PREP FOOTBALL AT A GLANCE
CITY SERIES
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Chaney3013268125499
Rayen2143273687119
Wilson020670968387
Canton Timken020750932402
STEEL VALLEY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Warren Harding20523190349113
Mooney1143427224882
Ursuline02335545222195
FEDERAL LEAGUE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Hoover3048209023477
Lake22637145154155
Jackson12526972225138
GlenOak12415654205141
Perry12564454209161
*Fitch63255219
*Can. McKinley27178240
*Boardman18136312
*Not eligible for league title.
METRO ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Howland602328281315127
Poland411098663205152
Struthers3210714854193232
Salem3316214745242194
Canfield249813836164209
Alliance149212545185176
Niles053010427115178
INTER-COUNTY LEAGUE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
South Range60148269024461
Mineral Ridge51171287229882
McDonald511318954152154
Lowellville33103636313063
Jackson-Milton248111536119163
Springfield248414236124184
Mathews152816236138224
West. Reserve064816918108217
TRUMBULL ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Liberty51165747227194
Girard5123310563297184
Hubbard421659272262109
Newton Falls4211110954178160
Lakeview331328554176144
LaBrae24732002794335
Brookfield159618927126267
Champion069221318121284
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Columbiana60231658031186
Lisbon511878181297121
United512407572356155
Leetonia3312315763213203
Crestview3317112936185198
East Palestine24741822790299
Sebring06663131888408
Southern065914918123176
INDEPENDENTS
All games
WLPtsOP
Beaver Local90391102
Warren Kennedy81267101
Southington62310199
Campbell Memorial63229215
East Liverpool45160180
Wellsville18159335
NORTHEASTERN BUCKEYE CONFERENCE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Northwest60210549034491
Louisville511206254145148
Minerva4216013463254162
Marlington33679763126128
West Branch331439154205146
Carrollton2411314136142183
Canton South158112936140174
Ak.Springfield067626209106357
PORTAGE COUNTY LEAGUE
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Mogadore6123711472256153
Southeast5216312672211164
Windham5218914572258178
Garrettsville5217813763198150
Field431139454160129
Waterloo4384505412969
Streetsboro3410416536111208
Crestwood2513416836183235
Rootstown1610018127126205
Woodridge079621808101247
PARKWAY
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Blackhawk50142568027882
Moon41114277123049
Ambridge32994844163147
W. Allegheny3242724479110
Hopewell231207244175111
New Castle15301351730180
Montour05361731796239
TRI-COUNTY NORTH
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOp
Shenango50163408028184
Union3281545316095
Mohawk321018644169165
Riverside3283634411895
Laurel23687135120133
Neshannock14441272658204
Summit Acad.15621631780216
BIG SEVEN
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
West. Beaver501365571213103
S.S. Beaver41121857122998
Rochester321146162218119
Avonworth3212313944188211
x-Farrell2494913410798
Monaca1412312617137212
Cornell05301841770272
x-record includes tie
MERCER COUNTY
Class AAA
ConferenceAll games
WLPtsOPWLPtsOP
Hickory203476219790
Greenville1172053139102
Grove City0210245320679
Class AA
Slippery Rock3091207127499
Mercer2129593550206
Wilmington22786244147143
Reynolds1344722688143
Sharon13578617116191
Class A
W. Middlesex20493262196101
Sharpsville01252835150193
Kennedy Cath.0172126140210
SCHEDULE
(Games at 7:30 p.m. unless noted)
THURSDAY
City Series
Wilson vs. Timken at YSU, 5:45 p.m.
Non-conference
Rayen vs. Ursuline at YSU, 8:15 p.m.
FRIDAY
Metro Athletic Conference
Niles vs. Alliance at Mount Union Stadium
Struthers at Poland
Inter-County League
Lowellville at Jackson-Milton
Mathews at Springfield
Mineral Ridge at McDonald
Western Reserve at South Range
Trumbull Athletic Conference
Brookfield at Hubbard
Champion at Lakeview
Girard at Liberty
Newton Falls at LaBrae
Tri-County League
Crestview at East Palestine
Leetonia at Columbiana
Lisbon at United
Sebring at Southern
Northeastern Buckeye Conference
Marlington at West Branch
Portage County League
Southeast at Woodridge
Mercer County Class AA
Mercer at Slippery Rock, 7 p.m.
Mercer County Class A
Kennedy Catholic at Sharpsville, 7 p.m.
Parkway
Blackhawk at Ambridge
Tri-County North
Laurel at Riverside
Neshannock at Union
Shenango at Mohawk
Non-conference
Chaney at Canfield
Mooney vs. Boardman at YSU
Warren Harding at Fitch
Warren JFK at Howland
East Liverpool at Salem
Richmond Edison at Beaver Local
Campbell vs. St. Thomas at Canton Central Catholic Stadium
Southington at Ashtabula Sts. John & amp; Paul
Greenville at Sharon
Grove City at Wilmington, 7 p.m.
Reynolds at Hickory, 7 p.m.
Maplewood, Pa. at West Middlesex, 7 p.m.
Belle Vernon Area at New Castle
SATURDAY
Non-conference
Wellsville at Weirton, W. Va., Madonna
Farrell at Summit Academy, 12:30 p.m.