MAHONING COUNTY
MAHONING COUNTY
Marriage licenses
Mark D. Adovasio, legal age, Austintown, and Rosemary M. Bruno, legal age, of Austintown.
Mario A. La Luz, 22, of 273 Crandall Ave. #1, Youngstown, and Regina M. Donaldson, 35, of same.
Michael J. Mazzella, 31, of 101 Montgomery Drive, Canfield, and Kristine M. Smik, 31, of 7401 E. Parkside Drive, Boardman.
Dennis J. Tate, 21, of 53 E. Earle Ave., Youngstown, and Tiara S. Harris, 21, of same.
Stephen E. Ryan, 35, of 13233 Benton Road, Salem, and Trina M. Host, 33, of same.
Joseph F. Gaal, 25, of 278 Maplewood Ave., Struthers, and Jennifer M. Neiman, 23, of same.
Edwin Rosario, 24, of 523 Ferndale Ave., Youngstown, and Janet Candelaria, 19, of 533 W. Judson Ave., Youngstown.
Kenneth R. Wilson, 27, of 4577 Kirk Road, #5, Austintown, and Holly A. Haynes, 20, of same.
Divorces asked
Honie L. Washburn, 17236 Greenwood Drive, Strongsville, vs. David A. Washburn, 11675 Beard Road, New Springfield.
Linda A. Thompson, 1901 Porter St., Youngstown, vs. Rodney D. Thompson, 580 E. Philadelphia Ave., Youngstown.
Jack B. Layne, 3011 Meadow Lane, Youngstown, vs. Julie Layne, c/o Mahoning County Jail.
Jeffrey L. Fish, 18757 Beverly Drive, North Benton vs. Kimberly L. Fish, Kent, Ohio.
Paul F. Chicone, 6868 Slippery Rock Drive, Canfield, vs. Michele L. Chicone, 6868 Slippery Rock Drive, Canfield.
Patrice S. Steele, 6725 James St., Poland, vs. James E. Steele, 351 W. Glenaven Ave., Youngstowns.
Mary Ann Leonard, 319 E. McGaffney St., Lowellville, vs. Charles Leonard, 146 Hamilton Blvd., Struthers.
New complaints
Asset Acceptance LLC vs. Teeare Fields, money.
Sky Bank vs. Susan D. Foster et al, foreclosure and military affidavit.
Charles N. Miller et al vs. Village of Sebring, money.
Ameriquest Mortgage vs. Eric W. Anderson et al, money.
Seven Seventeen Credit Union Inc. vs. Helen A. Zupko et al, foreclosure and relief.
Profile Group LLC vs. Youngstown Aluminum Products Inc. et al, money.
Asset Acceptance LLC vs. Michael Bell, money.
Dennis Zitello vs. Jessica Hanlon, money.
Wells Fargo Bank NA vs. Michael L. Dukes Sr. et al, money, foreclosure and relief.
Wells Fargo Bank NA vs. Harry C. Johnson et al, foreclosure.
Citifinancial Mortgage Inc. vs. Roxanne Szekely et al, foreclosure.
Karen Taylor vs. Rite Aid et al, money.
James K. Thompson vs. Liberty Twp. et al, workers' compensation.
LaSalle Bank NA et al vs. Jenita J. Howell et al, foreclosure.
TCIFRE02 LLC et al vs. Dennis Redeske et al, foreclosure.
CACV of Colorado LLC vs. Michael E. Anderson, money.
Wachovia Bank NA et al vs. Lisa A. Zarlenga et al, foreclosure and reformation.
Cavalry SPV I LLC vs. Steve Yanek, money.
Citifinancial Inc. et al vs. Robert Tabachino, money.
Maplecrest Holding vs. Paul Okrusky II et al, money.
Kaaren Sample et al vs. Lisa M. Ramunno et al, money.
Rudolph Blazina vs. LTV Steel Inc. et al, workers' compensation.
Stephen J. Bator vs. LTV Steel Inc. et al, workers' compensation.
Icelease Partners Ltd. vs. Sergio U. Dipaolo et al, money.
First Place Bank et al vs. Sergio U. Dipaolo et al, money.
Siemens Building Technologies Inc. vs. Steam Police LLC, money.
Michael Kohut et al vs. Katherine Blystone et al, money.
Charles R. Bolchalk vs. LTV Steel Inc. et al, workers' compensation.
Joseph M. Flora vs. LTV Steel Inc. et al, workers' compensation.
Israel Jusino vs. LTV Steel inc. et al, workers' compensation.
