AREA BOWLING SCORES
700s
A-Plus Family -- John Cambert (736), Danny Guerrieri (721) & amp; Tom Dama (714) in Triple A. Amron -- Joe Lampe (725) in Duke & amp; Duchess. Arrowhead -- Jesse Main (782) in Tue. Nite Men. Bell-Wick -- Matt Mariano (722) & amp; Ron Zipay (700) in Spiech Classic; Julian Jennings (735), Jared Bednar (726), Brett Brunkenhoefer (720) & amp; Josh Hettrick (701) in Kelley-Robb Classic. Boardman -- Bob Lovell (727) & amp; Rich Szenborn (702) in Longhorn Steakhouse; Dan Bennett (784) in Sunday School. Bowladrome -- Tim DeMain (718) in Sunday Mixed. Camelot -- Russ Anania (750), Chris Bletso (744), Dennis Lowry (713), Bob Vukovich (711) in Outdoorsmen. Holiday -- Tom Graham (747), Todd Linville (734) & amp; Tim Graham (734) in Tri-County Classic; Patsy Valentino (704) in Fri. Senior Men; Robert Fossaceca (766), Joe Yohn (720), John Lucansky (720) & amp; Rich Scherich (716) in Eight-Ball Men; Frank Florjancic (754), Bill Dworak (737), Billy Lovell (732) & amp; Bud Weiser (724) in Charlie's Service/R & amp;J Trucking; Bob Eisenbraun (780), Pete Patellis (751), Adam Barta (732), Jesse Hodge (725), John Doughton (724), Josh Calabrette (724), Bill Gramelt (719), Jeff Jarvis (713), Tom Smith (712), Josh Hettrick (711), Dave Charles (707) & amp; Ron Jones (700) in Shooting Gallery; John Gordulic (735), Doug Zolla Sr. (722), Jerry Duchek (714) & amp; Dan Montemarano (710) in Wednesday Men; Dennis Lowry (728) in St. Dominic Men. McKinley -- Mike Taninecz (720) in Wednesday Men; Mike Everly (707) in Mahoning Lighting. Wedgewood -- Ron Evans (715) & amp; Al Bochert (708) in Lucianno's Restaurant Mixed; Steve Pecorelli (767), Ed Reed (756), Rick Huebner (748), Bob Cregar (727), Marty Mayer (713), Adam Barta (710), Tony Boggs (703), Randy Casterline (703) & amp; Ron Lesko (701) in UAW 1112-Lucianno's Restaurant Men; Eric Clark (739) & amp; Thomas Grischow (706) in St. Christine Men.
West Side -- Nick Gabrick (711) in Downtowners.
300s
Boardman -- John Larson in Longhorn Steakhouse. Holiday -- Tom Graham in Tri-County Classic; Robert Fossececa in Eight-Ball Men.
299s
Wedgewood -- Ed Roscoe in Thursday Night Sportsman.
298s
Holiday -- Todd Linville in Tri-County Classic.
Wedgewood -- Todd Learn in UAW 1112-Lucianno's Restaurant Men.
290s
Boardman -- Dan Bennett & amp; Ian Redfern in Sunday School.
A-PLUS FAMILY
(Triple A) -- Joe Nuzzo 239-689, John Mshar Sr. 245-665, Nick Gabrick 235-658, Erin Fairchild 224-625, Dave Tacsik 240-604, Teri Haefke 236-595, Lefty Shopinsky 225-591, Tom Fitzwilliams 205-576, Wayne Robinson 213-571, Doug Ennett 224-570, Pete Saborse 236-570, Rick Guerrieri 216-570, Dan Paris 213-565, Sandi Guerrieri 212-560. (Grand Gals) -- Betty Kana 186-517, Sandy Cappitte 209-501, Betty Mirich 170-493, Carol Croyle 179-485. (NBA Ladies) -- Marie Wright 246-607, Ruth Sewell 183-510, Tonja Cowart 508. (Floyd Huzjak Memorial Junior All-Stars) -- Cory Tacsik 203-563, Kevin Davis Jr. 175-528, Joshua Staton 180-508, Eric Sheffield 507. (Prime Timers) -- Howard Mancini Sr. 242-664. (Monday Night Mixed) -- Tony Brown Sr. 247-625, Dave Hunsbarger 238-621, Ulysses Rucker 223-612, T. Wayne Robinson 238-599, Norm Phillips 206-555, Terry Latimore 192-556, Pat Priest 190-531, Martha Burkes 191-504, Pat Clinkscales 180-501, Jamira Ellis 169-500. (F.D. Mason Classic) -- Willie McGaha 288-679, Don Calloway 245-653, Willie Provitt 230-644, Tony Brown Sr. 230-643, T. Wayne Robinson 244-625, Andy Huff 224-615, Lamont Stevens 268-603, T.D. Jackson 211-600, Ray Barnett 224-599, Norm Phillips 236-598.
