MAHONING COUNTY
MAHONING COUNTY
New complaints
ABN AMRO Mortgage Group Inc. vs. Dana L. Riley et al, money, foreclosure and relief.
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota NA vs. Jenise D. Phillips et al, money, foreclosure and relief.
Joan A. Johnson vs. Al W. Leggette et al, money.
Lola Smith vs. Pharmar Inc. et al, workers' compensation.
Anchor Cigar & amp; Candy Inc. vs. Thomas M. Black, money.
Frank Szalay et al vs. Michael D. Sherokee et al, money.
Sam Jarrell vs. Forum Health et al, money.
Melinda A. Franko vs. Sean P. Tominey et al, money.
Rosa M. Klacik vs. Edward H. Kubik et al, money.
Christopher R. Lindsay vs. Frank M. Newbery, money.
Shawna Merkich et al vs. Thumbs Up Daycare et al, money.
Paul G. Zeigler vs. Katharina Swegan et al, money.
Amina M. Abu-Ghannam vs. Jarrod S. Vrabel, money.
Docket
State of Ohio vs. Robert D. McCloskey, original sentence of one year on count one and 18 months on count two to run consecutive to sentence in Columbiana for probation violation.
State of Ohio vs. Betty Carnahan, court modifies community control, to enter and complete 60-day CBCF Program at CCA, with other conditions for probation violation.
Mavis Ceci vs. Virginia Thompson et al, dismissed.
Phyllis Spagnola et al vs. Burger King Restaurant et al, settled and dismisset.
Roseline D. Earwood et al vs. Brooke A. Trott et al, settled and dismissed.
Suzanne C. Vaught et al vs. James A. Hughes et al, settled and dismissed.
Suzanne Riley et al vs. Michal A. Naffah, dismissed.
Farmers Insurance of Columbus vs. Todd A. Kelly, settled and dismissed.
Credit Based Asset Servicing vs. Thomas Eddy et al, foreclosure.
Madalena Bonilla vs. Gorant Candies Inc. et al, settled and dismissed.
First Place Bank vs. Ismael Velez Jr. et al, foreclosure.
ABN AMRO Mortgage Group Inc. vs. David T. Warfel et al, dismissed.
National City Mortgage Corp. vs. F. Shon Modarelli et al, foreclosure.
Huntington Mall vs. Blake Trottman, default judgment for plaintiff.
Wickham F. Flower et al vs. Bi-Rite Home Improvement, settled, satisfied and dismissed.
Ulysses Smith vs. Ora Carter et al, settled and dismissed.
Melissa R. Jones vs. Michelle L. Rowe, dismissed.
St. Nicholas Byzantine vs. James P. Litwin, judgment for plaintiff.
Probate
Will of Harold Silfven: estate to wife, Helen.
Will of Shirley J. Lambert: estate to son, Kirk J.
Real estate
Joe Koch Construction Inc. to Thomas A. Vitelli et al, Austintown Twp., $142,652.
Tony F. Verducci et al to Arlene C. Scull, Youngstown, $131,000.
C. Gordon Scull et al to Patrick M. Chrystal et al, Youngstown, $148,000.
Interbay Funding LLC et al to Doss Properties LLC, Youngstown, $4,600.
Lee A. Bostick et al to Ahmad E. Sayyed Jr., Youngstown, $5,000.
Randy D. Walter et al to Ronald J. Ross et al, Canfield Twp., $44,650.
Marie A. Mancini et al to Gary D. Parker et al, Austintown Twp., $83,000.
William L. Jones et al to Robert L. Jones et al, Boardman Twp., $144,500.
Charles T. Schiavello et al to Eric J. Caspary Sr. et al, Poland Twp., $243,000.
Dominic M. Strollo to Scott W. Vaiko et al, Boardman Twp., $75,000.
American General Finance to Billy L. Joyce et al, New Middletown, $124,000.
TC Quality Homes Inc. to Donna J. Lyden, Canfield Twp., $240,000.
Jerry R. Prow to Luis A. Merrero et al, Youngstown, $42,700.
Chongik Suh to Joseph A. Meyers, Boardman Twp., $100,000.
Thomas Lawrence to Eric Jenkins et al, Austintown Twp., $69,900.
Lyon Creed Corp. Inc. to Nancy J. Creed et al, Struthers, $22,500.
Lyon Creed Corp. Inc. to Richard L. Creed et al, Struthers, $25,000.
Highway Tabernacle Church et al to Jason R. Pannell et al, Boardman Twp., $65,000.
U.S. DISTRICT COURT
Bankruptcies/Chapter 7
Andrea M. Sywy, 4191 Claridge Drive, Youngstown, security officer, Securitas Security Services USA Inc.; liabilities, $18,963; assets, $910.
Rawnie L. Gordon, 850 N. Meridian Road, Apt. 724, Youngstown, none; liabilities, $59,029; assets, $3,595.
Donald F. and Sharon A. Correia, 5050 Argonne Drive, Austintown, he: machinist, Extreme Machine; she: none; liabilities, $273,414; assets, $90,225.
Beatrice Ridge, 2175 Frostwood Drive, Austintown, hanger, Gabriel Brothers Inc.; liabilities, $203,187; assets, $129,198.
Jacqueline Spera, 4010 Hopkins, Youngstown, self-employed home care provider, Home Care Network; liabilities, $106,928; assets, $69,120.
Charlotte Minhinnett, 2175 Frostwood Drive, Austintown, none; liabilities, $165,132; assets, $129,645.
Kim L. Laney, 3111 Hillman St., Youngstown, hair stylist, Stylin & amp; Profilin; liabilities, $49,152; assets, $31,493.
Jeffrey J. Johnson, 187 Afton Ave., Boardman, dry waller, self-employed; liabilities, $29,480; assets, $1,820.
Karen Novak, 543 E. Avondale Ave., Youngstown, drywall finisher, self-employed; liabilities, $35,990; assets, $1,466.
Renee A. Ritter, 53 S. Evanston Ave., Youngstown, disability; liabilities, $21,896; assets, $3,949.
Donald M. Wharry, dba JJA Contractors, 4099 E. Middleton Road, New Middletown, superintendent, Modarelli Excavating; liabilities, $88,742; assets, $11,188.
Edward Blackmon, 1021 Charlotte, Youngstown, none; liabilities, $8,585; assets, $400.