WIN, PLACE & amp; SHOW
THISTLEDOWN RESULTSTHURSDAY
2nd--Party Hostess (Rojas)28.6014.005.60
Saved (Villa-Gomez)4.603.40
Memberwhen (Spence)3.00
Also ran: Pyrite Soup, Water Issues, Tnt Mill, Orofino Prize and Isle of Capri. Daily Double (4-2) Paid $250.60, Exacta (2-6) Paid $109.80, Trifecta (2-6-3) Paid $290.60, Superfecta (2-6-3-4) Paid $5,969.00.
4th--Reggie's Winner (V-Gomez)68.204.002.80
Final Endeavor (Felix)3.602.40
Only One King (Spieth)3.40
Also ran: Wirebender, Estimated Prophet, Start Sooner and Tekki. Exacta (2-7) Paid $30.40, Trifecta (2-7-5) Paid $145.00, Superfecta (2-7-5-4) Paid $310.60, Pick 3 (2-2-2) Paid $1,517.40.
6th--Great Trilogy (Rojas)22.2011.605.80
Kevin's Way (Centeno)11.605.00
Beep Me (Felix)2.60
Also ran: Sweeper Four, Suzie's Monster, Do N Time, Lota Spunk, Sir Enchantment, Broke Spoke and Bayou D' Indre. Exacta (6-7) Paid $151.00, Trifecta (6-7-8) Paid $485.40, Superfecta (6-7-8-10) Paid $1,199.80, Pick 3 (2-4-6) Paid $726.00.
8th--Whitermorn (Spieth)4.403.202.20
I Cant Refuse (Feliciano)3.202.20
Subliminator (Gonzalez)2.40
Also ran: Brents Mercer, Late Survivor, Thinksheshot, Dawn's Revenge and Joshuas Symphony. Exacta (2-4) Paid $10.00, Trifecta (2-4-10) Paid $30.60, Superfecta (2-4-10-8) Paid $100.80, Pick 3 (6-2-2/6/9) Paid $217.60.
10th--Ceasar's Ghost (Felix)4.002.802.20
Provocateur (Hannigan)9.206.20
Gray Package (Skerrett)4.60
Also ran: How Now, All Day Long, Dappledan, Floor It Man, Platinum Halo, J P Honey, Principal Ray and Make It Cash. Exacta (10-6) Paid $38.60, Trifecta (10-6-8) Paid $216.40, Superfecta (10-6-8-2) Paid $577.80, Pick 3 (2/6/9-1-10) Paid $98.80.
12th--Catch a Parade (Cloninger)16.605.404.80
One Tall King (Meyers)3.604.00
Holy Area (Wilson)8.40
Also ran: Itshardtobehumble, Bigmike Littlemike, Mr. Mini, Return To, Land Bearer, All for Now, Tough Old Joe, All Right Kathy and Biggems. Exacta (1-10) Paid $69.00, Trifecta (1-10-5) Paid $513.20, Superfecta (1-10-5-9) Paid $1,471.40, Pick 3 (10-1-1) Paid $61.00.
14th--Reprized Doctor (Felix)33.8011.407.60
All Power (Rini)4.203.60
Brookville (Cloninger)7.20
Also ran: Congi, All Knight Music, Mystic Jet, Eddy, Wild Deal, Ron's Tornado, Last Chancecharger, Squall Alert and Bitter Truth. Daily Double (1-8) Paid $54.60, Exacta (8-1) Paid $151.60, Trifecta (8-1-10) Paid $2,355.60, Superfecta (8-1-10-3) Paid $5,337.00, Pick 3 (1-1-8) Paid $1,219.20.
Mutuel Pool: $69,242
THISTLEDOWN ENTRIESSATURDAY
2nd (1:35) Distance: 1 Mile 70 Yards Surface: Dirt Open Age: 3 Year Olds And Up Claiming 8,000 - 10,000 Purse $10,800.