AMRON
(Diver Steel Seniors) -- Shirley Lippold 208-536, Georgia Marshall 186-528, Jean Dechert 178-479, Marge Gotchall 181-475, Anna Reeves 171-470, Norma Diver 170-460, Carmel Ferry 168-445. (Ron Haus Mix Matchers) -- Eugene Natyshak 256-680, Bob Diver 235-663, Steve Kana 219-653, Harry Staley 237-633, Joe Baker 214-626, Dick Dunn 246-613, Dan Hageman 232-605, Bryan Kloss 221-602, Bill Diver 220-588, Joe Lampe 259-581, Lee Hageman 216-610, Jo-Ann Dominic 192-514, Carol Croyle 501, Brenda Keyes 184-497, Tracie Robinson 183-494, Betty Kana 491, Sue Hageman 192-476, Jan Dunn 466, Jean Mancini 451. (Lucky Strikes) -- Pat Rohrbaugh 218-573, Marcie Lottier 214-561, Sherry Provitt 208-546, Chris Staley 177-515, Betty Kana 178-514, Ruthi Barnes 200-511, Norma Diver 497, Marilyn Heaven 180-472, Tina Rohrbaugh 472. (Alley Cats) -- Jo-Ann Dominic 209-560, Stella Bucciarelli 203-559, Ann Raub 184-553, Kim Hogan 187-527, Peggy Rouzzo 189-495, Grace Briceland 180-484, Korine Rach 480, Helen Marshall 475. (Double "S" Const. Trio) -- Tony Viglio 248-901, Joe Lampe 256-856, Jim Diver 233-854, John Ray 244-837, Jake Eckels 225-779, Jim Pantea 245-777, Chris Mull 236-775, Brad Blasko 775, Don Wilson Jr. 772, Dean Tatulinski 762. (N-T Stables Trio) -- Cathy Schafer 193-552, Margaret Hartzell 193-545, Grace Brown 190-509, Cindi Pantea 197-508, Irene Parish 202-492, Helen Marshall 198-489. (Wednesday Seniors) -- Carl Cramer 263-658, Walt Evanoski 232-637, Don Kane 231-631, John Sbandi 279-616, Dave Hall 255-615, Jim Ellis 232-609, Napoleon Hill 223-598, Don Hobbs 597, Ted Clark 588, Ron Lesko 227-586. (Window World/Casper Welding) -- Jim Diver 255-678, Ron Harker 244-655, Joe Lampe 224-641, Bill Diver 230-615, Bob Diver 242-594, J.D. Bossone 216-594, Dutch Leichliter 234-572, Lloyd Hays 203-543, Loretta Smith 192-563, Marty Denmeade 196-562, Nancy Hays 192-533, Peggie Steen 526, Marilyn Heaven 185-516, Phyllis Harker 187-513, Kim Bossone 210-500, Betty Fox 475. (Hivley's Ladies) -- Theresa Florjancic 257-662, Donna Hess 217-611, Monica Scherich 226-601, Marty Denmeade 204-560, Ali Wess 209-554, Norma Diver 536, Bonita Moore 202-532. (Hivley's Sportsman Men) -- Eugene Natyshak 237-670, Bob Diver 256-669, Joe Dickey 236-669, Lee Hageman 247-662, Ken Thomas 655, Bob Rosenberg 244-642, Jim Hayes 249-637, Dick Trebus 245-625, Ron Roman 243-617, Matt Owens 610. (Duke & amp; Duchess) -- Jim Seabrook 244-656, Bob Seabrook 227-622, Jim Osborne 223-617, Steve Bartley 225-601, Bob Ritchey 207-574, Michael Fleisher 201-546, Mike Mrakovich 207-543, Lou Colapietro 202-539, Dean Katsaras 214-537, Cyndi Katsaras 195-546, Karen Melnik 199-513, Kim Hogan 224-502, Lynn Dibkey 173-491, Norma Diver 173-488, Lorie Ritchey 487, Patty Carbon 468, Michelle Sinkele 462, Janelle Montgomery 179-451, Vickie Fleisher 438. (Tuesday Senior Men) -- Bob Ifft 234-626, Bob Gresh 225-599, Herv Dunn 200-583, Dave Hall 200-575, Larry Stevens 224-552, William Ifft 193-543, Ted Clark 192-539, George Protain 526.
