MAHONING COUNTY
MAHONING COUNTY
Marriage licenses
Jason E. Bishop, 24, of 4230 Helena Ave., Boardman, and Erin M. Boyle, 26, of same.
Jacob C. Siembida, 22, of 4843 Westchester Drive #103, Austintown, and Christina M. Diana, 25, of same.
Kenneth R. Lehman, 28, of 1658 Thalia Ave., Youngstown, and Holly M. Merkich, 27, of same.
Adam J. Roller, 25, of 11831 South Ave., North Lima, and Carrie K. Norsic, 24, of same.
Leon C. Haskins, 27, of 331 W. Myrtle, Youngstown, and Dia L. Fordham, 27, of same.
Joel P. Beck, 27, of 7 Jackson Terrace, Lynn, Mass., and Kathleen C. Wick, 28, of same.
Jesus B. Cuevas, 26, of 92 E. Earle, Youngstown, and Angelina C. Pagan, 24, of 983 Compton Lane, Youngstown.
Joseph J. Cannavo, 36, of 1422 Sheridan Drive, Kenmore, N.Y., and Valerie L. Yarab, 37, of same.
Charles D. Barker, legal age, of 123 S. Bayshore Drive, Columbiana, and Louise A. Barker, legal age, of same.
Jon E. Schaade, 33, of 5791 Sheridan #2, Poland, and Rebecca J. Tresler, 25, of same.
Christopher S. Cox, 30, of 348 Geneva Ave., Struthers, and Anna E. Benton, 33, of same.
Jason A. Kelly, 24, of 3601 Kirk Road, Youngstown, and Jessica M. Rodriquez, 23, of same.
Randal P. Culp, 27, of 834 E. Midlothian Blvd. #11, Youngstown, and Tracy A. Wisler, 23, of 3997 Center Road, Poland.
Alfred L. Rose, 79, of 61 W. Chalmers, Youngstown, and Rosie M. Daniels, 61, of 1360 Fairchild, Kent.
Abdelkrim Chaoui, 40, of 114 Jackson, Campbell, and Wanda Garcia, 40, of same.
Steven M. DiPasquo, 24, of 5722 Fifth Ave. 1A, Pittsburgh, Pa., and Susan M. Daly, 25, of same.
Kurt R. McBurney, 39, of 4539 Grover Drive, Boardman, and Donna J. Rosensteel, 38, of 8127 Stadler Ave. #4, Boardman.
Richard E. Craig Jr., 26, of Struthers, and Christan M. Barbato, 24, of same.
Raul A. Irizarry, 26, of 1120 Aberdeen, Youngstown, and Yolanda Y. Padilla, 24, of same.
Divorces asked
Jennifer Ferguson, 416 Division St., Youngstown, vs. John M. Ferguson, 9110 North Lima Road, Apt. 3, Poland.
Jean Marie Gbur, 12130 Unity Road, New Springfield, vs. Clement A.Q. Gbur Jr. , 12130 Unity Road, New Springfield, et al.
Dissolutions asked
Phyllis Jean Lewis, 5448 West Webb Road, Austintown, and James Robert Lewis, 17647 Ohio Drive, Lake Milton.
Richard Tabaka, 2272 Edgewater Drive, Poland, and Audrey A. Tabaka, 3010 Denver Drive, Poland.
Cathleen Nehlen, 2340 Birch Trace, Youngstown, and Ronald James Nehlen, 932 State Line Road, Masury.
Lorraine Marie (Rusu) Garchar, 20 Pine Valley, Canfield, and Bryan Patrick Garchar, 6851 Berry Blossom Drive, Canfield.
New complaints
Countrywide Home Loans Inc. vs. Steven D. Bacha et al, foreclosure.
Gretchen A. Carlson vs. Betty F. Goodwin et al, money.
Ashtabula Mall Company vs. Chic Creations Inc., money.
Southland Mall Inc. vs. Chic Creations Inc., money.
Spotsylvania Mall Company vs. Chic Creations Inc., money.
Mary Gillam vs. C. James Conrad, admin. BWC et al, workers' compensation.
Louis A. Zarlenga vs. Chase Manhattan Bank USA, NA et al, money.
Carol Calladine Davis vs. Dr. Maria L. Ryhal et al, money.
Barbara Pucci et al vs. Sudhir Nallapaneni, M.D. et al, money.
Pravinchandra Talati vs. Margarey K. Chamberlin, money.
Mary Lou DePietro et al vs. Austinwoods Nursing Center Inc. et al, money.
US Bank NA Trustee vs. Charles E. Ellis et al, foreclosure.
Erie Insurance et al vs. Jessica Butcher et al, money.
NCO Portfolio Management Inc., Assignee of MBNA vs. Katalin Borbei, money.
NCO Portfolio Management Inc. et al vs. Guy Mazard, money.
