YSU FALL COMMENCEMENT
ARTS & amp; SCIENCES
ASSOCIATE,APPLIED SCIENCE
Nicole DelSignore
Phillip Gleason III++
Ibrahim Kassem
Nicholas Miller
Timothy O'Hara
James Vross
Gregory Was
Vesterine White
Associate in Arts
Michael Garwood
Michelle Massuccio
William McIntyre+
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Larry Adams
James Ahmed
Molly Alvarez_
Lisa Bockelman**
David Bomberger
Jason Bungard
Anne Canter
Melissa Centofanti**
Kara Chernushin
Kimberly Chianese
Kevin Coss
Martha Coulter***
Ronald Coxson*
Robert DeFrank*
David Edwards
Kristy Foster
Joseph Guarino III***
Kylene Halliday***
John Hazen
Timothy Hephner
Terrence Hodge
Annabelle Hunt
Janine Kaletka
Susan Kelly
Judith Kerr
Brian Kren***
John Lamanna***
Marcy Lilley*
Andrew Mapley
Debbie Marzula
Michael Missory
Cynthia Murcko
Brian O'Malley
Arthur Ort
Matthew Patrone
Stacy Pierce
Carrie Ramos
Erick Redington
Barbara Reynolds***
Rachael Rosati
Stella Rousou**
Katrina Simms
Kimberly Strange*
Larissa Theodore*
Barbara Tomko
Heather Trickett
Josef Venerose*
James Wojton
BACHELOR OF SCIENCE
Drew Belpedio
Heather Bionci
Steven Buffone
Selena Class
Kathleen Clifford***
Robert Clyde
Daniel Drum
Kathleen Eberth
Csongor Faluhelyi***
Megan Floor
Anthony Frazier
Megan Groves***
Cari Havaich
Michelle Hettinga***
Jeffery Houtz
Brian Kale*
Kathryn Kitzmiller*
Andrew Krysiek
William Losasso
Jason Majirsky**
Todd Makrucki
Mark Mariani*
Teri McCullick
Michael McGinley**
Dawn Nguyen
Christine Novicky***
Mary Peachock
Rian Quinn
Jada Reed*
Jody Regula
Matthew Rickert
Angela Robinson***
T.J. Rodgers
Melanie Sekowski**
Bradley Smith**
Christopher Snyder
Amory Starkey***
Richard Taylor Jr.
Matthew Tinkler
Nicole Victor
Jonathan Williams**
B.S., APPLIED SCIENCE
Tamara Blank
Theo Forosty*
Brian Gartland**
Eric Gonzalez
Mary Kalinich*
Sharon Marsh
Kerry Petersen
Aaron Schneider
BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
ASSOCIATE IN ARTS
Rachele Best
Ryan Boso
Michael Caparso
James DiBenedetto
Mark Heath
Quincy Jones Sr.
Laura Schaller
B.S., BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Mesa Abdelrasul
Gloria Aey
Jennifer Allen
Shawn Ash
Katie Ausmann**
Lesley Bagnoli
Nicholas Bartholomew
Todd Baxter
Matthew Bees
Alicia Behner
Aaron Bero
Amanda Best
Donald Borsic
Michael Bowman*
Michael Burke
David Cable
Robert Canter Jr.
David Carmichael*
Win Chuang
William Clemens**
Brooklyn Collier
Jonathan Conrad
John Dancak
Anthony Daprile
Kara Daprile
Suzette Darden
Phillip Detec III
Brett Dillon
Michael Dota
Adam Fadell
Steven Frank
Robert Gizzi
Holly Havens
Patrice Hight**
Andrew Hill*
Keri Johnson
Stephen Kapus
Michael Kline
Christine Kortes*
Kelly Lane
Justina Lo Vaglio
Holly Lutz
Jessica Markovich
Erinn McCann
Christopher McDowell
Thomas McGahan Jr.