ARROWHEAD
(H.S. Firestone) -- Karen Griggy 257-657, Dolly Knight 215-562, Cheri Deidrick 238-559, Kelly Rhodes 193-553, Rose Brown 246-544, Patty Keaton 193-523, Betty Scott 192-521, Georgia Bendel 179-515, Judy Sutherin 490, Rose Ramser 487, Becky Rupert 484, Marie Thomas 463, Karen Donbar 454, Dianna Richardson 458, Nadine Heaton 451. (Tue. Nite Men's) -- Mel Nenadic 246-662, Larry G. Ward 222-642, Aaron Cannon 247-640, Jake Welch 226-634, Ian Nenadic 236-629, Eric Flugan 244-616, Howie Leasure 257-609, Aaron Nenadic 226-608, Don Chestnut 214-608. (Col. Mixed Trio) -- Jim Shurilla 232-647, Jake Welch 268-640, Jeff Petrycki 592, Scott Seeley 587, Jesse Main 586, Tim Dunlap 578, Paul Simmons 574, Joel Fahnert 562, Velma Neville 463, Mary Lou Olenick 453. (Wed. Trio) -- Michelle Ball 191-549, Dolly Knight 190-522, Kelly Rhodes 201-518, Norma Mackall 202-517, Carm Giambattista 196-512, Ruth Powers 497, Nancy Morrow 493, Raema Whittenberger 481, Velma Nevile 480, Linda Reidy 476, Hilda Rhodes 469, Thelma Akins 451. (Thur. Nite Ladies) -- Thelma Akins 572, Dolly Knight 534, Velma Neville 507, Rosie Ramser 499, Kathy Randolph 484, Dot Hughes 476, Patti Campbell 468, Patty Morris 464, Carol Davis 455, Deb Swagger 455. (Guys-N-Dolls) -- Larry Deidrick 214-626, Dan Detwiler 241-606, Fred Reeves 597, Bob Spear 594, Rick Simpson 574, Jay Strohecker 562, Cheri Deidrick 209-540, Velma Neville 199-539, Sandi Bodnar 200-524, Rose Brown 193-506, Rose Ramser 494, Stephanie Wold 456, Helen Huda 455. (Sun. Nite Mixed) -- Dale Kampfer 234-668, Tim Workman 239-612, Thelma Akins 194-534, Merri Smith 235-531, Cricket Andrews 472, Carrie Workman 455.
BELL-WICK
(Doughton Businessmen) -- Carl Pasternick 279-681, Harold Sample 243-680, Mike Mattessich 267-661, Ray Dressel 232-644, Jeff Tolone 233-642. (Pee Wees) -- Tyler Matthews 90-179, Rollan Stone 97-168, Mitchell Meyers 90-166, Sabrina Romano 79-144. (13-18 years) -- Josh Kelly 236-575, Corey Flick 204-568, Chris Dripps 456, Tom Minnick 434, Edward Zitnik 430, Krystina Ornelas 125-335, Megan Rice 105-306, Jordan Morella 100-260, Mia Brown 82-202, Stephanie Klucher 83-195. (10-12 years) -- Alex Zarbaugh 185-435, Jonathan Horsman 143-397, Kason Jones 138-392, Thomas Silone 326, John Bullock 129-320, Amanda Wess 159-447, Marissa Simon 159-444, Von Force 152-424, Brittany Ferrara 149-351, Sarah Wise 138-343. (7-9 years) -- Nicholas Ferrara 114-322, Brandon McFadden 85-226, Mitchell Cohol 73-187, Kent Kroynovich 67-163, Miranda Romano 73-193, Reanna Bulick 69-188, Rachel Channell 65-180, Kelsey Bryant 58-163, Michalia Dudley 61-154, Samantha Channell 41-107. (Spiech Classic) - Francis Zitnik 244-693, Rob Lucente 278-675, Lee Fedorchak 246-649, Jesse Hodge 233-644, Mike Esposito 237-642, Jim Baker 223-640, Justin Beasley 267-634, Rich Berry 247-633. (Kelley-Robb Classic) -- Tom Dobos 266-693, Francis Zitnik 257-688, Matt Mariano 246-680, Mark Ferrara 268-674, Rob Alexander 260-673, Ralph Thomas 247-667. (Lohr Nationwide Insurance Classic) -- Carol Kozbial 211-565, Stella Cattoi 202-561, Rilissa Caisango 202-530, Maria Shaffer 216-517. (Good Times) -- Theresa Hurst 236-551, Brenda Newlin-Globec 525, Jean Gates 224-521.