Platinum Financial Services Corp. et al vs. Richard S. Schall, money.
Portfolio Recovery Associates LLC vs. Leslie Hawkins et al, money.
Youngstown State University vs. Sherard Scales et al, money.
Catherine Allison vs. David Priddy et al, money.
Kerri Cameron et al vs. Christopher McCune et al, money.
State Farm Fire and Casualty Company et al vs. Pauletta E. Christian, money.
State Farm Mutual Automobile Insurance et al vs. Robert G. Bressler, money.
Marsha L. Jewell vs. Victor A. Apinis, money.
Ben Rudick & amp; Son Inc. vs. Alice N. Clopton, money.
Docket
State of Ohio vs. Tabitha Barnette, sentenced to three years on count 1 firearms specification; to be served concurrently.
State of Ohio vs. Tennille Waller, sentenced to three years on count 1 and three years on firearm specification; to be served concurrently.
State of Ohio vs. Maurice Moore, sentenced to eight months; driver's license suspended for 12 months.
Veronica A. Fabanish vs. Robert G. Lipply, settled and dismissed.
Jun Hua Yang vs. Shui Tung Lam et al, settled and dismissed.
Brian Newhouse vs. Gerald Geer III et al, settled and dismissed.
Andrea L. Quarreles vs. Shannon Heberling et al, settled and dismissed.
Glenn R. Alcott vs. Gibson Greetings Inc. et al, settled and dismissed.
Nationwide Mutual Ins. Co. et al vs. Kevin Lancaster, settled and dismissed.
Ocwen Fed. Bank FSB vs. Serandis Prasinos et al, dismissed.
John Nelson vs. Stanley Poindexter et al, settled and dismissed.
William Broadhead vs. Euaine Parella et al, settled and dismissed.
Robert Wilson et al vs. Elaine B. Patrella, settled and dismissed.
Mahoning County Treasurer vs. Felix Figueroa et al, foreclosure.
Aleidy Viera et al vs. Lashawn Davis, settled and dismissed.
ABN AMRO Mtg. Group Inc. vs. William D. Bacon et al, judgment entry.
JP Morgan Chase Bank vs. Paul Melia et al, judgment entry.
Beneficial Ohio Inc. vs. James E. Criss Jr. et al, foreclosure.
Erie Inc. Co. et al vs. Christopher L. Simmons et al, default judgment for plaintiff.
Agincourt Holdings Inc. vs. Blake Reno, judgment of cognovit note for plaintiff.
Real estate
Bankers Trust Co. of Ca. to Robert Fay Trustee, Youngstown, $7,750.
H. Douglas Wilcox et al to David Sayers et al, Austintown Twp., $116,900.
DiCiccio Construction Ltd. to Edward P. Kovach et al, Poland Twp., $208,817.
Patrick S. Creek et al to Mark E. Tacsic et al, Poland Twp., $249,000.
Eugene Hale et al to Brian R Butts et al, Boardman Twp., $149,000.
Lawrence DeSalvo et al to Deborah M. Kifeliner et al, Austintown Twp., $125,000.
Mark Ramsey et al to Jason S. Singer et al, Green Twp. School District, $79,900.
Kendall Investments to Dale Griffith, Youngstown, $24,000.
David Goodwin et al to Ronald Jones et al, Canfield Twp., $88,500.
PJRV Enterprises Inc. to James R. Rutana et al, Poland Twp., $95,000.
John A. Martinez to Robert J. Torres, Youngstown, $5,000.
Patrick T. Delino to Brian M. Degitz et al, Boardman Twp., $136,000.
Michael E. Sincision et al to Ann Marie Profanchik et al, Boardman Twp., $70,000.
PLM Partnership to Chad Volovar, Canfield Twp., $78,000.
Clyde R. Stoll et al to William R. Joyce, trustee, Boardman Twp., $112,000.
Elizabeth J. Greathouse to Nancy F. Gray, Austintown Twp., $63,400.
Irene J. Shaffer to Kandi Forte, Canfield Twp., $156,900.
James D. Bortmas et al to Terri L. Stephenson, Austintown Twp., $87,000.
Kelvin E. Turner et al to Charlotte McCray, Youngstown, $72,500.
Dennis L. Weingart et al to Michael E. Fisher, Goshen Twp., $40,000.
R. Lucente and Sons Construction to Frank R. Sedall et al, Poland Twp., $344,600.
Joseph A. Perry et al to Mick S. Phelan et al, Boardman Twp., $90,815.
Marjorie Teets to Thomas C. O'Brien, Canfield, $97,500.
Robert J. Murphy et al to Pamela E. Choleva, Canfield, $123,000.
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems to B and B Family Investments LLC, Austintown Twp., $36,000.
Jane Merritt to Todd Brown et al, Austintown Twp., $110,000.
James Jerek to Dianna Starr, Youngstown, $51,000.