Thursday, March 29, 2018
NEW THIS WEEK
Best F(r)iends (R) Special Event
Tinseltown: Fri. 8
God’s Not Dead: A Light in Darkness (PG)
Cinema South: Fri.-Thu. 11:20 a.m., 2:20, 5, 7:45, 10:15
Regal Niles: Fri.-Thu. 11:40 a.m., 2:20, 5:10, 7:50, 10:30
Ready Player One (PG-13)
Cinema South: Fri.-Thu. 12:30, 4, 7:15, 10:20; Fri.-Sun. 6:45, 9:50
Cinema South 3D: Fri.-Thu. 11:30 a.m., 3, 6:15, 9:20
Regal Austintown: Fri.-Thu. 11:20 a.m., 2:30, 6; Fri.-Sat. 9:15
Regal Austintown 3D: Fri.-Thu. 12:20, 3:30, 6:45; Fri.-Sat. 10
Regal Niles: Fri.-Thu. 11:30 a.m., 2:45, 6, 9:15; Fri.-Sun. 5, 8:15
Regal Niles 3D: Fri.-Thu. 12:30, 3:45, 7, 10:15
Tinseltown: Fri. 10:40 a.m., 3:45, 5:20, 8:35, 10:15
Tinseltown 3D: Fri. 12:30, 2, 7
Tyler Perry’s Acrimony (R)
Cinema South: Fri.-Thu. 12:25, 3:50, 7:05, 10; Fri.-Sat. 6
Regal Austintown: Fri.-Thu. 12:15, 3:15, 6:30; Fri.-Sat. 9:20
Regal Niles: Fri.-Thu. 12:50, 4, 7:20, 10:10
FIRST-RUN
Black Panther (PG-13) ssss
Cinema South: Fri.-Thu. noon, 2:55, 9; Sun.-Thu. 6
Regal Austintown: Fri.-Thu. noon, 3, 6:15; Fri.-Sat. 9:30
Regal Niles: Fri.-Thu. 12:40, 3:40, 6:40, 9:40
Game Night (R) ss
Cinema South: Fri.-Thu. 11:10 a.m., 4:10, 9:30
Regal Austintown: Fri.-Thu. 11:05 a.m., 4:15; Fri.-Sat. 9:50
Regal Niles: Fri.-Thu. 3:20, 9:20
I Can Only Imagine (PG)
Regal Austintown: Fri.-Thu. 11:15 a.m., 2:05, 4:45, 7:30; Fri.-Sat. 10:05
Regal Niles: Fri.-Thu. 12:35, 3:35, 6:45, 9:35
Tinseltown: Fri. 11:25 a.m., 2:10, 4:55, 7:40, 10:25
Love, Simon (PG-13) sss
Regal Niles: Fri.-Thu. 12:55, 3:50, 6:30, 9:25
Tinseltown: Fri. 11:10 a.m., 1:50, 4:40, 7:30, 10:10
Midnight Sun (PG-13)
Cinema South: Fri.-Thu. 12:15, 5:15, 10:05
Regal Austintown: Fri.-Thu. 2:55, 7:45
Regal Niles: Fri.-Thu. 2:25, 7:30
Pacific Rim: Uprising (PG-13) ssss
Cinema South: Fri.-Thu. 11 a.m., 1:45, 4:30, 7:35
Cinema South 3D: Fri.-Thu. 10:10
Regal Austintown: Fri.-Thu. 1:45, 7:15; Fri.-Sat. 9:55
Regal Austintown 3D: Fri.-Thu. 11 a.m., 4:30
Regal Niles: Fri.-Thu. 1, 4:10, 7:10
Regal Niles 3D: Fri.-Thu. 10
Tinseltown: Fri. 11 a.m., 1:40, 4:30, 7:20, 10
Paul, Apostle of Christ (PG-13)
Regal Niles: Fri.-Thu. 12:25, 3:10, 6:10, 8:55
Tinseltown: Fri. 10:50 a.m., 1:30, 4:20, 7:10, 9:50
Peter Rabbit (PG) sss
Cinema South: Fri.-Thu. 11:05 a.m., 1:30, 3:45; Mon.-Thu. 6:45, 9:10
Regal Niles: Fri.-Thu. 12:05, 2:30; Mon.-Thu. 5, 7:35, 10:05