BOARDMAN
(Longhorn Steakhouse) -- J. Flores 245-672, J. Waring 237-666, T. Parker 256-664, J. Mariotti 233-662, D. Shaffer Jr. 233-655, R. Barnes 243-650. (Sunday Nite Early Birds) -- Mark Byerly 235-653, Jason Baglama 229-638, John Beene 228-614, Ed Schmidt Sr. 220-603, Frank Palocyi 219-600, Ed Stanovcak 224-590, Jim Hazenstab 233-538, Sue Baglama 196-554, Geri Rubicky 201-525. (Juniors) -- Adam Kane 257-623, Kyle Guterba 234-600, Mark Lias 224-593, Steve Sullivan 210-583, John Dohar 231-576, Brandon Lawgehgim 209-575, Pat Heffron 254-569, Steve Vrable 203-559. (Bantams) -- Brad Sevlik 172-462, James Munyon 162-454, Joey Lendak 178-433, Brandon McClain 156-408, Tyler Fitzgerald 149-402, Joe Munyon 154-389, Jonathan Tiberio 137-373, Sarah Bolina 162-354, Zachary Amatore 139-348, Tiffany Terlecky 157-346. (Poland United Methodist Mixed) -- Ron Carter 209-565, Wayne Raub 178-479, Pat Johnston 163-452, Hilda Weeks 166-430. (Bells) -- Donna Jacobs 214-511, Betty Niziolek 203-525, Janice Durkin 175-507, Pat Cheslik 198-558. (Four Co's) -- Betty Fox 217-601, Linda Plich 202-490, Rose Bero 245-596, Kim Bossone 236-575, Monica Scherich 237-643, Diann Cordova 212-552. (Sunday School) -- Craig Blesto 254-666, Rick Gage 243-657, Dale Barringer 221-652, Paul Keller 257-650, Chip Ruffner 247-647, Bill Stilson 238-646, Dave Laver 212-625. (Youngstown Steel/Mopar) -- Bill Dworak 248-690, Eric Schaffert 246-681, Jeffrey Suchora 249-669, Martin Mayer 236-663, Kevin Suchora 225-653, Paola Jacobs 244-649, Frank Cuccarese 225-641, William Mills 279-619, David Margala 254-600, Ryan Bierdman 253-639, John Chismar 249-608. (Frederick Dodge Sr.) -- John Bossone 243-677, Frank Tondo 256-652, Al Wilkes 236-639, Russ Anania 217-619, Don Kane 222-613, Ted Clark 215-612, Ron Theis 205-611, Joe Wilkos 216-597, Jim Lynn 203-593, Walter Evano 215-581, Gary Kane 211-577, Carl Pasterni 539.
BOWLADROME
(Saturday Mixed) -- Brian Auman 225-615, Mark Makatura 214-607, Jim DeMain 235-599, Pam Svatosky 183-515. (Sunday Mixed) -- Dan Kalitich 236-643, Dave Kausits 213-608, Bob McDermott 217-601, Kathy Grosso 182-495. (Clark's Painting) -- Jim DeMain 243-675, John Luc 236-642, Dan Kalitich 240-612, Brian Auman 225-607, Howard Jones 217-598.
(Monday Night Men) -- Joe Sefcik 257-659, Dan Kalitich 247-631, Bill DeCicco 619, Tom Sandor 608, Tony Zuccaro 604. (Senior Men) -- Andy Wayda 182-582, Mario Rumitu 170-496, Desi Kausits 188-474. (Arnett Remodeling) -- Dan Kalitich 257-670, Keli Bellas 214-515, Angela Cook 179-512, Diane Yavorcik 195-511. (Ladies) -- June Demetra 190-487, Lillian Bergman 154-450.
CAMELOT
(Monday Morning Menagerie) -- Ruth McCune 180-500, Toni Krut 204-494, Judy Shirilla 177-435. (Early Birds) -- Marge Whitacre 162-426.
(Applewood) -- Mary Rondinelli 203-463, Jane Organ 175-442, Paula Spano 193-504, Mary Ann Pusateri 182-453, Mary Cacivilano 181-452. (Outdorsmen) -- Brian Umstead 258-696, Nick Vecchio 266-694, Jack Wielbruda 257-693, Denny Kunce 276-687, Tony Balkan 259-685, Frank Mineo 253-683, Matt Bertolette 236-680, Leggs Guerrieri 239-677, Ed Trolio 234-674, Matt Clipse 236-672, Rick Guerrieri 237-669, Dino Balkan 234-658, Dan Clipse 233-655. (Queens) -- Geri Valasek 236-631, June Palermo 199-540, Chris Simon 180-527, Rose Chaney 179-492, Betty Lukinis 188-501, Elanie Battista 186-484, Mary Anne McCarthy 220-477, Pam Price 184-453. (Tuesday Comets) -- Cheri Hartzell 228-577, Diana Johngrass 192-545, Phyllis Simodi 203-519, Kay Mariotti 170-497, Joann Best 204-479. (Strikers) -- Alex Viglio 151-395, Tim Campbell 201-456, Katrina Watkins 139-375, Mark Hadley 172-408. (Majors) -- Troy Wilson 206-536, Jeremy Pitt 199-554, Ciarra Moran 179-507, Jim Christy 247-675, Chris Walla 247-542, Vince Viglio 262-654. (Christian Women) -- Gundi Parks 174-397, Helen Underhill 163-413. (Original Church) -- Larry Sauerwein 247-635, Dave Justice 216-626, Dick Hartzell 214-598, Dennis O'Hare 214-587, Brian O'Hare 215-586, Sam Durr 195-570, Robert Bloor 215-569, Edward Gould 217-565, Jack Delmark 195-555, Kim Haase 192-543, Lee Stere 196-501, William Deitsch 213-497, Ronald Uhr 181-485. (Monday Senior Mixed) -- Hazel Price 191-519, Robert Blakeman 505, Gilbert Frank 224-571, Stephen Sepesy 222-553, Jack Sommerlad 208-566, Ken Price 223-658, Dan Strycott 240-607, Gary Kane 233-643, John Chapman 197-519, Frank McPhee 214, Andy Sanetrik 502. (Excalibur/Monday Knights) -- Rick Spatara 265-668, Charlie Jasinski 236-659, Brian Welch 257-648, James Welington 245-646, Carl Fisher 254-644, Sam Fisher 244-638, Angelo Bianco 248-636, Billy Moran 217-628, Bobby Difabio 218-624, Bill Wittman 223-617.
