MAHONING COUNTY
MAHONING COUNTY
Marriage licenses
Hunter T. Morris, 24, of 4939 Ridgewood Court #F, Stow, and Mary E. Gerst, 26, of 2254 Sprucewood Drive, Austintown.
Samuel W. Kriebel III, 30, of 15098 Western Reserve, Berlin Center, and Denise A. Shiley, 28, of same.
Christopher P. Caruso, 25, of 56 Village Brook Lane, Natick, Mass., and Jessica L. Madasz, 24, of same.
Wayne Lloyd, legal age, of 17814 Harland, Cleveland, and Maisha K. Lomax, legal age, of 2311 Ohio Ave., Youngstown.
Jason E. Datko, 27, of 3649 Irma, Youngstown, and Judith L. Hudson, 28, of same.
Ronald R. Blinsky Jr., 25, of 5622 Tulane, Austintown, and Angela M. Kolaskos, 24, of 4574 Woodhurst Drive, Austintown.
Brad J. Clyde, 26, of 175 Helena, Struthers, and Carrie R. Coppola, 27, of same.
Nick Horvath, 30, of 1530 Brownlee Ave., Poland, and Barbara J. Tomko, 22, of same.
Luis F. Gomez, 47, of 391 Tudor Lane, Boardman, and Kimberly J. Lewis, 37, of same.
Robert A. Coppola Jr., 24, of 2141 S. Finley Road, Lombard, Ill., and Colleen M. Cothran, 23, of same.
George S. Liptak, 26, of 5108 Milligan, Lowellville, and Jonelle M. Perry, 25, of 457 N. Heights, Lowellville.
Nicholas E. Glatzer, 22, of 624 18th Street N.W., Canton, and Katherine L. Lamport, 21, of 118 Massachusetts Ave., Poland.
Mark L. Peterson, 30, of 22 M. Cedarwood Way, Newport News, Va., and Dara T. Beal, 31, of 800 Brook Hill Road #724, Richmond, Va.
Divorces asked
Thomas J. Cavalier, 8371 Misty Ridge Trail, Poland, vs. Debra A. Cavalier, 8371 Misty Ridge Trail, Poland.
Osvaldo Gonzalez, 1417 Oak Street, Youngstown, vs. Madeline Lopez, 3981 S. Schenley Ave., Youngstown.
Dissolutions asked
Nancy L. Pritchard, 2217 Oakwood Ave., Youngstown, and William Pritchard, 38 Glendale, Struthers.
New complaints
Jamie Garces vs. Austintown Lion's Club et al, money.
North Coast Financial Service vs. Rachel E. Panek et al, money.
U.S. Bank NA vs. George E. Kennedy et al, foreclosure.
Bank One NA vs. Janie M. Valentin et al, foreclosure.
Bank One NA vs. Ida M. Williams et al, foreclosure.
Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp. vs. William J. Hudak Jr. et al, foreclosure.
Huntington National Bank vs. Curtis Kidd et al, money.
Mahoning County Treasurer vs. Natalie A. Dawson et al, taxes, assessments, penalties and interest, foreclosure and relief.
Acme Steak Co. Inc. vs. Joseph Desimone dba Desimone's Personal Care, money.
Westfield Insurance vs. Joelle L. Anzelmo, money.
Direct Merchants Credit Card Bank vs. Rose M. Bowden, money.
Douglas Terlecky vs. Daimler Chrysler Motor Corp., money.
Margarita Gonzalez vs. Admin. BWC et al, workers' compensation.
Robert Dvoran vs. AC Tile & amp; Marble Inc. et al, workers' compensation.
Jack R. Howard et al vs. Rino DiPaolo et al, money.
Rick Foerster vs. James E. Ludt, money.
Christine Fabek vs. Rick J. Sikora Jr., money.
Roland Harris vs. LTV Steel et al, workers' compensation.
Videoland Distributors Inc. vs. Sherry Wilber et al, money.
Gerald J. Arnal Sr. et al vs. Westfield Companies et al, money.
Terry Hunter vs. Bomain Corp. et al, workers' compensation.
U.S. Bank NA vs. Jon G. Medeiros et al, money, foreclosure and relief.
Credit Based Asset Servicing and Securitization LLC vs. Joseph Sirilla Jr. et al, foreclosure.
Joseph Delisio et al vs. Falcon Foundry Company et al, money.
Bank One NA vs. Robert F. Henry et al, foreclosure.
U.S. Bank NA vs. Travis W. Parker et al, foreclosure.
Bank One NA vs. Robert F. Held et al, foreclosure.
Daniel L. Emanuel et al vs. Danette R. Palmer, money.
Tina M. Palumbo et al vs. Mario F. Carano, money.
OLE Partnership vs. The Gap Inc. dba Old Navy, money.