Edward F. Perod vs. LTV Steel inc. et al, workers' compensation.
Jeffrey Bradley vs. Mahoning County et al, notice of appeal.
Roselea Kraft vs. Dolgencorp Inc. et al, money.
Scott Stenglein et al vs. Billy Turman, money.
MBNA America vs. Jeffrey Stewart et al, money.
John M. Ward vs. American Coin Machine Exchange Inc. et al, workers' compensation.
Clifford Cutlip et al vs. Romano Paving and Excavating Inc. money.
Bank One vs. WMW Investment Group Inc. et al, money.
Robert Macgillivray vs. Maureen Hough, money.
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems vs. Joann Ford et al, foreclosure.
Bank of New York as trustee vs. Robert J. Tullio et al, foreclosure.
Countrywide Home Loans Inc. et al vs. Cecil S. Simmons et al, foreclosure.
Bank One National Assoc. as trustee vs. Sylvia Lewis et al, foreclosure.
State Farm Mutual Automobile Ins. Co. et al vs. Barbara Johnson, money.
Plastic Machinery Systems Inc. vs. Joseph Depizzo, money.
Mildred Peterella vs. St. E.'s Health Center et al, workers' compensation.
County treasurer vs. John R. Watson et al, foreclosure.
County treasurer vs. Joseph Ramirez et al, foreclosure.
First Place Bank vs. Ralph M. Creighton et al, foreclosure.
First Place Bank vs. Robert DeVicchio et al, foreclosure.
Chad Hughes vs. P.A.M. Dedicated Services Inc. et al, money.
Docket entries
Perverlyn B. Pagan vs. Spectrum Metal Finishing et al, settled.
Bank One NA vs. Dorothy Kopinsky et al, foreclosure.
Wells Fargo Home Mtg. Inc. vs. Sheila W. Brantley et al, dismissed.
ABN AMRO Mtg. Group Inc. vs. Gerald A. Rosati et al, default judgment granted.
National City Bank vs. Linda Peck et al, foreclosure.
Assoc. First Capital Corp. vs. Paul A. Milley et al, foreclosure.
Recovery Partners II LLC vs. Anthony E. Pondillo, default judgment for plaintiff.
TCIFRE02 LLC vs. Robert A. Maravola et al, foreclosure and reformation of mtg.
National Check Bur. Inc. vs. Thomas Flores, default judgment for plaintiff.
Fed. National Mtg. Assoc. vs. Ronnie E. Edwards et al, foreclosure.
Palisades Collection LLC vs. Aurea Montero, judgment for plaintiff.
Sky Bank vs. Floyd Williams, judgment for plaintiff.
Oesch Distributing Ltd. vs. David Rutana, judgment for plaintiff.
State Farm Mutual vs. Maurice L. Davis Jr., judgment for plaintiffs.
B and L Investments vs. Alido Rivera, judgment for plaintiff.
Discover Bank vs. Joan Dull, judgment for plaintiff.
Citibank South Dakota NA vs. Vikki Shaffer, default judgment for plaintiff.
Ida Perine vs. Bernard Gorvet, dismissed.
Jeanette R. Singer vs. Fredrick Vizi, dismissed.
Charlotte J. Schwartz vs. Freddie L. Scott, judgment for plaintiffs.
Tiara Major vs. Tanusha Ellis, dismissed.
William K. Constr. Co. vs. Miller Romanoff Electric et al, judgment for defendant.
National City Bank Northeast vs. Ralph T. Mansfield Jr. et al, foreclosure.
State vs. Tia W. Jones, dismissed.
State vs. Ronald Moffo, balance of time suspended, put on one year probation, with other conditions.
Mohammad Fard vs. Frank J. Vecchiarelli Jr., settled.
Amy Rice et al vs. Laura Scarnecchia, settled.
Audrey J. Risbeck et al vs. MONY Life Ins. et al, settled.
Maralana Martin et al vs. Rita A. Gilbert et al, dismissed.
Lawrence W. Horner et al vs. Andrew G. Bresko, admin. of estate of Nick Carmello, judgment for plaintiff.
Wells Fargo Bank vs. Odith M. Clark et al, confirmation of sheriff's sale and distribution.
Chase Manhattan Mtg. Corp. vs. Timothy L. Parker et al, dismissed.
Rebecca Tuchek et al vs. Gene Molnar et al, dismissed.
State Farm Mutual Auto Ins. et al vs. David J. Simon, judgment for plaintiffs.
State Farm Fire and Casualty vs. Laura C. Masterson, judgment for plaintiff.
Piedmont Television vs. David Engler, dismissed.