HOLIDAY
(Ladies Variety) -- Sandy Miller 223-560, Toni Keffer 199-547, Amanda Godocsik 190-521, Janice Stidom 178-512, Milissa Zurvitz 185-508, Joan Davis 191-507, Karen Glozer 193-501, Debbie Miller 176-498. (Ladies) -- Patty Wilsom 227-620, Pattie Duffy 215-588, Sue House 219-554, Kathy Possert 546, Theresa Cowher 209-540, Beverly Bodnar 534, Patty Ondro 529, Peggy Rouzzo 205-524, Maxine Zimmerman 199-519. (Fri. Senior Men) -- Joe Wilkos 256-664, Jim Ellis 229-630. (Eight-Ball Men) -- Rich Noble 269-675, Lou Fossesca Jr. 257-685, Sam Carissimi 256-655. (Fuzzy Toman Memorial) -- Robert Angelo 232-575, Rodney Neider II 231-625, Jim Koenig 230-569, Rowen Clark Jr. 227-623, Doug Diloreto 224-601, Vince Serra 222-559, John Pavlina 220-589, Dave Kana 218-558, Ron Evans Jr. 216-507, John Pitlik 216-573, Jack King 215-639, J.R. Amadio 209-532, Shawn Hughes 208-557, Mike Minnie 201-519, Kevin McFate 194-569, Angel Gonzalez 194-496. (L & amp;M Mixed) -- Monica Scherich 607, Mary Belchyk 549, Chris Simon 527, Debbie Morgan 522, Bob Myers 664, Chuck Pulice 638, Dan Wojton 619, Jim Georgaris 610, Scott McDermott 600. (Tri-County Classic) -- Vince Carchedi 267-697, Dave Wilkos 241-691, John Beard 247-687, Eric Hazlett 267-676, Keith Goodman 249-672, Rob Delsignore 256-668, Brad Fitzgerald 245-662, John Cowher 258-662, Joe Kocsis 257-645, Joe Romito 224-644, Rob Toti 240-641, Gary Gulu 234-641, Ted Brown 234-641, Rick Myers 226-637, Matt Paulich 227-635, Steve Komara 226-622, Todd Blake 237-618, George Dubos 225-611, Pat Pico 228-605. (Jednota Mixed) -- Michele High 258-652, Judy Nuth 174-512, Irene Makovec 168-455, Bob Franko 244-625, John Necko 226-630, Tom Morella 224-595. (GCU Sunday Mixed) -- Theresa Swindler 197-484, Lisa Butchko 180-482, Tom Chetsko 255-696, Dan Butchko Jr. 237-651, Andrew Bero 234-589, Jason Jablonski 240-656, Steve Bero 221-569, Ed Bero 211-568, A.J. Ragan 205-601. (Pinettes) -- Pattie Hahn 201-558, Julie Amicone 199-520, Connie Glozer 209-518, Wilma Hosey 174-484, Lu Clark 197-483, Janice Durkin 173-483. (Wednesday Seniors Mixed) -- Ann Leone 176-467, Pat Roberts 161-441, Jane Kaufman 158-394, Brett Kaufman 184-514, Gene Woodworth 158-395. (Tin Lizzy) -- Nick Amendolea 214-533, Al Torres 205-571, Bill Brown 200-539, Al Pascal 198-551. (Wednesday Idlers) -- Dee Tripp 183-480, Bettie Tarajcak 168-430, Lee Kovalan 151-419. (Friday Senior Ladies) -- Pat Waller 199-532, Ann Lattro 175-469, Nancy Hays 180-463, Doris Frank 189-442, Sue House 177-451. (Three's Company) -- Paula Spano 511, Debi Soisson 531, Sandy Guerrieri 553, Karin Boland 201-532, Cecelia DeMichael 541, Debbie Nicholas 203-550, Lauren Pickel 225-547, Sherrie Shelton 200-540. (Charlie's Service/R & amp;J Trucking) -- Daryl Moses 248-687, Joe Ray IV 247-683, Ralph Cangey 257-681, Nick Montean 245-676, Dave Madick 236-667, Jon