MAHONING COUNTY
MAHONING COUNTY
Marriage licenses
Randall E. Knapp, 24, of 16460 Heiser Road, Berlin Center, and Jeanette M. Thompson, 21, of 8556 Indian Creek Drive, Poland.
Martin L. Gorby, 30, of 504 S. Raccoon Road G34, Austintown, and Amy B. Croake, 27, of same.
Andrew R. Cuttica, 22, of 184 Shadyside Drive, Boardman, and Laura A. Firestine, 22, of same.
Brandford W. Matlack, 33, of 6080 Applecrest Court, Boardman, and Tanya B. Wojciak, 20, of same.
Brian J. McGee, 40, of 1380 S. Turner Road, Austintown, and Faith A. Mayberry, 42, of 6543 New Road, Austintown.
Clifford F. Fishel, 62, of 11490 Western Reserve Road, Salem, and Shirley A. Anzevino, 59, of same.
Domestic relations
Linda Wells Brown vs. Sherman Brown, divorce to plaintiff.
Divorces asked
Kelly L. Missory, 144 Idlewood Road, Austintown, vs. Thomas J. Missory, 1261 Stanton St., Sharon, Pa.
Vickie S. Dylewski, 4212 Burgett Lane, Canfield, vs. Michael J. Dylewski, 4212 Burgett Lane, Canfield.
Lynn D. Edwards, 646 Angeline Drive, Boardman, vs. Gary L. Edwards, 4044 St. Andrews Port #3, Canfield.
Gayle E. Amabeli, 13597 Ellett Road, Beloit, vs. John D. Amabeli, P.O. Box 161, Beloit.
Janet P. Brautigam, 1870 Woodland Trace, Austintown, vs. John A. Brautigam, 3948 Shields Road, Canfield.
Dissolutions asked
Mary Lou Sipos Horvath, 14 Clingan Road, Struthers, and Kevin J. Horvath, 2839 E. Midlothian Blvd., Struthers.
Shirley A. Jakubovick, 2576 W. Manor Ave., Poland, and Michael Jakubovick, 3234 Straley Lane, Youngstown.
New complaints
The Nexus Group Inc. dba Rent Wise vs. Brandy Whitfield, money.
The Nexus Group Inc. et al vs. Antia L. Marshall, money.
Kentucky Oaks Mall Co. et al vs. Spectacular Electronic Advertising et al, money.
Joseph Timko vs. Larry Brockway et al, money.
Mahoning County Treasurer vs. Town and Country Homes, taxes, assessments, penalties and interest, foreclosure and relief.
Bonded-Tucson vs. Mark D. Shutler, money.
Charles Stanley vs. Director, Ohio Dept. of Job and Family Services et al, notice of appeal.
Lori Stickel et al vs. Rose Marie Cooper, money.
Carol A. Phillips vs. Kristoffer Bertleff et al, money.
Progressive Max Insurance vs. Joshua D. Sherwood, money.
Mahoning County Treasurer vs. Florence L. Kloos et al, taxes, assessments, penalties and interest, foreclosure and relief.
Mahoning County Treasurer vs. Milton L. Eskew et al, taxes, assessments, penalties and interest, foreclosure and relief.
Allan P. Morris vs. Coitsville Twp. et al, money.
First Place Bank et al vs. Estate of Dorothy White et al, foreclosure.
Docket entries
State of Ohio vs. Monty R. Bonner, all previous terms of community control are reimposed and to enter and complete residential program at CCA for violation of community control.
State of Ohio vs. Anthony Patterson, court imposes 2 years community control and includes day reporting at CCA for receiving stolen property.
State of Ohio vs. Stephen M. Reid, court imposes 2 years community control with other conditions for receiving stolen property and forgery.
State of Ohio vs. George Houser, probation extended 6 months and conditions of community control will continue as previously ordered for violation of probation.
Marc C. Naples vs. Columbiana Ford Mercury Inc. et al, settled and dismissed.
State Farm Fire and Casualty vs. Joe Dickey Electric Inc., settled and dismissed.
Kathleen Poulakos vs. Renee Pregibon, settled and dismissed.
Rose Brown vs. Brenda Koppel et al, settled and dismissed.
Erie Insurance vs. Renee Pregibon, settled and dismissed.
Ryan T. Davis vs. Joseph M. Richley, settled and dismissed.
Matthew C. Mackall vs. Little Ceasar's Pizza et al, settled and dismissed.
Daniel Paine et al vs. Andrew Ryan, settled and dismissed.
National City Bank vs. Michael S. Shepherd et al, confirmation and distribution.
Joshua E. McCullough vs. Stephen L. Sefcik et al, dismissed.
Anna Rita Michalak vs. Cayla A. Matteson et al, dismissed.
Janet Bonner vs. Youngstown Osteopathic et al, settled and dismissed.
Jeff L. Maines vs. James Conrad et al, dismissed.
Wells Fargo vs. Michael S. Roman et al, confirmation of sheriff's sale and distribution.
