Monday, May 29, 2017
Inter Tri-county league
all conference
baseball
red tier
first team
PITCHERS
Dylan Dickey, Crestview
Dan Ritter, South Range
catcher
Alex Guy, East Palestine
infield
Brandon Walters, Springfield
Caleb Hill, Crestview
Devin Turvey, Crestview
Jack Bajerski, South Range
outfield
Tyler Fitzsimmons, Crestview
Brannon Brungard, Springfield
Marshall Huddleston, East Palestine
Ethan Dominguez, South Range
Anthony Ugolini, Springfield
honorable mention
Tyler Miletta, Springfield
Jacob Crawford, Crestview
Shane Black, United
second team
pitchers
Russell Seymour, Springfield
Tyler Hurd, Crestview
catchers
Brycen James, South Range
John Ritter, Springfield
infield
Brady Leyman, United
Kaden Davis, Crestview
Brandon Youngs, South Range
Zach Renaldy, Springfield
Jordan Fristik, East Palestine
outfield
Trevor Kimmel, East Palestine
Dylan Huff, Crestview
Randy Skripac, South Range
Cade Wood, United
honorable mention
Anthony Ritter, South Range
Dalton Vance, East Palestine
white tier
first team
pitchers
Domanick Michael, Southern
Jake Clark, Columbiana
Logan Bell, Lisbon
catchers
Keenan Green, Columbiana
Cameron Summers, Lisbon
infield
Mitch Davidson, Columbiana
Chase Franken, Columbiana
David Toot, Lisbon
A.J. Petrelle, Wellsville
outfield
Colin Sweeney, Lisbon
Dominic Pugliano, Southern
Jeremy Barton, Wellsville
honorable mention
Garrett Cox, Lisbon
Jayce Sloan, Southern
Cole Corbin, Wellsville
second team
pitchers
Marcus Nenichka, Lisbon
Zach Fahs, Columbiana
catcher
Hunter Babb, Southern
infield
Caleb Glover, Southern
Danny Wallace, Southern
Matt Barnes, Lisbon
Bailey McCullough, Lisbon
outfield
Tim Davin, Columbiana
Ethan West, Southern
Justin Sweeney, Lisbon
Matt Rawson, Wellsville
honorable mention
A.J. Perkins, Columbiana
Tanner Barr, Leetonia
Isaac Stecker, Leetonia
blue tier
first team
pitchers
Wyatt Larimer, Western Reserve
Sabastian Lay, Jackson-Milton
catcher
Noah Laster, Jackson-MIlton
infield
Drew Kleinman, Sebring
Jeep DiCioccio, Western Reserve
Eric Ostrowski, Jackson-Milton
Dylan Portolese, McDonald
outfield
Dom Velasquez, Western Reserve
Nick Shiley, McDonald
Joe Sudol, McDonald
Joey Williams, Jackson-Milton
honorable mention
Jarod Hunter, Sebring
Jake Rhodes, Mineral Ridge
second team
pitchers
Ryan Demsky, Western Reserve
Taylor Squiric, Mineral Ridge
catcher
Joe Celli, McDonald
infield
Nate Ifft, McDonald
Johnathan Voland, Jackson-Milton
Koby Zupko, Mineral Ridge
Justin Ciccone, Western Reserve
outfield
Karl Klockenga, Western Reserve
Brandon Dare, Sebring
Scott Mitchell, Jackson-Milton
honorable mention
Zach Nolf, McDonald
Mathew Burcaw, Western Reserve
Zak Lane, Jackson-Milton
softball
red tier
first team
pitchers
Anna Patterson, United
Caragyn Yanek, South Range
catcher
Cassie Bacon, Springfield
infield
Nikki Bovo, Springfield
Sadie Walker, East Palestine
Morgan Smith, South Range
Madison Weaver, South Range
Mariah Eisenbraun, United
outfield
Alisha Dean, East Palestine
Lindsey Druschel, Springfield
Hope Thomas, South Range
honorable mention
Molly Pontius, Springfield
Trinity Boston, Crestview
Hannah Mix, United
second team
pitchers
MacKenzie Daub, Crestview
Josie Applegarth, Springfield
catcher
Hanna Dennison, South Range
infield
Haley Eskra, Crestview
Haley Briek, United
Jacqueline Kish, Springfield
Codi Taylor, South Range
outfield
Marlie Applegarth, Springfield
Felecia Gaeta, South Range
Cheyenne Smith, United
Breeann Warner, United
honorable mention
Lydia Baird, South Range
Kenzee Johnston, East Palestine
white tier
first team
pitchers
Sam Tinsley, Lisbon
Marisa McDonough, Columbiana
Alyssa Tohm, Columbiana
catcher
Devyn Flory, Lisbon
infield
Kennedy Vrable, Lisbon
Morgan Highly, Columbiana
Kennedy Fullum, Columbiana
Hunter Weekley, Wellsville
Erin Boyle, Southern
outfield
Autumn Oehlstrom, Lisbon
Taylor Ross, Columbiana
Kaitlynn Murphy, Wellsville
honorable mention
Hailee Carpentar, Lisbon
Kennedy Pisarsky, Southern
Aryn Colledge-Ice, Wellsville
second team
pitchers
Riley Felton, Southern
Aleia Hawk, Wellsville
catcher
Alexis Cross, Columbiana
infield
Chloe Smith, Lisbon
Gillian Stilson, Columbiana
Hannah DeLand, Lisbon
Sara Dalrymple, Wellsville
outfield
Emily Gosselin, Columbiana
Karlee Pezzano, Lisbon
Lindsay Welsh, Lisbon
Amanda Mellott, Columbiana
honorable mention
Marissa Makosky, Columbiana
Kristy Eckman, Leetonia
Emma Kemp, Leetonia
blue tier
first team
pitchers
Sierra Pierce, Jackson-Milton
Cheyenne Titus, McDonald
catcher
Rachel Ward, McDonald
infield
Hannah Ramsey, Mineral Ridge
Gracie Wayland, Western Reserve
Kate Deal, Western Reserve
Lexy Haynes, Mineral Ridge
Rachel Ward, McDonald
outfield
Arianna Gregorino, Western Reserve
Kendra Kelly, McDonald
Kaitlyn Christy, Mineral Ridge
Jenna Seka, Jackson-Milton
honorable mention
Brittany Andrews, Sebring
Addison Brendlinger, Sebring
Noelle Bukovina, Mineral Ridge
Abby Spalding, Jackson-Milton
second team
pitchers
Ariel Caneve, Mineral Ridge
Layla Woolf, Western Reserve
catchers
Katie Rago, Jackson-Milton
Morgan Donithan, Western Reserve
infield
Olivia Sanson, McDonald
Hannah Donkers, McDonald
Maddie Hyland, Jackson-Milton
Katie Donkers, McDonald
outfield
Korie Gross, Jackson-Milton
Jordan Stratton, Jackson-Milton
Sierra Schrader, McDonald
Honorable mention
Emily Gilligan, McDonald
Bobbi Bernhard, Western Reserve
Olivia Sotlar, Lowellville
Isabella Sotlar, Lowellville
Staff report