AREA YOUTH SOCCER RESULTS
AREA YOUTH SOCCER RESULTS
VALLEY SPORTS CUP STANDINGS
W-L-TPoints
Boys Varsity
Cardinal Mooney5-0-040
Niles5-0-040
Poland North4-0-239
Poland Wizards4-2-138
Salem2-1-031
Mooney B2-2-031
Crestview2-3-031
Boardman1-4-028
JFK0-1-025
East Liverpool0-2-126
Columbiana0-5-025
Ursuline0-5-025
Boys Junior Varsity
A Division
Fremen6-0-043
Hubbard C2-0-132
Beaver Local4-1-037
East Liverpool2-3-031
Boardman2-2-233
Hubbard1-3-028
Mohawk1-3-331
JFK0-5-025
B Division
MVP U-144-1-037
Pink Panthers3-1-034
SOI U-153-1-034
East Palestine I3-2-034
Liberty2-3-031
East Palestine II1-3-028
Crestview0-5-025
Adult Division
V.S.F.C.7-0-046
Lencyk Masonry5-2-040
Eagles4-3-037
Canfield3-4-034
Rheil Supply1-6-028
Hubbard1-6-028
Adult Coed Division
Beaver7-0-046
Boardman3-4-034
Valley Sports 1-4-129
East Liverpool1-4-129
Under-12 Boys Comp.
SOI Azzurri2-0-031
Gray Ghosts2-0-031
Boardman2-0-031
East Ohio United2-1-031
SOI Royals0-2-025
Austintown Juniors1-1-028
E.P. Turul0-1-025
Packers0-2-025
Poland Collies0-2-025
Under-14 Boys Comp.
Canfield1-0-028
Canfield F.C.1-0-028
Mighty Cards1-1-028
SOI U-130-2-025
Under-14 Boys Rec.
East Liverpool2-0-031
Poland Bulldogs2-0-031
E.P. Turul1-0-028
Spartans1-0-028
Bad News Boardman2-1-031
Cailor Fleming B1-2-031
E. Liverpool Blast0-1-025
Raiders0-2-025
Cailor Fleming A0-3-025
5-6 Coed Division
Guzmans1-0-028
Trolios2-0-132
Valley Munchkins2-2-031
Springfield1-1-129
Valley House0-3-025
8-9 Coed Division
East Ohio United1-0-028
Poland1-0-129
Strikers1-0-129
Austintown 94's1-1-129
Guzmans0-1-026
Valley Sports1-1-028
Aardvarketts0-2-025
Under-10 Boys Rec.
Poland White2-0-031
Mid-East Const.1-0-028
E.P. Turul2-0-132
Strikers0-1-126
Scorpions0-0-227
Poland Blue0-1-126
National Gypsum0-1-126
Poland Collies0-1-025
Boardman Bashers0-0-025
Valley House0-1-025
Under-11 Girls Division
Strikers1-0-028
S & amp;T Engraving1-0-028
Poland B1-0-129
Spartans1-0-129
Lady Tigers0-1-025
Bulldogs1-1-028
Ames Movers0-1-025
Hunter-Stevens0-2-025
Under-12 Girls Division
Springfield 082-0-132
Boardman Spartans2-1-031
Canfield1-1-028
Springfield 091-2-129
Wilmington0-0-227
Austintown Falcons0-2-025
Under-14 Girls
Boardman Spartans1-0-028
Canfield Hornets1-0-129
Dragons F.C.1-1-028
Struthers0-0-126
Poland B0-2-025
Girls Varsity
Poland White5-0-040
Austintown Red4-1-138
Mooney4-2-037
Boardman Maroon2-3-031
Boardman White1-2-129
SOI II1-3-129
Poland Blue1-2-129
Austintown White0-5-025
Girls Junior Varsity
Poland JV5-1-040
Poland Penguins4-1-138
MVP 154-1-138
Austintown JV3-2-135
Beaver Local2-3-031
Ursuline1-4-129
Struthers1-5-028
AREA SOCCER RESULTS
AT VALLEY SPORTS
Boys Varsity Division
Poland Wizards 5, Poland North 5 (tie) -- Ten players each had a goal.
Niles 2, East Liverpool 1 -- Brett Gatta scored twice for undefeated Niles.
Boys Junior Varsity Division
Fremen 7, Boardman 0 -- Ryan Depp scored four times.
Mohawk 6, JFK 4 -- Amanda Serjak scored three times for Mohawk.
Beaver Local 5, East Liverpool 3 -- Jim Groff and Andy Davis each had two goals.
Fremen 8, JFK 4
MVP U-14 B 5, Liberty 3 -- Nick Morcos and Nick Lutz each scored twice.
Mohawk 5, Boardman 5 (tie) -- Bill Davis scored twice for Boardman.
Girls Varsity Division
Austintown Red 3, Boardman Maroon 2
Mooney 9, SOI II 7 -- Brittny Humphrey scored five goals for Mooney and Jessica Kausits scored four goals for SOI.
Poland White 3, Boardman Maroon 2 -- Crista Yash had two goals for Poland and Jeneen Masternick had two goals for Boardman.
Poland Blue 5, Austintown White 3 -- Laura Hassey scored four goals for Poland.
Girls Junior Varsity Division
MVP U-15 15, Blue Bandits 1 -- Jenna Lee and Kelli Willis each had four goals.
Beaver Local 9, Struthers 4 -- Katie Graff had three goals all in the first half for the winners.
Poland Penguins 12, Austintown 5 -- Morgan Hodgkins and Maureen Malone each scored three times.
Adult Coed Division
Boardman 10, Valley Sports House 8
Beaver 13, East Liverpool 1 -- Katie Graff had four goals and Mike Ward three more.
Adult Mens Division
Canfield 10, Lencyk Masonry 3 -- Phil Simone had three goals.
Valley Sports F.C. 6, Eagles 3 -- Rick Walker scored three times for the winners and Mike Holdford scored three times for the Eagles.