MAHONING COUNTY
MAHONING COUNTY
Marriage licenses
Clifford D. Buckley, 26, of 7489 Huntington Drive, 2, Boardman, and Dawn L. Hornbeck, 27, of same.
Brian L. Barber, 20, of 404 Fairground Blvd., 101, Canfield, and Vanessa L. Biroschak, 27, of same.
Divorces asked
Jacqueline A. Shaffer-Roth, 792 Ewing Road, Youngstown, vs. Joseph S. Roth, 792 Ewing Road, Youngstown.
Bridgette R. Coast, 4284 Wedgwood Drive, Austintown, vs. George Lewis Coast, 81 E. Shenango St., Sharpsville, Pa.
Paulette K. Morrison, 11656 Stratton Road, Salem, vs. Rex L. Morrison, 5752 W. Webb Road, Youngstown.
Norman D. Scarazzo Jr. 8481 Crystal Drive, Boardman, vs. Tracie L. Scarazzo, 232 Sawmill Run Road, Canfield.
New complaints
Bank One vs. Joseph Daugherty et lm, foreclosure.
Wetsel Inc. vs. J. & amp; J Gardens Inc. et al, money.
James M. Conti vs. James R. Nell et al, money.
Susan L. Wardle-Burke et al vs. Amy L. Cordle, money.
Patrick Beil et al vs. Harnker Inc. et al, money.
Olympus Servicing L.P. on behalf of DLJ Mortgage Inc. vs. Stanley R. Struck et al, money.
Equicredit vs. Thelma Palmer et al, foreclosure.
Standard Federal Bank vs. Jay T. Gardner et al, foreclosure.
The Leader Mortgage Co. LLC vs. Jason L. Whitehead et al, money.
Equicredit Corp. of America vs. Richarda Rosario et al, money.
Docket entries
State of Ohio vs. Daniel Farah, sentenced to 12 months rehabilitation.
State of Ohio vs. Marquis A. Reynolds, sentenced to 12 months rehabilitation.
State of Ohio vs. Jennifer Ifft, sentenced to seven days in Mahoning County Justice Center.
State of Ohio vs. Melinda Dowd, sentenced to 31 days in Mahoning County Justice Center.
State of Ohio vs. Terrance O. Davis, sentenced to 1 2 years in department of rehabilitation and corrections.
Promotions Co. Inc. vs. Douglas V. Sweeney dba State Chevrolet, dismissed.
Nationscredit Fin. Services vs. Arthur L. Ford, et al, confirming sale.
Ruby Warren et al vs. Lawrence Richards, settled and dismissed.
Vincent Givens vs. Jessica Tarpley, settled and dismissed.
Denise Camacci vs. C. James Conrad et al, dismissed.
Countrywide Home Loans vs. June E. Wyss et al, confirming sale.
David J. Baddour et al vs. Dwayne A. Bodrick et al, summary judgment for plaintiff.
Bankers Trust Co. of California vs. Mary E. McIntroy et al, dismissed.
National City vs. James S. Weitzman et al, foreclosure.
Mtg. Electronic vs. Michael F. Dougherty et al, foreclosure.
Citifinancial vs. Tracey Lynn et al, dismiss cross-claim.
First Place Bank vs. Frank Mika Jr. et al, foreclosure.
State Farm vs. Thomas Tabor et al, dismissed.
First Resolution vs. Clifford B. Biles, default judgment for plaintiff.
Robert G. Price vs. Edgar E. Day et al, settled and dismissed.
Arjay Mgmt. of Canfield vs. Robert Seekford, judgment for plaintiff.
Glenn R. Smith vs. Daniel Teminsky Jr., judgment for plaintiff.
Mahoning National Bank of Youngstown vs. Maxine Sullivan et al, settled and dismissed.
Aurora Loan Services vs. Gloria J. Robbins et al, confirming sale.
Janet M. Bernard et al vs. Paricia L. Gallo, settled and dismissed.
State of Ohio vs. Foort E. Cook, discharged from sentence.
State of Ohio vs. Michael C. Hutch, defendant violated terms of community control; court negatively terminates defendants community control.
State of Ohio vs. John Clacko III, balance of sentence suspended.
State of Ohio vs. Harold Rollins, defendant is negatively terminated.
State of Ohio vs. Michael D. Jenkins, sentenced to five years; to be served concurrently.
State of Ohio vs. Todd M. Burke, sentenced to four years with one year for firearm; to be served concurrently.
State of Ohio vs. Justin N. Salata, four years for felonious assault and one year firearm specification.
Joseph Washington vs. James Dolan et al, dismissed.
Josephine Smith vs. Michael Mariscale et al, settled and dismissed.
James R. Divens vs. Greenwood Chevrolet, dismissed.
Joel Cruz vs. Kaleel Bros. Inc. et al, dismissed.
Theodore Manolukas vs. St. Elizabeth Health Center, dismissed.
U. S. Bank vs. Yolanda M. Jones et al, dismissed.
John B. Reardon treas. vs. Hind I. Salman et al, judgment entry.
Felix Iarussi et al vs. Paul M. Suhar et al, dismissed.
Home Savings & amp; Loan Co. vs. John W. Simpson et al, decree of judgment.
Sky Bank vs. Betty J. Willis et al, foreclosure.
Bank One vs. Clark W. Eckenrode et al, foreclosure.
First Place Bank vs. Dennis R. Wolfe et al, foreclosure.
State Farm Mutual Auto Ins. et al vs. Felicia C. Butler, default judgment for plaintiff.
General Motors Acceptance vs. Lee I. Milhouse Jr. et al, dismissed.
Walter H. Gruger Jr. et al vs. Helen Zenovia Koehler et al, confirming sale.
Kathy Osborne vs. Alfred J. Wellman, settled and dismissed.
Probate court
Will of George A. Miller: estate to children, Kathleen L. Johnson, Patricia A. Ruden, Gregory A. Miller, Susan E. Bruger, Christopher W. Miller, and Mary R. Miller.
Real estate transfers
Christie L. Walker et al to Matthew A. Campbell et al, Boardman Twp., $3,500.
Mary Phillips vs. Martin P. Gbur et al, Youngstown, $37,000.
Ann D. Scott to Gary M. Crim Inc., Youngstown, $16,000.
Mark Brak et al to Nancy Drescher et al, Boardman Twp., $112,500.
Pineview Village Condominiums to Anthony Kouvaras, Boardman Twp., $108,500.
Benchmark Builders Inc. to Henriko Chung, Youngstown, $45,000.
Benchmark Builders Inc. to Henriko Chung, Youngstown, $25,000.
Sandra Sullivan et al to Robert Pappas, Boardman Twp., $82,000.
Louis Chakos et al to Teque E. Grant et al, Youngstown, $26,000.
Mary J. Clarke to Kimberly Daley, Boardman Twp., $58,500.
Elizabeth Gould to Cara M. Bokesch, Austintown Twp., $60,000.
Craig Cozantone to Christopher LaCivita, Boardman Twp., $47,000.
Rose Tussile to Andrew R. Buonqvolonta, Youngstown, $47,000.
Daniel H. Huff et al to William J. Matyas, Austintown Twp., $82,500.
Edra L. Sickles to Zbigniew Piotrowski, Austintown Twp., $65,000.
Thomas E. Martin et al to Michael J. Woody, Austintown Twp., $117,500.