1. ForsbergGonzalez 116
2. Duck for DinnerFeliciano 116
3. Where's CharlieCenteno 119
4. Matching ColorsRosendo 116
5. Lakota CreekCloninger 116
6. Inti RaymiWoolsey 114
7. Classy Jack ClarkFelix 116
4th (2:15) Distance: 1 Mile Surface: Dirt Fillies and Mares Age: 3 Year Olds And Up Maiden Claiming 3,500 - 3,500 Purse $6,700.
1. Witness the CrownSkerrett 117
2. Cheque Out KristenCenteno 122
3. Bay WestGonzalez 117
4. IbelieveinmiraclesSpence 122
5. Joy of LifeSierra l117
6. Stormy WhitneyWhitacre 122
7. Vera's LuckRini 117
8. Wild RecallSchmidt 112
9. Major GuideCamaque 117
6th (2:55) Miss Ohio S. (G ) Distance: 6 Furlongs Surface: Dirt Fillies Age: 2 Year Olds Stakes Purse $40,000.
1. Cougar AnnRosendo 116
1A. MarketableCenteno 116
2. Pyrite BondsFeliciano 116
3. Cloud Forty NineWhitney 116
4. Slater MillGonzalez 116
5. Darby's PriceRini 116
6. AnnabarrCloninger 116
7. Noon WinVilla-Gomez 119
8th (3:35) Distance: 5 Furlongs Surface: Dirt Open Age: 3 Year Olds And Up Claiming 3,500 - 3,500 Purse $6,400.
1. Fit LegitHannigan 116
2. Royal BeauCenteno 113
3. Arizona Bay CatCloninger 116
4. Just DancerSiddo 116
5. Logan FieldRini 116
6. Fast EscapeWhitacre 119
7. Karate ChrisSpieth 119
8. City of FaithSpence 116
10th (4:15) Distance: 6 Furlongs Surface: Dirt Open Age: 3 Year Olds And Up Claiming 5,000 - 5,000 Purse $7,200.
1. Deputy StripeFelix 116
2. It's GroovyGonzalez 116
3. Believe You MeCaminita 116
4. Chief CahillCloninger 116
5. Classy CraneCenteno 116
6. Governor JebRosendo 116
7. Prince TabSchmidt 115
12th (4:55) Distance: 6 Furlongs Surface: Dirt Fillies and Mares Age: 3 Year Olds And Up Claiming 7,500 - 7,500 Purse $8,200.
1. ExcessivelycasualSkerrett 116
2. Isn't It TrueCenteno 116
3. Viva BourtaiRosendo116
4. Ebony PostGonzalez 116
5. ThrowatizzylizzyFelix 119
6. She's No BoSpieth 116
7. Toe the MarkRini 116
8. Meadow MountainFeliciano 116
14th (5:35) Distance: 6 Furlongs Surface: Dirt Fillies and Mares Age: 3 Year Olds And Up Claiming 3,500 - 3,500 Purse $6,400.
1. Cien SeattleRini 119
2. Go Baby SlewCaminita 122
3. Is It GoldGonzalez 119
4. Kristi's PleasureSkerrett 116
5. Highland JaboSpence 116
6. Lovely FortuneRojas 116
7. Green SpeedZamora 116
8. Blue RealityCenteno 116
9. West Side MariaFelix J119
10. Kato's WorldSpieth 116
MOUNTAINEER ENTRIESSATURDAY -- 7 P.M.
1st -- Purse $18,600, Claiming $15,000-$13,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M (fillies and mares), Seven And A Half Furlongs (Turf).
One and Only You, R. Woolsey, 114; Bia Valentine, S. Spieth, 109; Sheikh and Awe, S. Spieth, 112; Gotta Be a Fox, J. Cabrera, 111; Sharp Ways, D. Whitney, 118; Excuse, J. Stokes, 111; Sunshine Summer, J. Garcia, 109; Miss Adams, J. Perez, Jr., 112; Sober Moment, A. Ramgeet, 115; Glittering Success, P. Tolentino, 115; Miss Julian, L. Mawing, 115; Storm to the Top, D. Parker, 121; Miss Bonn Bonn, R. Stokes, III, 118.
