NORTHFIELD RESULTS
NORTHFIELD RESULTS
MONDAY
1st--H J's Tin Cup8.203.803.60
Handovertheaxmax(D Ward)5.403.60
Its Ok Dont Cry(J Wengerd)8.80
Exacta 1-8 Paid $44.60
Trifecta 1-8-7 Paid $607.00
2nd--Cathrina Uhl40.8012.205.20
Esquire Sahbra(T Bates)6.403.60
Cover Girl Mattie(S Schillaci)2.60
Exacta 4-1 Paid $163.60
Trifecta 4-1-3 Paid $509.40
Daily Double 1-4 Paid $154.00
3rd--The Lady's Unreal5.003.603.40
Come On Abby(R Ogg Jr)4.804.60
Mcallie(G Grismore)8.40
Exacta 8-3 Paid $23.80
Trifecta 8-3-4 Paid $192.00
4th--Wildwood Jesse8.604.603.60
Doctor Do-Run(F Harris)21.6013.00
Warrior's Law(T Loy)6.60
Exacta 3-6 Paid $187.60
1st Half Tri-Super 3-6-1 Paid $124.00
Superfecta 3-6-1-5 Paid $17,291.00
5th--This Way Hanover9.005.602.80
Brookside Spitfire(T Loy)8.603.80
My Sunshine(D Ward)2.60
Exacta 3-4 Paid $76.20
Trifecta 3-4-1 Paid $178.00
2nd Half Tri-Super 3 OF 3 Paid $66.80
6th--Devo Hanover4.602.802.40
Gimme Gimme Gimme4.403.60
Marjoto(B Sturgeon)7.00
Exacta 1-6 Paid $23.20
Trifecta 1-6-8 Paid $187.00
2nd Half Tri-Super NO WINNERS CARRYOVER $3,769.22
7th--Power Bye N52.0016.006.20
Diesel Duke(D Hawk)3.602.80
Knockout Sahbra(T Jones)2.80
Exacta 4-2 Paid $198.80
Trifecta 4-2-8 Paid $1,341.60
Superfecta 4-2-8-6 Paid $2,958.80
8th--Goodheartedsid4.603.202.60
Felix Redmond N(R Tharps)3.202.80
Downwyn Penske(D Hawk)2.40
Exacta 7-5 Paid $21.20
Trifecta 7-5-4 Paid $69.60
Pick Three 3 OF 3 Paid $602.00
9th--Tgtif (J Pantaleano)7.404.803.00
Doc Mistake(D Hawk)3.602.40
Blanches Score(S Schillaci)3.80
Exacta 1-2 Paid $34.20
Trifecta 1-2-5 Paid $159.80
10th--Brand Swifty16.008.805.00
Magic After Dark(T Jones)8.404.20
A J's Majesty(J Pantaleano)3.20
Exacta 7-3 Paid $125.40
Trifecta 7-3-1 Paid $758.20
Superfecta 7-3-1-4 Paid $6,372.80
11th--Give Me Liberty6.203.402.40
Dangerous Truth(S Schillaci)2.802.40
She's Not Sporty(R Tharps)3.20
Exacta 1-6 Paid $12.80
Trifecta 1-6-7 Paid $157.80
Pick Three 3 OF 3 Paid $688.20
12th--Master Shawn9.805.802.80
Play More N(D Ward)5.602.80
Og's Glamour Boy(R Tharps)2.20
Exacta 9-3 Paid $43.00
Trifecta 9-3-1 Paid $97.20
13th--Dandy Dan13.205.206.40
Waltyalookinat(T Jones)14.6012.80
Black Silk Pyjamas(G Grismore)6.20
Exacta 4-2 Paid $242.40
Trifecta 4-2-9 Paid $3,258.40
14th--Moe Joe Rack It19.207.809.20
Parkersburg(D Ward)7.0013.20
Kd's Bret(G Grismore)10.20
Exacta 6-2 Paid $165.40
Trifecta 6-2-8 Paid $3,239.00
Superfecta 6-2-8-5 Paid $11,533.40
Pick Three 3 OF 3 Paid $5,065.40
Pick Four 4 OF 4 Paid $6,085.20
Attendance: 2,045. Handle: $1,184,301
NORTHFIELD ENTRIES
WEDNESDAY -- 7 P.M.
1st--TROT, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Hi Noon Lady,R Tharps; Springchip,D Ward; Dangerous Pleasure,D Hawk; Flashette,J Wengerd; Happy Evergreen,K Kash; Dancer Prancer,C Myrick; Jerrod Coy,R Miller; Over's Eliminator,R Eidens; Repeat,G Bartlett.
