UNDERCLASS DIVISION
UNDERCLASS DIVISION
(9th and 10th Graders)
1--Flyweights: Tim Kovalscik (Ursuline) over Quinn Thomas (Sharpsville), referee stops contest (RSC), Round 2.
2--Flyweights: Jared Williamson (Keystone) winner by default.
3--Flyweights: Danny Bosak (Liberty) decisioned Chris Lorimer (Boardman).
4--Featherweights: Rick Wanamaker (Boardman) over T.J. Marks (Boardman), RSC Round 1.
5--Featherweights: Kevin O'Neil (Liberty) decisioned Alex Cowan (Cardinal Mooney).
6--Featherweights: Sean Morrison (Liberty) decisioned Matt Tomko (Canfield).
7--Lightweights: Colby Clayton (Boardman) winner by default.
8--Lightweights: Donny Zarbaugh (McDonald) decisioned Justin Luzier (South Range).
9--Lightweights: Mike Rosa (Boardman) decisioned Mike Lesko (Boardman).
10--Welterweights: Bryan Chaidez (Chaney) decisioned Nick Decola (Canfield).
11--Welterweights: Bobby McFarland (Austintown Fitch) winner by default.
12--Welterweights: Brian Fiorentino (Niles) decisioned Randy Rutushin (South Range).
13--Junior Middleweights: Alex Perez (Struthers) decisioned DeAaron Mitchell (Warren Harding).
14--Middleweights--A.J. Zitello (Chaney) decisioned Weston Raskovich (Boardman).
15--Super Middleweights: Jeremy Keffer (Boardman) decisioned Kevin Dougherty (Hubbard).
16--Super Middleweights--Fruto Nunez (Austintown Fitch) winner by default.
17--Light Heavyweights: Dominic Drummond (Austintown Fitch) decisioned Ryan Holmes (Boardman).
18--Light Heavyweights: Alan Ward (Struthers) decisioned Eric Ocheltree (Mathews).
19--Cruiserweights: Donivan Stevens (Struthers) decisioned Tony Melia (Boardman).
20--Cruiserweights: Justin Fentress (Girard) over Curt Savage (Keystone), RSC Round 2.
21--Heavyweights: Taylor Edwards (Austintown Fitch) decisioned Bill Bowden (South Range).
22--Heavyweights: James Neopolitan (Struthers) over Gary LaRowe (Springfield Local), RSC Round 2.
23--Heavyweights: Zach Dietz (Cardinal Mooney) decisioned Matt Vallas (Boardman).
UPPERCLASS DIVISION
(11th and 12th Graders)
24--Bantamweights: Ken Hillyer (Reynolds) decisioned Zach Smith (Boardman).
25--Super Lightweights: Ken Stout (LaBrae) decisioned Bob Szelazek (Springfield Local).
26--Super Lightweights: Eric Bohr (Austintown Fitch) over John Allen (Champion), RSC Round 2.
27--Junior Welterweights: Steve Datchuk (Niles) winner by default.
28--Junior Welterweights: Dan Novotny (Canfield) decisioned Josh Pontius (Austintown Fitch).
29--Welterweights: Chris Matesevac (Struthers) over Anthony Cabuno (Canfield), RSC Round 2.
30--Junior Middleweights: Jon Kocon (Boardman) decisioned Anthony Salem (Akron St. Vincent).
31--Junior Middleweights: Zack Guerreri (Canfield) over Kyle Visnovich (New Castle), RSC Round 2.
32--Middleweights--Brandon Holmes (Champion) decisioned Nick Marchese (Niles).
33--Middleweights: Tim Gordon (Chaney) decisioned Farrin McDonald (Austintown Fitch).
34--Super Middleweights: Bryan Pegues (Ursuline) winner by default.
35--Super Middleweights: Steve McLaughlin (Austintown Fitch) winner by default.
36--Light heavyweights: Craig Sabol (Austintown Fitch) decisioned Dan Pew (Canfield).
37--Light heavyweights: Anthony Guerrieri (Austintown Fitch) decisioned Charles Decola (Canfield).
38--Cruiserweights: Paul Perry (Girard) decisioned Mike Hoffman (Boardman).
39--Heavyweights: Robert Randall (Girard) decisioned Ryan Basora (Boardman).
40--Heavyweights: Pat Donovan (Canfield) decisioned P.J. Smerechansky (Poland).
41--Heavyweights: Dan Bayus (Brookfield) over Tim Ortega (Boardman), RSC Round 2.