2nd -- Purse $25,000, Maiden special weight, 3 yo's & amp; up, One Mile (Turf).
Triomphe Spitfire, D. Jenkins, 121; Wally Bear, L. Quinones, 121; Final Assembly, C. Murphy, 115; Stackam, O. Pereira, 121; Cool Cat Sam, D. Parker, 115; Benthams, S. Gonzalez, Jr., 121; Desirae's Dove, D. Duys, 115; Astralled, P. Tolentino, 121; Cajun Memories, D. Whitney, 121; Dodgeville, C. Beech, 121; Sudden Upset, J. Stokes, 115; Nordic Mist, B. Marcial, 121; Dance N Kiss, L. Mawing, 121; Arch Angel Gabriel, J. Cabrera, 121.
3rd -- Purse $21,200, Starters allowance $5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, Seven And A Half Furlongs (Turf).
Nature's Power, M. Allen, 115; Junior Prom, C. Murphy, 115; Snowman Hustle, J. Stokes, 115; Truly Relentless, R. Stokes, III, 115; Sugar Mags, J. Stokes, 115; Beckon the King, A. Ramgeet, 118; Mobil One (BRZ), S. Spieth, 115; Speed Gun, L. Espinosa, 115; Hopso (IRE), W. Cloninger, Jr., 121; Western Stranger, B. Walker, Jr., 118; Our Leader, B. Marcial, 115; Hunforgun, C. Murphy, 115; Sir Alfred, L. Mawing, 115; Sataniste, D. Whitney, 121.
4th -- Purse $36,500, Allowance, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M (fillies and mares), One Mile (Turf).
Deed to the Gate, B. Walker, Jr., 115; Early Signal, T. Gondron, 115; Barby's Shamrock, D. Parker, 112; Maid of Honor, D. Whitney, 118; Jester, O. Pereira, 115; Miney's Awesome, C. Murphy, 115; Such a Lady, P. Tolentino, 115; Outdone, R. Woolsey, 115.
5th -- Purse $10,700, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, Five And A Half Furlongs.
Royal Duke, L. Quinones, 115; Newsman, S. Gonzalez, Jr., 115; Astuto, J. Cabrera, 110; Siesta Key, L. Mawing, 115; Answer This, F. Garcia, 115; Andele, D. Whitney, 115; Bassmaster, T. Bailey, 110; Golden Lightning, D. Duys, 115; Awesome Weapon, R. Stokes, III, 115; Chubby Slic, D. Brinkley, 115; Thatkrazzymissphit, L. Mawing, 115; Slew the Fools, T. Gondron, 115; Three Sticks, D. Parker, 115; Ann's Glory, B. Marcial, 115.
6th -- Purse $10,700, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, Five And A Half Furlongs.
Soup, D. Parker, 115; Poolhall, P. Tolentino, 110; St. Hadif, S. Mangual, 115; Fourstargeorge, S. Mangual, 115; Elm, D. Parker, 116; Harry's Nimbus, J. Stokes, 110; Fitzgerald, B. Marcial, 115; K. C. Road, T. Gondron, 113; Bronze Magic, D. Brinkley, 115; Lu Lu Ra Ra, J. Perez, Jr., 115; Big Cam, D. Whitney, 118; Maleficio, L. Quinones, 113; Ishkoodah, O. Pereira, 115; Elite Brother, R. Stokes, III, 115.
7th -- Purse $25,000, Maiden special weight, 3 yo, F (fillies), Five And A Half Furlongs.
