COURTS
TRUMBULL COUNTY
Docket
State Farm Mutual Auto vs. Ruthann L. Mathews, satisfaction of judgment.
Clemens Borucki vs. James L. Skiffey Jr., DDS, satisfaction of judgment.
Thomas G. Marshall vs. Anthony J. Grundy, amended judgment entry.
Helen L. Albert vs. Albert's Nursing et al, settled and dismissed.
Norlis Enterprises vs. OHM Shree Ambeeca Inc., dismissed.
Loreda Schell vs. George D. Summers Sr., dismissed.
Credit Based Asset vs. Rita Halchak et al, dismissed.
Chelsey Santucci vs. Calhoun and Son Plumbing, settled.
Violet G. Yost vs. A.J. Bermudez, M.D., judgment for defendant.
Home Savings and Loan vs. Michael Rosenberg, dismissed.
Robert L. Lowe Sr. vs. Shelby Insurance Company, settled and dismissed.
Donald Davis vs. Fair Logging Co., settled.
Boardman Nissan vs. Joseph Gallo, satisfaction of judgment.
John Bisker vs. C. James Conrad, settled and dismissed.
Don Sutliff vs. Deborah L. Noble, settled.
Beneficial Ohio Inc. vs. Michael Sieczkowski, confirmation of sale.
Marla K. Lisbon vs. Cicero's Banquet Hall only, settled and dismissed.
Trumbull County Treasurer vs. Debra E. Hilty, dismissed.
First Place Bank vs. Anthony S. Gutierrez, foreclosure.
Equicredit Corp. vs. Sandra K. May, confirmation of sale.
Second National Bank vs. Ohio Bar Title Insurance, dismissed.
Crystal Rosenbaum vs. Kathleen A. Sankey, dismissed.
New Complaints
Trumbull County Treasurer vs. Donald Peterson, foreclosure.
David Lizasuain vs. United States Can, workers' compensation.
Dorothy Hill vs. Delphi Packard Electric, workers' compensation.
First Nationwide Mortgage vs. Vincent R. Polomsky, foreclosure.
Countrywide Home Loans vs. Tammy L. Mazanec, foreclosure.
Manufacturers and Traders vs. William R. Martin et al, foreclosure.
EMC Mortgage Corp. vs. Velma L. Green, foreclosure.
Companion Mortgage Corp. vs. Kim R. Newman, foreclosure.
Firstar Bank NA vs. Donna Damis et al, foreclosure.
Amy B. Barker vs. Oma B. Mullins, other torts.
Bryanna F. Schultz vs. Zurich-American Insurance, other civil.
Sky Bank Succ. Mahoning vs. Valerie L. Allen, other civil.
Kaye Snowberger vs. Westfield Insurance, other civil.
Sky Bank vs. John A. Soltesz, foreclosure.
Renee J. Williams vs. Amy E. Lockney, other torts.
Dolores A. Simmons vs. Lone Star Steakhouse, other torts.
Wells Fargo Bank Minnesota vs. Paul Davis et al, foreclosure.
Gordon Proctor, Director vs. Richard L. Blank, appropriation.
Gordon Proctor, Director vs. Lillian M. Dilworth, appropriation.
Gordon Proctor, Director vs. F & amp; M Realty Co., appropriation.
Gordon Proctor, Director vs. Cortland (High Street), appropriation.
Gordon Proctor vs. Llewellyn R. Wollam, appropriation.
Maude Metheny vs. Thermatex Corp., workers' compensation.
Janice Johnson vs. David Miles Baroff, other civil.
Richard G. Ochtyun vs. John Vournous, other torts.
Arnold Morris vs. John Soltez, other civil.
Brothers Pizza vs. Thomas Laskos, other civil.
Kenneth G. Frey vs. American Commerce Insurance, other civil.
Bank One NA vs. Michael P. Julian Jr., foreclosure.
Firstar Bank NA vs. Terry Martin Placer et al, foreclosure.
Alva Redman et al vs. David A. Brys, professional tort.
Milton Sparks vs. Victor Sparks, other civil.
Susan Comparato vs. Fred F. Comparato Sr., other torts.
Second National Bank vs. Ralph P. Holdbrook, other civil.
Second National Bank vs. Jeffrey W. Felger et al, other civil.
Second National Bank vs. Lewis G. Mason, other civil.
Anchor Cigar and Candy vs. Casey Jones Convenient, other civil.
David and Julie Byler vs. Ohio High School Athletic, other civil.
Mahoning County Treasurer vs. parcels of land, foreclosure.
Jeffrey D. Walton vs. Damian Hileman, other civil.
Brian Ross vs. Portage Plumbing et al, other civil.
Bral Corporation vs. Wilton Tool Corp., other civil.
Patrick Casale vs. Walmart Inc., other civil.
