fargo Home Mtg. et al to Mary Zachery et al, foreclosure.
Mtg. Electronic Regis. Sys. Inc. vs. Anthony D. Shade et al, sheriff's sale set aside.
Alegis Group LP vs. Paul A. Sane et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.
Emilynn Trevino et al vs. Alma Flory, settled.
R & amp; R Inc. vs. Volvo Trucks North America Inc. et al, dismissed.
Wesley H. White et al vs. Joseph S. Flynn, settled.
Geraldine Logan et al vs. Windsor Health Care Center, dismissed.
Mildred E. Markovitch vs. Deanna M. Dipillo, settled.
First Horizon Home Loan Corp. vs. Nancy L. Kale et al, correcting distribution.
Union Federal Bank of Indianapolis vs. John F. Wilcox et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.
National City Mtg. vs. Daniel J. Zembiak et al, dismissed.
William Daniels et al to Sheeley's Furniture and Appliance Inc. et al, dismissed.
Joanne N. Madden vs. Mahoning County Agricultural Society et al, summary judgment sustained.
Mtg. Electronic Regis. Sys. Inc. vs. Andrew Tuel et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.
Rosemary Blakeman et al vs. Jennifer L. Serenko et al, settled.
Kimberly Humphrey et al vs. Laureen M. Wright, magistrate's decision is adopted and made the order of the court.
Deutsche Bank National Trust to Tawni Grove et al, foreclosure.
Deutsche Bank National Trust to Vincent Russo III et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.
Rickey Duncan to Mark Smesko et al, dismissed.
William M. Musser Jr. to Allstate Coatings Inc. et al, settled.
Robert Vasvari vs. Sharon Mazias et al, settled.
LaSalle Bank NA vs. Teresa Carter et al, foreclosure.
TCIF REO2 LLC vs. Kathleen Depizzo et al, foreclosure.
Terri L. Chenlikas vs. Patricia Deak et al, dismissed.
First Place Bank vs. Robert P. Smith et al, foreclosure.
Bank of America vs. Brian M. Ortiz et al, foreclosure.
Ibrahim Kassem et al to Anthony J. Mamonis Jr. et al, dismissed.
Morequity Inc. vs. Rocco A. Luscre et al, default judgment and foreclosure.
American Tax Funding LLC et al vs. Lonnie Wallace et al, foreclosure.
US Bank NA vs. Ronald C. Armour et al, foreclosure.
Centex Home Equity Corp. vs. Ruby D. Maiden et al, foreclosure.
Citifinancial Inc. vs. Phyllis R. Evans et al, foreclosure.
Key Bank NA vs. Maureen Ramsey et al, foreclosure.
Governor's Square vs. Mobil Connections Inc. et al, Faifar Wireless Inc. only, dismissed.
American Tax Funding LLC vs. John Forester et al, dismissed.
Latonya A. Patterson vs. Nicole Nixon, dismissed.
Ohio Department of Taxation vs. Frank P. Seidita et al, judgment for plaintiff.
Lillie M. Woodberry vs. Daniel R. Johnson et al, judgment sustained.
Joann Carlson vs. April L. Brightshue, dismissed.
Kinshasa M. Taylor vs. William A. Hopkins, dismissed.
Olive Harris vs. Gary Buie, dismissed.
Beneficial Ohio Inc. et al vs. Fran Hartman et al, dismissed.
Real estate transfers
Robert L. Carroll et al to SNK Enterprises Inc., Berlin Twp., $12,000.
Susan K. Dean et al to Donnie R. Burgara et al, Berlin Twp., $8,800.
RBI Properties LLC to Eric Petroleum Corp., Austintown Twp., $20,000.
Joseph Dantona to Lenora L. Carter et al, Youngstown, $56,000.
Isaac C. Elam to Ian Worley et al, Youngstown, $20,000.
Gary Palermo et al to Joseph Palermo et al, Boardman Twp., $140,000.
Daniel H. Moore et al to Michael S. Westfall, Milton Twp., $125,000.
Michael S. Westfall to Daniel E. Stone, Milton Twp., $150,000.
Spencer P. Hollender et al to Fred J. Ghossain, Boardman Twp., $230,000.
Thom A. Fecik to Villas at Stone Gate LLC, Beaver Twp., $160,000.
Michael Welsch et al to John R. Morello et al, Milton Twp., $195,000.
ABN AMRO Mtg. Group Inc. to James C. Clark, Youngstown, $7,830.
James C. Clark to Zion Investment Co., Youngstown, $11,197.
Meander Homes Construction Inc. to Richard Korhan et al, Austintown Twp., $37,000.
Linda S. Mozenic to Mark Farrah, Austintown Twp., $70,000.
Michael J. Klacik to Noraima Arles et al, Campbell, $54,900.
Don R. Thompson to Rys B. Cartwright Jones, Poland, $64,000.
Margaret H. Lucas to Kylee K. Kissinger, Canfield Twp., $76,500.
Habitat for Humanity of Mahoning County to Michelle Whipple, Struthers, $48,000.