Make It Thrilling, L. Mawing, 118; Martha Martha, B. Walker, Jr., 118; Jr.'s Freedom, S. LeJeune, Jr., 118; Maria's Pride, R. Stokes, III, 118; River Drive, C. Murphy, 118; Angel of War, S. Spieth, 118; Sweet Bump, S. Gonzalez, Jr., 118; Spentorian, A. Ramgeet, 118; Fancy Numbers, D. Parker, 118; Easy Star, D. Whitney, 118; Miss Judged Me, J. Norwood, 118; Molly's Charm, J. Perez, Jr., 118.
8th -- Purse $11,200, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, One And One Eighth Miles.
Sir Leon's Dr., B. Marcial, 121; Swim Boy, L. Mawing, 121; Spinning Affair, T. Zamora, 121; Kickitupanotch, L. Quinones, 121; Just Like Prime, D. Brinkley, 121; Hartwell, O. Pereira, 121; Dreamers Point, R. Herrera, 121; Le Grand Fromage, D. Duys, 121; Rita's Picc, M. Andrews, 121; Heza Pappy Slew, D. Whitney, 121; Lake Silver, B. Walker, Jr., 121; Biblical, D. Parker, 121; Mike the Tiger, R. Stokes, III, 121; North Salem, J. Stokes, 121.
9th -- Purse $11,600, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M (fillies and mares), One Mile.
In Dancing Order, D. Whitney, 115; Our Legend, D. Parker, 115; Ogle, P. Walker, 115; Brocco Baby, J. Garcia, 115; Slew d'Or, D. Jenkins, 121; Teasing Arlena, D. Whitney, 115; Accent of Gold, D. Duys, 115; Not Impossible, R. Stokes, III, 115; Judge Judy, J. Stokes, 115; Skipperess, F. Garcia, 109; Crafty Shaanshu, D. Parker, 115; Eire of Domasca, L. Quinones, 115.
10th -- Purse $11,100, Claiming $5,000, 3 yo's & amp; up, F & amp; M (fillies and mares), Six Furlongs.
Pitufa, D. Parker, 115; City Ridge, O. Pereira, 110; Wazza Cat, C. Murphy, 118; Kahala, J. Garcia, 115; Hostile Miss, O. Pereira, 115; She Canget, D. Parker, 115; Tipping, L. Quinones, 113; Lauraelise, M. Allen, 115; Ossabaw, D. Whitney, 115; Elle's Terms, J. Stokes, 115; Billet Doux, S. Spieth, 115; Girl Gone Wild, B. Marcial, 115; Leopard Lady, B. Walker, Jr., 118; Go Karina, F. Garcia, 115.
NORTHFIELD ENTRIESSATURDAY -- 7 P.M.
1st $3,600.00 NW400PSCD Pace
1. Sportscenter A Hall; 2. Art Dot Com Grismore; 3. So Dynamic Popio; 4. Shared Custody Merriman; 5. Sand Shuffle Kash Jr; 6. Magic Market Ride Tharps Jr; 7. Mattrofconvenience Merriman; 8. Liltycantbedenied Jones
2nd $4,400.00 8000CL Pace
1. Dazzle'em George Hall; 2. Harmony Oaks Rowdy Holliday; 3. Hbf's Hurricane Kash Jr; 4. Sammy's Big Guy Grismore; 5. Hangman Hanover Grismore; 6. Laag Ness Monster Kash Jr; 7. Solid Muldoon Grismore; 8. Dublin Prince N Popio
3rd $5,200.00 NW600PSCD Trot
1. Lo-Coal-Motion Grismore; 2. Kantation Tracey; 3. Molded Bay Hall; 4. Mr Image Grismore; 5. Dark Scene Holliday; 6. Birthday Minnie Wollam; 7. R Cowboy Merriman
4th $4,400.00 8000CL Pace