Stephen Mefferd
Heather Meszar
David Milush**
Richard Minniti II
Robert Mrozek
Hafsa Naeem
Nicholas Najdusak
Fon Nanji
Sonja Nevinski
Danielle Novak*
Lisa Paulus
Sara Pickin
Marlene Pogacnik**
Tiffin Poulton
David Rasley***
Marjorie Rassega
Marcy Reinbolt
Cathi Resatar*
Janice Shahan
Robert Shallcross**
Jeffrey Shirilla
Laura Stefko***
Travis Stewart
Pamela Teague
David Temelkoff
Michael Thomas Jr.**
Lori Thornton
Doxie Tolios
Melissa Tracey***
Beth Valerio
Anthony Vross
Mark Watson**
Jason Wenderoth
Tiffanie Williams
Jeremy Wilson
David Wood
Nancy Woodford
Alexis Yerage***
Isaac Young*
Jeffrey Yurtin
Robert Zabel
Igor Zolotushkin
COLLEGEOF EDUCATION
B.S., EDUCATION
Patrice Allen
Rex Allen*
Jeannette Andr osek
Traci Ash-Miller
Mary Avery**
Darlene Basista
Alice Bicudo***
Kelly Booksing*
Steven Bosel
Carie Brode-Watson
Danielle Brown**
Kimberly Bruno
Jeffrey Bryan
Kimberly Bryan
Kristina Catlett**
Brenda Cochran
Christopher Conway
Angela Coxson*
Tricia Lynn Crowe*
Stacey Cufr
Christina Culver
Kathy Davies
Shannon Dermer
Victoria DiBias
Lisa Doll
Loriann Drummond
Amanda Dyke
Kenneth Flood
Michael Fobes
Renee Foerster**
Tammy Foley
Megan Francisco
Paul Furman
Tammy Gossman***
Megan Greene
Kristie Gregory
Tammy Grieco
Jennifer Grist
Sean Grunenwald
Matthew Guarnieri
Elizabeth Haas*
Lauren Hamilton
Nick Hazimihalis
Themelina Hazimihalis
Susan Holub***
Jamie Hovanec
Kelly Hughes
Carrie Hurd
Terra Huston
Joseph Ignazio Jr.
Kimberly Jacobson
Bruce Jones
Pamela Jones
Dawn Knight*
Melissa Kodash***
Anna Koulianos***
David Lawrence**
Judy Lee*
Stephanie Ligenza
Sheila Magura
Kelly Marco**
Megan McAtee**
Kathleen McCartney
Terri McKinney*
Robert McQuoid
Melanie Miller
Tabatha Miller
Matthew Minnick*
Elaine Morgan***
Cynthia Murcko
Barbara Musgrave***
Daniel Nagle Jr.
Christina Neeley
Alycia Neff*
Scott Nemergut
Jacquelynn Novak
Timothy Pappagallo
Lisa Ramunno
John Rappach**
Mark Robertson
Frederick Rogers Jr.
Sarah Root
Joe Rucci
Thomas Schuler
Kelli Shelar
Lynn Shuttleworth*
Melissa Streb
Angela Sullivan
Heidi Swift**
Nathan Testa
Ann Theiss-Inge
Adrienne Unertl
Kristy Urey
Steven Wyllie
Mark Zura*
ENGINEERING & amp; TECHNOLOGY
ASSOCIATE, APPLIED SCIENCE
Daniel Chuey+
Michael Ekis
Samuel Hill+
Kevin Lazor
Nathan Lora
William Lovitz
John Moenich
Michael Polak III
John Williams
BACHELOR OF ENGINEERING
Joseph Bartyzel**
Katherine Bates**
Agni Cvercko
Michael Elliott
Dawn Fillian
Christopher Flenoury
Adam Freeman***
David Keshock
Daniel Lowry II
Jeffrey Marnicio
David McCracken
Michael Smith
Samuel Walker Jr.
B.S., APPLIED SCIENCE
Justin Bittikofer
David Brown
DeWayne Hickman
Lee Himes
Michael Kraml
Patrick Linehan
Frank Pascoe
Sanford Rinda Jr.**
Joshua Thomas*
Daniel Wright
FINE & amp; PERFORMING ARTS
BACHELOR OF ARTS
Greg Adams***
Heather Bloomquist
Angela Brennan
Nicole Centofanti**
Justin Galmish
Lori Hamilton*
Brian Hughes
Heather Logan
Daniel Milush
Lisa Paugh**
Nicole Pompeii
Dana Revels
Kelly Rogers
Elizabeth Roman
Edward Ross III
Tamara Williams
BACHELOR OF FINE ARTS
Shelley Amrich
Juliann Byrom
Marissa Calko***
Kelly Evans
Amanda Guthrie
Robert Lanterman
Christina Lewis
Jonathan Marafiote
Shane McAndrew
Andrea Simeone
Patricia Tahos
Ann Theiss-Inge
James Varketta
BACHELOR OF MUSIC
Ann Bojadich
Joshua Cheuvront
Michael Crist
David Evans
Jason Hannum
James Jeffrey III
Carrie Koman
Kurt Kotheimer
Rajma McKenzie
Daniel Nestich*
Yuichi Ogushi
Robert Pavalko II***
Mackenzie Pinto
Christopher Pribilski
Brian Tamburro***
Samuel Wagner Jr.
