FRIDAY
FRIDAY
FOOTBALL
OHIO
OHSAA PAIRINGS
REGIONAL FINALS
DIVISION I
At Akron Rubber Bowl
Massillon Washington (12-1) vs. Cle. St. Ignatius (9-4), 7:30 p.m.
DIVISION II
7:30 p.m.
At Lorain George Daniel Stadium
Tol. St. Francis DeSales (11-1) vs Green (10-3)
At Dayton Welcome Stadium
Vand. Butler (11-2) vs. Bshp. Watterson (10-3)
DIVISION III
7:30 p.m.
At Berea Baldwin-Wallace Finnie Stadium
Mentor Lake Cath. (11-2) vs. Bellevue (11-2)
At Springfield South Evans Stadium
Kettering Alter (10-3) vs. DeSales (8-5)
DIVISION V
7:30 p.m.
At Canton Central Catholic Stadium
St. Peter Chanel (13-0) vs. Monroe Cen. (11-2)
Kenton Robison Field
Marion Pleas. (13-0) vs. Sid. Lehm. Cat. (10-3)
PENNSYLVANIA
PIAA
CLASS AAAA
District 1-2-4 Championship
Conestoga (11-1) at Neshaminy (12-0), 7:30 p.m.
CLASS AAA
PIAA INTERDISTRICT PLAYOFFS
Quarterfinals
Berwick (10-2) vs. Strath Haven (12-0), at Coatesville Area High School, 7 p.m.
Manheim Central (12-0) vs. Selinsgrove (10-2), at Shamokin High School, 7 p.m.
CLASS AA
St. Pius X (10-1) v. Wilkes-Barre Meyers (9-3), at Lackawanna County Stadium, Moosic, 7 p.m.
CLASS A
PIAA INTERDISTRICT PLAYOFFS
Quarterfinals
Carbondale (10-2) vs. Bangor Pius X (12-0), at Pleasant Valley High School, Brodheadsville, 7 p.m.
Camp Hill (9-3) vs. Southern Columbia (12-0), at Shikellamy High School, Sunbury, 7 p.m.
Bishop Carroll (11-1) vs. Sharpsville (11-1), at Tiger Stadium, Sharon, 7 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted
Salem at Marietta Tournament, 6:30 p.m.
Campbell at Springfield
Pymatuning Valley at Lakeview
Warren JFK at Newton Falls
Lisbon at Beaver Local
Southeast at Ravenna
East Liverpool at Indian Creek
SATURDAY
BOYS BASKETBALL
J.V. game at 6 p.m.
Youngstown Christian at Wilson
FOOTBALL
OHIO
OHSAA PAIRINGS
REGIONAL FINALS
DIVISION I
7 p.m.
At Dayton Welcome Stadium
Cin. St. Xavier (12-0) vs. Dublin Coffman (9-3)
DIVISION IV
7 p.m.
At Mansfield Senior Arlin Field
Licking Valley (13-0) vs. Akr. St. V-St. M (10-3)
At Findlay Donnell Stadium
Kenton (13-0) vs. Coldwater (11-2)
DIVISION VI
7 p.m.
At Canton Fawcett Stadium
Mogadore (13-0) vs. Shadyside (12-1)
At Lima Senior Stadium
Marion Local (12-1) vs. Col. Grove (11-2)
PENNSYLVANIA
PIAA
CLASS AAAA
DISTRICT 1-2-4 CHAMPIONSHIP
Conestoga (11-1) at Neshaminy (12-0), 7:30 p.m.
DISTRICT 7 CHAMPIONSHIP
at Heinz Field, Pittsburgh
Woodland Hills (12-0) vs. Pittsburgh Central Catholic (11-1), 7 p.m.
PIAA INTERDISTRICT PLAYOFFS
Quarterfinals
Bethlehem Catholic (10-2) vs. Cumberland Valley (12-0), at Hersheypark Stadium, 11 a.m.
Erie Cathedral Prep (9-2) vs. Altoona (11-1), at Mansion Park, Altoona, 7 p.m.
CLASS AAA
DISTRICT 7 CHAMPIONSHIP
West Allegheny (10-2) vs. Hopewell (11-1), at Heinz Field, Pittsburgh, Saturday, 4 p.m.
PIAA INTERDISTRICT PLAYOFFS
Quarterfinals
Bradford (10-1) vs. Perry Traditional Academy (12-0), at Cupples Stadium, Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.
CLASS AA
DISTRICT 7 CHAMPIONSHIP
Washington (12-0) vs. Beaver Falls (11-1), at Heinz Field, Pittsburgh, 1 p.m.
PIAA INTERDISTRICT PLAYOFFS
Quarterfinals
Pen Argyl (12-0) vs. Wyomissing (12-0), at Hersheypark Stadium, 3 p.m
Sharon (9-3) vs. Bishop McCort (10-2), at Mansion Park, Altoona, 1 p.m.
CLASS A
District 7 Championship
Fort Cherry (10-2) vs. Rochester (10-2), at Heinz Field, Pittsburgh, 10 a.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
JV games at 6 p.m. unless noted
Chaney at Fitch
Rayen at Canfield
Wilson at Mooney
Boardman at Struthers
Columbiana at Ursuline
Salem at Marietta Tournament, TBA
Girard at McDonald