Mallinckrodt Inc. vs. Eastern Medical Services, other civil.
Progressive Max Insurance vs. Jason L. Code, other civil.
Kathleen Boyd et al vs. Linnette A. Patrick, other torts.
Denise R. Hankins vs. Verspeeten Cartage Ltd., other torts.
Myrnalee Shimko Ind. vs. St. Elizabeth Health Center, professional tort.
Bankers Trust Company vs. Roy E. Brown, foreclosure.
Washington Mutual Home vs. Darrell E. Wolcott, foreclosure.
Liberty Savings Bank vs. George D. Six, foreclosure.
Bankers Trust vs. David Kirk Sears et al, foreclosure.
LaSalle Bank NA vs. John T. Calhoun et al, foreclosure.
GMAC vs. Douglas C. Dvorak Jr., replevin.
Samir Abruhama vs. Danjo LLC, other civil.
Greater Warren Community vs. Cathleen A. Connors, foreclosure.
Sky Bank vs. Wayne J. Minor, other civil.
Brian Sloan vs. General Motors Corp., other torts.
Horton Electrical vs. Avalon Holdings Corp., other civil.
Bank One NA vs. Sir Bentley World et al , other civil.
Robert Hamner vs. Easco Corp., workers' compensation.
Equicredit Corp. vs. Lorrie Cruse, foreclosure.
Bank One vs. George D. Six, foreclosure.
G.E. Capital Mortgage vs. Steve E. Skinner, foreclosure.
First Union Home Equity vs. Robert Connor, foreclosure.
First Union Home Equity vs. Richard Richards, foreclosure.
Short Stop Truck Plaza vs. Ron Edwards, cognovit.
James E. Owens vs. Callos Professional, settled.
Albert Burnett vs. John B. Lisko II, dismissed.
Michael Bagdassarian vs. Ames Dept. Stores, dismissed.
Vendrick Construction Inc. vs. Intertech Construction, dismissed.
Sky Bank vs. Edward J. Slattery, dismissed.
Bernice Shadron vs. Charles Swisher, dismissed.
Residential Funding Corp. vs. James A. Barone et al, dismissed.
Wells Fargo Bank vs. Yancy Seemann, dismissed.
Ronald J. Cizmar Jr. vs. Sandra L. Piergiovanni, satisfaction of judgment.
Brian Titus vs. Terri Hoysack, Fairway Ford Inc. only, dismissed.
First Indiana Bank vs. Fred B. Beaver, confirmation of sale.
LaSalle Bank NA vs. Marshall P. Dawson, confirmation of sale.
Robert D. Augusta vs. Dan Stoltzfus, dismissed.
Richard Magby vs. C. James Conrad, settled.
Travis Blakely vs. Ouma Armstrong, settled and dismissed.
Trumbull County Treasurer vs. Jack W. Clark Sr., amended confirmation of sale.
Bank One NBD Bank vs. Emil J. Sebben, settled.
Researching Fatherhood vs. Warren Trumbull Urban, dismissed.
Ronald W. Smith vs. Peggy A. Bottoms, dismissed.
Sandra K. Small vs. Nam K. Ko, M.D., dismissed.
Robert J. Fronk vs. Michael Fry, settled.
Frank Spriggs Jr. vs. Irene Sessor, settled and dismissed.
Melanie M. Dandrea vs. Jason M. Presley, settled.
Nelson J. Welke vs. Sprint, settled and dismissed.
Trumbull County Treasurer vs. Curtis L. Gibson, dismissed.
Bank of New York vs. Wallace A. Thomson, foreclosure.
Kathy A. Smith vs. Progressive Insurance, settled.
Amanda J. Bernard vs. Jo A. Carroll, settled and dismissed.
Short Stop Truck Plaza vs. Ron Edwards, cognovit judgment granted.
Jason S. Augusta vs. Ricky J. Rounds et al, settled and dismissed.
Patricia Martof vs. Donald F. Waltemire, settled and dismissed.
Lisa A. Cash vs. Trumbull Memorial Hospital, dismissed.
Buckeye Retirement vs. Randall J. Hake et al, foreclosure.
Stephen R. Reese vs. Philip Guarnieri, settled.
Kathy A. Rotuno vs. Speedway Superamerica, dismissed.
Susan Coleman et al vs. Spiko's Giant Eagle, settled and dismissed.
Provident Bank vs. Richard M. Eakins, foreclosure.
Midfirst Bank vs. William H. Hurd, dismissed.
James A. Milligan vs. Donna J. Greco, dismissed.
Household Finance Corp. II vs. Walter J. McCloskey Jr., settled and dismissed.
Atlantic Mortgage vs. Ronald S. Pakulniewicz, dismissed.
Angie Strader, admin. vs. Joan E. Enright, dismissed.
Trumbull County Child. vs. American Federation et al, dismissed.