Ramsbottom 245-667, Russ Anania 268-656, Tom Griffith 253-653, Julio Rosa 227-650, Eddie Morales 226-648, Chris Colaizzi 247-647, John Ray 238-646, Ron Moore 238-641, Ray Devellin Jr. 231-639, Josh Calebrette 226-639, Rick Trumbetta 217-636, Doug Rady 222-625, Dan Montemarano 227-620, Nick Colla 215-614, Cheis Young 214-610, Chuck Fagan 223-607, David Thompson 244-605, Rob Culp 226-603, Emmanuel Droullis 603. (Shooting Gallery) -- Bill Lovell 247-699, Ray Grow 245-694, Tom Parker 278-692, Rich Thompson 255-691, Bruce Curall 268-689, Joe Nuzzo 269-679, Chuck Cormell 256-674, Rick Shukert 253-667, Tom Dobos 242-658, Matt Hamilton 232-658, Rich Latshaw 257-657, Nick Evans 257-656, Dan Kalitch 244-646, Vy Latshaw 232-640, Nick Gabrick 247-640, Jeff States 235-639, John Calo 244-633, Deno Frazzini 216-630, Danny Guerrierri 226-629, Joe Hanna 224-623. (Parker) -- Tim Russo 244-685, Dave Greene 277-676, Dave Dillon 253-659, Steve Elash 235-655, Mike Esposito 256-654, Vince Russo 225-650, Mark Wesolowsky 227-639, Tim Fitzgerald 215-634, Bryan Gaitanis 232-616, Roger Watkins 236-604. (Wednesday Men) -- Denny Roth 279-678, Randy Stidom 228-677, Rick Comek 236-675, Ken Gura 245-674, Josh Calabrette 225-662, Rod Neider 236-662, Kevin Welsh 257-653, John Cowher 225-653, John Lucansky 237-643, Ralph Stellato Jr. 257-637, Wes Maszcak 224-635, Jon Ramsbottom Jr. 231-634, Ralph Stellato III 224-622, Frank Burkhart 205-611, Julio Rosa 218-601. (St. Dominic Men) -- John J. Ferraro 226-638, Joe Mortellaro 225-624, Duane Beatty 255-621, John L. Ferraro 221-603.
KAY
(Girard Fraternal) -- Dan Devereaux 246-650, Tom Komlanc 235-517, Rob Parker 213-557, Sewell Marsh 212-556, Dick Keohn 212-508.
McKINLEY
(Wednesday Men) -- Brian Neal 691. (Men's Suburban) -- Warren Farley 244-626, Dave Rudy Sr. 610, Bob Rudy Jr. 590. (Bowlerettes) -- Diane Kazowski 199-499, Tracy Hicklin 184-420, Margaret Davis 154-359. (Friday Challenge Men) -- Dan Guerrieri 936, Bruce Curall 901, Marty Letscher 930. (Ladies Church) -- Frances Gearhart 181-498, Helena Gustovich 175-459, Dot Williams 155-440. (Saturday Mix) -- Wm. Kelley 269-664, Preston Reese 204-567, Jolene Fry 189-476, Betty Kohn 464, Debby Bansfield 181-445. (Sunday Mix) -- Bill Gramelt 246-666, John Hack 247-654, Jackie Zook 236-592, Sarah Letscher 546, Jewel Skelton 540. (Monday Church) -- Ron Reigle 246-653, Keith Walsh 244-620, Bob Kincaid 605. (TriCity Homes Seniors) -- Bill Smith 223-571, John Knez 536, Dottie Willams 174-504, Anne Harkleroad 177-495. (Tom's Sewer & amp; Drain) -- Anna Mae Cucha 211-530, Sue Fredenberg 181-511, Denise Devereaux 181-496. (Mahoning Lighting) -- Dave Bissell 268-659, Paul Givens 651. (Tuesday Men) -- Mike Everly 694, Mike Foreback 269-691, Andy Shugar 268-675. (Breakfast Club Ladies) -- Betty Vandergrift 179-512, Betty Bridgen 439, Dee Shick 434.
