PREP SPORTS AT A GLANCE
SCHEDULE
MONDAY
BASEBALL
Games 4:30 p.m. unless noted
Chaney at Rayen
Mooney vs. Warren JFK, Cene Park, 7 p.m.
Ursuline vs. Warren Harding at Cene
Liberty at Fitch
North Canton Hoover at Boardman, 5 p.m.
Alliance at Niles
Salem at Poland
Springfield at Girard
Bristol at McDonald
Lordstown at Western Reserve
Lisbon at Columbiana
Leetonia at United
Champion vs. Campbell at Roosevelt
Youngstown Christian vs. Ashtabula St. John-Paul
SOFTBALL
Games 4:30 p.m. unless noted
Mooney at Warren JFK
Ursuline at Warren Harding
Canfield at Struthers
Poland at Salem
Campbell at Lowellville
Springfield at Girard
Lordstown at Western Reserve
Sebring at Crestview
Leetonia at United
West Branch at Louisville St. Thomas
BOYS TENNIS
Mooney vs. Ursuline at Volney Rogers
Boardman at Struthers
Beaver Local at Fitch
Lakeview at Poland
West Branch at United
TUESDAY
BASEBALL
Games 4:30 p.m. unless noted
Youngstown Christian at Rayen
Newton Falls at Warren JFK
North Canton Hoover at Boardman, 5 p.m.
Fitch at Massillon Perry, 5 p.m.
Niles at Alliance
Canfield at Struthers
Salem at Poland
Jackson-Milton vs. Lowellville at Cene, 7 p.m.
Western Reserve at McDonald
Mineral Ridge at Girard
South Range at Springfield
Youngstown Christian at Ashtabula St.John-Paul
SOFTBALL
Games 4:30 p.m. unless noted
Chaney at Campbell
Boardman at North Canton Hoover
Struthers at Canfield
Jackson-Milton at Lowellville
Western Reserve at McDonald
Mineral Ridge at Girard
South Range at Springfield
Marlington at West Branch
BOYS TENNIS
Mooney vs. East Palestine at Volney Rogers
North Canton Hoover at Boardman
Massillon Perry at Fitch
Alliance at Poland
Niles at Canfield
West Branch at Marlington
TRACK AND FIELD
(Boys and girls unless noted)
Wilson, Ursuline at Chaney
Warren Harding, Rayen at Warren JFK
Cleveland Rhodes, Beaumont at Boardman (girls)
Boardman at Fitch
Alliance at Canfield
Salem at Poland
Jackson-Milton at Western Reserve
McDonald at Mineral Ridge
Lowellville, South Range at Springfield
Girard, LaBrae at Liberty
Lisbon, Wellsville at Crestview
Canton South at West Branch
WEDNESDAY
BASEBALL
Games 4:30 p.m. unless noted
Rayen at Jackson-Milton
Wilson at Warren Harding
Beaver Local at Warren JFK
Campbell at Fitch
Newton Falls at Brookfield
Liberty at Hubbard
Crestview at United
Southern at Lisbon
SOFTBALL
Games 4:30 p.m. unless noted
Mooney vs. Ursuline at Volney Rogers
Fitch at Western Reserve
Jackson-Milton at Lordstown
Crestview at United
BOYS TENNIS
Games 4:30 p.m. unless noted
Mooney vs. Louisville Aquinas at Volney Rogers
Ursuline at Canton Central Catholic
United at Fitch
Canfield at Salem
Poland at Niles
THURSDAY
BASEBALL
Games 4:30 p.m. unless noted
Rayen at Niles
Wilson vs. Campbell at Roosevelt
Boardman at North Canton Hoover, 5 p.m.
Mooney vs. Ursuline at Cene, 7 p.m.
Massillon Perry at Fitch, 5 p.m.
Poland at Lakeview
Struthers at Liberty
Lowellville at Jackson-Milton
McDonald at Maplewood
Springfield at Western Reserve
Newton Falls at Streetsboro
East Palestine at Crestview
Lisbon at Leetonia
United at Sebring
West Branch at Louisville
SOFTBALL
Games 4:30 p.m. unless noted
Ursuline at Hubbard, 4 p.m.
Massillon Perry at Boardman
McDonald at Maplewood
Mineral Ridge at Jackson-Milton
South Range at Lowellville
Springfield at Western Reserve
East Palestine at Crestview
West Branch at Carrollton
BOYS TENNIS
Mooney vs. Beaver Local at Volney Rogers
Ursuline at Warren JFK
Boardman at Massillon Perry
Fitch at Canton McKinley
Canfield at Howland
Poland at Struthers
TRACK AND FIELD
Mooney at Struthers
South Range, Heartland Christian, Southington at Crestview
FRIDAY
BASEBALL
Games 4:30 p.m. unless noted
Chaney at Salem
Rayen at Western Reserve
Wilson at Warren JFK
Mooney vs. Campbell at Cene Park
Struthers at Warren Harding
Canfield at Fitch
Poland at Springfield
Lowellville at Jackson-Milton
Lordstown at McDonald
Liberty at Newton Falls
SOFTBALL
Games 4:30 p.m. unless noted
Chaney at Lowellville
Wilson at Campbell
Mooney vs. Mineral Ridge at Volney Rogers
Niles at Ursuline
Canfield at Akron East
Lordstown at McDonald
BOYS TENNIS
Boardman at Poland
Mooney vs. Beaver Local at Volney Rogers
Canton Timken at Warren Harding
Jefferson at Warren JFK
United at East Liverpool
TRACK AND FIELD
F.E. Cope boys invitational at Salem, 4 p.m.
Boardman girls at Jackson Invitational, 4 p.m.
SATURDAY
BASEBALL
Wilson at Western Reserve (2), 2 p.m.
Warren Harding at Steubenville, 11 a.m.
Warren Harding at Steuvenville CC, 1:30 p.m.
Boardman at Steubenville CC, 11 a.m.
Boardman at Steubenville, 1:30 p.m.
Canfield at Upper Arlington (2), 11 a.m.
Liberty at Howland, noon
East Palestine at Salem (2), 11 a.m.
Girard at Struthers, 3 p.m.
Brookfield at Jackson-Milton (2), 11 a.m.
Lowellville vs. Leetonia (2) at Cene, 11 a.m.
South Range at Crestview (2)
United at Minerva (2), noon
Badger at Mineral Ridge (2), 11 a.m.
Maplewood at Newton Falls
Champion at Lisbon (2), 1 p.m.
Beaver Local at West Branch (2), 11 a.m.
SOFTBALL
Rayen at Lowellville, 2 p.m.
Mooney vs. Niles (2) at Volney Rogers, 11 a.m.
Ursuline, Baumont, Steubenville at Poland, noon
Boardman vs. Akron Ellet at Keystone Tournament, 4 p.m.
Canfield at Massillon Perry (2), 11 a.m.
Badger at Mineral Ridge (2), 11 a.m.
South Range at Crestview (2)
Sebring at Western Reserve (2), 2 p.m.
Campbell at Girard, 2 p.m.
BOYS TENNIS
Boardman at Lakeside, noon
Beaver Local at Cardinal-Irish Invitational at Volney Rogers, 10 a.m.
TRACK AND FIELD
Boys and girls unless noted
East Palestine Girls Invitational, 9 a.m.
Joe Lane Invitational (girls) at Mineral Ridge, 11 a.m.
West Branch at Tallmadge Invitational