MAHONING COUNTY



MAHONING COUNTY
Marriage licenses
Ronce J. Randolph, 30, of 145 E. Boston Ave., Youngstown, and Harriett D. Johnson, 36, of same.
Ronald C. James, 61, of 1503 Fountain Square No. 6, Austintown, and Charlotte E. Downey, 48, of same.
Richard A. Bowen Jr., 34, of Youngstown, and Linda Sue Morris, 31, of Youngstown.
Frederick E. Royal, 43, of 28 Edwards, Youngstown, and Deborah A. Tomlin, 39, of 828 W. LaClede, Youngstown.
Anthony H. Pellice, 73, of 4595 Kirk Road, No. 8, Austintown, and Barbara J. Adams, 57, of 6 F.E. Airport Road, Corry, Pa.
Max L. Johnson, 61, of 10416 Palmyra Road, North Jackson, and Kristine M. Kosela, 57, of same.
Robert W. Metzinger, 30, of 107 E. Philadelphia, Youngstown, and Staci L. Higham, 30, of same.
David P. Pehanich, 39, of 115 N. Aspen Court, Warren, and Mary G. Romeo, 36, of 5128 Lemoyne Ave., Poland.
Docket
State of Ohio vs. Anderson Black, orders defendant to enter and complete CCA program.
State of Ohio vs. Rakeisha L. Herring, sentenced to 21 days in Mahoning County Justice Center.
State of Ohio vs. Marcus Dill, sentenced to seven days.
State of Ohio vs. Brian E. Schiavo, sentenced to 1.5 years on counts 1-7, to be served concurrently.
Probate
Will of Doris Heck: estate to husband, Albert J.
Will of Joseph Delfino: estate to wife, Eleanore R.
Will of Jane Wellington: estate to children: Sandra L. Wilson, Carol A. Hoover James G. Wellington, Beverly A. Malloy, George E. Wellington, and Donald E., Wellington; with specific bequests.
Will of Nancy K. Sullivan: estate to children, Kathleen L. Wayne and Paul A. Sullivan,
Will of Joseph Kukla: estate to wife, Barbara A.
Real estate
LTD Investments Ltd. to Bell Real Estate Co. Ltd., Youngstown, $1,000.
Susan Pelando to Charles A. Annheim et al, Youngstown, $73,000.
Michael Banks to Alfred Solis et al, Boardman Twp., $105,000.
David Vulich to Donald E. Davis Jr. et al, Boardman Twp., $130,000.
Pasquale Cenese et al, to Mark E. Fonner et al, Boardman Twp., $153,000.
Tammy L. Thomas to Linda L. Vepa, Youngstown, $5,000.
Andrew C. D'Apolito et al to Jim Best, Youngstown, $47,000.
Pauline C. Parisi to Michael A. Bettross et al, Boardman Twp., $78,200.
Louis Sharo to Neil R. Kennedy, Youngstown, $16,000.
Shawn P. Murray et al to John J. Homer, Youngstown, $83,500.
Reed Family Builders to James Snyder III et al, Canfield City, $280,000.
Wallace Thompson et al to Ronald C. Jayne et al, Boardman Twp., $82,500.
Samuel J. Malizia to Samuel D. Naples, Struthers, $41,500.
Bertelli Homes Inc. to John R. Fritz et al, Austintown Twp., $130,645.
Bank One N.A. to Daniel J. Egley, Sebring City, $41,000.
Della Shaw et al to David E. Hatfield et al, Youngstown, $25,000.
Richard Girope et al to Richard Wray et al, Austintown Twp., $96,000.
Joe Greasel to Linda Farnsworth et al, Goshen Twp., $20,000.
U.S. DISTRICT COURT
Bankruptcies/Chapter 7
Patricia A. Craft, 2011 Wingate Road, Youngstown, none; liabilities, $19,769.53; assets, $1,000.
Irene Eshenbaugh, 3625 Loveland Road, Youngstown; unemployed; liabilities, $98,557.44; assets, $39,950.
Rankiya Tashony Stokes, 2669 Cooper St., Youngstown; personnel dept., Falcon Transportation; liabilities, $37,679.; assets, $23,020.
Janelle Denise Worton and Stephen C. Worton, 6755 Duck Creek Road, Berlin Center; he: none; she: asst. golf course superintendent, Mill Creek Park; liabilities, $237,897.49; assets, $154,160.
Richard G. Sanders and Elaine Marie Sanders, 144 E. Georgia Ave., Sebring; he: steelworker, American Standard; she: none; liabilities, $111,188.; assets, $121,510.
David W. Williams and Geraldine L. Williams, 428 Southward Drive, Youngstown; he: machinist, Timekap; she: parapro, Austintown Board of Education; liabilities, $88,658.32; assets, $70,245.
Dena N. Jacobs, aka Dena N. Johnson, 627 W. Delason, Youngstown; textile worker, Forum Health; liabilities, $33,478.50; assets, $12,700.
James Calwise, 1143 Lansdown, Youngstown; bus driver, WRTA; liabilities, $67,881.67; assets, $89,62
Phyllis Wilson, 103 Lauderdale Ave., Youngstown; housekeeping, Park Vista; liabilities, $76,550.62; assets, $42,265.
John R. Kunic, 640 Squirrel Hill Drive, Youngstown; unemployed; liabilities, $216,219.35; assets, $187,298.89.
Bankruptcies/Chapter 13
Janice Marian Tomich, aka Janice M. Tomich, 2530 Amberly Drive, Youngstown; factory worker, General Electric Co.; liabilities, $89,495.94; assets, $57,575.90.
Rebecca Collins-Dailey, 11075 Washingtonville Road, Canfield; dog groomer, Pet Spa; liabilities, $18,782.87; assets, $87,020.
William and Sandra Scacchetti, 6060 Torolo Drive, Lowellville; he: plumber, Ellyson Plumbing; she: pharm tech., St. Elizabeth; liabilities, $220,818.18; assets, $179,050.
Mark Anthony Baia Jr., and Amy Leigh Baia, aka Bailey, 285 Alabama Ave., Sebring; he: groundsman, Copeland Oaks; she: COA, Ohio Eye Alliance; liabilities, $114,856.00; assets, $102,635.

More like this from vindyarchives.com