2nd--PACE, NW1CD, 2,200, 1 MI
V Annas Boy,W Irvine; Satin Squire,D Ward; Mr Drysdale,E Deaton; Tootie Osborne,D Hawk; Arizona Osborne,M Konesky; Prince Pocket,R Tharps; Wakeshire Oneitall,J Pantaleano; Tc's Territory,G Grismore; Star Forever,T Bates.
3rd--TROT, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Royal Fin,D Hawk; Truly Collectable,D Ward; Ho-Bee,R Swartz; Born To Differ,S Schillaci; Solor Duty,J Smith; Blest and Crowned,G Grismore; Dr Tedy,B Mackey; Don't Ask Me,E Deaton; Speedy Torch,J Pantaleano.
4th--PACE, NW300PSCD, 3,000, 1 MI
Major Missile,D Hawk; Clockwork Hanover,B Sturgeon; Icy Devil,S Schillaci; Lasting Cam,J Pantaleano; Sita Cam,G Grismore; Albert's Angel,T Jones; Eldorado Sam,R Tharps; Roll On Sam,D Ward; Looby Bluegrass,E Reese.
5th--PACE, 3000CLCD, 2,200, 1 MI
Katy's Fella,D Hawk; Shy Roller,G Russell; Brooklets Payday,D Fisher; Fast Foot Freddie,D Ward; Hustlin Kash,K Kash; Arthur Hanover,L Ferrari; Bodacious Rebel,J Pantaleano; Hawks Goldrush,T Jones; Tonto Hanover,G Grismore.
6th--PACE, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Ronson,D Ward; Future Khan,D Hawk; My Last Waltz,C Wyers; Yorkstone N,L Merriman; Watch Yourself,E Deaton; True Blue,E Quesenberry; Ulterior Motive,T Jones; Topnotch Tucson,G Grismore; Wakeshire Wyatt,J Pantaleano.
7th--PACE, NW300PSCD, 3,000, 1 MI
Just For Life,J Dunlap; Sex Machine,D Hawk; Union Square,R Tharps; Moovin N Groovin,D Fisher; Scooter Zach,S Schillaci; Millway Big Cam,H Beachy; E T's Grandcam,G Grismore; Jaccka Taurus N,J Pantaleano; Bunny Trap,D Ward.
8th--PACE, 6000CL NW2, 2,400, 1 MI
Farmsteads Best,J Pantaleano; Gray Watch,C Wyers; K-Land,R Tharps; Bay Towner,B Sturgeon; Indian Trick,R Stahl; Whata Big Ticket,G Daniels; New Riegel Noble,D Hawk; Trick Shot Artist,R Kenney; Lucy I'm Home,C Myrick.
9th--PACE, 5000CL, 3,000, 1 MI
Tip The Boat,D Ward; Buzz Hanover,T Jones; Freeway Hanover,D Hawk; Ted The Kid,T Hall; Scuba Cam,J Pantaleano; Handsome Hudson,G Grismore; Osborne's Falcon,E Deaton; Hornby Topgun,R Tharps; R Ts Red Baroness,C Wyers.
10th--PACE, 15000CLNW6, 4,400, 1 MI
Jacamia,J Pantaleano; B G Scooter,D Fisher; Tassels,S Schillaci; Flying Rock N,T Jones; Sand Flying Dragon,G Grismore; Sand Big Magic,E Deaton; Magic Market Ride,D Hawk; Siegfried Hanover,R Tharps; Faldo N,B Sturgeon.
11th--TROT, NW450PSCD, 4,500, 1 MI
Ama Red,G Grismore; Cinder N Spice,C Wyers; Go Go Tiger,B Sturgeon; V-Mart Bill,S Schillaci; Stonehenge,D Hawk; Bay Street Gold,J Pantaleano; Robby's Score,D Ward; Ms Striking,M Wollam; Lady Inquirer,R Tharps.
12th--PACE, 7000CL, 4,200, 1 MI
Jigsaw Jazz,D Hawk; Sporty Clown,G Grismore; Kentucky Tross,E Deaton; Voodoo Beach,J Pantaleano; Sun Glare,R Tharps; Fox Valley Chiaway,D Ward; Tropic Sun,S Schillaci; Bunker,L Ferrari.
13th--PACE, 3000CLCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Ozzy Fudd,J Pantaleano; Adaboysharpie,D Hawk; Hoosier Lightning,G Grismore; Rosco P Coaltrain,S Schillaci; Kentucky Rae,D Fisher; Idealistic,R Tharps; Holly Hill Vision,R Naftzger; Papanoknow,T Jones; Ls Purse Snatcher,D Ward,
14th--PACE, NW200PSCD, 2,000, 1 MI
Under The Wire,J Pantaleano; Breezy Knoll Blue,D Ward; Punctual Sam,T Jones; Darearebo,D Hawk; Cadillac Sam,G Grismore; Roney Image,E Deaton; Nobleland Court,W Irvine; Road House,L Merriman; Single Bubba,D Miller.