Automotive Lease Portfolio vs. Jerome Duncan Ford, settled and dismissed.
Manufacturing and Traders Trust vs. Richard S. Hunt et al, foreclosure.
Union Federal Bank of Indianapolis vs. H. Craig May et al, foreclosure.
Nicole Deitch et al vs. Gary A. Newhard et al, dismissed.
Bissnuss Inc. vs. Global Environmental Mach, dismissed.
Larry Scott vs. St. Elizabeth Health Center et al, dismissed.
National City vs. David F. Gray et al, foreclosure.
First City Bank vs. Mark Mallen et al, foreclosure.
Mark S. Colucci vs. Sherman J. Miles, dismissed.
City Concrete vs. Chad's Home Construction Inc. et al, dismissed.
Sky Bank vs. Mary F. Zachery, judgment for plaintiff.
Mahoning National Bank of Youngstown vs. Ronald G. Adair et al, dismissed.
Jeff Anglin vs. Cara J. Nolfi, dismissed.
Geraldann Salaka vs. Candice E. Williams et al, settled and dismissed.
April T. Pardue vs. Donna Johnson Harris, dismissed.
Jaclyn R. Trimacco vs. Anthony Cicchi, settled and dismissed.
Carmel Naples vs. LTV Steel et al, dismissed.
Probate court
Will of Hubert L. Cook: estate to children, Virginia Myers, Betty Wiant and Robert Cook, with specific bequests.
Will of Dorothy M. Dyer: estate to children, William G. Dyer and Norma J. Gonda, with specific bequests.
Will of Emilia M. Braidich: estate to brothers, Raymond J., George T. and Emery V. Braidich, with specific bequests.
Will of Lillie Mae Tate: estate to children, Geraldine Robinson, and Dorothy J. and Debra A. Tate, with specific bequests.
Will of Patricia A. Hoover: estate to husband, Kim M. Hoover and children, Cynthia L. Altomare, and James J. and Daniel D. Barton, with specifics.
Will of Caroline Stulges: estate to husband, Vincent G.
Will of William K. Hogg: estate to James D. Hogg, trustee, with specific bequests.
Will of Nick Lupe: estate to wife Elizabeth J. Strachan Lupe.
Will of Ross Floor: estate to wife, Mona.
Real estate transfers
Joseph Sholtis trustees et al to Kathryn A. Kibby, Boardman Twp., $129,500.
Norman Johnson to David L. Fry et al, Washingtonville Village, $5,000.
Tracy T. Briden to Holly J. Ritchie, Canfield Twp., $94,900.
Steve J. Yanek to Anthony T. Kolat et al, Village of New Middletown, $50,000.
Dicioccio Construction Ltd. to Delores Nero et al, Poland Twp., $201,237.
Rosemar Co. Inc. to Res-Com Properties LLC, Youngstown, $37,500.
Rosemar Co. Inc. to Res-Com Properties LLC, Youngstown, $14,000.
Canary Cobbin to Beatrice Jarmon, Youngstown, $18,700.
Second National Bank of Warren to Angelic Audia et al, Austintown Twp., $110,000.
Bryan C. Price et al to Timothy T. Needham et al, Boardman Twp., $81,000.
Boss Jackson Jr. et al to German S. Lovo, Youngstown, $5,000.
Andrew M. Sirak et al to Jeffrey Markovitch et al, Boardman Twp., $168,500.
Janet M. Schrum Jones to Paul C. Pirko, Boardman Twp., $82,500.
Royal Sebring Properties Inc. to David J. Defferding Sr., Sebring, $30,875.
Sandra James to Frank Cline et al, Austintown Twp., $75,000.
Rosemar Company Inc. to Res. Com. Properties, Youngstown, $29,000.
Jacqueline O. Diamond to John A. Callery et al, Canfield Twp., $175,000.
Victoria A. Kendall to John D. Dimon et al, Youngstown, $88,000.
Ruth A. Saline to Henry P. Conrad, Boardman Twp., $50,000.
Jeffrey T. Less et al to Steven J. Albaugh et al, Poland Twp., $90,000.
Mary R. Bowers to Frederick C. Hichman et al, Austintown Twp., $70,000.
U.S. DISTRICT COURT
Bankruptcies/Chapter 7
Patricia M. Zbell, 518 Porter Ave., Campbell, X-ray technician, R.M. Kalapos, DO; liabilities, $36,515; assets, $2,325.
William C. Jr. and Cynthia A. Parish, 36990 1/2 Hazel Run Road, Salineville, he: laborer, Bach Lumber; she: laborer, Homer-Laughlin; liabilities, $46,000; assets, $40,800.
Bankruptcies/ Chapter 13
Robert Willis Jr., 3322 Neilson Ave., Youngstown, SSA U.S. Postal Service; liabilities, $50,401; assets, $39,710.
Lamar E. Powell, 563 Palmer, Youngstown, laborer, Youngstown Water Dept.; liabilities, $45,784; assets, $46,273.