MAHONING COUNTY
MAHONING COUNTY
Marriage licenses
Stephen J. Roberts, 33, Austintown, and Debra A. Diamond, 41, of same.
Frank P. Alston, legal age, 1715 Richmond Ave., Youngstown, and Irene Casey, legal age, 128 Rutledge Drive, Youngstown.
Isaiah Garron, 34, of 2204 Coronado Ave., Youngstown, and Rochelle L. Clinkscale, 35, of same.
Bryan D. Wilson, 33, of 4150 Woodmere, Austintown, and Patricia A. Murphy, 36, of same.
Ricardo Salinas, 32, of 536 Lee Ave., Youngstown, and Elizabeth A. Vega, 24, of 4962 Oak St. Ext., Lowellville.
Daniel S. Valentin, 23, of 19 E. Henry St., Youngstown, and Shannon Y. Jones, 21, of same.
Glenn E. Schaefer, 27, of 44 Romaine Ave., Boardman, and Stephanie L. Shutrump, 26, of same.
Joseph J. Cupp, 49, of 432 Mathews Road, #5, Boardman, and Terri J. Kolb, 46, of same.
Divorces asked
Kimberly Franklin, 470 Ewing Road, Boardman, vs. Thomas M. Franklin, c/o 114 Laurel Hill Lane, Canfield.
Juana Gayles, 307 Reed Ave., Campbell, vs. David Gayles, 470 S. Raccoon Road, Apt. 10, Austintown.
Kelly M. Garrett, 10613 Unity Road, New Middletown, vs. Chadwick L. Garrett, 4775 S. Range Road, New Middletown.
Karen L. Gagliano, 7015 Paxton Road, Boardman, vs. John Gagliano, 5471 Clingan Road, Struthers.
Dissolutions asked
Raymond J. Collins, 3290 S. Wendover Ave., Youngstown, and Karen E. Collins, 6510 Glendale Ave., Boardman.
Patricia L. Sweeney, 893 North Market St., East Palestine, and Miles J. Sweeney, 648 S. Salem-Warren Road, North Jackson.
New complaints
Thomas Unick et al vs. Damian Degenova et al, money.
Grange Mutual Casualty vs. Perry J. Marlowe, money.
Annette Violante vs. Karen Bernard et al, money.
ModaExpress of USA Inc. vs. Randy G. Kostek et al, money.
National City Bank vs. Lillian Hughes Hafely et al, money, foreclosure and relief.
Ford Motor Credit Co. vs. Wilfredo Lorenzo, money.
John A. Petrella et al vs. Robert A. Lucente et al, money.
Bank of New York vs. William Byrd et al, foreclosure.
Same vs. Dennis Walker et al, foreclosure.
Manufacturers and Traders Trust vs. Beverly A. Petrony et al, foreclosure.
Specialty Hospital of Mahoning Valley vs. Donald Curry et al, money.
MM Acceptance Corp. et al vs. Frank A. Nigro et al, money.
Loree Stroh vs. Thomas Turney et al, money.
GMAC vs. Michael A. Mike, money.
Docket entries
State vs. James Goins, settled.
Same vs. Deon D. Burley, probation negatively terminated for probation violation.
Same vs. Paul Ozenghar, sentence suspended, to complete three years community control supervised by APA for non-support of dependents, with other conditions.
Same vs. Michael Wolff, to complete two years community control supervised by APA, and to attend anger management classes, parenting classes and obtain GED.
Same vs. Toikesha A. Lake, court imposes two years community control and to obtain GED.
Same vs. Robert Eley, sentenced to one year for trafficking in heroin and 18 months for possession of heroin, to run concurrently.
Same vs. Frank L. Sanders aka Capone, court imposes two years community control with other conditions for possession of cocaine.
Same vs. David L. Smith, court imposes 2 years community control and driver's license suspended for six months for possession of cocaine.
Same vs. Robert Eley, sentenced to one year for trafficking in heroin.
Erica Crawley vs. Helen J. Schenk, settled.
Assoc. Home Equity Services vs. Terri J. Joseph et al, foreclosure.
Judith Blackburn exec. vs. W. Charles Althof, dismissed.
Wynnona Stephenson, admin. vs. Jeremy L. Stutler et al, dismissed.
Lone Wolf Freight System vs. Transamerican Strukturok, judgment for plaintiff.