WEDGEWOOD
(Twilighters) -- Kathy Bukovinsky 191-514. (Golden Gals Trio) -- Rita Mineo 181-527, Shirley Miller 176-502, Nora Patella 197-483, Genny Joseph 166-452, Geri Carroll 155-440, Fran Wagner 166-438, Myra Brant 151-438. (UAW 1112-Lucianno's Restaurant Men) -- Jim Haefke 259-699, Ray Devellin II 695, Bud Weiser 693, Artie Berquist 691, Joe Steiner 266-690. (Thursday Night Sportsman) -- Ed Roscoe 694, Bob Bachinger 246-678, Chris Morrison 251-664, Bob Schall 264-654, Carlos Rivera 268-650, Wally Wasilewski 236-650, Tony Sciarra 230-650, Bill Enyeart 236-643, Ken J. Fitch 265-641, Brian Serrecchio 238-633, Dennis J. Fahndrich 257-630, Bob Ziak 236-627. (Ladies Trio) -- Nancy Goodman 258-(695)-931, Teri Haefke (680)-248-928, DeCinda Taylor (653)-234-887, Fran Miller 257-(681)-886, Michaelene Omerzo 884, Barb Baker 254-(664)-876, Lisa Pecorelli (613)-253-866, Erin Fairchild (594)-256-850, Paula Pecorelli 235-(645)-846, Samantha Gigax 254-(659)-835, Susan Mineo (603)-222-825, Michele Mineo (542)-227-769, Michelle Olinick 225-(583)-756. (Pee Wees) -- Emily Burows 115-209, Symone Harris 94-181, Lukas Henson 102-204, Jakob Fay 108-199. (C-Ones) -- Lynnette Seebacher 108-313, Cassidy Lindberg 92-252, Lauren Smith 107-252, Clarence Miller 97-270, Jeremy Hunthy 96-259, Alex Anzelmo 105-246. (C-Two's) -- Michelle Heldreth 143-365, Delorean Jones 128-364, Alexis Bates 131-319, Tim O'Connell 199-489, Zarek Bell 184-481, Jack Dillon 162-432. (C-Threes) -- Vickie Berquist 179-447, Marietta Gallo 144-390, Pam Kerby 144-388, Jeffrey Podolsky 224-551, Joey Procick 211-525, Korey Nelson 174-489. (Tues. Nite Men) -- Steve Bagnoli 249-692, Paul McCauley 267-673, Pete Nagy 236-672, Jim Jeswald 241-663, Gary Bueno 238-654, Ron Sodinger 245-644, Bill Vuletich Jr. 243-637, Ed Zitnik 254-636, Dave Gossett 219-635, Pogi Lucente 258-632, Dave Farino 232-632, Bob Hernan 224-629, Mike Dworak 252-628, Rich Manners 236-620, Doug Vanaugh 224-618, George Hall 225-617, Tamplin Wibly 229-601. (Gary's Shell Tuesday Morning Men's Trio) -- Doug Hall 257-690, Tim Hall 279-689, Jim Strock 248-684, Lenny Schober Jr. 244-669, John Larson 224-653, Fred Woodley Sr. 216-621, Fred Seeger 257-617, Kenny Combs 208-614, Gary Maiorana 224-610, Ray Bisciglia 204-607. (Tuesday Senior Men) -- Sam Cera 225-618, Paul Spagnola 226-599, Steve Zatchok 221-595, Kenny Signor 237-589, Jack Hutchinson 191-564, Jim Sharnek 197-553, Bill Streb 215-550, Bil Scannell 195-544, John Yohman 215-532, Tom Satterfield 178-505. (Thursday Senior Men) -- Steve Senvisky 247-694, Bill Scannell 210-595, Bill Streb 206-587, Paul Spagnola 231-585, John Yohman 201-580, Sam Cera 203-578, Quinn Cera 203-562, Kenny Signor 188-529, Dave McDonald 180-501, John Antal 180-500. (Hi-Lo Ladies) -- Pam Ripple 199-520, JoAnn Clemens 182-500, Diane Schuller 471. (Thursday Nite Ladies) -- Michelle Klein 190-550, Audrey Pinciaro 205-534, Victoria Hanni 198-522, Joyce Eckenrode 518, Lynn Giordano 496. (G.E. Mixed) -- Bonita Moore 185-545, Fran Taylor 183-538, Nancy Altomar 200-524, Mary Gibson 211-536, Shriley Carson 212-542, Jean Ready 190-641, Mae Nicholson 194-516, Lilie Fleming 191-540, Debra Cobbin 217-528, Sherry Provitt 199-525, Tonja Cowart 183-532, Lamont Stevens 289-650, Craig Powell 233-616, Mark Truman 249-689, Rob Milton 247-602, Curtis Fenney 228-650, Ray Barnett 230-619, Bill Moxley 227-663, Bill Ifft 217-623, Al Barnette 257-668, Luther Cain 232-634, Nick Terbovich 