Probate court
Will of Mary G. Kubic: estate to husband, Stephen S.
Real estate transfers
Lawrence Barnes et al to Lester Carter Jr., Youngstown, $6,000.
Jeff A. Rudzik to William S. Creighton etal, Struthers, $72,000.
Mark E. Rohrbaugh et al to Lewis A. Podlesni et al, Beaver Twp., $264,000.
Fred W. Swartz et al to Daniel P. Donatelli et al, Boardman Twp., $141,000.
William J. Sosnosky to Jerry Syphard et al, Youngstown, $68,000.
Jill M. Geiger to Patsy Musolino, Canfield Twp., $93,000.
Floyd Jones et al to Kendall Investments Inc., Youngstown, $5,000.
Karen E. Thompson to Noreen L. Tikson, Boardman Twp., $70,000.
Anthony M. Andio et al to Floyd L. Ward et al, Columbiana, $123,000.
The CIT Group/Consumer Finance to Janelle P.N. Russel et al, Youngstown, $10,805.
Christopher G. Saksa et al to Robert J. Layko et al, Austintown Twp., $118,500.
Larry E. Hoffman to Mary Ann Tomko, Austintown Twp., $116,000.
James E. Hunt to Anthony J. Thomas et al, Canfield, $225,000.
Barry R. Schecht et al to CQ Holdings Ltd., Boardman Twp., $565,000.
Dale A. Haskins et al to Beth A. Volosin, Boardman Twp., $125,000.
Jack E. MacCartney et al to Thomas M. Pavel et al, Canfield Twp., $95,000.
Joseph S. Belichick to PCA Building Investors Group, Boardman Twp., $227,000.
Dennis A. Hohos et al to Terry M. Terrlegro, Austintown Twp., $122,400.
Johanna Ziegler to Scott H. Smith, Boardman Twp., $60,000.
Equity One Inc. to John Gray, Youngstown, $15,000.
Latessa Construction Ltd. to Scott A. Bathgate, Springfield Twp., $138,000.
MaryEllen Fleming, trustee et al to Sean M. Ferrier, Boardman Twp., $80,000.
Eva A. Demuth et al to Ryan W. Peterson et al, Sebring, $67,000.
Joe Koch Construction to Dorothy G. Moore, Austintown Twp., $153,109.
Mark A. Baig et al to Gretchan A. Thomas, Sebring, $75,000.
Harry Hinton et al to Barbie Dull, Springfield Twp., $98,000.
George L. Firth to John Mayo, Boardman Twp., $110,000.
Coleman Brothers Construction Inc. to D.J. Builders Inc., Boardman Twp., $10,000.
DJ Builders to George Firth et al, Boardman Twp., $175,400.
U.S. DISTRICT COURT
Bankruptcies/Chapter 7
Patricia Ann and Marc Andre Cossette, 202 Edna St., Youngstown, he: engineer, Allied Erecting & amp; Dismantling; she: receptionist, Travel Dimensions; liabilities, $257,972; assets, $147,670.
Ann Dorothy Vutuc, 107 Westchester Drive #512, Youngstown, retired; liabilities, $21,031; assets, $565.
Frank Vecchiarelli Jr., 1838 Bedford Road, Lowellville, stock/customer service, Lowe's Home Improvement; liabilities, $35,832; assets, $1,370.
Michael Kennedy, 60 N. Raccoon Road 17, Youngstown, short term disability; liabilities, $13,329; assets, $3,595.
Jeff Wess, 150 Ayers Street, Youngstown, auto body technician, Joe's Auto Body; liabilities, $5,346; assets, $920.
Gary Salva, 470 Southward Drive, Austintown, stocker, Dollar General; liabilities, $86,849; assets, $61,990.
Kimberly Lynn Hornyak, 2410 Argo Street, Youngstown, crew worker, McDonald's; liabilities, $25,341; assets, $9,646.
Jeffrey A. Taylor, 10420 Lisbon Road, Canfield, carpenter, Rogers; liabilities, $13,954; assets, $350.
Eileen F. Ellsworth, 2952 Eddie Street, Youngstown, secretary, Youngstown Construction Supply; liabilities, $38,564; assets, $36,560.
Mario and Sharon Gentile, 8135 Caymen Court, Canfield, he: builder, self-employed; she: hair stylist, J.C. Penney; liabilities, $436,826; assets, $210,100.
John R. Kessler Sr., 1185 Idaho, Austintown, janitor, WCI Steel; liabilities, $143,527; assets, $84,270.
Bankruptcies/ Chapter 13
Serecia Underwood, 249 Lowellville Ave., Boardman, none; liabilities, $23,983; assets, $8,406.
Edwin C. Nevis, 734 Coitsville Hubbard Road, Youngstown, security, Kaufman's Distribution Center; liabilities, $42, 572; assets, $33,800.