Bank One NA vs. Mary B. Queener et al, dismissed.
First Horizon vs. Yvonne D. Walker Isaac et al, confirmation of sale and distribution.
GMAC Mortgage Corp. vs. Maureen S. Berry et al, correcting distribution.
Eaton Group vs. Pine Tree, judgment for plaintiff.
Citifinancial Mortgage Co. vs. Sean C. Griewahn et al, default judgment.
Sky Bank vs. Sandra D. Lanier et al, judgment for plaintiff.
New Holland Credit Co. vs. D and Trucking and Excavating, judgment for plaintiff.
Tammy M. Kern vs. Chander Mohan Kohli, M.D. et al, settled and dismissed.
Probate court
Will of Dorothy Smith: estate to Julia Grace Skelton Trust, with specific bequests.
Will of Julia Grace Skelton: estate to Dorothy Smith.
Will of John L. Sikora Jr.: estate to nephew, Zel E. Bush; great-grandchildren, Alice A. Reaty, Margaret A. Reaty, Tyler S. Sikora; stepgrandson, Thomas W. Roux; great-nieces, Phoebe C. Bush and Chloe N. Bush; and great-nephew, Justin E. Sikora, with specific bequests.
Real estate transfers
National City Bank Trustee et al to Lawrence Button et al, Boardman Twp., $139,000.
James Centofanti to Joseph Ambrose, Canfield, $113,250.
International Investments Inc. to Christopher W. Gehring et al, Campbell, $148,500.
International Investments Inc. to Chris W. Gehring et al, Campbell, $148,500.
International Investments Inc. to Chris W. Gehring et al, Campbell, $148,500.
Anthony Cassano to Douglas A. Cirbus, Austintown Twp., $155,000.
Donald J. Dickey et al to Kenneth W. Brust et al, Austintown Twp., $87,000.
Marybrook Meadows Development Co. Ltd. to Andrew Balog et al, Austintown Twp., $111,500.
Mae Nacarato to Lora P. Acs, Youngstown, $15,000.
Donald J. Tych et al to Robert W. Rule et al, Boardman Twp., $107,500.
Virginia M. Bierdeman to Jason M. Gross et al, Boardman Twp., $66,900.
Ramon Caraballo Jr. et al to George L. Encarnacion et al, Austintown Twp., $74,000.
Jeffrey G. Black et al to Victor DiMargio et al, Canfield, $240,000.
Kirkland Land Corp. to B & amp; B Real Estate Holdings, Boardman Twp., $149,000.
Michael A. Grazier et al to Daisy P. Burrell, Youngstown, $44,000.
Ronald S. Meikle et al to Theodore R. Cubbison Jr., Canfield, $230,000.
Norma J. Carter to Danyette M. Tidswell et al, Youngstown, $38,000.
Mayo & amp; Orvets Inc. to Virginia Sullivan, Boardman Twp., $25,000.
Carmen Turner to William Duncan, Youngstown, $36,000.
Jack W. Turner et al to William Duncan, Youngstown, $36,000.
Daniel J. Dlwgosh to William Duncan, Youngstown, $44,000.
U.S. DISTRICT COURT
Bankruptcies/Chapter 7
Debra B. Jones, 267 E. Avondale Ave., Youngstown, disabled; liabilities, $31,786; assets, $10,070.
Hazel M. Oliver, 123 New York Ave., Youngstown, childcare provider, Dept. of Health and Human Services; liabilities, $134,150; assets, $1,800.
Jeanette Ruffin, 536 W. Midlothian Blvd., Youngstown, sick leave, General Motors; liabilities, $66,460; assets, $48,605.
Chrissi Belasco, 4055 South Ave., Box 82, Youngstown, none; liabilities, $35,350; assets, $11,400.
Joivanna Strait, 4123 Helena Ave., Youngstown, clerk, Suburban Vision Care Inc.; liabilities, $35,894; assets, $1,403.
Bankruptcies/Chapter 13
Clarence and Mary D. Morgan, 224 Granada Ave., Youngstown, he: retired; she: laborer, Delphi Packard Electric Systems; liabilities, $70,667; assets, $20,755.
Travis W. Parker and Hether M. Adriano-Parker, 1721 Lancaster, Youngstown, he: manager, Lone Star Steakhouse; she: none; liabilities, $116,199; assets, $87,670.