AREA COLLEGE RESULTS
AREA COLLEGE RESULTS
WOMEN'S SOCCER
Wesminster 1, Allegheny 0 -- Sophomore defender Brittany McKee (Hubbard) scored her first goal of the year for the Titans (3-2).
VOLLEYBALL
Thiel loses -- The Thiel College volleyball team lost to Penn State Behrend (30-27, 30-22, 30-15). Sophomore outside hitter Steph Monus (Struthers High) finished with 12 kills while sophomore outside hitter Molly Klink (East Liverpool) added six.
COLLEGE FOOTBALL
SCHEDULE
Today
EAST
Wagner (2-0) at St. Peter's (1-1), 7 p.m.
SOUTH
Hampton (2-0) at N. Carolina A & amp;T (1-1), 7:30 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
Utah (2-0) at TCU (1-1), 7:30 p.m.
Friday
SOUTHWEST
Houston (1-1) at UTEP (1-0), 8 p.m.
Saturday
EAST
William & amp; Mary (1-1) at Rhode Island (2-0), Noon
Butler (0-2) at Robert Morris (0-1), Noon
Virginia (1-0) at Syracuse (1-1), Noon
Colgate (1-1) at Dartmouth (0-0), 12:30 p.m.
Bucknell (0-2) at Cornell (0-0), 1 p.m.
Brown (0-0) at Georgetown, D.C. (1-1), 1 p.m.
Harvard (0-0) at Holy Cross (2-0), 1 p.m.
Sacred Heart (0-2) at Iona (1-1), 1 p.m.
Ursinus (0-2) at La Salle (0-2), 1 p.m.
Princeton (0-0) at Lafayette (2-0), 1 p.m.
California, Pa. (2-0) at Monmouth, N.J. (1-1), 1 p.m.
Toledo (2-0) at Temple (0-2), 1 p.m.
Baylor (2-0) at Army (0-1), 3 p.m.
New Hampshire (1-0) at Towson (2-0), 3 p.m.
Duquesne (2-0) at Penn (0-0), 3:30 p.m.
Cent. Michigan (1-1) at Penn St. (2-0), 3:30 p.m.
Richmond (0-2) at Maine (1-1), 6 p.m.
Albany, N.Y. (0-1) at Massachusetts (1-1), 6 p.m.
West Chester (2-1) at Delaware (1-0), 7 p.m.
Columbia (0-0) at Fordham (0-2), 7 p.m.
Stony Brook (1-0) at Hofstra (1-0), 7 p.m.
Cent. Connecticut St. (1-1) at Marist (1-1), 7 p.m.
Northeastern (0-2) at Villanova (0-1), 7 p.m.
Florida St. (2-0) at Boston College (2-0), 7:45 p.m.
Rutgers (1-1) at Buffalo (0-2), 8 p.m.
SOUTH
Oregon St. (2-0) at Louisville (1-0), Noon
West Virginia (2-0) at Maryland (1-1), Noon
Mississippi (1-0) at Vanderbilt (2-0), 12:30 p.m.
VMI (1-1) at Duke (0-2), 1 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe (0-2) at Georgia (2-0), 1 p.m.
Tennessee St. (1-1) at Tenn.-Martin (1-1), 1 p.m.
Jacksonville (0-0) at Charleston Southern (0-2), 1:30 p.m.
Presbyterian (3-0) at Elon (1-1), 2 p.m.
Ball St. (0-2) at Auburn (1-1), 2:30 p.m.
Cheyney (2-1) at Nicholls St. (0-1), 3 p.m.
Coastal Carolina (2-0) at Appalachian St. (1-1), 3:30 p.m.
Miami (0-1) at Clemson (2-0), 3:30 p.m.
Alabama (2-0) at South Carolina (1-1), 3:30 p.m.
Ohio (1-1) at Virginia Tech (2-0), 3:30 p.m.
Akron (0-1) at Middle Tennessee (0-2), 5 p.m.
Delaware St. (2-0) at James Madison (1-1), 6 p.m.
E. Kentucky (0-2) at N.C. State (0-1), 6 p.m.
East Carolina (1-0) at Wake Forest (0-2), 6:30 p.m.
Connecticut (2-0) at Georgia Tech (2-0), 6:45 p.m.
MVSU (2-0) at Alabama A & amp;M (1-1), 7 p.m.
Langston (1-0) at Alcorn St. (0-0), 7 p.m.
S. Carolina St. (2-0) vs. Bethune-Cookman (2-0) at Jacksonville, Fla., 7 p.m.
Lenoir-Rhyne (1-1) at Davidson (1-1), 7 p.m.
Howard (1-1) at Florida A & amp;M (0-2), 7 p.m.
Samford (1-1) at Furman (1-1), 7 p.m.
