COURTS



MAHONING COUNTY
Marriage licenses
Jeremy R. Lombardo, 23, of 4851 Westchester Drive, No. 314, Austintown, and Michelle Tomko, 24, of same.
David E. Reider, 49, of 8120 Southern Blvd., No. 2, Boardman, and Monica R. Forkert, 39, of 6711 Kenneth Ave., Parma, Ohio.
Daniel R. Giovanni, 46, of 38 N. Yorkshire, No. 9, Austintown, and Crystal L. Beacom, 47, of same.
Billy G. Elder, 57, of 168 Wilcox Road, Austintown, and Brenda D. Dorney, 53, of 240 Park Ave., Lowellville.
Frederick D. Latessa, 32, of 1665 Chattanooga, Poland, and Gina M. Vadino, 28, of 3021 Julian St., Youngstown.
Domestic relations
Jamie E. Bruner vs. Dennis J. Bruner, dismissed.
Jennifer M. Elinos vs. OnnaleeRogers, dismissed.
Crystal A. McDuffie vs. Floyd A. McDuffie, dismissed.
Annette Cato vs. Charles Paige Jr., dismissed.
Mary A. Davis vs. Porter Stanford Jr., dismissed.
Saeed Ali vs. AngelisaJohnson, dismissed.
Esperonza C. Tillery vs. ValarJ. Blair, dismissed.
Mocha R. Jones vs. Donte L. Broadus, dismissed.
VesterineJ. White vs. Henry White Jr., dismissed.
Henry White Jr. vs. Vesterine J. White, dismissed.
Tracy L. Mozingo vs. Harold E. Mozingo, dismissed.
Charleen Hooten vs. Anthony McGee, dismissed.
Arletha Moton vs. Rodney Fort, dismissed.
Patricia Soos vs. William Soos, dismissed.
Edna N. Boylan vs. Richard Ali, dismissed.
Robert Price vs. Rebecca A. Price, dismissed.
Wendy Jenkins vs. Robert Jenkins, dismissed.
Sharon L. Sirakis vs. Richard Sebest II, dismissed.
Jennifer Garro vs. Donald Loveless, dismissed.
Darlana Richardson vs. David Richardson Jr., dismissed.
Dorenda J. Cobbin vs. Dennis E. Clark, dismissed.
WonakeeTaylor vs. Walter Pearson, dismissed.
Joseph Z. Davis vs. Melissa Millward, dismissed.
Eva Popovec vs. David B. Popovec, dismissed.
Joannia Brink vs. Gary Teague Sr., dismissed.
Sarah N. Walkama vs. Darrick Page, dismissed.
Pamela M. Baineses vs. Tommy R. Riley, dismissed.
Letricia D. Riley vs. Tommy Riley, dismissed.
NikkilahE. West vs. James Sydney , dismissed.
Nancy Rosario vs. Binahmed Al-Raggasaad, dismissed.
Nancy Howard vs. Luke Dehrodes, dismissed.
James R. Lumsdem vs. Lori Triplet Lumsdem, dismissed.
Douglas D. Depp vs. Rebeca S. Eichhorn, dismissed.
Margaret Fletcher vs. Raymond Fletcher, dismissed.
Sarah Fertig vs. Glenn Fertig, dismissed.
Florence A. Steiner vs. Frank J. Karcher III, dismissed.
Shannon Frederick vs. Marius Fanea, dismissed.
New complaints
James A. Brady vs LTV Steel Co. Inc, et al, workers' compensation.
Joseph Catanzaro vs. GF Corp. et al, workers' compensation.
Charles Shasho vs. LTV Steel Co. Inc. et al, workers' compensation.
Chase Manhattan Mort. Corp. vs. Brad McGrath et al, foreclosure.
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc., vs. Howard Bieber Sr. et al, foreclosure.
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems Inc. vs. Steven J. Devereux et al, foreclosure.
Beverly Jones vs. Defendants of Sheriff Dept., affidavit.
Danielle Voytko vs. Safe Auto Ins. Co. , money.
Anchor Cigar & amp; Candy Co. Inc,. vs. Mohammad Widdi, money.
Anchor Cigar & amp; Candy Co. Inc. vs. Chicago Inc., money.
Christine Beers vs. St. Elizabeth Health Center et al, money.
Beatrice Ballew vs. Value City Dept. Store, money.
Cocca Development Ltd. vs. Jack D. Arnett, money.
National Check Bureau Inc. vs. Gerald Cox, money.
Mark G. Mangie vs. Dave Morrison et al, appeal from final order of the Township of Canfield Zoning Board of Appeals approving zoning variance for non-permitted use.
Charter One Bank vs. Robert Bigelow et al, money.
Probate
Will of Thomas W. Crogan III: estate to Dollar Savings & amp; Trust Co. under Living Trust Agreement; with specific bequests.
Will of John Harasyn: estate to children, John Harasyn Jr. and Sandra Bohrer.
Will of Floyd E. Belnap: estate to children, Ella Mae Kovell, Ernest R. Belnap; with specific bequests.
Real estate
Robert C. Virden Sr. et al to John P. Virden, Smith Twp., $55,000.
Mark E. Cole to John Coudriet et al, Austintown Twp., $55,000.
Nicholas Honda et al to Frank J. Pisano et al, Poland Twp., $265,000.
The Home Savings & amp; Loan Co. of Youngstown to Joan Properties LLC, Youngstown, $30,000.
William V. Shuback to Condie E. Watters Sr. et al, Canfield City, $78,000.
National City Home Loan Service to Michelle Gamble, Canfield Twp., $218,500.
Homecraft Construction Inc. to William N. Brown et al, Austintown Twp., $134,900.
David M. Burick et al to Relocation Resources International, Austintown Twp., $157,000.
Relocation Resources International to Tina L. Saunders et al, Austintown Twp, $150,900.
UDE of Canfield-Palmyra Road to Annette Tiberio et al, Canfield City, $144,465.
William C. Heasley et al to Flora L. Riskey, Austintown Twp., $170,000.
Aldino Romito et al to Lamar Harris et al, Campbell, $5,000.
Natalie M. Farrant to Robert A. Tarnaski et al, Struthers, $10,000.
James L. Patton II to Burt T. Brown Sr., Youngstown, $35,000.
Glen Stoops to Juleen Keeler, Boardman Twp., $70,000.
D. Brett Rogers to Bruce A. Zedeker, Columbiana, $117,500.
Josephine Hutzen to Keith Grzyb et al, Boardman Twp., $66,000.
U.S. DISTRICT COURT
Bankruptcies/Chapter 7
Deborah Hooks, aka Deborah Gurley, Youngstown; corrections officer, State of Ohio; liabilities $19,665.57; assets, $9,240.
Dixie Lee Gray, 2916 Shady Run Road, Youngstown; unemployed/retired; liabilities, $32,430.51; assets, $2,235.
Phillip J. Davis, 224 Shields Road, Youngstown; nurse, Wayside Farm Inc.; liabilities, $68,028.52; assets, $41,223.
Charles Luciw, 162 N. Richview Ave., Youngstown; none; liabilities, $33,000.; assets, $600.
Bankruptcies/Chapter 13
April Lynn Storey, 1339 Maplecrest Drive, Youngstown; Rite Aid; liabilities, $7,697.34; assets, $710.

More like this from vindyarchives.com