PREP FOOTBALL AT A GLANCE



CITY SERIES
Conference All games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Rayen104984110651
Chaney000023109148
Wilson00000554157
Canton Timken018491467142
STEEL VALLEY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Warren Harding1022204112097
Ursuline00004112778
Mooney0120223110525
FEDERAL LEAGUE
Conference All games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Fitch204205014414
Lake2161334112165
Jackson112023419457
GlenOak111317329041
Hoover11343723102112
Perry1141542377110
McKinley121736237264
Boardman0234620562177
METRO ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference All games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Howland2028145013541
Alliance2152373211297
Canfield1128233210367
Salem1146363211977
Poland122742145392
Niles016241488117
Struthers0115261470147
INTER-COUNTY LEAGUE
Conference All games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Mineral Ridge202375011047
South Range104865022142
McDonald104184114876
Springfield116294116546
Jackson-Milton1135211461107
W. Reserve0215692370143
Lowellville0261101459185
TRUMBULL ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference All games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Hubbard20470401247
LaBrae2067324116493
Girard11565441197170
Liberty112421419851
Lakeview11415932105125
Newton Falls1150491486112
Brookfield02456423121145
Champion0223740534175
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
Conference All games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Crestview2069244115986
Leetonia2096144116351
United2048132380112
Columbiana11884132170103
Lisbon1154342211566
East Palestine0227691478154
Southern0261181440198
Sebring020750555178
INDEPENDENTS
All games
WLPtsOP
Beaver Local5018331
East Liverpool326574
Warren JFK32211158
Wellsville3293164
Youngstown Christian0413154
Campbell0580181
EAST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE
Conference All games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Cleveland CC2077233297155
St. John/Paul20671932120136
Mathews2064212388102
Southington11654623132135
Py Valley1127452375128
Ledgemont0216561464110
Fairport Harbor0213590526176
Lutheran East0214740514233
NORTHEASTERN BUCKEYE CONFERENCE
Conference All games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Northwest2061265019966
Carrollton2073134116041
Louisville2049284113892
Minerva11563841205100
Canton South1176403216693
x-West Branch0219682280105
Marlington0214501451105
Ak.Springfield0213980537191
x -- record includes tie
PORTAGE COUNTY LEAGUE
Conference All games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Rootstown3096515018884
Mogadore3087484112688
Garrettsville21100334117259
Windham2178424114169
x-Southeast217259318672
Crestwood12668632115111
Waterloo12597023102100
Field1247681480142
Streetsboro0333861459127
Woodridge03341290543210
x -- record includes tie
PARKWAY
Conference All games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
W. Allegheny3088395014053
Moon2093365017771
Hopewell2184304113353
Blackhawk1145424111163
Ambridge124167236394
Montour0228911463167
New Castle03291030554145
TRI-COUNTY NORTH
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOp
Laurel3095284113255
Neshannock3081234111849
Mars2170632397159
Mohawk218845239868
Riverside124047234769
Union122542235157
Shenango0326790539163
Summit Acad.03271250541201
BIG SEVEN
Conference All games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
West. Beaver30107185018338
Rochester30109313214273
Farrell21806632128107
North Catholic21728332119145
S.S. Beaver1263613211695
Monaca12461001453149
Cornell03361111484155
Avonworth0332750539139
MERCER COUNTY
Region 1-A
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Linesville30100204015020
Sharpsville2077154013829
Kennedy Cath.2184633110563
Lakeview2177483112262
W. Middlesex022147135766
Conneaut Lake0228810441162
Cochranton03221350422155
Region 3-AA
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Greenville3079254012324
Wilmington21104333115146
Grove City2179212210055
Hickory214959225594
Slippery Rock124157226966
Reynolds122561132582
Sharon125369135989
Mercer03121180412136
FRIDAY'S SCHEDULE
Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted
Chaney at Poland
Wilson at Indian Creek
Canton Timken at Tuscarawas Valley
Youngstown Christian at St. Thomas Aquinas
Uniontown Lake at Boardman
Massillon Jackson at Fitch
Mooney at Painesville Riverside, 7 p.m.
Warren Harding vs. Ursuline at YSU
Salem at Howland
Canfield at Niles
Struthers at Alliance
Campbell at Jackson-Milton
Lowellville at Mineral Ridge
South Range at McDonald
Springfield at Western Reserve
Newton Falls at Girard
Liberty at LaBrae
Brookfield at Champion
Lakeview at Hubbard
Sebring at Columbiana
Crestview at United
Lisbon at East Palestine
Leetonia at Southern
Mathews at Thompson Ledgemont
Akron Springfield at West Branch
Field at Southeast
Zanesville at Beaver Local
Wellsville at Oak Glen
Hopewell at Blackhawk
West Middlesex at Stoneboro Lakeview, 7 p.m.
Reynolds at Mercer, 7 p.m.
Avonworth at Farrell
Laurel at Mohawk
Mars at Neshannock
Moon at New Castle
Riverside at Union
Greenville at Slippery Rock, 7 p.m.
Hickory at Grove City, 7 p.m.
Wilmington at Sharon
Conneaut Lake at Sharpsville
SATURDAY'S SCHEDULE
Rayen vs. East Liverpool at Wellsville, 7 p.m.
Warren JFK at Steubenville C.C.
Cleveland Central Catholic at Southington
Massillon Perry at Canton McKinley
Summit Academy at Shenango
Cochranton at Kennedy Catholic, 1 p.m.

More like this from vindyarchives.com