HEALTH & amp; HUMAN SERVICES
ASSOCIATE, APPLIED SCIENCE
Randall Aliff
Milagrito Aponte
Brenda Campbell
Lamar Cousin
Teri Coward
Sherri Deak
Stacy Dorman
Maribeth Eckenrode++
Janet Fair
Rose Hrusovsky
Lisa Kollar
Christopher Ligotti
Janeen Mack
Talli Onesti
Andrea Repasky
Jasmine Sanders
Traci Sarcinella
David Schialdone
Mark Schreffler
Jessica Scott
Jacqueline Thomas
Nsikan Usip++
Frederick Yungbluth Jr.
B.S., APPLIED SCIENCE
Marcella Adams
Giuliano Battaglini
Jocelyn Bernardez
Victoria Caleb
Christopher Carr
Richard Clark Sr.
James Connell
Darren Cope**
Pete Cordon
Alyssa Cracium
Chris Creed
Colleen Deley
Nicholas Durdil***
Brad Evans
Brian Felton
Brian Gaucher*
Michael Genova
Jeandel Georges
Jill Gregory*
Heidi Hallas***
Kylene Halliday
Jacob Haus*
James Heffron Jr.
Shawn Holmes
Richard Jamrozik
Beth Kuty
Pauline Lange
Nicole Latchford
Danielle Lawrence***
Raymond Lewis
Rebecca Lewis
Lisa Lombardo
Anthony Mangiarelli
Robert Mattson
Colleen Mazur
Shoncie McCamey
Brian McGivern
Karen McGuire**
Brock McNutt
Kelli Meadows-Barton
Jeremy Miller**
Paul Muncy
MaLinda Murad
Richard Nespeca
Richard Newhard
Nicole Nicolaou
Doris Norling
Lisa Olesky
Taryn Papalia
Kristie Parker
James Phillips
Bonnie Raybuck**
Danielle Realty
Jonathan Restivo
Megan Rice
Erica Rowe
Christopher Sargent
Kristie Shaw
Bruce Short
Donnie Snyder
Julie Staaf
Samuel Staples
Kimberly Stehura
Amy Sullivan
Sara Walters***
Arthur Ward Jr.
Yvonne Wilson
B.S., PHYSICALTHERAPY
Georgiy Kolosovsky
B.S., RESPIRATORY CARE
Nancy Pearson
BACHELOR OFSOCIAL WORK
Nicole Butterfield***
Carolyn Faucette*
Brandy Hynes
Rebecca Macciomei
Vincent Maffei
Angela Miller-Parker*
Rebecca Nelis
Maysalun Samad**
Christine Tobey*
GRADUATE STUDIES
MASTER OF ARTS
Randy Abel
Anita Buckmaster
Therese Gondel
Christina Hancher
Li Liu
Tammy Reeher
Michelle Spagnoletta
MASTER OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION
Charles Daub
Brian Dick
Melinda DiGregorio
Diane Gardner
Michael Keating
Jeffrey Patterson
Rodney Petrosky
Michele Porter
Donna Reindel
Anthony Rocci
Robert Roth
Kathryn Sherman
John Sokol
Leah Taylor
Christopher Vrabel
Louie Woods
John Worthington
MASTER, HEALTH & amp; HUMAN SERVICES
Patricia Koltonski
Jennifer Moore
Pamela Sweeney
Master of Music
Jessica Chisholm
Veronica Doyle
Kevin Gault
Lesley Gent
Aaron Smith
Eve Spangler
James Wilding
MASTER OF SCIENCE
Keytam Awad
Charles Colucci
Joseph Crook
Dana DiGennaro
Shelly Dripps
Barry Husowitz
Joseph Isaac
Muhannad Kassawat
Wendy Lewis
Kimberly Ludt
Pam Massullo
Mala Milkovich
Tricia Miller
Hud Risley
Jason White
Lisa Zelinka
Sandra Zolla
M.S., EDUCATION
Dorothy Blomstrom
Kamal Chatman
Gwenn Clark
Marie Dockry
Guy Esposito
Debra Grace
Jeffrey Hammond
Stephanie Headland
Gretchen Hull
Diane Hunsbarger
Kelly Hutchison
Tina Johnson
Heidi Johnston
Janet Kempe
Vanessa Kopiak
Nathan Lowery
Melissa Mastell
Tamara McClurkin
Julie Meyer
Loretta Moldovan
Melanie Olsen
Francine Packard
Laura Parise
Nancy Perkins
Jennifer Policy
Katherine Rabel
Karen Rhodes
Cathy Sellers
Robert Sims
Joann Smith
Martha Smith
Sindy Sowry
Jennifer Tulino
Carol Vollnogle
Kathryn Warren
Kristin Webber
Janis Williams
Diana Zidian
M.S., ENGINEERING
Samuel Spain