244-678, George Howell 234-610, Daryl Moses 258-647,Tony Harris 286-699, Al Mickel 240-621, George Thomas 224-636, James Tinker 252-613, Eddie Encarnacion 215-608. (Woodchoppers) -- Don Haas 255-628, Shawn Zarconi 236-610, Jim Manthe 278-675, Maxcene Lampman 217-573, Melissa Sullivan 245-584, Patrick Wiseman 226-628, Todd Learn 279-682, Jennifer Bungard 435, Jason Montgomery 517. (Try Hards) -- Shannon Murphy 172-503, Lisa Donnorummo 191-482, Hazel Price 171-480. (School Belles) -- Susan Goodman 216-595, May Ann Waller 216-576, Rosie Hartman 198-560, Linda Nestor 210-535, Amy DeSantis 212-531, Hazel Price 190-528, Amie Boyce 188-515, Donna Soos 209-502. (Lucianno's Restaurant Mixed) -- George Davis III 249-699, Jeff Patterson 279-697, Steve Pecorelli 236-690, Bob Carr 246-688, Gary Bueno 234-680, Bob Ozias 279-674, Robby Lucente 246-671, Jim Haefke 669, DeCinda Taylor 258-685, Teri Haefke 233-670, Monica Scherich 248-666, Paula Pecorelli 224-523, Grace Sciarra 278-602, Donna Ozias 211-562, Jacqui Nolder 199-552, Patty Schuley 198-544, Rita Evans 193-535, Julie Tufaro 194-525. (Pioneer Men) -- Dr. Jeff Patterson 258-685, Mike Dworak 245-617, Ken Bielek 244-664, Jason Lorenzi 237-628, Todd Governor 228-617, Brain Bates 224-609, Doug Vanaugh 223-608, Anthony Mashiska 216-555, Fred Burgy 211-558, Brian Governor 208-511, Bud Orr 203-561, Jason Tatarka 201-569, Bill Enyeart 200-540. (Wednesday Nite Ladies) -- Mickey Patrick 221-495, Audrey Zaksek 182-433, Rynette Nolder 20-572, Jacqui Molder 189-500, Tracie Scott 189-491, Leri Sexton 192-416, Rhonda Frantz 208-588, Eneida Duncan 194-494, Kim Rogers 233-620, Bean Connolly 202-522, Laure Buckner 182-518, Carla Brienik 189-536, Stella Bucciarelli 210-563, Kris Harrison 210-477, Mariann Boyanowski 178-427. (St. Christine's Men) -- Kyle Kemble 265-683, John Haluska 239-664, Anthony Mancini 252-663, Vince Thomas 244-650, Joseph Shugart 228-650, Graigh Snovak 255-649, Ted Cox 279-647, John Konnerth 227-635, John Pesa 226-624.
WEST SIDE
(Kernan Insurance Classic) -- Dan Clipse 691, John Cambert 682, Carlos Burgos 678, Rob Malkovits 676, Steve Senvisky 675, Rick Havrilla 674, Joe Steiner 661, Jim Bryant 655, Jim Dodge 653, Bob Balog 649, Rob Delsignore 640, Chris Morrison 638. (Wednesday Night Bowlerettes) -- Chris Barko 210-529, Tracie Robison 201-485, Karen Kanotz 194-466, Sherry Whorley 193-498, Shelia Foreback 190-531, Chris Engelis 180-452, Michelle Simcox 176-500, Phyllis Gibson 172-469, Shirley Boyd 167-450, Traci Yuhasz 189-423, Annette Tiberio 180-448. (Downtowners) -- Bob Smolko 245-684, Joe Procick 245-687, Carl Hurd 223-640, Glen Powell 247-643.
CONVERSIONS
A-Plus -- Chuck Fairchild (3-6-7-10) & amp; Jim Shopinsky (2-7-8-10) in Triple A. Bell-Wick -- Brandy Mansfield (2-7) & amp; Theresa Hurst (3-10) in Good Times. Boardman -- Jan Ondrey (6-7-10) & amp; Joann Doran (6-7) in Four Co's. Holiday -- Carol Torres (3-7) & amp; Sally Donofrio (4-7-10) in Ladies. Wedgewood -- Marge Garritano (3-8-10) & amp; Gail Morris (4-7-9) in Golden Gals Trio; Mary Terlecki (6-7-10) in Thursday Nite Ladies; Jo Ross (5-7-10) in Try Hards; Janet Miller (5-10) in School Belles; Susan Payne (5-7-9), Judy Infante (5-7) & amp; Dawn Inglis (2-7) in Wednesday Nite Ladies; Ken Bielik (3-6-7-10) & amp; Brian Bates (5-7) in Pioneer; Dorothy Sanetrik (5-6), Dan Strycott (2-7) & amp; Irene Kady (3-10) in Monday Senior Mixed.
SUPER SUBS
Camelot -- Diane Johngrass (564) in Queens.