1. H T Cat N Hall; 2. Noble Sam Kash Jr; 3. Go For It Grismore; 4. Hightail A Grismore; 5. Bring The Pain Wyers; 6. Tainted Mark Merriman; 7. Ordinary Miracles Holliday; 8. Classic Impression Kash Jr; 9. Call The Wind Merriman
5th $2,800.00 NW300PSCD Trot
1. Roseofshannon Hershberger; 2. Willmania Merriman; 3. Crossing Over Bercury; 4. Big Mac Merriman; 5. Mar Clif Mac Wyers; 6. Trifle Irvine; 7. Fugeddaboudit Robinson; 8. Jason Challenger Popio; 9. Winingstock Sturgeon
6th $5,200.00 10000CL Pace
1. Napa's Jokester Merriman; 2. Electric Tan Man Fisher Jr; 3. Carolina Austin Fisher Jr; 4. Forcees Kash Jr; 5. Katmandu Kandu Kash Jr; 6. Engine Hanover Hall; 7. Special K Grismore; 8. Motara N Popio; 9. Tivo Kash Jr
7th $5,200.00 NW600PSCD Pace
1. Chairman Stan A Hall; 2. Coastal Wind Holliday; 3. Tooter Lane Hall; 4. Cowan Esq Hall; 5. Kole Pocket Grismore; 6. Magic Hare Lacki; 7. Itssilentbutdeadly Merriman; 8. Kennan's Billy Grismore; 9. Ton of Diamonds Grismore
8th $6,000.00 12500CL Pace
1. Branden Wish Grismore; 2. Angel Armour A Merriman; 3. Urbane Merriman; 4. Heartthrob Wyers; 5. Tsarevich Thompson; 6. Beach Kit Kash Jr; 7. Colossus of Roads Grismore; 8. Olivia's Beau Grismore; 9. Golden Suntan Hall
9th $7,200.00 20000CL Pace
1. Peidro Pete Hall; 2. Half Full Merriman; 3. Glossy Finish Grismore; 4. Thomas Thomas Grismore; 5. Peppy Tucson Holliday; 6. Iwasborntoboogy N Fisher Jr; 7. Pfeil Kash Jr
10th $6,200.00 12.5-15000 Pace
1. Our Mr Sam Kash Jr; 2. Kiss-N'-Sam Grismore; 3. Moovin N Groovin Holliday; 4. Racketeer Man A Hall; 5. Magical Marti Hall; 6. My Good Sam Merriman; 7. Magic Manner Beback Jr; 8. Magical Wiz Thompson; 9. Legal Assault Grismore
11th $6,600.00 15000CL Pace
1. Sun Dried Grismore; 2. Up Town Dude Thompson; 3. Skyvision Holliday; 4. Mcnally Holliday; 5. Dragoon Grismore; 6. Caligula Hall; 7. Copyist Kash Jr; 8. Lavros Lord N Popio; 9. Knockout Sahbra Holliday
12th $10,000.00 INV HC Pace
1. Preslash Soehnlen; 2. Midnight Jewel Merriman; 3. Equalize Grismore; 4. Diaper Dandy Grismore; 5. Muhammad Ali N Kash Jr; 6. Soligos Hanover Fisher Jr; 7. Rob Roy Mattgregor Grismore
13th $5,200.00 10000CL Pace
1. Barooga Bullet A Grismore; 2. Ilium Angus Kash Jr; 3. Dinn's Ghost Merriman; 4. Satin Affair Merriman; 5. J T Express Holliday; 6. S W Forevers Boy Hall; 7. Reds On Fire Grismore; 8. Master Fox Hall; 9. The Spoiler Thompson
14th $4,400.00 8000CL Pace
1. Net Eagle Hershberger; 2. Hay Joe Rocket Merriman; 3. Up Front G W Grismore; 4. Brookland Bridge N Merriman; 5. Russley Fame N Holliday; 6. Road Hoss Popio; 7. Claddagh N Kash Jr; 8. Brilliant Dancer N Merriman; 9. Scott's Trouble Grismore