MAHONING COUNTY
MAHONING COUNTY
Marriage licenses
William J. McAllister, 26, of 4801 Glenwood Ave., Boardman, and Christine C. Diana, 24, of same.
Hardy A. Jackson III, 34, of 2434 Tyrell Road, #2, Youngstown, and Sonya R. Miller, 24, of same.
Rhett S. Keller, 27, of 5723 Yorktown Lane, Austintown, and Jennifer L. Weaver, 23, of 44 Parkgate Ave., Austintown.
Robert W. O'Donnell, 26, of 594 W. Como St., Struthers, and Lisa M. Berdis, 25, of 5669 Tulane, Austintown.
Jermaine D. Phipps, 28, of 124 E. Marion Ave., and Sara L. Ciapala, 20, of same.
Gregory W. Bettross, 31, of 92 Bouquet Ave., Youngstown, and Susan E. Novotny, 30, of 6824 Ruby Courts, Austintown.
Matthew L. Stockton, 25, of 77 Romaine Ave., Boardman, and Amy Beth Caldwell, 22, of 2689 Deer Trail, Niles.
Ronald L. Deeter, 45, of 5100 Sheridan Road, Youngstown, and Shannon M. Arkwright, 26, of same.
Docket entries
State of Ohio vs. Robert Davis, sentenced to 10 months; and five year drivers license suspension.
State of Ohio vs. Derrick Thigpen,two years community control.
State of Ohio vs. Charles J. Shuttic Jr., ordered to enter and complete CCA in-house program for six months.
State of Ohio vs. Venita Jones, two years monitored CCA.
State of Ohio vs. Keith L. Rodgers, two years monitored community control.
State of Ohio vs. Debra Zuccaro, sentenced to 1 year CCA with six months license suspension.
State of Ohio vs. Linda Kates, sentenced to three years community control.
Joseph Terry vs. Samuel Covelli dba McDonalds, settled and dismissed.
Bank of New York vs. Ann Pleas et al, confirming sale.
David Puthoff et al to Addam Randolph et al, Addam Randolph and David Puthoff settled and dismissed; remaining claim continues.
FFY Bank vs. William H. Hull et al, foreclosure.
Dennis A. Dimartino vs. Lester Scott, judgment for plaintiff.
General Motors Acceptance vs. Regal Cinemas, dismissed.
B.J. Alan Co. vs. WASN Radio et al, dismissed.
Robert Cresta vs. Admr. BWC et al, settled and dismissed.
THG Construction Mgmt. Inc. vs. Dr. Benjamin M. Hayek et al, settled.
John B. Reardon treas. vs. Andrew R. Marino et al, confirmation of sale.
Robert Miller vs. Addam Randolph et al, settled and dismissed as to plaintiffs; cast remaining for further adjudication.
Eugene F. Wright Sr. et al vs. J. Paul Bassinger et al, dismissed.
Huntington Mall Co. vs. Northeast Mtg. Inc., default judgment for plaintiff.
William Bares et al vs. Bonnie Day, dismissed.
Chuck Foster Trucking Inc. vs. City of Youngstown, dismissed.
Terrence J. Elenz et al vs. Kenneth Wolfe Jr. et al, settled and dismissed.
Emma R. Frazee et al vs. Carmine V. Delliquadri Jr. D. O., settled and dismissed.
United Co. Lending Corp. vs. Florida Luckey et al, foreclosure.
Hardrives Paving vs. Joseph Zdrillich, settled and dismissed.
Debra Phillips vs. Lori Byers et al, settled and dismissed.
State of Ohio vs. David Davies, original sentence is reimposed.
State of Ohio vs. Yvette N. Walker, time suspended; three years non reporting probation.
State of Ohio vs. Vincent Lewis, sentenced to eight years.
State of Ohio vs. Terrence M. Tillis, sentenced to 12 months on each count to be served concurrently.
State of Ohio vs. Brad Wilson, sentenced to three years supervised community control.
Chemical Mortgage Co. vs. Clearetha Barfield et al, confirming sale.
National City Bank vs. Christine M. Nemcik et al, foreclosure.
Elisabeth A. Kingston et al vs. Robert Hughley et al, dismissed.
Conseco Bank Inc. vs. Willie R. May et al, foreclosure.
Thomas F. Sinkovich et al vs. Christopher M. Kosiorek, settled and dismissed.
Deborah L. Marrie et al vs. Mildred J. Vodhanel et al, settled and dismissed.
Omega Door Co. Inc. vs. James M. Huff, dismissed.
Laneka Taylor vs. Mary Kane et al, settled and dismissed.
Morgan Co. Inc. vs. Gregory Vranches exec. et al, settled and dismissed.