Texas Southern (0-1) at Jackson St. (0-2), 7 p.m.
Youngstown St. (2-0) at Liberty (1-1), 7 p.m.
Indiana St. (0-2) at Murray St. (0-1), 7 p.m.
Wisconsin (2-0) at North Carolina (0-1), 7 p.m.
UCF (0-1) at South Florida (1-1), 7 p.m.
McNeese St. (1-0) at Southern Miss. (0-1), 7 p.m.
Jacksonville St. (0-2) at UAB (1-1), 7 p.m.
Georgia Southern (1-1) at Wofford (1-1), 7 p.m.
Tennessee (1-0) at Florida (2-0), 8 p.m.
Northwestern St. (1-1) at Louisiana-Lafayette (0-2), 8 p.m.
Chattanooga (2-0) at Memphis (0-1), 8 p.m.
Prairie View (1-0) at Southern U. (0-1), 8 p.m.
Mississippi St. (1-1) vs. Tulane (0-0) at Shreveport, La., 8 p.m.
MIDWEST
E. Michigan (1-1) at Michigan (1-1), Noon
Austin Peay (1-1) at Dayton (2-0), 1 p.m.
Morehead St. (2-0) at Valparaiso (1-1), 1 p.m.
Troy (1-1) at Missouri (1-1), 2 p.m.
Morgan St. (0-2) vs. Savannah St. (0-2) at Cleveland, 2 p.m.
N. Iowa (2-0) at Iowa (1-1), 3:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh (0-2) at Nebraska (2-0), 3:30 p.m.
Michigan St. (2-0) at Notre Dame (2-0), 3:30 p.m.
San Diego St. (0-2) at Ohio St. (1-1), 3:30 p.m.
Miami (Ohio) (0-2) at Kent St. (1-1), 4 p.m.
Tennessee Tech (1-1) at N. Illinois (0-2), 4 p.m.
Kentucky (1-1) at Indiana (2-0), 6:45 p.m.
W. Carolina (2-0) at Cincinnati (1-1), 7 p.m.
Illinois St. (1-1) at E. Illinois (1-1), 7 p.m.
Louisiana Tech (0-1) at Kansas (2-0), 7 p.m.
SE Missouri (0-2) at Missouri St. (1-1), 7 p.m.
Weber St. (1-1) at N. Dakota St. (2-0), 7 p.m.
S. Illinois (2-0) at W. Michigan (0-2), 7 p.m.
Drake (0-2) at Wis.-Platteville (1-1), 7 p.m.
Florida Atlantic (0-2) at Minnesota (2-0), 8:30 p.m.
SOUTHWEST
SMU (1-1) at Texas A & amp;M (0-1), 12:30 p.m.
Alabama St. (1-1) at Ark.-Pine Bluff (0-2), 7 p.m.
Tulsa (0-2) at North Texas (1-0), 7 p.m.
Arkansas St. (1-1) at Oklahoma St. (2-0), 7 p.m.
Rice (0-1) at Texas (2-0), 7 p.m.
Sam Houston St. (1-1) at Texas Tech (1-0), 7 p.m.
W. Illinois (1-1) at Stephen F.Austin (1-1), 8 p.m.
FAR WEST
Wyoming (1-1) at Air Force (2-0), 2 p.m.
S. Dakota St. (2-0) at Montana (1-1), 3 p.m.
SE Louisiana (0-0) at N. Colorado (1-1), 3 p.m.
Oklahoma (1-1) at UCLA (2-0), 3:30 p.m.
Idaho (0-2) at Washington (0-2), 3:30 p.m.
Yale (0-0) at San Diego (2-0), 4:30 p.m.
Illinois (2-0) at California (2-0), 5 p.m.
Montana-Western (0-2) at Idaho St. (1-1), 5 p.m.
S. Utah (0-2) at N. Arizona (1-1), 6 p.m.
Fresno St. (1-0) at Oregon (2-0), 7 p.m.
Grambling St. (1-0) vs. Washington St. (2-0) at Seattle, 7 p.m.
New Mexico St. (0-2) at New Mexico (2-0), 8 p.m.
Montana St. (1-1) at Cal Poly-SLO (1-1), 9 p.m.
W. Oregon (1-1) at E. Washington (0-1), 9 p.m.
Sacramento St. (0-2) at Portland St. (1-1), 9 p.m.
Purdue (1-0) at Arizona (1-1), 10 p.m.
Northwestern (2-0) at Arizona St. (1-1), 10 p.m.
UNLV (1-1) at Nevada (0-1), 10 p.m.
UC Davis (0-2) at Stanford (1-0), 10 p.m.
Arkansas (1-1) at Southern Cal (1-0), 10:15 p.m.