GIRLS BASKETBALL STANDINGS
THROUGH TUESDAY
CITY SERIES
LeagueAll games
Chaney0-01-2
Rayen0-01-2
Wilson0-00-4
STEEL VALLEY CONFERENCE
Boardman0-04-0
Ursuline0-02-0
Fitch0-02-1
Mooney0-02-1
Warren Harding0-01-1
METRO ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Canfield0-03-0
Salem0-03-1
Howland0-02-0
Niles0-01-2
Struthers0-01-2
Poland0-00-1
INTER-COUNTY LEAGUE
South Range0-02-0
Western Reserve0-02-1
Jackson-Milton0-01-1
Lowellville0-01-1
Mineral Ridge0-01-1
McDonald0-01-2
Springfield0-01-2
Mathews0-00-2
TRUMBULL ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Girard1-03-0
Newton Falls1-03-0
Brookfield1-02-0
Hubbard1-01-1
Badger0-11-1
Lakeview0-11-1
Champion0-11-2
Liberty0-11-2
LaBrae0-00-3
TRI-COUNTY LEAGUE
United0-02-0
Lisbon0-01-0
Crestview0-02-1
East Palestine0-02-1
Columbiana0-02-2
Leetonia0-01-1
Southern0-01-1
Sebring0-00-3
EAST SUBURBAN CONFERENCE
Ledgemont0-01-0
Fairport Harbor0-01-1
Ashtabula SJP0-00-0
Bristol0-00-0
Lutheran East0-00-0
Lordstown0-00-2
Southington0-00-2
Maplewood0-00-3
NORTHEASTERN BUCKEYE CONF.
Carrollton1-03-0
Minerva1-02-0
Akron Springfield1-01-1
West Branch1-01-2
Louisville0-11-2
Northwest0-11-2
Marlington0-10-2
Canton South0-10-3
PORTAGE COUNTY LEAGUE
Southeast1-03-0
Crestwood1-02-0
Waterloo1-02-0
Windham1-03-1
Garrettsville1-01-1
Streetsboro0-11-1
Mogadore0-11-2
Field0-10-1
Woodridge0-10-1
Rootstown0-10-2
INDEPENDENTS
Campbell Memorial2-1
East Liverpool2-1
Warren JFK2-2
Beaver Local1-3
Wellsville0-2
WESTERN PA.MERCER COUNTY A.C.CLASS AAA
Hickory0-02-1
Grove City0-00-0
Sharon0-00-0
Slippery Rock0-00-2
CLASS AA
Greenville0-02-0
Sharpsville0-02-0
Reynolds0-01-0
Wilmington0-01-0
Mercer0-01-1
CLASS A
Kennedy Catholic0-02-0
Commodore Perry0-00-2
West Middlesex0-00-2
WPIAL SECTION 3-AAAA
Ambridge0-04-0
North Allegheny0-03-0
Seneca Valley0-02-0
Shaler0-02-1
North Hills0-01-1
New Castle0-01-2
Butler0-00-2
WPIAL SECTION 2-AAA
Ellwood City1-02-1
Blackhawk0-03-0
West Allegheny0-03-0
Moon0-02-0
Beaver0-01-0
Beaver Falls0-00-2
Pine-Richland0-00-3
Riverside0-12-1
WPIAL SECTION 2-AA
Laurel0-03-0
Center0-02-0
South Side Beaver0-02-1
Mohawk0-01-2
Shenango0-01-3
Aliquippa0-00-2
Neshannock0-00-2
WPIAL SECTION 1-A
Monaca0-02-1
Quigley0-02-1
Rochester0-01-1
Western Beaver0-01-2
Sewickley Academy0-01-3
Union0-00-2
Farrell0-00-3