Larissa Nakley vs. Angie Vargas, dismissed.
Brian P. Commerata et al vs. Rick Edgell, dismissed.
Probate Court
Will of Thomas H. Jones: estate to wife, Virginia.
Will of Virginia M. Jones: estate to daughters, Christine A. Learn, Jane E. Shaffer, Susan Weeks and Linda Lude.
Will of Theresa A. Johnson: estate to sons, Christopher C. Johnson and Donald F. Johnson.
Will of Ray E. Crouse: estate to children, Leslie K. Crouse, Michael R. Crouse, Timothy J. Crouse, and Stacie G. Crawford.
Will of Vera E. McSuley: estate to husband, William.
Real estate transfers
John S. Messer to Alexandre P. Morozoya et al, Springfield Twp., $52,000.
Donna J. Borcik to Charles A. Payton IV, Youngstown, $95,500.
Glenna K. Holisky to George P. Holisky III, Austintown Twp., $75,000.
James A. Endsley et al to Neil A. Konorek et al, Youngstown, $31,000.
J. Eugene Moherman et al to Thomas C. Shepard et al, Jackson Twp., $30,000.
First Place Bank to Gerald L. Heinbaugh et al, Youngstown, $67,500.
Daniel Bush to Catherine Marshall, Youngstown, $2,000.
Betty Posterli to Kenneth H. Johnson et al, Youngstown, $8,000.
Twin Oaks Condominium Developers Ltd. to Philip L. Zell, trustee et al, Canfield Twp., $274,964.
George Pelic to RCJR Inc., Boardman Twp., $550,000.
Simon Capital Ltd. Partnership to Echo Partners 2022, Boardman Twp., $4,900,000.
Annette Szekel to Crim Real Estate Inc. Co. Ltd. #2, Youngstown, $20,000.
Robert J. Pincet et al to David E. Clark, Youngstown, $8,000.
Ann Parrish et al to Frank Benedict et al, Youngstown, $20,000.
Brian Palucci et al to Ryan R. Macovitz, Austintown Twp., $62,000.
Walco Condo Corp. to Great Investments LLC, Youngstown, $8,550.
George Kolesar et al to Christopher Ware et al, Milton Twp., $188,000.
Barbara Gordon to James Clark, Youngstown, $8,000.
Charles Newton et al to Bobby R. Massey Jr., Youngstown, $65,000.
614 Enterprises to Darren Courtney, Youngstown, $64,000.
Lawrence E. Derkant et al to Frankie Madison Jr., Youngstown, $51,000.
Richard J. Volpini trustee et al to Michael L. Sharpe et al, Poland Twp., $45,000.
Kenneth Johnson et al to Curt Lend, Struthers, $78,000.
Alexander K. Ciavacella Jr. et al to Lynda M. Chantal, Boardman Twp., $108,000.
Michael E. Hudak to Pamela Brandt, Youngstown, $19,000.
RL Holding Group LLC to Ronald H. Johnson Sr.et al, Youngstown, $65,000.
Market Growth Corp. to 4822 Associates LLC, Boardman Twp., $830,000.
Brian A. Tereciera to Donna E. George, Berlin Twp., $175,500.
James Turner to Eddie L. Ring Sr., Youngstown, $12,000.
Joseph S. Hladun to Steven Price et al, Jackson Twp., $30,500.
P.M.D. Builders Ltd. to David L. Morrow et al, Austintown Twp., $184,471.
P.M.D. Builders Ltd. to Joyce C. Perl et al, Poland Twp., $161,000.
Park Shores LLCs to Cynthia Goodall, Milton Twp., $140,000.
Household Realty Corp. to Carole L. Petroello et al, Youngstown, $20,500.
U.S. DISTRICT COURT
Bankruptcies/Chapter 7
Twana T. Richardson, 123 Monroe St., Campbell; not employed; liabilities, $27,615; assets, $1,275.
Jennifer Danielle Ciccone, 3013 Claridge Drive, Youngstown; secretary, B.J. Alan Phantum Fireworks; liabilities, $38,948; assets, $10,865.
Lynda L. Degenaro, 661 Chapel Lane, Campbell; manicurist, Nails by Linda; liabilities, $43,626; assets, $24,806.
Delores P. Blackshear, 1507 Forest View Drive, Youngstown; asst. secretary, Tabernacle Baptist Church; liabilities, $50,438; assets, $23,165.
Dorothy Gail Gardner, 1320 N. Osborn Ave., Apt. A, Youngstown; none; liabilities, $35,921.69; assets, $2,570.