Thandi Smith et al vs. Youngstown Board of Education et al, dismissed.
Manufacturers and Traders Trust Co. vs. Gregory Clark et al, dismissed.
Kathleen Lautner et al vs. Walter R. Thurman, settled and dismissed.
Ameritech vs. Bertha Morris, dismissed.
Edco Management vs. Eric Ross Inc., dismissed.
American General Finance Inc. vs. Barbara M. Williams, judgment for plaintiff.
Bernard J. Marinelli vs. Professional Engine Systems Inc. et al, dismissed.
GMAC vs. William DeJesus, dismissed.
Sky Bank vs. Charles R. Dessez et al, dismissed.
Christina E. Canter vs. Jana M. Kovach et al, Evelyn M. Muldovan, only is dismissed.
Nicholas Bolkovac vs. Joe Novicky, settled and dismissed.
Sue Ellen Bruss vs. Burlington Motors Carriers Inc. et al, settled.
Marcus Wright vs. Direct Transit et al, settled and dismissed.
Jeffrey L. Griggs et al vs. Dale V. Ruesgegger et al, settled and resolved.
Bankers G. Williams et al vs. Michael J. Martin et al, confirming sale.
Cheryl A. Sanor vs. Michelle Gordon, dismissed.
Robert P. Freeze et al vs. Homestead Mfg. Inc. et al, settled and dismissed.
Novastar Mtg. Inc. vs. Erwin C. Eddington et al, confirming sale.
Probate court
Will of John P. Yakubov: estate to sister, Dorothy Ridger; with specific bequests.
Will of Mary L .Adams: estate to husband, John E. Jr.
Will of Catherine R. Pasquale: estate to children, Francis J. Cunningham, Janis M. Savich, Barbara Pasquale, and Frank Pasquale.
Will of Gerald D. Delboccio: estate to wife, Gwendolyn M.
Real estate transfers
New Jersey Mrgt. and Investment Corp., Youngstown, $12,500.
John J. Evans to Robert Tomko et al, Struthers, $10,000.
Dale R. Creed to Lisa Wolfe, Boardman Twp., $99,000.
Ira R. Logan et al to EMC Mortgage Corp., Youngstown, $29,400.
William F. Clipse et al to Shawn J. Leach, Austintown Twp., $62,900.
Ann Manushaw et al to GCI Ltd. Partnership 1, Youngstown, $11,840.
Sudon Bros. Inc. to Thomas O. Kivlighan et al, Canfield Twp., $260,800.
Kathleen A. Evans to Charles Tomalko et al, Youngstown, $70,000.
Royal Sebring Properties Inc. to Dave W. McCullough, Beloit, $57,100.
Joe Koch Construction Inc. to John D. Schneider, Austintown Twp., $151,250.
William F. Watson to Gary Houdyshell Sr., Berlin Twp., $25,000.
Dolores Parina to Chris S. Eisenbaun et al, Village of New Middletown, $85,000.
J C A Partnership to Freedom Community Fellowship, Village of Sebring, $44,500.
U.S. DISTRICT COURT
Bankruptcies/Chapter 7
Voncile Tucker, 4564 Rhode Island Drive, Apt. 8, Youngstown; factory worker, Delphi Packard Electric; liabilities, $18,650; assets, $3,840.
Gary M. and Debbie A. Heffner, 482 Forest Hill Drive, Austintown; he: salesman, LazyBoy Furniture; she: homemaker; liabilities, $88,534; assets, $60,510.
Jeffrey W. and Joyce Ann Dripps, 25 Tuttle Drive, Girard; he: Duncan Lawn Care; she: no employment shown; liabilities, $61,355; assets, $16,862.
Richard Taneri, 14 Arms Blvd., Apt. 12, Niles; computer support tech., T. F. Industries; liabilities, $24,930; assets, $2,800.
Chastity Hall, 3402 Sheridan Road, Youngstown; computer tech., Fedex Services; liabilities, $37,283; assets, $11,600.
Dennis L. Heeter Jr., 1500 Harding, P. O. Box 281, Mineral Ridge; supervisor, Warren Fabrication & amp; Mach.; liabilities, $140,220; assets, $104,524.
James T. Hunter Jr., 30 Hilton Drive, Youngstown; C.D. , Ohio State Penn.; liabilities, $50171; $31,810.
Bankruptcies/ Chapter 13
Sherry L. May, 1788 Paisley St., #8, Youngstown; breakdown coordinator, Aim National Lease; liabilities, $33,829; assets, $9,100.
Mark J. and Diane C. Kelly, 16185 state Route 45, Wellsville; he: Maintenance, Gormac Custom; she: presser, Kingwood; liabilities, $122,186; assets, $109,575.