MAHONING COUNTY
MAHONING COUNTY
Docket entries
State vs. Ronald D. Dowdy, five years' probation.
State vs. Brian Underwood, three years' probation.
Stage vs. Ronald Rosa, three years in prison.
State vs. Edward J. Williams Jr., probation granted.
State vs. Eric Haynes, three years' probation.
Michael Hutchinson vs. Rick J. Sikora Jr., settled.
Standard Federal Bank vs. Alfred P. Eichelberger II et al, confirmation of entry of sale.
Bank of America vs. Deborah Soroka et al, confirmation of sale.
Richard L. Pangborn Jr. vs. Sulieman M. Awdadallah et al, settled.
Credit Based Asset Servicing et al vs. Myron Reese et al, confirmation entry of sale.
Elbert L. Daniel vs. Janice Rogers et al, settled.
Cimone Martin, vs. Community Busing et al, settled.
Cheryl Rose vs. Second Phase Inc. et al, settled.
Melinda Johnson et al vs. John P. May Jr. et al, settled.
Sky Bank vs. William Bowen et al, foreclosure.
First Place Bank vs. Ralph Creighton et al, confirmation of sale.
EMC Mtg. Corp. vs. Thea L. Grace et al, confirmation of sale.
JPMorgan Chase Bank vs. Penn Ohio Microtel LLC, judgment for plaintiff.
American Tax Funding LLC vs. Marion Heating Inc. et al, foreclosure.
Wells Fargo Bank NA vs. Damon Williams et al, foreclosure.
Amber J. Pellice vs. Martin Page, dismissed.
State vs. William Kerensky, two years in prison.
State vs. Philip Zell, six months of rehabilitation; ordered to serve 120 days at CCA; license suspended for five years.
State vs. Randall Vecchio, three-year probation.
State vs. Randy Bell, three years' probation monitored by CCA.
Mahoning National Bank of Youngstown et al vs. Anthony Rulli et al, magistrate's order adopted as judgment.
Lake Milton Mobile Home Park vs. Donna Kirk et al, settled.
Citifinancial Mtg. Co. fka Ford Consumer Fin. Co. vs. Donald W. Martin et al, dismissed.
David Riley et al vs. Janet R. Scrocco, magistrate's decision adopted.
Anthony Scarnecchia vs. Regina Rebhan et al, dismissed.
Penny Rinko et al vs. Robert E. Byrne Jr., settled.
First Place Bank successor in interest to FFY Bank vs. Larry Tully et al, confirmation of sale.
William B. Musser vs. William Clarke etal, settled.
Sherry A. Demar and Assoc. Realtors Inc. vs. Green Acres Apts. Ltd. et al, settled.
Mikes Transmission et al vs. Deborah McElroy, judgment for plaintiff.
Citifinancial Inc. vs. Rosemary Collins et al, foreclosure.
Buckeye Retirement Co. LLC Ltd. vs. Randall Hake et al, foreclosure.
Jennifer Hite vs. Daniel Szenborn, dismissed.
Fagens Building Centers Inc. vs. Michael Sharpe et al, judgment for plaintiff.
American Tax Funding LLC vs. Lucille Puhak et al, foreclosure.
American Tax Funding LLC vs. Maurice Bridges et al, foreclosure.
American Tax Funding LLC vs. Darren Boatwright et al, foreclosure.
Wells Fargo Bank vs. Karen S. Roberts et al, foreclosure.
JPMorgan Chase Bank One NA vs. Indiv. and trustee of the Macejko Family Trust et al, magistrates decision is adopted.
Katherine Cortez vs. Dennis Cortez, dismissed.
JPMorgan Chase Bank vs. Ingles Greenhouses Inc., judgment for plaintiff.
JPMorgan Chase Bank vs. Ingles Greenhouse Inc., judgment for plaintiff.
State vs. Joseph Moreland, one year in prison.
State vs. Justin Black, one year in prison.
State vs. Robert M. Louk, one-year probation.
State vs. Melody Gayles, one-year probation.
State vs. Frank Whited, one year in prison.
State vs. Steven Direnzo, two-year probation monitored by CCA.
State vs. Gary M. Tarr, defendant failed to appear; restitution paid to victim.
State vs. Brandon M. Collier, five-year probation monitored by CCA.
State vs. Rafael Medida, six months' probation.
Cafaro Co. vs. Laserline Corp., settled.
USDA vs. Dave Jury, judgment for plaintiff.
Beneficial Ohio vs. Scott Robinson, judgment for plaintiff.
Beneficial Ohio vs. Donald Snyder, money.
Vance Plumbing & amp; Excavating Inc. vs. Warren Martin, judgment for plaintiff.
Samuel Traino vs. USX Corp et al, dropped and dismissed.
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota vs. James Burk et al, confirmation of sale.
James Knoll vs. New York Music Shop Inc. et al, settled.
Frank Piper vs. Stacey M. Little, settled.
David H. Davis vs. Terry McGlynn et al, dismiss cross-claim.
Mtg. Electronic Registration System Inc. vs. Heather Smith et al, confirmation of sale.
Wells Fargo Bank vs. Brian Fairchild et al, confirmation of sale.
ABN AMRO Mtg. Group Inc. vs. Christina Lobinger et al, confirmation of sale.
Netbank successor in interest to RBMG Inc. vs. Gene A. Genea et al, confirmation of sale.
Sharon Grandstaff vs. Ruth Karpenko et al, dismissed.
Bank of New York vs. Joseph Hanson et al, dismissed.
Midfirst Bank vs. Ronald Green et al, foreclosure.
Midland Funding vs. Hope D. Davenport, judgment for plaintiff.
Ray Reber vs. LTV Steel Co. Inc. et al, settled.
Charles Arendas et al vs. Coitsville Township Board of Trustees et al, dismissed.
The Marion Plaza Inc. vs. Bonnie Rich, dismissed.
Beneficial Ohio Inc. vs. Bernadette Chandler, dismissed.
Anthony Nuzzi vs. Shawn Georgiadis, dismissed.
COLUMBIANA COUNTY
Divorces granted
James Gasior vs. Janice Gasior.
Tammy Shasteen vs. Hervert Shasteen.
Janet Welch vs. Donald Welch.
Dissolutions granted
James Doland and Cindy Doland.
Natalie Franz and Jeremiah Frantz.
Linda Grodhaus and Richard Grodhaus.
Jennie Miller and Dennis Miller.
Christina Baker and Randy Baker.
Marlene Black and David Black.
Rebecca Young and Terry Young.
Gayle Milhoan and Richard Milhoan.
New complaints
National Credit Acceptance vs. Ronald Possage, money.
Sky Bank vs. R. D. Industrial, money.
Carol Lawn vs. Board of Education, personal injury.
21st Mortgage Corp. vs. Kenneth Merriman, money.