Tuesday, June 11, 2019
NORTHEAST 8
TRACK AND FIELD
BOYS
League Champions — Lakeview/Girard.
Player of the Year — Aiden Hall (Struthers).
4x800 relay — First team: South Range (Luke Baun, Nick Millison, Nate Millison, Michael Hvizdos). Second team: Jefferson (Nick Diehl, Luke Robinson, Tom Nemitz, Jason Mayes).
110H — First team: Liam Boivin (Lakeview). Second team: Nick Malito (Girard).
100 — First team: Aiden Hall (Struthers). Second team: Nick Malito (Girard).
4x200 relay — First team: Jefferson (Blake Burns, Austin Schmidt, Drew Morgan, Colton Sinkko). Second team: Poland (Jacob Snyder, Trevor Adamson, Jake Rutana, Cameron Hubbell).
1600 — First team: Ethan Dobler (Lakeview). Second team: Gene Gallo (Poland).
4x100 relay — First team: Girard (Dominic Malito, Terrance Davis, Jordan Culliver, Nick Malito). Second team: Jefferson (Blake Burns, Drew Morgan, Daniel Bruckman, Terril Skinner).
400 — First team: Aiden Hall (Struthers). Second team: Dylan Brown (Hubbard).
300H — First team: Liam Boivin (Lakeview). Second team: Brennen Testa (Poland).
800 — First team: Andrew Biggs (Poland). Second team: Nathan Lanham (Niles).
200 — First team: Aiden Hall (Struthers). Second team: Nick Malito (Girard).
3200 — First team: Ethan Dobler (Lakeview). Second team: Geno Gallo (Poland).
4x400 relay — First team: Struthers (Zy’Quan Robinson, Mason Sumption, Joey Maccionel, Vinny Macciomel). Second team: Jefferson (Daniel Bruckman, Blake Bruns, Nick Diehl, Colton Sinkko).
Shot put — First team: Daryl Smith (Girard). Second team: Jordan Lowery (South Range).
Discus — First team: Daryl Smith (Girard). Second team: Seth Jones (Hubbard).
High jump — First team: Dominic Malito (Girard). Second team: Terrance Davis (Girard).
Long jump — First team: Nick Malito (Girard). Second team: Dominic Malito (Girard).
Pole vault — First team: Joe Gomez (Lakeview). Second team: Garret Boczar (Jefferson).
GIRLS
League Champion — Poland.
Player of the Year — Gianna Stanich (Poland).
4x800 relay — First team: Poland (Gianna Stanich, Sydney Norris, Jenna Jacobson, Jackie Grisdale). Second team: Lakeview (Taylor Garvin, Sydney Dobler, Kaitlyn Deprofio, Rachel Campolito).
100H — First team: Ashley Bowker (Lakeview). Second team: Gabby Romano (Poland).
100 — First team: Chante Clinkscale (Niles). Second team: Mia Musolino (Poland).
4x200 relay — First team: Poland (Gabby Romano, Ava Izenour, Chloe Kosco, Mia Musolino). Second team: Lakeview (Hope Klatka, Megan Zetterquist, Jordan Roper, Danaysha Mauzy).
1600 — First team: Hailey Zelinski (Niles). Second team: Gianna Stanich (Poland).
4x100 relay — First team: Lakeview (Ashley Bowker, Hope Klatka, Jordan Roper, Danaysha Muazy). Second team: Poland (Gabby Romano, Ava Izenour, Chloe Kosco, Mia Musolino).
400 — First team: Tracy Squatrito (Jefferson). Second teamL Taylor Skinner (Jefferson).
300H — First team: Ashley Bowker (Lakeview); Second team: Maddie Pierce (Jefferson).
800 — First team: Jackie Grisdale (Poland). Second team: Gianna Stanich (Poland).
200 — First team: Chante Clinkscale (Niles). Second team: Mia Musolino (Poland).
3200 — First team: Gianna Stanich (Poland). Second team: Sydney Dobler (Lakeview).
4x400 relay — First team: Poland (Nina Centofanti, Sophia Thompson, Jackie Grisdale, Chloe Kosco). Second team: Lakeview (Ashley Bowker, Hope Klatka, Megan Zetterquist, Rachel Campolito).
Shot put — First team: Claire Allen (Jefferson). Second team: Jalaya Brown (Girard).
Discus — First team: Leora Marunowski (Jefferson). Second team: Jana Stefanski (Struthers).
High jump — First team: Abby Langmeyer (Lakeview). Second team: Clara Taylor (Girard).
Long jump — First team: Chloe Kosco (Poland). Second team: Jalaya Brown (Girard).
Pole vault — First team: Morgan Smith (Jefferson). Second team: Emma Churley (Lakeview).
SOFTBALL
League Champion — Poland.
Players of the Year — Bree Kohler, South Range; Ashley Wire, Poland.
First Team
Bree Kohler, South Range, pitcher
Ashley Wire, Poland, pitcher
Camryn Lattanzio, Poland, catcher
Trinity Farrar, Struthers, first baseman
Madison Helon, South Range, second baseman
Sydney Bowser, Hubbard, third baseman
Lauren Sienkiewicz, Poland, shortstop
Drew Feren, South Range, outfielder
Beady Titus, Lakeview, outfielder
Brooke Bobbey, Poland, outfielder
Raegan Schick, Lakeview, designated hitter/utility player
Second Team
Sheridon Wilber, Jefferson, pitcher
Samantha Dohy, Girard, pitcher
Jillian Strecansky, South Range, catcher
Alli Nittoli, Poland, first baseman
Alexis Najdusak, Hubbard, second baseman
Cait Kelm, Lakeview, third baseman
Brenna Hageson, Jefferson, shortstop
Jackie Grisdale, Poland, outfielder
Seyhan Dede, Girard, outfielder
Marlaina Slabach, South Range, outfielder
Hanna Dennison, South Range, designated hitter/utility player
TENNIS
League Champion — Lakeview, Poland.
Player of the Year — Jake McDivitt, Lakeview
First Team
Jake McDivitt, Lakeview
Ryan Carnahan, Lakeview
Sam Scotford, Poland
Sam Delatore, Poland
Ethan Butcher, Jefferson
Second Team
John Silbaugh, Lakeivew
Anthony Innocenzi, Lakeview
YP Yerian, Poland
Andrew Hamper, Jefferson
Brett Novits, Struthers
The Vindicator