Sherlock Gnomes (PG)
Cinema South: Fri.-Thu. 11:45 a.m., 2, 4:15, 6:30, 8:45
Regal Austintown: Fri.-Thu. 11:45 a.m., 2:15, 4:40, 7; Fri.-Sat. 9:10
Regal Niles: Fri.-Thu. 11:45 a.m., 2:10, 4:30, 6:50, 9:10
Strangers: Prey at Night (R)
Cinema South: Fri.-Thu. 1:40, 7
Encore: Fri.-Thu. 7; Fri.-Tue. 9:50
Tomb Raider (PG-13) sss
Regal Austintown: Fri.-Thu. 1:30, 7:05
Regal Niles: Fri.-Thu. 12:15, 6:20
Unsane (R) ss
Cinema South: Fri.-Thu. 2:30, 7:30
Regal Austintown: Fri.-Thu. 12:25, 5:15; Fri.-Sat. 10:10
Regal Niles: Fri.-Thu. 11:55 a.m., 4:50, 9:55
A Wrinkle In Time (PG) ss
Regal Austintown: Fri.-Thu. 11:40 a.m., 2:20, 5, 7:35; Fri.-Sat. 10:15
Regal Niles: Fri.-Thu. 12:45, 3:30, 6:15, 9
Tinseltown: Fri. 11:50 a.m., 2:30, 5:10, 10:30
SECOND-RUN
The 15:17 to Paris (PG-13) ss
Encore: Fri.-Thu. 7:20; Fri.-Sat. Mon.-Thu. 1:50
Movies 8: Fri.-Thu. 8:40; Fri.-Thu. 1:10, 6; Sat. 11 a.m.
Annihilation (R) sss
Encore: Fri.-Thu. 4:10; Fri.-Tue. 9:45
Movies 8: Fri.-Thu. 4:30, 7, 9:50
Coco (PG) ssss
Movies 8: Fri.-Thu. 4, 7:20; Sat. 11:05 a.m.
Death Wish (R) sss
Encore: Fri.-Thu. 7:15; Fri.-Sat. Mon.-Thu. 1:20
Movies 8: Fri.-Thu. 7:15, 9:50; Fri.-Sat. Mon.-Thu. 2:10
Ferdinand (PG) sss
Encore: Fri.-Thu. 4:30; Fri.-Sat. Mon.-Thu. 1:40
Movies 8: Fri.-Thu. 4:40; Fri. Mon.-Thu. 2; Sat. 11:10 a.m.
The Greatest Showman (PG) ss
Encore: Fri.-Thu. 7:10; Fri.-Sat. Mon.-Thu. 1:10
Movies 8: Fri.-Thu. 4:10, 7:10, 9:40; Fri.-Sat. Mon.-Thu. 1:50; Sat. 11:10 a.m.
Gringo (R) s
Encore: Fri.-Thu. 4:40; Fri.-Tue. 9:50
Movies 8: Fri.-Thu. 3:40, 9:55
Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (PG) sss
Encore: Fri.-Thu. 6:55; Fri.-Sat. Mon.-Tue. Wed.-Thu. 1:30, 4:20; Fri.-Sat. Mon.-Tue. 9:45; Sun. 4:20; Fri.-Tue. 9:45
Movies 8: Fri.-Thu. 4:20, 6:55, 9:45; Fri.-Sat. Mon.-Thu. 1:40; Sat. 11 a.m.
Maze Runner: The Death Cure (PG-13) ss
Encore: Fri.-Thu. 4; Fri.-Tue. 9:40
Paddington 2 (PG) ssss
Encore: Fri.-Thu. 4:50
Movies 8: Fri.-Sat. Mon.-Thu. 1:30; Sat. 11:15 a.m.
Red Sparrow (R) ss
Encore: Fri.-Thu. 6:50; Fri.-Sat. Mon.-Thu. 1
Movies 8: Fri.-Thu. 3:50, 6:45; Fri.-Sat. Mon.-Thu. 1
The Shape of Water (R) ssss
Movies 8: Fri.-Thu. 5:30, 8:15; Fri.-Sat. Mon.-Thu. 2:15; Sat. 11:25 a.m.
Winchester: The House That Ghosts Built (PG-13)
Encore: Fri.-Tue. 9:50
Movies 8: Fri.-Thu. 9:55